E-mail sports@baltimoresun.com to report college commitments by area high school athletes. This list includes local athletes that have signed national letters of intent or reportedly made oral commitments.

Baseball

Kevin Bailey, Fallston - Alvernia (Pa.)
Brent Bieker, Calvert Hall - Mount Aloysius
Patrick Blair, Calvert Hall - Wake Forest
Evan Cain, Calvert Hall - East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
Jack Carey, St. Paul's - Wake Forest
Christopher Cook, DeMatha - George Mason
Stephen Cooke, Archbishop Curley - Indiana University (Pa.)
Jason Creighton, Loch Raven - CCBC-Essex
Jefferson Curry, The Barrie School - Prince George's Community College
Mike DeVecchio, C. Milton Wright - CCBC-Essex
Daniel Dragos, DeMatha - Temple
Tyler Drinkard, Northeast - UMBC
Jason Driver, Century - Potomac State
Wick Eisenberg, Friends - St. Mary's (Md.)
Zack Fisher, Perry Hall - Maryland
Brandon Franke, Archbishop Curley - CCBC-Essex
Blake Geiger, Calvert Hall - Richmond
Nick Hallis, Liberty - CCBC-Catonsville
Charlie Haslup, Easton - Maryland
John Hornberger, Calvert Hall - CCBC-Catonsville
Alex Hosier, Baltimore Lutheran - Stevenson
Andrew Huber, Patapsco - CCBC-Catonsville
Kevin Hughes, St. Vincent Pallotti - Belmont-Abbey
Matthew Jackson, Archbishop Spalding - Navy
Austin Lasky, Friends - Juniata (Pa.)
Drew Liebert, Towson - Hofstra
Paul Mellinger, Boys' Latin - Messiah College
Huntley Mitchell, Boys' Latin - Washington College
John Murawski, Mount St. Joseph - Salisbury
Eddie Palmer, Archbishop Spalding - St. Joseph's
Andrew Parker, Cardinal Gibbons - Towson
Mark Quaranta, Loyola - Mount St. Mary's
Eric Ryan, Patapsco - CCBC-Essex
Cody Schuchman, CCBC-Essex - Stevenson ******
Kevin Shields, Loyola - Franklin & Marshall
Charles Simon, Perry Hall Christian - CCBC-Essex
Harry Slade, Loyola - UNC-Greensboro
Joe Sliwka, Calvert Hall - Washington College
Courtland Sullivan, Loch Raven - York College (Pa.)
Ryan Taylor, Loyola - Gettysburg
Michael Trionfo, Calvert Hall - Towson
Justin Whittington, Catonsville - CCBC-Catonsville
David (D.J.) Williams, Eastern Tech - CCBC-Essex

Boys Basketball

Eric Atkins, Mount St. Joseph - Notre Dame (2010)
Isaiah Armwood, Montrose Christian - Villanova
Chris Baker, Hammond - Missouri Southern
Brendan Bald, Severna Park - Vermont
Raven Barber*, Paul VI (Va.) - Mount St. Mary's
Antonio Barton, Lake Clifton - Memphis (2010)
Will Barton, Lake Clifton - Memphis (2010)
MacGyver Biniak, Howard - St. Mary's (Md.)
Corey Cooke, Owings Mills - Rochester (Minn.) Community and Technical College
Trey Cole, Wilde Lake - Methodist (N.C.)
Donte Cotton, Owings Mills - Riverland (Minn.) Community College
Jordan Diggs, North County - Hood
C.J. Fair, City - Syracuse (2010)
Andrew Fitzgerald**, Brewster (N.H.) Academy - Oklahoma
Reginald Green, Owings Mills - Lynchburg
Nick Groce, St. Mary's - UMBC
Naji Hibbert, DeMatha - Texas A&M
Christian Hill, Owings Mills - Rochester (Minn.) Community and Technical College
Gerald Hill, Mount St. Joseph - Dominican (N.Y.)
Adam Johnson, City - St. Francis (Pa.)
Raphael Jordan, John Carroll - Bryant (R.I.)
Ryan Joyce, Southern - Hood
Troy King, St. John's-CP - Navy
Sidney McCray, St. Paul's - Shepherd
Andre Moore, Archbishop Spalding - Carnegie Mellon
Isaiah Philmore, John Carroll - Towson
Trey Quinn, St. Mary's - St. Mary's (Md.)
Matt Rum, Loyola - William & Mary
Devon Saddler, Aberdeen - Delaware
Erick Smith, John Carroll - Bryant (R.I.)
Wyatt Smith, John Carroll - Baltimore City Community College
Wayne Sparrow, St. Frances - Richmond (2010)
Devin Spencer, Towson Catholic - St. Mary's (Md.)
Justin Stone, Brunswick - Hood
Terrell Vinson, St. Frances - Massachusetts
D.J. Whiten, Frederick - McDaniel

Boys Cross Country

Sean Kirby, River Hill - St. Francis
Zach Sullivan, Archbishop Spalding - LaSalle

Boys Golf

Jay Dove, LaPlata - Towson
Josh Eure, South River - Arkansas

Boys Lacrosse

Tyler Adelsberger, Calvert Hall - Ohio State
Corey Anderlick, Century - Lynchburg
John Anderson, St. Mary's - Mount St. Mary's
Bryan Arnold, Glenelg Country - Stevenson
Justin Bailey, North Carroll - Robert Morris
Ryan Brant, DeMatha - Ohio State
Parker Bratton, McDonogh - St. John's
Alex Bement, Loyola - Penn
Bonsal Brooks, Gilman - Union College (N.Y.)
Cooper Brown, Gilman - Washington & Lee (Va.)
Garrett Byron, St. Paul's - Air Force
Emmett Cahill, Loyola - Maryland (2010)
Matt Cahn, Gilman - Amherst College
Brian Carr, Calvert Hall - Detroit-Mercy
Jack Casey, Loyola - St. Joseph's
Philip Castronova, Calvert Hall - Johns Hopkins (2010)
Marcus Cheatham, Loyola - Susquehanna (Pa.)
Tyler Cockey, Century - Roanoke
Adam Cohen, Severn - UMBC
Corey Cooke, Archbishop Curley - York
Kevin Cooper, Archbishop Spalding - Maryland
Ryan Corrigan, Howard - Belmont Abbey
Chris Costabile, Mount St. Joseph - Dartmouth
Stew D'Ambrogi, Severn - Ohio State
RonJon Dadd, Urbana - Bucknell
Trevor Dauses, Loyola - Sacred Heart
Josh Davey, Owings Mills - Lynchburg
Collin Dent, Perryville - York
Nick Doub, St. Mary's - UMBC
Connor Doyle, Howard - Belmont Abbey
Dylan Doyle, Archbishop Curley - Roanoke
Jack Doyle, Gilman - Harvard
Pat Durkin, Good Counsel - U.S. Naval Academy Prep School
Greg Dutton, Calvert Hall - Ohio State (2010)
Ryan Dutton-O'Hara, Urbana - St. John's
Greg Edmonds, Centennial - Johns Hopkins (2010)
Davey Emala, Gilman - Georgetown
Cory Esposito, Dulaney - York
Mike Faby, St. Paul's - Johns Hopkins (2010)
Patrick Fanshaw, Calvert Hall - Loyola
Kyle Fendley, Winters Mill - Stevenson
Todd Ferguson, Mount St. Joseph - Greensboro
Michael Fields, Wilde Lake - Detroit-Mercy
Sean Fitzgerald, Arundel - Towson
Rob Fitzpatrick, Loyola - Penn
Patrick Fletcher, Good Counsel - Sacred Heart
Michael Florenzo, St. Vincent Pallotti - Binghamton
Sam Ford, McDonogh - Brown
Jeff Fountain, St. Paul's - Georgetown (2010)
Tim Gaines, St. Paul's - Franklin & Marshall
Colin Glavin, Fallston - York
Dylan Godbout, Reservoir - Christopher Newport University
Jason Gonos, St. Mary's - Harvard
Mitch Greene, Fallston - York
Matthew Gregoire, South River - UMBC
Ryan Gutowski, Calvert Hall - Bucknell
TJ Harris, DeMatha - Loyola
Pat Harrison, Archbishop Spalding - Air Force
Brian Hess***, Deerfield Academy (Mass.) - Lehigh
Derrike Hill, Easton - York
Kyle Holechek, Loyola - Lehigh
Marcus Holman, Gilman - North Carolina
Curtis Holmes, McDonogh - Maryland
Scott Hopmann, St. Mary's - UMBC
Duncan Hutchins, Gilman - North Carolina (2010)
Joe Impallaria, Calvert Hall - UMBC
Shane Jaeger, Centennial - Marist
Alex Jones, Severn - Brown
Sam Jones, Severna Park - Navy
Matt Jovinelli, Arundel - York
Warren Kalkstein, Loyola - Towson
Frankie Kelly, Calvert Hall - North Carolina (2010)
Brian Kelly, Calvert Hall - Rutgers (2010)
Joe Kennedy, Mount St. Joseph - Ursinus
Matt King, Archbishop Spalding - Towson
Steve Kirkup, Severn - North Carolina
Harry Krieger, St. Paul's - Harvard
Pat Kurowski, Loyola - Marist
George Lacher, Gilman - Colorado
Jim LaPenna, Bel Air - Wheeling Jesuit
Pete Lee, Archbishop Curley - Stevenson
Matt Lewis, Glenelg Country - Washington College
Neill Lewnes, St Mary's - UMBC
Chris Lightner, Calvert Hall - Johns Hopkins
DJ Llewellyn, Boys' Latin - Washington College
Ben Love, Winters Mill - Air Force
James Lowe, Urbana - York
Jeff Lowman, Severna Park - St. John's
Tom Lurie, Bel Air - Lycoming College
Kevin Mahon, Loyola - Muhlenberg
Jim Marlatt, River Hill - Notre Dame (2010)
Greg McBride, Gilman - North Carolina
Jason McFadden, Calvert Hall - Georgetown
Conor McGee, Gilman - Michigan
Matt McGuire, Arundel - Army
Mark McNeill, St. Mary's - North Carolina
Mitch Meredith, Archbishop Spalding - Salisbury
Matt Miller, Calvert Hall - Washington College
Ryan Mottley, John Carroll - York
Blake Muller, River Hill - Randolph-Macon (Va.)
Tyler Nechanicky, Good Counsel - U.S. Naval Academy Prep School
Rob Owen, McDonogh - Mount St. Mary's
Jordan Parker, Pikesville - Hartford
Kyle Pasta, North Carroll - Christopher Newport
Mike Poiter, Archbishop Spalding - Maryland
Pat Powderly, St. Paul's - Syracuse (2010)
Harry Prevas, Gilman - Virginia
Samuel Ramatowski, Annapolis Area Christian - Stevenson
Mike Reid, Loyola - Dickinson
Jack Rice, Boys' Latin - Villanova
Spencer Riehl, St. Paul's - Denison
J.T. Rohe, Glenelg Country - St. Mary's (Md.)
Tony Rossi, Calvert Hall - Maryland (2010)
Mike Runk, Mount St. Joseph - Washington College
Mike Scheeler, Calvert Hall - Maryland
Dan Schonfeld, Marriotts Ridge - Air Force
Eric Selingski, Archbishop Curley - York
Chris Sheehan, Winters Mill - Stevenson
Andrew Shepard, Loyola - Washington College
Steven Spindler, Mount St. Joseph - Jacksonville
Nate Stewart, Westminster - York
Nicholas Stoop, Archbishop Curley - Robert Morris
Ryan Strasdauskas, Fallston - Washington College
Patrick Toohey, McDonogh - Ohio State
Matt Torr, Boys' Latin - Washington College
Andy Truant, Loyola - Roanoke
Jake Ulman, Loyola - St. Mary's (Md.)
Michael Ward, Howard - Bellarmine
Steven Wildberger, Liberty - Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
JK Wittelsberger, Calvert Hall - Washington College
Kyle Williams, Marriotts Ridge - St. Joseph's
Erick Zarzecki, Pikesville - Cabrini
Keith Ziemba, Loyola - Mount St. Mary's
Jake Zimmerman, Boys' Latin - UMBC
Peter Zouck, Gilman - Dickinson

Boys Soccer

Ricky Cantore, River Hill - UNC-Wilmington
Greg Coard, Dulaney - Stevenson
John Connolly, Archbishop Curley - Long Island
Jimmy Deasel, Loyola - Lycoming
Zach Kane, Perry Hall - Loyola
Mamadou Kansaye, McDonogh - Maryland (2010)
Jonathan Kershaw, Severna Park - Gardner-Webb
Paul Killian, Marriotts Ridge - West Virginia
Malcolm Manswell, River Hill - West Virginia
Phil Martinelli, Marriotts Ridge - Towson
Roston Moore, River Hill - Long Island
Jimmy Mundy, Centennial - Salisbury
Garrett Nickles, Mount Hebron - Duquesne
Trevar Ondiek, The Kiski School - Towson
Jake Pace, River Hill - Maryland
Josh Patterson, Bowie - Duquesne
Cesar Ramos, Archbishop Curley - Loyola
Patrick Rose, Boys' Latin - Howard
Phillip Saunders, Perry Hall - UMBC
Matt Seinfeld, Wilde Lake - Virginia Military Institute
Jon Stephenson, Mount St. Joseph - Richmond
Isaac Taylor****, Choate Rosemary Hall - Boston College
Matt Tyrie, Redeemer Classical Christian - Loyola
David Vaeth, Patapsco - UMBC
Joe Vidmar, McDonogh - Virginia Tech
Chris Weaver, Archbishop Curley - Towson
Trevor Wittman, Calvert Hall - Washington College
Alex Workman, Broadneck - La Salle
Kyle Yingling, James M. Bennett - Towson

Boys Swimming

Wade Boarman, Kent Island - Towson
Andy Gough, Dulaney - Towson
John Hall, Easton - Towson
Joseph Mills, Cedar Brook Academy - Towson
Emmanuel Motsiopolous, Loyola - Maryland
Greg Pelton, Loyola, Harvard
Matthew Reinheimer, Good Counsel - Towson
Sean Roddy, Loyola - LSU
Kevin Roeder, Thomas Johnson - Towson
Ian Slater, McDonogh - Brown
Giles Smith, McDonogh - Tennessee
Zach Stone, Centennial - Towson
Austin Surhoff, St. Paul's - Texas
Evan Wollman, DeMatha - Florida
Ian Zelaya, James M. Bennett - Towson

Boys Track and Field

Graham Bazell, Atholton - Stanford
John Davenport, Loyola - Maryland
Dorian Johnson, Mount St. Joseph - South Carolina
Solomon Haile, Sherwood - Arkansas
Michael Lynch, Atholton - Oklahoma State
Zach Sullivan, Archbishop Spalding - LaSalle
Chris Wunch, Atholton - VMI

Boys Water Polo

Tyler Thein, Loyola - Navy
Archie Warren, Calvert Hall - Navy

Field Hockey

Virginia Caldeira, South River - Towson
Ashlea Carl, North Carroll - Towson
Ciarra Delost, Archbishop Spalding - Shippensburg (Pa.)
Katie Gerbes, Fallston - Mary Washington
Kate Heineman, Centennial - Massachusetts
Caroline Hollerbach, Broadneck - Radford
Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh - Georgetown
Christine Knauss, Garrison Forest - Maryland
Amanda Lawrence, Broadneck - Salisbury
Katie Matteo, Broadneck - Salisbury
Rachel Merritt, Chesapeake-AA - Frostburg State
Lindsey Puckett, Fallston - Maryland
Katie Teleky, Centennial - Swarthmore

Football

Nick Aloi, Atholton - Salisbury
Peter Athens, Huntingtown - Towson
Tavon Austin, Dunbar - West Virginia
Bo Beall, Liberty - Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
Greg Belle, Liberty - Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
Alex Blake, Friendly - Towson
Jordan Bodnar, Chesapeake-AA - West Virginia Tech
Ryan Bonheyo, Maryland School for the Deaf - Towson
Courtney Bridget, Dunbar - UNLV
Antonio Brown, Dunbar - Morgan State
Michael Campanaro, River Hill - Wake Forest
Nygee Carmichael, Gwynn Park - Towson
Tom Chroniger, DeMatha - Towson
Kevin Clark, Gilman - Trinity (Conn.)
Malik Compton, Gilman - Albright (Pa.)
Brandon Copeland, Gilman - Penn
Raymond Cotton, Meade - Mississippi
Austin Crabill, St. Paul's - Appalachian State
Rudy Lee Daniel, Woodlawn - Old Dominion
Mark Davis Jr., Annapolis Area Christian - Capital (Ohio)
Sherrod Davis, St. Paul's - Davidson
Anthony DiPerna, C. Milton Wright - Seton Hill
Darrius Douglas, Edmondson - Dean College
Leron Eaddy, River Hill - Central Michigan
Donovan Eaton, Loyola - Hampton
Arnold Farmer, Poly - Towson
Sean Farr, Dunbar - Louisville
Carl Fleming, Franklin - Pittsburgh
Brandon Floyd, Loyola - Georgetown
Ellis Foster, City - Rhode Island
Eric Franklin, Archbishop Curley - Maryland
Delano Frazer, Calvert Hall - Frostburg
Gehron Fredericks, Gilman - Valparaiso
Kevin Fulton, Milford Mill - North Carolina A&T
Terence Garvin, Loyola - West Virginia
Brett Gayhardt, Calvert Hall - St. Vincent (Pa.)
Kevin Gordon, Atholton - Frostburg
B.J. Greening, Calvert - Towson
Bubba Harris*****, Mercersburg Academy (Pa.) - North Carolina Central
Randall Harris, DuVal - Towson
Beau Haworth, Archbishop Spalding - Navy
Matt Heacock, Loyola - Wagner
Artis Holt, Mount St. Joseph - Merrimack (Mass.)
Drew Hoppes, Loyola - Gettysburg
LaVaughn Hughes, Gwynn Park - West Virginia Wesleyan
Antonio Johnson, Fallston - Seton Hill
Charles Johnson, Poly - Towson
Stephen Johnson, City - Shippensburg (Pa.)
Mike Jones, Overlea - Lackawanna
Trenton Joseph, Liberty - Shippensburg (Pa.)
Leon Kinnard, Loyola - Connecticut
Mike Kogelschatz, St. Paul's - Dickinson
Ryan Krieg, Bel Air - Salisbury
Alec Lemon, Arundel - Syracuse
Matt Lentz, Loyola - Bryant (R.I.)
TJ Livezey, Bel Air - Widener
David Mackall, Edmondson - Maryland
Danny March, Wilde Lake - Shepherd
Trey Massey, Douglass - West Virginia Wesleyan
Joey Merchak, Liberty - Thiel College (Pa.)
Horace Miller, Dunbar - Louisville
Jonathan Mullinix, Glenelg - California (Pa.)
Davon Muse, Dunbar - Central Michigan
Gary Onuekwusi, Dunbar - Temple
Jake Peery, Archbishop Curley - Lehigh
Jonathan Perry, Dunbar - UAB
Joe Petrides, Archbishop Curley - Akron
Eric Pike, DuVal - Towson
Jim Poggi, Gilman - Iowa (2010)
Brian Prater, St. Paul's - Franklin & Marshall
Dwayne Price, Friendly - Towson
Malek Redd, River Hill - Central Michigan
Lance Roberts, St. Paul's - Johns Hopkins
Jesse Robertson, Douglass - West Virginia Wesleyan
Patrick Robinson, Liberty - Carnegie Mellon
Renard Robinson, Mount St. Joseph - James Madison
Ron Rose, Hereford - W.Va. Tech
Thomas Ruley, Parkville - Lehigh
John Scheve, Boys' Latin - Dartmouth
Doug Shaw, Loyola - Towson
Drew Simmons, Loyola - Shepherd
William Speight, Gwynn Park - Towson
Dave Stinebaugh, Perry Hall - Maryland
Jake Stull, Atholton - Frostburg
Evan Sturman, Atholton - Salisbury
Sean Sullivan, St. Paul's - Elon
Blake Thompson, Cardinal Gibbons - Elon
Trevor Turner, Meade - Rhode Island
Troy Vermillion, Fallston - Frostburg State
Tyler Wiegand, John Carroll - West Virginia Wesleyan
Bryan Wagshall, Atholton - Frostburg
Anthony Waters, Dunbar - Howard
Steven Wildberger, Liberty - Lebanon Valley (Pa.)
Lance Wilkes, Western Tech - Wesley College
Tim Willman, Reservoir - Connecticut
Ean Wilson, Liberty - Fairmont State (W.Va.)
Luke Wright, Century - Duquesne
Ryan Ziolkowski, Fallston - Wesley College

Girls Basketball

Asia Bailey, Western - Benedict
Breaira Barksdale, City - UNC-Asheville
Caitlin Bopp, IND - Rider
Brianna Bradford, Reservoir - Penn
Asya Bussie, Seton Keough - West Virginia
Cassie Cooke, Winters Mill - Rhode Island
Ryann Dannelly, River Hill - Richmond
Ashley Davis, Arundel - Drexel
Katie Dickerson, Severn - Emory
Simone Egwu, Arundel - Virginia
Jess Harlee, Fallston - West Virginia (2010)
Keirah Hicks, Western - West Virginia State
Ebonee Jones, Arundel - LaSalle
Tiana Mitchell, Digital Harbor - Potomac State (W.Va.)
Taylor Petrisko, Chesapeake-AA - St. Mary's (Md.)
Akeema Richards, Western - West Virginia
Cinthia Ruiz, North Carroll - York College (Pa.)
Alicia Seelaus, River Hill - Yale
Nyree Williams, Howard - North Carolina
Shamika Williams, Catonsville - UMBC

Girls Cross Country

Kathryn Franke, Loch Raven - Mount St. Mary's
Katie Harman, River Hill - James Madison
Hannah McKenzie, C.M. Wright - Towson

Girls Lacrosse

Liz Adam, Severn - Stanford
Kerianne Allen, Mount Hebron - UMBC
Emmy Aras, Severn - George Washington
Lelan Bailey, Severna Park - Florida
Kathleen Barranco, Severna Park - Loyola
Kate Benner, Annapolis Area Christian - St Joseph's
Abby Bisbee, Bryn Mawr - Georgetown
Grace Bojanowski, Towson - Navy
Cathryn Bonitz, Towson - Adelphi (N.Y.)
Kelsi Bozel, Notre Dame Prep - Georgetown
Claire Brady, Century - Hofstra
Jamie Brentlinger, Arundel - Longwood (Va.)
Ashley Bruns, Mount Hebron - Florida
Ashley Cahill, Roland Park - Loyola
Cara Canington, C. Milton Wright - Florida
Kate Cathell, St. Paul's - Oregon
Jordan Certeza, Lutheran - Mount St. Mary's
Lauren Chatham, North Harford - La Salle
Megan Chlada, John Carroll - Temple
Aimee Chotikul, Lutheran - Rutgers
Kendall Church, Glenelg - Virginia Tech
Meghan Clothier, Maryvale - George Mason
Jordyn Collins, Urbana - Old Dominion
Natalie Crenshaw, North Harford - Belmont Abbey
Kitty Cullen, McDonogh - Florida
Brittany Dashiell, John Carroll - Florida
Emma Davis, Loch Raven - UMBC
Laura Dawson, Broadneck - American
Alexa Demski, Loch Raven - Towson
Melissa Diepold, Perry Hall - Maryland
Rebecca Diggs, Severna Park - Belmont Abbey (N.C.)
Lindsay Dockman, Notre Dame Prep - Delaware
Emily Dohony, Hereford - Florida
Devin Dorsey, South River - Savannah College of Art and Design
Jen Eikenberg, John Carroll - Navy
Kelsey Evans, Fallston - York (Pa.) College
Jamie Fahey, Loch Raven - UMBC
Sam Farrell, Severna Park - Florida
Molly Fernandez, McDonogh - Penn State
Sam Ferrell, Severna Park - Florida
Emily Fine, Pikesville - Temple
Megan Fiorito, McDonogh - Ohio State
Monica Fischer, Fallston - Johns Hopkins
Hannah Frallicciardi, Pikesville - Goucher
Catherine Gartner, Archbishop Spalding - Longwood
Jessica Giles, Mount Hebron - James Madison
Alex Goldstein, Garrison Forest - Syracuse
Cori Gray, John Carroll - Florida
Halle Gray, Roland Park - Loyola
Jessica Gring, Notre Dame Prep - Denver
Aubrey Green, Mount Hebron - Duquesne
Ellen Halle, Hereford - Middlebury
Kayla Hamberry, St. Mary's - Quinnipiac
Rachel Hannon, Archbishop Spalding - Jacksonville
Lindsay Harris, Urbana - Rutgers
Chelsea Hauswirth, Old Mill - Connecticut
Julia Heaps, North Harford - Virginia Tech
Chloe Heckman, Centennial - Penn
Kelsey Heine, Urbana - Ohio State
Lindsay Higham, Severn - Florida
Amanda Hirschfeld, Roland Park - Villanova
Kasey Howard, Broadneck - Maryland
Maura Imel, Seton Keough - Oregon
Elizabeth K. Johnson, C. Milton Wright - Johns Hopkins (2010)
Haydon Judge, St. Mary's - Florida
Katie Kiriazaglou, John Carroll - Cincinnati
Brie Kitchelt, Glenelg - Jacksonville
Kim Kolarik, South River - Virginia
Shannon Lane, Severn - Villanova
Cosette Larash, Archbishop Spalding - Johns Hopkins
Kaitlyn Larrimore, North Harford - Mount St. Mary's
Erin Laschinger, Notre Dame Prep - Virginia
Morgan Leonard, Liberty - Delaware
Katie Liberatore, Notre Dame Prep - Cincinnati
Olivia Linehan, Loch Raven - Old Dominion
Britney Lukowski, Centennial - Savannah College of Art and Design
Kelsey MacDonald, Bryn Mawr - James Madison
Maura Mahoney, Bel Air - Old Dominion
Katie Matz, McDonogh - Princeton
Sarah Matz, Bryn Mawr - Maryland
Mairead McGuirk, John Carroll - Gettysburg
Elizabeth McIntosh, Franklin - Hofstra
Meghan McNeil, C. Milton Wright - Delaware
Lindsay Menton, Glenelg Country - Gettysburg
Gabi Miller, Loch Raven - Louisville
Bridget Morrison, St. Mary's - Oregon
Sam Nemec, Notre Dame Prep - Robert Morris
Anna Patterson, Severna Park - Lehigh
Jess Phelan, Mount de Sales - St. Joseph's
Marissa Pierson, Century - Cincinnati
Stephanie Peterson, South River - Jacksonville
Shelby Polk, Catonsville - Delaware
Kate Prebil, Roland Park - Denver
Colby Rhea, McDonogh - Florida
Ashleigh Rohrback, Westminister - Towson
Iliana Sanza, St. Paul's - Maryland
Maddie Salamone, Bel Air - Duke
Lindsey Saunders, Northeast - Detroit-Mercy
Hayward Sawers, St. Paul's - Florida
Julie Schindel, St. Mary's - Florida
Katie Schwarzmann, Century - Maryland
Lauren Selawski, Notre Dame Prep - Franklin & Marshall
Amber Shifflett - Chesapeake - Bloomsburg (Pa.)
Rachel Smith, Mount Hebron - Florida
Abby Sneeringer, Catonsville - George Washington
Alexis Spaide, Centennial - Savannah College of Art and Design
Kayla Stolins, Loch Raven - Florida
Sophia Thomas, Maryvale - Georgetown
Chelsea Thompson, Broadneck - UMBC
Katelyn Thompson, Queen Anne's - Jacksonville
Emily Van Hollen, Severna Park - Hofstra
Liz Vlk, St. Paul's - Louisville
Sophie Walker, Mercy - Fresno State
Holly Webb, John Carroll - Robert Morris
Amanda Wedekind, Mount Hebron - Florida
Katelyn Wettig, North Harford - Cincinnati
Kori Wilke, Severna Park - Navy
Jennifer Zoltoski, John Carroll - Richmond

Girls Soccer

Rachel Aronchick, Atholton - Tufts
Cheyenne Braga, Good Counsel - Towson
Ali Brennan, McDonogh - Miami (Fla.)
Kelsey Donohue, Mercy - Loyola
Alex Evitts, Leonardtown - Towson
Emily Gehrig, Leonardtown - Towson
Megan Gibbons, McDonogh - Maryland
Sarah Holmes, Eastern Tech - Alderson-Broaddus (W.Va.)
Sa'sha Kershaw, Loch Raven - Stony Brook
Amy Lowitt, Roland Park - Connecticut College
Courtney Lupinek, Chesapeake-AA - Towson
Lindsay Malpass, C. Milton Wright - Millersville
Gigi Mangione, McDonogh - Loyola
Erica Page, Archbishop Spalding - Maryland
Lindsay Powell, Severna Park - UMBC
Cheyenne Skidmore, Liberty - Towson
Amy Song, River Hill - Mount St. Mary's
Brittany Yancey, River Hill - Loyola
Jean Marie Yanchulis, Broadneck - Wheeling

Girls Swimming

Whitney Avers, Broadneck - South Carolina
Caroline Burns, Severn - James Madison
Courtney Griffith, Westminster - Mount St. Mary's
Renee Parsons, McDonogh - Niagara
Kelsey Rouse, Severna Park - Towson
Amanda Skroupa, Glenelg - Towson

Girls Track and Field

Kamilah Brown, Reservoir - Towson
Jessica Cooke, Leonardtown - Towson
Katie Crumbaugh, North Carroll - Mount St. Mary's
Ashley Dabney, Wheaton - Towson
Amanda Deller, Aberdeen - UMBC
Tina DiPaola, Chesapeake-AA - Towson
Danielle Douglas, Western - Howard
Alex Evitts, Leonardtown - Towson
Kathryn Franke, Loch Raven - Mount St. Mary's
Katie Harman, River Hill - James Madison
Shemika Martin, Aberdeen - Towson
Katie Salkie, Sherwood - Towson
Adrienne Tolson, Bowie - Towson
Moriah Young, McDonogh - Maryland

Rugby

Andrew Shewbridge, Mount. St. Joseph - South Carolina

Softball

Sarah Alpaugh, Liberty - Salisbury
Stacy Berg, McDonogh - Brandeis
Heather Brown, Northeast - UMBC
Allison Chew, Linganore - Millersville (Pa.)
Cara Corsaro, North Carroll - College of Notre Dame of Maryland
Brittany Favazza, C. Milton Wright - Loch Haven (Pa.)
Lauren Gibson, Chesapeake-AA - Tennessee
Cassie Greenhawk, Easton - Bucknell
Alexis Matula, Chesapeake-AA - Shepherd
Emelie McFarland, Century - Ursinus (Pa.)
Melanie Mitchell, McDonough - Virginia
Kayla Mohr, IND - Lynchburg
Elaine Nescio, Archbishop Spalding - George Washington
Kourtney Salvarola, Broadneck - South Florida (2010)
Stephanie Schell, Maryvale - Messiah College
Megan Smith, Eastern Tech - CCBC-Catonsville
Stephanie Speierman, Hammond - Michigan
Sara Sudano, Winters Mill - Stevenson
Katie Teleky, Centennial - Swarthmore
Kelly Trimble, St. Vincent Pallotti - Maryland (2010)

Tennis

Paul Burgin, Pikesville - Kenyon
John Collins, DeMatha - Maryland
Felix Hong, Severn - Carnegie Mellon
Ryan Kent, Glenelg Country - Delaware
Tim Lozinak, John Carroll - Delaware
Andrew Lutz, Pikesville - Tufts
Harsha Rao, Old Mill - Carnegie Mellon
Hayden White, Towson - Washington and Lee
Sam Wichlin, Mount Hebron - Mary Washington
James Wieler, Gilman - Swarthmore

Volleyball

Kayla Broadwater, Williamsport - Connecticut
Andrea Catucci, Archbishop Spalding - Robert Morris
Alli Kamsch, Severna Park - Rochester Institute of Technology
Kasey Mercier, Mount de Sales - Shepherd
Stacey Niehoff, Thomas Johnson - Towson
Jenn Rindone, Archbishop Spalding - St. Mary's (Md.)
Bailey Webster, St. Paul's - Texas

Wrestling

Shane Milam, McDonongh - Pennsylvania
Alex Pagnotta, McDonogh - Rutgers
Albert Woody, McDonogh - Lehigh


* Barber is from Edgewood.
** Fitzgerald transferred to Brewster from Owings Mills.
*** Hess graduated from McDonogh in 2008.
**** Taylor graduated from Loyola in 2008.
***** Harris graduated from Loyola in 2008.
****** Schuchman graduated from Calvert Hall in 2007.