Try digitalPLUS for 10 days for only $0.99

High School Sports

Sports High School Sports

Results and schedule

Wednesday
Baseball
Boys' Latin 6, AACS 2

AACS 100 100 0 - 2 6 0

BL 002 013 x - 6 12 0

Marshall and Williams; Jerrard and Schoenfeld. 2B: AACS-Marshall, Stalluap; BL-Knight 2. HR: BL-Knight.

City 28, Forest Park 17

C (13)15 90 - 28 22 8

FP 073 25 - 17 9 12

Walls and Gamble; Hunter and Gray. 2B: C-Harrison 2, Jones 2, Barry; FP-Gray, Reid.

Softball
(UCBAC Championship)
North East 6 Perryville 4

Yesterday
Boys lacrosse
John Carroll 10, Key School 9

Goals: J-Pons 4, Giannelli 2, Hinder 2, Archer, Chell; K-Ewing 4, Anthony 3, El-Faad 2. Assists: J-Hinder 2, Phipps, Pramuan; K-Flannagan 4, El-Faad, Mondalnaldo. Saves: J-Farrell 14; K-Flynn 25. Half: J, 4-3.

Other score
St. Mary's vs. Severn late

Regional First Round
Class 4A-3A South
C.M. Wright 20, Perry Hall 10

Goals: P-Guercio 3, Lang 2, Mitchell 2, Pluner, Schonk, Stinebaugh; CMW-M. McNeely 6, Farkas 3, Blazeck 2, Coppola 2, Hoffmann 2, Alexander, Kuzma, Lorenzet, McQuarrie, Thomas. Assists: P-Earhart 2, Harten, Mitchell, Schonk, Stinebaugh; CMW-Blzeck 3, M. McNeely 2, Showalter 2, Alexander, Coppola, Roberts. Saves: P-Kellner 20; C-Burrill 15, Stadtler 3. Half: C, 10-2.

Parkville 20, Patterson 5
Goals: Pat-Querian 2, Allison, Bonner, Hohis; Par-Boyer 3, Vallecillo 3, Phillips 3, Wernick 2, Z. Wyatt 2, R. Agudelo, Boyd, Cardoso, Della, Fields, Marsiglia, Smith.Assists: Pat-Davis; Par-Vallecillo 3, Boyer 2, Smith 2, Z. Wyatt 2, Boyd, Della, Phillips. Saves: Pat-Collins 4, Cook; Par-n/a. Half: Par, 11-2

Other score
Woodlawn at Patapsco late

Class 4A-3A East
Broadneck 11, Arundel 3

Goals: B-Brashears 3, Cole 3, Barber, Colleran, Mullis, Rowe, White; A-Korvin 2, Fitzgerald. Assists: B-Brashears 3, Colleran 2, Hunderman, Sherman; A-Koorey. Saves: B-Zemanski 8; A-Danany 12. Half: A, 3-0.

Old Mill 17, Great Mills 3

Goals: G-Heuvelman, Lampo, Moderski; O-Connolly 3, B. Cummings 2, Cyrus 2, Engelke 2, Ward 2, Dupree, Kim, Hoffman, McNulla, Pantleo, T. Sillaman. Assists: O-Ward 4, Connolly, Engelke, Pantleo. Saves: G-Stokes 8; O-Bresnahan 7. Half: O, 10-2.

Other scores
North County at Glen Burnie late
Chesapeake-AA at Huntington late
Chopticon at Meade late

Class 3A-2A West
Winters Mill 18, N. Hagerstown 5

Goals: N-Henry 2, Warren 2, Rausch; W-Kelmartin 7, Love 5, Hutson 2, White 2, Sheehan, J. Utz. Assists: W-Love 6, Fendlay, Hutson, Kelmartin, J. Utz. Saves: N-Barnhart 6, Haines. Half: W, 13-0.

Other score
South Hagerston at F.S. Key late

Class 3A-2A North
Franklin 17, North Harford 4

Goals: N-Poteet 2, Knox, Young; F-Nowicki 4, E. Higgins 3, Hollander 3, Snodderly 3, Borcik 2, T. Clements, Cohen. Assists: N-Knox; F-Nowicki 4, Snodderly 3, Borcik 3, Cutair, Higgins, Ibanez. Saves: N-Hummer 7; F-Cornblatt 7, Shorofsky 2. Half: F, 13-2.

Towson 17, Dundalk 0
Goals: T-Connor 3, Just 3, Merwin 2, Bracken, Coale, Crum, Donnovan, Fagan, Franke, Higinbothom, Ross, Smith. Assists: T-Lacy 3, Fagan 2, Beach, Crum, Just, Lykens, Norris, Smith, Taylor. Saves: T-Pflaum 3, Reccia 3, Swick 2; D-n/a. 8. Half: T, 17-0.

Other scores
Lake Clifton at Poly late
Overlea vs. Bel Air late

Class 3A-2A South
Howard 12, Hammond 5
Goals: Ha-Plazak 3, Muller, Waters; Ho-Ward 5, Rice 2, Thurston 2, Chan, Limon, Robinson. Assists: Ha-Brandinger, Skojec; Ho-Corrigan 3, Cruz 2, Chan, Thurston, Ward. Saves: Ha-Thomas 14; Ho-Fleischmann 3, Lord 4. Half: Ho, 8-0.

Long Reach 10, Edmondson 5
Goals: E-n/a; LR-Burrage 3, Crabtree 2, Sloan 2, Charnock, Johnston, Robertson. Assists: LR-Charnock, Johnston, Metzger, Sachs. Saves: E-n/a; LR-Bosley 12. Half: LR, 6-2.

Mount Hebron 4, Wilde Lake 2

Goals: W-Thummel, Waldman; M-Saxton 3, Stroble. Assists: W-Haywood. Saves: W-Woodard 16; M-Bond 17. Half: 1-1.

Other scores
Atholton at Centennial late

Class 2A-1A West
Century 25, Oakland Mills 2

Goals: O-Park 2; C-Brandt 4, Cockey 4, Kalinock 4, Malat 3, McNulty 3, K. Davis 2, C. Davis, Engler, Hill, Patterson, White. Assists: C-Cockey 4, Chehad 2, Engler 2, Jessee 2, McNulty 2, Kalinock, K. Davis, C. Spindler, W.Spindler, Zile. Saves: O-Grandfield 13; C-Burgoyne, Johnson. Half: C, 18-0.

Class 2A-1A North
Western Tech at DuBois late
Owings Mills at Sparrows Point late

Class 2A-1A South
Eastern Tech 20, Lewis 3
Goals: ET-Adams 3, Ju. Largent 3,Byer 2, Jo. Largent 2, Bondura, Cannella, Childs, T. Crane, Z. Crane, Jordan, Ry. Davis, Hager, Hershel, Wheat; L-n/a. Assists: ET-Adams 3, Bondura 2, T. Crane 2, Wheat 2, Cannella, Childs, Z. Crane, Ry. Davis, Goodman, Hershel, Jordan, Miles, Petrey. Saves: ET-Dotterweich 4; RL-n/a. Half: P, 13-1.

Edgewood 18, Northwestern 4
Goals: N-n/a; E-Connell 5, Kenny 4, LaMartina 3, Ramirez 2, Soto 2, Jarvis, Oliver. Assists: N-n/a; E-Kenny 3, Ramirez 3, Connell 2, Jarviz 2, LaMartina, Trageser. Saves: N-n/a; E-Single 11, Staley 6. Half: E, 14-3.

Other scores
Havre de Grace at Rising Sun late
Digital Harbor at Carver Vo Tech late
Perryville at Bohemia Manor late
Douglass at Elkton late

Girls lacrosse
IAAM Tournament
Semifinals
A Conference
John Carroll 14, NDP 12, OT
Goals: JC-Bozel 3, Lopez 3, A.Boeri 2, E.Boeri, Hanley, Laschinger, Stanwick; JC-Kiriazoglou 4, Ancarrow 2, Carey 2, Dashiell 2, Gaeng 2, Gray 2. Assists: NDP-Lopez 2, A.Boeri, Stanwick; JC-Carey 2, Ancarrow, Brockmeyer, Gaeng. Saves: NDP-Milching 4, Colgan 5; JC-McGehee 6. Half: NDP, 7-4. Regulation: 10-10.

McDonogh 10, Severn 8
Goals: S-Priddy 4, Crow 2, Carroll, D'Ambrogi; M-Paterakis 3, Rhea 3, Cullen 2, Fernandez 2. Assists: S-Carroll, Crowe, Owen, Priddy; M-Franklin. Saves: S-Hook 9; M-Fiortito 12. Half: 4-4.

B Conference
Garrison Forest 16, Chapelgate 5
Goals: GF- Blue 5, Carey 5, Goldstein 2, Brown, Emerick, Merrick, Murphy; C-Kr.Ramsland 2, Kohr, Ky. Ramsland, Rufolo. Assists: GF- Goldstein 2, Blue, Henrich, Merrick, Mooney, Murphy, Tinati; C-Beal 2, Mercier, Ky.Ramsland. Saves: GF-M.Mullan 6, Tracey 2; C-Blake 9. Half: GF, 10-2.

Park 14, Friends 7

Goals: P-Gold 4, Oring 3, Weinberg 3, Tarver 2, Cohen, Fidler; F-Nichols 2, Silber 2, Cooper, Levy, Schmidt. Assists: P-Oring 5, Gold 3, Hohman. Saves: P-Fries 4; F-Dang 10. Half: P, 5-4.

C Conference
Lutheran 19, Key 2

Goals: K-Maquilliam 2; L-Certeza 4, Gullivan 4, Watson 3, J. Eshmont 2, Kennedy 2, Allen, Bussard, M. Eshmont, Hamilton. Assists: K-Blaha; L-Certeza 4, Gullivan 4, Kennedy 4, Brophy, Watson. Saves: K-Reagan 10; L-Chotikul 7. Half: L, 12-1.

Pallotti 15, Catholic 10
Goals: P-Moore 5, Van Zanten 5, Lyles 3, Kosmowski, Wilkinson; C-Baker 4, Terry 2, Thompson 2, Anderson, Lawrence. Assists: P-Lyles 4, Elman, Moore; C-Terry 2, Lawrence, Thompson. Saves: P-Harvey 7; C-Opperhausen 5. Half: P, 8-2.

Regional first round
Class 4A-3A North
R. Montgomery at North Carroll late

Class 4A-3A South
Patapsco 14, Western 6
Goals: P-Buettner 5, Maggard 5,Smith 2, Beauchamp, Kikola; W-Williams 4, Miles, Winkler. Assists: P-Maggard 2, Buettner, Kikola, Smith, Stevens, Uttenreither. Saves: P-Metzger 5; W-Murphy 10. Half: n/a.

Other score
Catonsville at Perry Hall late

Class 4A-3A East
Arundel 21, North County 2

Goals: N-White, n/a; A-Winter 5, Ross 4, Fowler 3, M. Frost 2, T. Harvey 2, Lecompte 2, Rodriguez 2, L. Harvey. Assists: A-Fowler 6, Jauschnegg 2, Ross 2, Winter 2, L. Harvey, T. Harvey. Saves: N-Pruzinsky 14; A-Riely 9. Half: A, 12-1.

South River 14, Old Mill 3

Goals: O-Hauswirth 2, Holmes; S-A. Glanell 4, Mattingly 4, Griffin 2, Mayer 2, Curtis, Peterson. Assists: O-Hudgins; S-Griggin 3, Glanell 2, Peterson 2, Curtis. Saves: O-Morris 7, Gormley 3; S-Kolarick 4, Wheat 3. Half: S, 7-1.

Other scores
Chopticon at Glen Burnie late
Chesapeake-AA at Meade late

Class 3A-2A North
Hereford 14, Bel Air 12
Goals: BA-Cadmore 4, Salamone 4, Dempsey 2, Merrick, Paul; H-Halle 5, Becker 3, LaMonica 3, Randall 3. Assists: BA-Merrick 2, Cadmore; H-Lamonica 4, Becker, Curreri, Dohony, Prudente, Randall. Saves: BA-Mackee 10; H-Reinhoss 7. Half: H, 7-6.

North Harford 20, Milford Mill 1
Goals: NH-Coogle 3, Heaps 3, Geer 2, Sullivan 2, Angstadt, Branscome, Ford, Knox, Larrimore, Lewns, Ranney, Stifler, Wettig, Yurek; MM-Gabriele. Assists: NH-Knox 3, Angstadt 2, Begay 2, Sullivan 2, Bone, Branscome, Gartrell, Geer, Heaps, Hogan, Larrimore, Ranney, Wettig. Saves: NH-Crenshaw 4, Williams 4; MM-Webster 7. Half: MM, 15-0 .

Other score
Franklin at Overlea late

Class 3A-2A South
Atholton 15, Hammond 10

Goals: H-Humpert 3, Lash 2, Watkins 2, Webster 2, Kirker; A-Lavas 4, Mitzner 3, Reynolds 3, E. Snyder 3, Shaw, B. Snyder. Assists: A-Reynolds 2, Mitzner 2, Lavas, Mondor, E. Snyder. Saves: H-Mazzarella 19; A-Seidel 15. Half: A, 9-4.

Other score
City at Wilde Lake late

Class 3A-2AWest
North Hagerstown at F.S. Key late

Class 2A-1AWest
South Carroll 21, Oakland Mills 7

Goals: S-Consedine 5, Renshaw 4, Bartee 3, Slifer 3, Carey 2, Dorsey, Eisold, Krause, Wheeler; O-Heise 5, Demisey, Greenfeed. Assists: S-Bartee 3, Consedine 3, Slifer 3, Carey 2, DeFilippo 2, Eisold; O-Wells. Saves: S-McTavish 7; O-Wright 10. Half: S, 14-4.

Baseball
Anne Arundel County Final
(at Joe Cannon)

Northeast 5, Arundel 3

N 000 011 2 - 5 12 2

A 002 001 0 - 3 5 2

Hodges and Rickman; Brenneman, Miller (6) and Skrenchuk. 2B: N- Drinkard, Rickman; A-Gill.

MIAA semifinals
A Conference
Mount St. Joesph 12, Loyola 2

MSJ 007 401 - 12 17 1

L 101 000 - 2 4 1

Miller, Spahn (6) and Riehl, Kraska (6); Kirby, Friedland (4) and Quaranta, Hoppes (5).2B: MSJ-Kemp, Williams. 3B: L-Halm. HR: MSJ-Howser, Kemp, Riehl, Taylor.

St. Paul's 7,Gilman 2

SP 231 000 1 - 7 7 1

G 000 101 0 - 2 8 4

March, Doyle (5) and Roane; McElroy, Willis (5) and Lauf. 2B: SP-Carey, Prater, Roane; G-Frank, McElroy. 3B: G-Frank.

C Conference
Beth Tfiloh 3, St. John's 1

S 000 001 0 - 1 6 2

B 100 020 x - 3 6 0

McDowell and Semelsberger; Gillette and Rank. 2B: S-McDowell; B-Gillette, Zuckerberg.

MACS playoffs
Second round
Harford Chr. 10, Perry Hall Chr. 7

PHC 010 033 0 - 7 13 6

HC 303 103 x - 10 11 1

Simon, Hartman (3) and Correlli; Edwards, Quinn (6) and Avery. 2B: PHC-Radenderanth 2, Dolan, Simon; HC-Edwards. 3B: PHC-Simon.

Softball
Anne Arundel Championship
Broadneck 4, Chesapeake 2

C 000 000 2 - 2 1 0

B 100 003 x - 4 4 1

Gibson and Matula; Salvarola and Heins.HR: B-alvarola 2, Naylor.

Regional first round
Class 4A-3A North
Kenwood 20, Parkville 7, 6 inn.

K 00(11) 045 - 20 15 0

P 002 131 - 7 6 4

Anderson and Bahr; Sveen and Broda. 2B: K-Milchling 2, Schoen. 3B: K-Kilduff; P-Sveen.

IAAM semifinals
A Conference
Spalding 5, Seton Keough 0

SK 000 000 0 - 0 1 0

S 202 001 x - 5 10 0

Summers and Campbell, Hyson (4) and Campbell; Nescio and Catucci. 2B: SK-Campbell; SP-Catucci, Van Meter, Weiman. 3B: SP-Weiman.

B Conference
McDonogh 8, Chapelgate 4

M 220 210 1 - 8 5 4

C 100 100 2 - 4 7 5

Trosch and Berg; Black and Groves. 2B: M-Berg, Dimling.

C Conference
St. Paul's 12, Beth Tfiloh 4

BT 001 001 2 - 4 4 4

SP 120 324 x - 12 11 3

Shefter and Harris; Meil and Kelley. 2B: SP-Cunningham, Kelley, Mack, Zimmerman.

Towson C. 23, St. John's-CP 4

SJ 100 03 - 4 5 9

TC 312 80 - 23 22 2

Kersey and Kersey; Butler and Smith; Alban, Butler, Perez and Smulovitz

Regional first round
Class 4A North
C.M. Wright 18, Southwestern 0

CMW 3(11)2 11 - 18 20 0

S 000 00 - 0 0 6

Walter, Coats (2) and Morrill; McClaskey (4); Branch and Richardson. 2B: C-Morrill 2, Appold, Burke, McClaskey, Vitali, Walter. 3B: C-Favazza, Meadowcraft, Morrill. HR: C-Appold, Burke, Favazza, McGinley, Morrill, Vitali.

Class 3A North
Hereford 20, Patterson 7, 5 inn.

H 434 81 - 20 15 1

P 250 00 - 7 3 6

M. Mattson, C. Mattson (3), Prestwood (5) and Graf, Andrews (5); S. Davis and Webb. 2B: H-Miller, Dawson; P-Gardner. HR: P-Cook.

Class 3A East
Howard 6, Meade 0

H 500 010 0 - 6 7 1

M 000 000 0 - 0 1 1

Seeley and Frick; Tobias and Jacobsen. 2B: H-York.

Class 2A North
Poly 18, Northwestern 1

P 555 300 0 - 18 15 1

N 001 000 0 - 1 3 3

Crowder and Murphy; McFadden, Crim (4) and Horshaw. 2B: Alday, Murphy, Partin, Plotczyk; N-Epps. 3B: P-Murphy.

Other score
Edmondson 18 Banks 5

Golf
Boys
Calvert Hall 19 1/2 Curley 1 1/2
Gilman 19 Mount St. Joseph 2
McDonogh 11 1/2 St. Paul's 9 1/2
Sts. Peter & Paul 18 Spalding 3

Track and field
Girls
Curley 81 Mt. St. Joe 65

Carroll County Championship
(Wednesday, at Winters Mill)
BOYS
Team scores (top 5): 1. F.S. Key, 143; 2. North Carroll, 102; 3. Westminster, 81.5; 3. Winters Mill, 62; 5. Century, 60.5.
100 meters: 1. Connell (NC), 11.08; 2. Martz (FSK), 11.15; 3. Thomas (FSK), 11.49. 200: 1. Connell (NC), 22.61; 2. Thomas (FSK), 22.78; 3. Martz (FSK), 23.40. 400: 1. Boyd (CEN), 51.27; 2. Lyles (SC), 51.72; 3. Hill (FSK), 51.81. 800: 1. Frock (WM), 2:01.60; 2. Leathers (FSK), 2:02.80; 3. Zamostny (SC), 2:03.10. 1,600: 1. Leathers (FSK), 4:33.14; 2. White (FSK), 4:35.09; 3. Zamostny (SC), 4:39.64. 3,200: 1. White (FSK), 10:13.07; 2. Leathers (FSK), 10:13.09; 3. Souders (LIB), 10:20.68. 110 hurdles: 1. Huggins (WM), 16.02; 2. Jeffries (FSK), 16.76; 3. Miller (FSK), 17.04. 300 hurdles: 1. Zepp (WES), 42.16; 2. Spioch (WES), 42.61; 3. Sapliway (WES), 42.65. 400 relay: 1. North Carroll, 44.17; 2. F.S. Key, 44.25; 3. Liberty, 45.15. 800 relay: 1. North Carroll, 1:31.27; 2. Century, 1:33.59; 3. Winters Mill, 1:35.76. 1,600 relay: 1. Century, 3:33.20; 2. North Carroll, 3:34.88; 3. Liberty, 3:36.97. 3,200 relay: 1. Liberty, 8:14.87; 2. Winters Mill, 8:18.88; 3. Century, 8:24.26. High jump: 1. Butler (FSK), 6-2; 2. Sheppard (NC), 5-8; 3. Jones (WES), 5-8. Pole vault: 1. Boyd (CEN), 12-6; 2. Clingan (WES), 11-0; 3. Hruch (LIB), 10-6. Long jump: 1. Thomas (FSK), 20-8; 2. Hill (FSK), 20-6; 3. Young (NC), 20-2.5. Triple jump: 1. Young (NC), 41-5; 2. Boyd (CEN), 40-3.5; 3. Sheppard (NC), 39-0. Shot put: 1. Morales (WES), 51-1; 2. Trester (SC), 45-9; 3. 3. Ewen (NC), 44-1. Discus: 1. Morales (WES), 130-11; 2. Trester (SC), 126-3; 3. Means (WM), 126-2.
GIRLS
Team scores: (top 5): 1. North Carroll, 170; 2. South Carroll, 115; 3. Century, 73; 4. Liberty, 61; 5. Westminster, 58.
100 meters: 1. Hurd (NC), 12.68; 2. Mezebish (SC), 13.18; 3. Norris (WES), 13.32. 200: 1. Hurd (NC), 26.58; 2. Mezebish (SC), 26.66; 3. Melville (NC), 27.42. 400: 1. Crumbaugh (NC), 59.72; 2. Calin (SC), 1:02.95; 3. Peck (FSK), 1:03.58. 800: 1. Crumbaugh (NC), 2:24.30; 2. Sykes (SC), 2:27.99; 3. Osterhouse (FSK), 2:28.52. 1,600: 1. Linde (CEN), 5:12.04; 2. Sykes (SC), 5:24.02; 3. Donovan (NC), 5:35.22. 3,200: 1. Linde (CEN), 11:43.65; 2. Donovan (NC), 12.23.76; 3. McGovern (CEN), 12:29.49. 100 hurdles: 1. Boston (SC), 16.00; 2. Gate (NC), 16.39; 3. Jones (WES), 16.61. 300 hurdles: 1. Boston (SC), 48.34; 2. Timberlake (LIB), 49.74; 3. Curto (CEN), 50.01. 400 relay: 1. South Carroll, 52.95; 2. Westminster, 53.17; 3. North Carroll, 54.43. 800 relay: 1. Westminster, 1:49.66; 2. North Carroll, 1:51.97; 3. South Carroll, 1:52.11. 1,600 relay: 1. North Carroll, 4:13.56; 2. South Carroll, 4:23.36; 3. Liberty, 4:23.69. 3,200 relay: 1. Century, 10:08.24; 2. Liberty, 10:17.00; 3. South Carroll, 10:17.84. High jump: 1. Melville (NC), 5-2; 2. Koons (WM), 5-0; 3. Paczynski (LIB), 4-10. Pole vault: 1. Thomas (NC), 9-6; 2. Walker (LIB), 9-0; 3. Holland (WM), 8-6. Long jump; 1. Hurd (NC), 17-9; 2. Doarnberger (NC), 16-6; 3. Holland (WM), 15-6. Triple jump: 1. Doarnberger (NC), 32-10; 2. Lijewski (LIB), 30-10; 3. Shimek (WM), 30-9. Shot put: 1. Bach (NC), 35-7; 2. Kermish (WES), 32-7; 3. Krywucki (CEN), 31-2.75. Discus: 1. Wunder (FSK), 101-11; 2. Krywucki (CEN), 94-4; 3. Kermish (WES), 94-3.

Howard County Championship
(at Long Reach)
BOYS
Team scores (top 5): 1. Mount Hebron, 97.5; 2. Hammond, 71; 3. Long Reach, 62; 4. Howard, 59; 5. Wilde Lake, 55.
100 meters: 1. Gant (HAM), 11.23; 2. Coleman (MR), 11.41; 3. Matthews (OAK), 11.56. 200: 1. Ukwama (LR), 2. Gant (HAM), 22.86; 3. Odocha (ATH), 22.95. 400: 1. Moorehead (HAM), 50.11; 2. McCarthy (MH), 50.48; 3. Zaky (LR), 50.55. 800: 1. Thompson (HOW), 1:58.78; 2. Pencek (GLE), 2:00.04; 3. Morgan (RH), 2:01.01. 1,600: 1. Thompson (HOW), 4:18.86; 2. Bazell (ATH), 4:22.79; 3. Morgan (RH), 4:27.03. 3,200: 1. Bazell (ATH), 9:32.24; 2. Thompson (HOW), 9:45.53; 3. Henderson (WL), 9:57.33. 110 hurdles: 1. Jordan (MH), 15.09; 2. Mitchell (HAM), 15.59; 3. Arsenault (WL), 15.90. 300 hurdles; 1. Jordan (MH), 40.14; 2. Powell (HAM), 41.30; 3. Bair (MH), 41.54. 400 relay: 1. Long Reach, 43.22; 2. Wilde Lake, 43.88; 3. Hammond, 43.91. 800 relay: 1. Mount Hebron, 1:30.63; 2. Long Reach, 1:31.19; 3. Howard, 1:32.21. 1,600 relay: 1. Mount Hebron, 3:27.78; 2. Long Reach, 3:28.18; 3. River Hill, 3:30.05. 3,200 relay: 1. River Hill, 8:09.61; 2. Mount Hebron, 8:15.35; 3. Atholton, 8:16.45. High jump: 1. Pratt (WL), 5-10; 2. (tie), Thrower (WL), Millar (OAK), Gross (HAM), Bailey (ATH), 5-8. Pole vault: 1. Severson (WL), 11-0; 2. Mak (CEN), 10-6; 3. Rector (RES), 10-6. Long jump: 1. Gant (HAM), 21-0.5; 2. Coleman (MR), 20-9; 3. King (ATH), 19-2.5. Triple jump: 1. Davis (RH), 41-5.5; 2. Jones (MH), 40-7; 3. Coleman (MR), 39-11.25. Shot put: 1. Thomas (LR), 44-10.5; 2. Bailey (ATH), 43-1; 3. Thierer (CEN), 41-10.5. Discus: 1. Robbins (CEN), 137-6; 2. Thomas (LR), 132-1; 3. Thierer (CEN), 120-2.
GIRLS
Team scores (top 5): 1. River Hill, 110; 2. Howard, 85.5; 3. Long Reach, 71; 4. Oakland Mills, 67; 5. Wilde Lake, 56.5.
100 meters: 1. Alabi (LR), 12.09; 2. Johnson (WL), 12.76; 3. Coleman (RH), 12.82. 200: 1. Alabi (LR), 25.72; 2. Coleman (RH), 26.02; 3. Yuille (OAK), 26.66. 201 wheelchair: 1. McFadden (ATH), 30.96. 400: 1. Scott (LR), 59.46; 2. Coleman (RH), 59.83; 3. Bennett (MR), 1:01.02. 800: 1. Demaree (RH), 2:23.39; 2. Mill (HOW), 2:24.79; 3. Harman (RH), 2:25.03. 1,600: 1. Demaree (RH), 5:12.58; 2. Harman (RH), 5:13.48; 3. Borisko (HOW), 5:17.05. 3,200: 1. Demaree (RH), 11:36.72; 2. Harman (RH), 11:39.16; 3. Borisko (HOW), 11:42.97. 100 hurdles: 1. Johnson (WL), 15.54; 2. Knauff (RH), 16.32; 3. Wheeler (OAK), 16.33. 300 hurdles: 1. Green (MR), 47.52; 2. Browne (RES), 48.63; 3. Barnes (OAK), 49.06. 400 relay: 1. Long Reach, 48.97; 2. Howard, 50.90; 3. Oakland Mills, 50.96. 800 relay: 1. Long Reach, 1:44.56; 2. Howard, 1:46.44; 3. River Hill, 1:47.60. 1,600 relay: 1. Howard, 4:09.30; 2. Long Reach, 4:09.45; 3. Glenelg, 4:14.70. 3,200 relay: 1. River Hill, 9:54.82; 2. Howard, 9:59.68; 3. Glenelg, 10:04.08. High jump: 1. Donaldson (MH), 5-2; 2. John (OAK), 5-0; 3. Dannelly (RH), 5-0. Pole vault: 1. Henline (MR), 9-9; 2. Shoemaker (WL), 9-9; 3. James (OAK), 8-0. Long jump; 1. Barnes (OAK), 16-11.5; 2. Williams (RES), 16-6; 3. Donaldson (MH), 15-7.25. Triple jump: 1. Gibson (ATH), 34-10; 2. Barnes (OAK), 34-6.25; 3. Perry (HOW), 33-8. Shot put: 1. Smith (WL), 32-11; 2. John (OAK), 32-1; 3. Holtzman (ATH), 30-2. Discus: 1. Smith (WL), 106-10; 2. Wade (MH), 86-0; 3. Bonner (HOW), 83-7.

Today
(Schedule subject to change; please call school to verify. To search for schedules online, go to baltimoresun.com/highschool; all times p.m. unless noted.)

Boys lacrosse
Lutheran at Indian Creek 4
Beth Tfiloh at Towson Catholic 4
Calvert Hall at Friends 4
Gibbons at St. Frances 4
Mt. Carmel at St. Johns 4
Mount St. Joseph at McDonogh 4
St. Paul's at Boys Latin 4
Loyola at Spalding 7

Girls lacrosse
Regional quarterfinal
Class 2A-1A North
Eastern Tech at Carver A&T 3:45

Copyright © 2015, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading

75°