Ever wanted to go back to college for the day? Don’t miss: 3 top lecturers in Baltimore

Varsity scoreboard (Friday, Jan. 12)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2018, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

FRIDAY, JAN. 12

Boys basketball

TOP 15

St. Frances 56, MLK (Pa.) 48

2 Poly 53, Southwestern 35

10 Boys’ Latin 73, Loyola 65

McDonogh 62, 11 Pallotti 58

13 Severn 64, St. John’s-CP 41

Others

Arundel 68, Annapolis 62

Broadneck 65, Severna Park 52

Calvert Hall 75, Spalding 43

Dulaney 83, Parkville 70

Dundalk 59, Hereford 51

F.S. Key 74, Winters Mill 44

Frederick 82, Green St. 67

Glenelg 65, Centennial 57, OT

Glenelg CS 67, AACS 56

Howard 63, River Hill 26

Ind. Creek 64, Chapelgate 61, OT

Key 57, Park 43

Liberty 53, Century 48

Linganore 65, Westminster 45

Meade 72, Chesa.-AA 63

Mervo 62, Lewis 56

Mt. Hebron 57, Marriotts Ridge 50

N. County 74, Glen Burnie 57

Oakland Mills 65, Atholton 54

Overlea 77, Western Tech 64

Pikesville 51, Patapsco 33

Randallstown 36, Chesa.-BC 32

Rockbridge 60, Perry Hall Chr. 22

Southern 61, S. River 30

Towson 49, Lansdowne 48

Wilde Lake 53, Reservoir 51

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

Mt. Carmel 63, 8 Lake Clifton 55

Old Mill 63, Woodlawn 58

New Town 58, Hammond 53, OT

Oxon Hill 59, Edmondson 57

Girls basketball

TOP 15

2 McDonogh 51, 9 John Carroll 37

Roland Park 62, 12 Pallotti 37

Catonsville 74, Eastern Tech 31

10 IND 47, Glenelg CS 27

11 S. River 43, Southern 33

14 Pikesville 56, Patapsco 23

Others

Arundel 66, Annapolis 45

Atholton 55, Oakland Mills 46

Carver 2, Patterson 0

Catholic 54, Key School 50

Centennial 44, Glenelg 42

Chesa.-AA 59, Meade 41

Chesa.-BC 50, Randallstown 35

Dulaney 41, Parkville 31

Edmondson 51, NAF 13

Forest Park 72, Douglass 10

Friends 31, Garrison Forest 29

Hereford 61, Dundalk 18

Howard 63, River Hill 26

Lake Clifton 42, FAET 36

Marriotts Ridge 67, Mt. Hebron 59

Mercy 37, St. Tim’s 34

N. County 37, Glen Burnie 24

Oldfields 41, Concordia Prep 18

Park 49, Chapelgate 29

Perry Hall 66, Kenwood 9

Reservoir 52, Wilde Lake 17

Severna Park 43, Broadneck 25

St. John’s-CP 62, AACS 50

St. Paul’s 54, Severn 41

Towson 52, Lansdowne 39

Western Tech 62, Overlea 23

Winters Mill 48, F.S. Key 32

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

Western 50, Mt. Carmel 18

Wrestling

Eastern Tech 53, Northeast 25

Boys swimming

Severn 105, St. Peter &Paul 61

Girls swimming

St. Paul’s 108, Severn 58

TODAY, JAN. 13

Boys basketball

St. Paul’s at Severn, 5:30

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

Chapelgate vs. New Town, 1:45

Milford Mill vs. Edmondson, 3

Dunbar vs. Old Mill, 4:15

Lake Clifton vs. Oxon Hill, 5:30

Patterson vs.<QL>Riverdale Baptist, 6:45

Perry Hall vs. McDonogh, 8

Girls basketball

St. Mary’s at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.), 1

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

New Town vs. Poly, 10 a.m.

Mt. Carmel vs. City, 11:15

Franklin at Western, 12:30

Rose Classic SuperJam

(at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

St. Frances vs. Baldwin (N.Y.), 7

SUNDAY, JAN. 14

Boys basketball

Goretti at Loyola, 1:45

St. Frances at Mt. Carmel, 3

Calvert Hall at Pallotti, 3:30

Hall of Fame Hoop Hall Classic

Ramney (N.J.) vs. Mt. St. Joeat Springfield (Mass.), 4

Girls basketball

Rose Classic Super Jam

(at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

St. Frances vs. Mary Louis (N.Y.), 11:30 a.m.

McDonogh vs. Jamesville Dewitt (N.Y.), 1

IND vs. Boys & Girls, 5:30

52°