Boys lacrosse

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Gilman 14-0 1
2. Loyola 9-3 2
3. Calvert Hall 11-2 3
4. St. Mary's 12-3 6
5. McDonogh 12-4 4
6. Severn 10-7 7
7. St. Paul's 9-7 8
8. Boys' Latin 11-5 5
9. Glenelg 10-0 9
10. Dulaney 10-2 10
11. Archbishop Spalding 7-5 11
12. Severna Park 9-2 12
13. Archbishop Curley 11-1 15
14. Catonsville 8-3 --
15. Hereford 8-2 --

Other teams considered: Fallston (9-2), John Carroll (7-1), Marriotts Ridge (10-1), Mount St. Joseph (7-7), South River (9-2).

Girls lacrosse

No., School, Record, Prev.
1. John Carroll 15-0 1
2. Severna Park 12-0 2
3. McDonogh 15-2 3
4. Severn 11-4 4
5. Broadneck 9-2 5
6. South River 11-1 7
7. Notre Dame Prep 10-5 8
8. Archbishop Spalding 12-5 9
9. St. Mary's 11-8 10
10. Bryn Mawr 9-6 11
11. Mount Hebron 8-3 6
12. Dulaney 8-3 12
13. Century 10-2 13
14. Liberty 11-0 14
15. Glenelg 7-3 --

Other teams considered: Centennial (6-3), Loch Raven (7-2), Roland Park (7-6), Westminster (7-2).

Baseball

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Calvert Hall 19-5 1
2. Archbishop Spalding 22-4 2
3. Archbishop Curley 16-5 3
4. Arundel 11-5 5
5. North Harford 12-4 6
6. Centennial 10-3 9
7. Old Mill 13-3 10
8. Chesapeake-AA 10-5 11
9. C. Milton Wright 11-4 7
10. South River 11-5 4
11. Northeast 12-4 8
12. Loyola 18-6 13
13. St. Paul's 13-7 13
14. Parkville 13-3 14
15. Severna Park 9-5 --

Other teams considered: Cardinal Gibbons (13-9), Fallston (9-5), Howard (9-4), Kenwood (10-2), Loch Raven (10-3), North County (12-4).

Softball

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Broadneck 13-2 1
2. Chesapeake-AA 15-1 2
3. Archbishop Spalding 12-1 3
4. Hammond 12-2 4
5. Northeast 12-4 5
6. Franklin 14-0 8
7. Fallston 10-4 79
8. John Carroll 9-5 6
9. Mount de Sales 10-7 10
10. Glenelg 11-3 --
11. Centennial 11-3 11
12. North Carroll 7-4 13
13. Sparrows Point 10-3 15
14. Atholton 9-5 14
15. Arundel 9-5 9

Other teams considered: C. Milton Wright (7-6), Century (10-6); Eastern Tech (12-2), F. Scott Key (8-3), Havre de Grace (9-5), St. Vincent Pallotti (5-6), Severna Park (9-7).

Boys track

No., School, Prev.

1. Meade 1
2. Poly 2
3. Archbishop Curley 3
4. Gilman 4
5. Loyola 5
6. Western Tech 6
7. Mount St. Joseph 7
8. Severna Park 8
9. Digital Harbor 9
10. Old Mill --

Other teams considered: Arundel, Annapolis, Dulaney, Hereford, Howard, River Hill, South Carroll.

Girls track

No., School, Prev.

1. McDonogh 1
2. North Carroll 2
3. Seton Keough 3
4. Catonsville 4
5. Western 5
6. Meade 6
7. Annapolis 7
8. Arundel 10
9. Long Reach 8
10. C. Milton Wright 9

Other teams considered: Aberdeen, Digital Harbor, Hereford, Loch Raven, River Hill, St. Mary's, South Carroll.

How the polls are conducted: The Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.