Boys lacrosse

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Gilman 7-0 2
2. Calvert Hall 7-0 3
3. Loyola 3-2 1
4. St. Mary's 8-0 4
5. Boys' Latin 8-1 5
6. McDonogh 7-1 6
7. Severna Park 3-0 7
8. St. Paul's 1-4 8
9. Glenelg 1-0 9
10. Dulaney 3-1 10
11. Severn 5-3 11
12. Mount St. Joseph 5-2 13
13. Fallston 3-1 12
14. Century 2-1 14
15. Centennial 3-0 15

Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding (4-0), Hereford (1-0), Catonsville (1-1), Archbishop Curley (4-0), North Carroll (1-1).

Girls lacrosse

No., School, Record, Prev.
1. Mount Hebron 1-0 1
2. Severna Park 3-0 2
3. John Carroll 4-0 3
4. McDonogh 2-0 4
5. Severn 3-2 5
6. Broadneck 2-1 7
7. Century 3-0 11
8. St. Mary's 3-1 6
9. Archbishop Spalding 5-1 --
10. Bryn Mawr 2-1 8
11. South River 4-0 12
12. Dulaney 1-1 10
13. Glenelg 0-1 9
14. Towson 1-1 13
15. Roland Park 3-0 15

Other teams considered: Catonsville (1-1), Centennial (2-0), Liberty (4-0), Maryvale (2-1), NDP (3-2), Westminster (2-2), C. M. Wright (3-0).

Baseball

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Calvert Hall 5-3 1
2. Archbishop Spalding 11-2 2
3. Centennial 2-0 3
4. Mount St. Joseph 6-1 4
5. C. Milton Wright 4-0 5
6. Archbishop Curley 4-2 8
7. Loyola 3-1 7
8. Chesapeake-AA 2-1 9
9. Northeast 4-0 --
10. St. Paul's 6-3 6
11. North Harford 5-0 --
12. Cardinal Gibbons 8-2 12
13. North County 4-0 15
14. Loch Raven 1-0 14
15. Severna Park 1-1 13

Other teams considered: Broadneck (3-1), Fallston (2-3), Hereford (1-0), North Carroll (2-0), Old Mill (3-1), South River (4-0).

Softball

No., School, Record, Prev.

1. Chesapeake-AA 4-0 1
2. Broadneck 2-2 2
3. Archbishop Spalding 1-0 3
4. Northeast 3-0 4
5. Mount de Sales 5-0 9
6. Institute of Notre Dame 4-2 6
7. Fallston 1-0 7
8. Hammond 1-1 5
9. Centennial 3-0 10
10. C. Milton Wright 2-2 14
11. Franklin 2-0 13
12. North Carroll 3-0 --
13. John Carroll 2-2 --
14. North County 2-2 11
15. Seton Keough 1-3 8

Other teams considered: Arundel (2-0), Century (2-2), Eastern Tech (2-0).

Boys track

No., School, Prev.

1. Meade 1
2. Mount St. Joseph 2
3. Poly 3
4. Old Mill --
5. Loyola 5
6. Archbishop Curley 6
7. Gilman 4
8. Calvert Hall 7
9. Western Tech 8
10. Digital Harbor 10

Other teams considered: Francis Scott Key, Glenelg, Hereford, Howard, River Hill, South Carroll.

Girls track

No., School, Prev.

1. Seton Keough 2
2. Western 3
3. North Carroll --
4. McDonogh 1
5. Hereford 4
6. Annapolis 5
7. Meade 6
8. Western Tech 7
9. Digital Harbor 8
10. Loch Raven 9

Other teams considered: Howard, Long Reach, Mervo, South Carroll, Wilde Lake.

How the polls are conducted: The Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.