Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99 for 4 weeks.
SportsHigh School Sports

Class of 2008 commitments

E-mail sports@baltimoresun.com to report college commitments by area high school athletes. This list includes local athletes that have signed national letters of intent or reportedly made oral commitments.

Baseball

Justin Anderson, Calvert Hall - Villa Julie
Sander Beck, Severn - Maryland
Ron Bolyard, Patapsco - Baltimore City Community College
Timothy Brenneman, Arundel - Patrick Henry Community College
Nick Caddick, Calvert Hall - California University of Pennsylvania
Ethan Castelow, Rising Sun - Salisbury
Derek Buehler, Mount St. Joseph - Frostburg State
Brian Davila, Howard - Lafayette
Paul DeVito, Archbishop Spalding - Radford
Mike Dillon, Calvert Hall - Ohio
Brent Ellick, Patapsco - Baltimore City Community College
Kieran Flannery, Pallotti - Indian River (Fla.) C.C.
Alex Frederick, Dulaney - North Carolina-Greensboro
Keith Fritz, Archbishop Curley - Northwest-Shoals (Ala.) C.C.
Josh Futter, Wilde Lake - James Madison
Cory Grossman, Kenwood - Harford Community College
Andrew Hahn, Loyola - Navy
Jordan Heller, Loch Raven - Chesapeake College
Tyler Hibbs, Arundel - Tallahassee (Fla.) Community College
Larry Hicks, Kenwood - Harford Community College
Matt Hillsinger, Archbishop Spalding - Radford
Kody Hines, Archbishop Spalding - Anne Arundel Community College
Bill Jarboe III, South River - Patrick Henry Community College
Cory Jensen, Severna Park - Hillsborough Community College
Jeffery Johnson Jr., Perry Hall - Harford Community College
Darius Kelley, Franklin - Baltimore City Community College
Jeff Kemp, Archbishop Spalding - Radford
Ryan Kemp, Mount St. Joseph - St. Joseph's (Pa.)
Joshua Kempa, Eastern Tech - CCBC-Dundalk
Bobby Kirby, Loyola - Georgetown
Corey Kyte, Rising Sun - Wesley College (Del.)
Dan Litfin, Liberty - Louisburg College (N.C.)
Kevin Lingerman, Calvert Hall - George Mason
Matt March, St. Paul's - Salisbury University
Shane Mattingly, Centennial - CCBC-Catonsville
Zach McElroy, Gilman - Davis & Elkins College (W.V.)
Christopher Moore, Chesapeake-AA - CCBC-Dundalk
Zach Moore, Chesapeake-AA - CCBC-Dundalk
Jason Patten, Archbishop Spalding - Radford
Brian Paulhaus, Linganore - Frederick Community College
Tony Prescott, Howard - Mount St. Mary's
Mike Quingert, Calvert Hall - Villa Julie College
Mike Rappozzo, C. Milton Wright - Harford Community College
Michael Ray, Broadneck - CCBC-Essex
Colby Roane, St. Paul's - St. Joseph's (Pa.)
Justin Robey, Chesapeake-AA - Anne Arundel Community College
Brooks Rothschild, Calvert Hall - Mount St. Mary's
Nick Sauls, Archbishop Spalding - Methodist University (N.C.)
Luke Sawyer, Calvert Hall - Anderson University (S.C.)
Michael Smith, Fallston - Harford Community College
Ryan Staton, Cardinal Gibbons - Chesapeake College
Kevin Taylor, Mount St. Joseph - St. Joseph's (Pa.)
Greg Terry, Calvert Hall - Eastern Kentucky
Sean Thompson, Archbishop Curley - High Point University
Luke Trout, Calvert Hall - St. Mary's College of Maryland
Jesse Wiggington, Chesapeake-AA - CCBC-Dundalk
Dorsey Willey, Chesapeake-AA - Anne Arundel Community College
Woody Wlodarczyk, C. Milton Wright - Harford Community College

Boys Basketball

Brad Bald, Severna Park - UNC-Wilmington
Larry Bastfield, Towson Catholic - Toledo
Nate Boone, Calvert Hall - Randolph College (Va.)
Jamar Briscoe, Cardinal Gibbons - North Carolina Central
James Davenport, Loyola - St. Mary's College
Mark DeBoy, Mount St. Joseph - Washington College
Troy Franklin, Mount Carmel - Towson
Brandon Greene, Towson Catholic - Robert Morris
Jakub Kusmieruk, John Carroll - Central Florida
Jordan Lee, Loch Raven - Coppin State
Nigel Lee, Frederick - St. Francis (N.Y.)
Mike Maczko, John Carroll - New Jersey Institute of Technology
Justin McCoy, Mount St. Joseph - Coppin State
Denzel Mooney, Western Tech - Lincoln University
Sean Mosley, St. Frances - Maryland
Chris Olsen, Mount St. Joseph - Washington College
Sal Schittino, Loyola - Washington College
Henry Sims, Mount St. Joseph - Georgetown
Josh Wiegand, John Carroll - Loyola
Cammeron Woodyard, Winters Mill - Penn State
Ryan Zepp, Cardinal Gibbons - Salisbury

Boys Golf

Patrick "Mac" DeFries, Calvert Hall - Towson
Jeff Smith, Cardinal Gibbons - McDaniel
Chris Wellde, Centennial - James Madison

Boys Lacrosse

Matt Bell, St. Mary's - Villanova
Joe Bonanni, St. Mary's - Ohio State
Gordy Boone, Hereford - Florida State
Drew Borrebach, Archbishop Spalding - Army
Mike Brashears, Calvert Hall - Towson
Mike Brooks, Loyola - Manhattan
Tyler Brown, Hereford - Army
Taylor Burns, Severn - Delaware
Shane Casey, Mount St. Joseph - Towson
Alex Cook, North Carroll - Villa Julie
Joe Cummings, Loyola - Maryland
J.P. Dalton, St. Mary's - Loyola
Ian Dominick, Mount St. Joseph - Rochester (N.Y.) Institute of Technology
Stephen Farrell, John Carroll - Cabrini College
Mark Feild, Boys' Latin - Princeton
Alek Ferro, Loyola - Penn
Tyler Fiorito, McDonogh - Princeton
Henson Ford, St. Paul's - VMI
Jacob Fradkin, St. Paul's - Rutgers
Dana Frye, St. Mary's - Lehigh
Anthony Golden, Loyola - Mount St. Mary's
Tommy Goldman, Friends - Vermont
Sam Greenberg, McDonogh - Dickinson
Tyler Griffith, Calvert Hall - Virginia Military Institute
Andrew Gvozden, Severna Park - Hofstra
Evan Hockel, Archbishop Spalding - Salisbury
Kyle Hofstetter, Glenelg - VMI
Caleb Holt, Broadneck - UMBC
Neil Hutchinson, Loyola - Randolph-Macon College (Va.)
Daniel Incontrera, Marriotts Ridge - St. Mary's
Andrew Kearney, John Carroll - Mount St. Mary's
Eric Keppeler, Dulaney - Notre Dame
Tyler Kimball, Gilman - Navy
Matt Lamon, St. Mary's - Towson
Cliff Larkin, St. Paul's - Princeton
Cody Lehrer, Dulaney - Mount St. Mary's
Chris Lightner, Calvert Hall - Johns Hopkins
Michael Lioi, Archbishop Curley - Detroit Mercy
Sean Maguire, Calvert Hall - Towson
Jay Mann, Dulaney - Navy
Scott Matthews, St. Paul's - Johns Hopkins
Rich May, Archbishop Spalding - Navy
Charlie McComas, Boys' Latin - North Carolina
Jason McFadden, Calvert Hall - Georgetown
Colin McKew, Loyola - Frankin & Marshall (Pa.)
Keith McKinley, Loyola - Mount St. Mary's
Keith Murray, Annapolis - Air Force
Ryan Musgrave, Mount St. Joseph - Mount St. Mary's
Andrew Pataki, Loyola - Harvard
Adam Paterakis, McDonogh - Salisbury
Kristian Pederson, Hereford - Ursinus
Alex Plavner, Severn - Vermont
Alex Poteet, North Harford - Virginia Wesleyan
Justin Radebaugh, Boys' Latin - UMBC
Nick Rodricks, Friends - Connecticut College
Mike Rogers, DeMatha - Notre Dame
Colin Roemer, Loyola - Florida State
Steve Ross, Fallston - Catawba College (N.C.)
Taylor Rosseau, St. Mary's - Marist
Brian Rowe, Calvert Hall - Randolph-Macon College (Va.)
Pat Sartori, McDonogh - Gettysburg
Jesse Schuman, Chapelgate - Mount St. Mary's
Jon Selfridge, Glenelg - Lynchburg
Andrew Sellers, Archbishop Curley - Mercyhurst
Timothy Shaeffer, Annapolis - UMBC
Ryan Shewell, Loyola - Mount St. Mary's
Eric Smith, Boys' Latin - Ohio State
Peter Smyth, St. Paul's - Princeton
Elliot Sneeringer, Mount St. Joseph - Mount St. Mary's
Mark Staines, Severn - North Carolina
Steele Stanwick, Loyola - Virginia
Tom Thibeault, Boys' Latin - Bucknell
Jeff Timmons, Loyola - Florida State
Aaron Verardi, Boys' Latin - UMBC
Jake Willertz, Mount St. Joseph - Mount St. Mary's
Kacey Woods, McDonogh - Towson
Brett Zeback, John Carroll - Cabrini College

Boys Soccer

Chris Agorsor, McDonogh - Virginia
Wils Alpern, Towson - Pittsburgh
Christian Barreiro, Calvert Hall - Penn
RJ Bass, Fallston - North Carolina Wesleyan
Andrew Bulls, McDonogh - UMBC
David Butler, Loyola - St. Francis (Pa.)
Tom Caso, McDonogh - Bucknell
Joshua Danza, Archbishop Spalding - Villa Julie
Vince DiPino, Dulaney - Loyola
Vince Garafalo, Mount St. Joseph - Holy Cross
Tevin Jackson, Eastern Tech - Loyola
Jeff Hohl, Century - Villa Julie
Eric Hollander, Franklin - Villa Julie
Jake Levin, McDonogh - Penn
Steven LeVine, Loyola - Towson
Jason McCarron, Arundel - UMBC
Jake Pace, River Hill - Maryland (2009)
Brian Payne, Calvert Hall - St. Mary's (Md.)
Michael Rose, Severna Park - Notre Dame
Adam Santiago, Mount St. Joseph - High Point
Chris Saul, Chesapeake-AA - Longwood
Tom Schaffler, Archbishop Spalding - Maryland
Matt Seinfeld, Wilde Lake - VMI (2009)
Josh Spivey, Perry Hall - Towson
Uche Ukoha, Mount St. Joseph - Villanova
Gary Weisbaum, Pikesville - New Mexico
Justin Wolf, Northeast-AA - North Carolina Wesleyan

Boys Track and Field

Mark Cover, Eastern Tech - Shippensburg
Jermol Dix, Western Tech - UMES
Jarell Dorsey, Calvert Hall - Temple
Jay Drenner, Mount St. Joseph - Salisbury
Everette Farmer, Loyola - St. Francis (Pa.)
Arthur Leathers, Francis Scott Key - Robert Morris
Justin Murdock, Meade - Clemson

Boys Water Polo

Mike Helou, Calvert Hall - Princeton
Matt Kolb, Calvert Hall - Iona College (N.Y.)
Stephen "Arny" Warren, Calvert Hall - Navy

Crew

Jenna Turco, St. Paul's - Clemson

Cross Country

Nicole Clarke, John Carroll - Florida Institute of Technology
Arthur Leathers, Francis Scott Key - Robert Morris University
Anthony Rowe, Calvert Hall - American University

Field hockey

Allison Behringer, Severna Park - Princeton
Hope Battista, South River - Georgetown
Katie DeFilippo, South Carroll - Towson
Celeste DiFerdinando, Hereford - Syracuse
Peyton Hawkins, Bryn Mawr - Colgate
Megan Kunkel, Mount de Sales - Villa Julie
Kimberly Schnell, C.M. Wright - Towson
Brigitte Strother, Broadneck - Maryland
JoEllen Sumego, Fallston - Towson

Football

Ryan Barber, Broadneck - Salisbury
John Bassler, Francis Scott Key - West Virginia
Pat Bish, C.M. Wright - Juniata
Cody Blue, Wilde Lake - Maryland
Tim Bolte, Loyola - Bucknell
Pat Boyle, Calvert Hall - Temple
Sean Boyle, Calvert Hall - Temple
Jeff Braun, Winter Mills - West Virginia
Kirk Brooks, Mount St. Joseph - Wesley College (Del.)
James Buettner, Patapsco - Wesley College (Del.)
Nathan Bunner, Atholton - Salisbury
Chris Burnette, Gilman - Old Dominion
Richard Chavis, Dunbar - Lincoln
Lane Clelland, McDonogh - Notre Dame
Chappy Cole, Broadneck - Salisbury
Bobby Cooper, South River - Old Dominion
Jordan Davenport, McDonogh - Shepherd (W.V.)
Stephen DeMilio **, Milford Prep (N.J.) - Gardner Webb
Jay Drenner, Mount St. Joseph - Salisbury
Geoffrey Easterling, Atholton - Army
Ben Eaton, Gilman - Lafayette
Joey Ehrmann, Gilman - Wake Forest
Nick Elko, Arundel - Delaware State
Warren Felton, Cardinal Gibbons - Youngstown State
Kevin Fitzpatrick, Mount St. Joseph - Marist
A.J. Francis ***, Gonzaga (D.C.) - Maryland
Patrick Gilreath, Western Tech - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Alvaro Granda, Liberty - Frostburg State
J.P. Grant, McDonogh - Penn
Ryan Griffiths, Calvert Hall - Wagner College (N.Y.)
Cameron Hardesty, Calvert Hall - Maryland
J.J. Hicks, Broadneck - Delaware
Jonathan Hill, River Hill - Navy
Nick Hutcherson, Mount St. Joseph - Albany
Marlon Johnson, St. Mary's - Villanova
Brandon Johnson-Farrell, Arundel - Rhode Island
Jerome Junior, Archbishop Curley - Connecticut
Kenyon Kinard, Dunbar - Johnson C. Smith
Michael Lackey, Calvert Hall - Juniata College (Pa.)
Chad Lannon, Calvert Hall - Wagner College (N.Y.)
Terrell Lewis, Dunbar - Lincoln
Troy Lewis, Cardinal Gibbons - Cornell
Lonnie Liggins, Hereford - Army
Eric Mauler, South River - Stony Brook
Pat Morrison, Severna Park - Wagner
Malcolm Moses-Hampton, McDonogh - Davidson
Brian Nance, Atholton - Virginia State
Kelechi Odocha, Atholton - Army
Matthew Odezugo, Dunbar - Johnson C. Smith
Michael Palomo, Calvert Hall - Wagner College (N.Y.)
Dontra Peters, St. Mary's - New Hampshire
Keon Redhead, Dunbar - Bowie State
Lee Reynolds, Poly - James Madison
Ricky Schultz, Mount Hebron - Shepherd University (W. Va.)
Nick Shackelford, Archbishop Spalding - Albright College (Pa.)
Gerrard Sheppard, McDonogh - Connecticut
Malcolm Speller, Dunbar, Bowie State
Nick Speller, Edmondson - Syracuse
Justin Strickland, Calvert Hall - Wesley College (Del.)
Kyle Stupi, Loyola - Columbia
Brian Taafe, St. Paul's - Fordham
Jimmy Thomas, Archbishop Spalding - Holy Cross
Aaron Thompson, Atholton - Catholic
Surya Valisetty, Atholton - Carnegie Mellon
Tyler Wagner, Calvert Hall - MIT
Brad Waltman, Archbishop Curley - Widener (Pa.)
Andrew Weber, Loch Raven - Campbell (N.C.)
Dan Zentz, Calvert Hall - Juniata College (Pa.)

Girls Basketball

Katie Biggs, Glenelg - Shepherd University
Joanna Catalano, Aberdeen - Clarion University
Brittany Coughlan, Atholton - Berry College
Rebecca Cox, McDonogh - George Mason
Kandice Green, St. Frances - Seton Hall
Tyler Hale, Towson Catholic - Drexel
Bethany Hart, Old Mill - Shippensburg
Lindsay Howard, Fallston - Shippensburg
Destiny Jacobs, McDonogh - Stony Brook
Ayana Lee, Seton Keough - Drexel
Brittany Lilley, Severna Park - St. Francis (Pa.)
Miriam McKenzie, Oakland Mills - Loyola
Danielle Parker, Dulaney - Delaware
Ayanna Randolph, Arundel - Furman

Girls Lacrosse

Casey Ancarrow, John Carroll - James Madison
Catherine Bachur, Towson - Princeton
Bina Barrett, Severn - Oregon
Jessica Beck, Western Tech - Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Meg Becker, Hereford - Gettysburg
Kristina Beese, St. Paul's - George Washington
Allison Behringer, Severna Park - Princeton
Madison Bell, Eastern Tech - Navy
Tory Binder, Marriotts Ridge - Pfeiffer
Kristy Black, Glenelg - Maryland
Anna Boeri, NDP - Stanford
Emilie Boeri, NDP - Stanford
Shannon Bone, North Harford - Virginia Tech
Meagan Borgoyn, Liberty - Shippensburg
Kara Bowman, St. Mary's - George Mason
Gwendolyn Branscome, North Harford - Cincinnati
Anne Brockmeyer, John Carroll - Yale
Tori Butts, Perry Hall - Frostburg State
Dana Cahill, Mercy - Penn State
Allyson Carey, John Carroll - Vanderbilt
Catherine Carr, St. Mary's - Vanderbilt
Shannon Casey, John Carroll - Queens (N.C.)
Leanne Catalano, Centennial - Brown
Brittany Chamberlain, Westminster - Penn State
Hannah Church, Mount de Sales - Gettysburg
Katie Cloud, Severna Park - Towson
Caroline Cochran, St. Mary's - Virginia
Cailin Colegrove, Dulaney - Duquesne
Meaghan Conlon, Liberty - Mount Saint Mary's
Caroline Crow, Severn - Yale
Catherine Crowe, Severn - Holy Cross
Ashley Cudmore, Bel Air - Loyola
Monica D'Ambrogio, Severn - Johns Hopkins
Stephanie Deisher, Liberty - Loyola
Casey Disharoon, South River - George Washington
Danielle Estill, St. Mary's - Delaware
Jen Fox, St. Mary's - Johns Hopkins
Maria Fortino, McDonogh - Stanford
Danielle Freiji, NDP - Villanova
Julie Funk, Mount de Sales - Loyola
Grace Gaeng, John Carroll - Maryland
Julie Gardner, Severna Park - Virginia
Maria Gioia, Mount Hebron - Duquesne
Lauren Giraldi, Glenelg - Vermont
Amy Gladfelter, Liberty - Duquesne
Alana Glanell, South River - St. Joseph's (Pa.)
Kirsten Goldberg, St. Paul's - Dartmouth
Jessica Graybeal, Havre de Grace - Wilmington
Christina Habicht, Loch Raven - Villanova
Kerry Hamill, McDonogh - Yale
Liz Hamilton, Roland Park - Maryland
Mackenzie Hanley, NDP - Virginia Tech
Jennifer Hardesty, Westminster - Penn
Kim Harkins, St. Mary's - Lafayette
Isabel Harvey, St. Paul's - Brown
Cathy Hebert, Roland Park - Cincinnati
Jaclyn Heck, Glenelg Country - Oregon
Kelsey Heckler, Fallston - Marist
Kait Hendricks, Fallston - Queens
Ana Heneberry, Dulaney - Loyola
Lauren Houck, C. Milton Wright - Cincinnati
Kelsey Hughes, Severn - Denver
Beth Jancuska, Westminster - UMBC
Cory Johnson, Marriotts Ridge - Old Dominion
Karri Ellen Johnson, Broadneck - Maryland
Amanda Jones, Severna Park - Pfeiffer
Chrissy Jones, North Harford - Hofstra
Lindsay Kibler, Westminster - Towson
Blair King, Dulaney - Delaware
Courtney Kirk, Roland Park - Vanderbilt
Alicia Krause, Mount Hebron - Duquesne
Rebecca Kreshtool, Pikesville - George Washington
Jackie LaMonica, Hereford - Towson
Taylor Lange, Hereford - Vanderbilt
Jordan Lopez, NDP - Boston University
Ali Luongo, John Carroll - Lehigh
Alayna Markwordt, Glenelg - Ohio State
Ali Mattingly, South River - Cincinnati
Hannah McBee, Urbana - Old Dominion
Bayley McDonough, Westminster - American
Caitlin McHugh, Mercy - James Madison
Brigid McTavish, South Carroll - Mount St. Mary's
Devin Meade, North Carroll - Johns Hopkins
Rachel Mercier, Chapelgate - Cincinnati
Jenny Michael, Centennial - William and Mary
Brigid Milchling, NDP - Limestone
Marissa Morrill, Glen Burnie - St. Bonaventure
Amanda Mosketti, Fallston - Virginia Tech
Jenna Mugele, St. Paul's - Davidson
Alex Napoli, River Hill - James Madison
Carly Napora, McDonogh - Georgetown
Laura Nevin, Mount de Sales - Navy
Jessica Nonn, Catonsville - Virginia Tech
Joy Oberlin, Dulaney - George Mason
Morgan O'Brien, Broadneck - Navy
Chelsea O'Neill, Severn - American
Josie Owen, Severn - Virginia
Sarah Parks, Centennial - Dartmouth
Kira Paterakis, McDonogh - North Carolina
Jennifer Peters, Winters Mill - St. Joseph's
Kendall Pittinger, Severna Park - Vanderbilt
Annie Politsch, McDonogh - Boston University
Alex Priddy, Severn - Vanderbilt
Tori Pyzik, John Carroll - Oregon
Kylie Ramsland, Chapelgate - Cincinnati
Jane Randall, Roland Park - Princeton
Claire Ranney, North Harford - Long Island
Hayley Rausch, Severna Park - New Hampshire
Rebecca Reymann, Catonsville - Old Dominion
Esther Rufolo, Chapelgate - Mount St. Mary's
Katherine Russo, Winters Mill - Cincinnati
Meghan Ryan, NDP - Louisville
Megan Schrum, St. Mary's - Johns Hopkins
Megan Seidman, Pikesville - George Washington
Kate Selfridge, Glenelg - Clemson
Jennifer Semler, Perry Hall - Mount St. Mary's
Rachel Serio, McDonogh - Johns Hopkins
Colleen Shea, Seton Keough - Penn State
Laura Simanski, Roland Park - Cincinnati
Becca Steinberg, Severn - Denver
Stephanie Steinweg, Broadneck - William and Mary
Katie Sullivan, Bryn Mawr - Colgate
Mary Teeters, Centennial - Towson
Erin Velez, NDP - Yale
Brittany Vieira, Liberty - Boston University
Jenna Wadsworth, Severna Park - Bucknell
Kory Webster, Bel Air - Wilmington
Morgan Widlake, Seton Keough - Virginia Tech
Gracie Wills, St. Paul's - Delaware
Natalie Wills, St. Mary's - Vanderbilt
Julie Wolfinger, Westminster - Virginia Tech
Ally Yawman, Hereford - Washington College
Monica Zabel, Mount Hebron - James Madison
Theresa Zichelli, Severna Park - Penn State
Laura Zinkand, NDP - Cincinnati

Girls Soccer

Chelsea Allen, Archbishop Spalding - Wake Forest
Angelica Appold, C. Milton Wright - Wilmington
Karen Blocker, Archbishop Spalding - Liberty
Allyson Carey, John Carroll - Vanderbilt
Katie Little, Liberty - Drexel
Erin MacPherson, Maryvale - West Virginia Wesleyan
Meghan Mastalerz, Howard - Wingate
Sarah Mather, Maryvale - Virginia Tech
Kim McKinney, C. Milton Wright - Virginia Wesleyan
Christine Nairn, Archbishop Spalding - Penn State
Larkin Nixon, Glenelg - Georgetown
Christine Parmer, Marriotts Ridge - James Madison
Erin Saia, Severna Park - Catholic
Janie Tankard, River Hill - Harvard
Tori Waldron, Howard - Wingate
Kory Webster, Bel Air - Wilmington University

Girls Swimming

Kelsey Boyer, Old Mill - Shippensburg (Pa.)
Jessi Cahill, Mount de Sales - Salisbury
Emily Dean, Mount de Sales - Cornell
Courtney Kalisz, Fallston - Southern California
Kristen McBrien, C. Milton Wright - Delaware
Jenna Moore, Mount de Sales - Washington College
Erin O'Donnell, Roland Park - Georgia Tech
Mattie Reily, Mount de Sales - UNC Wilmington
Lisa Tostanoski, McDonogh - Bucknell

Girls Track and Field

Rebecca Boulay, Mount de Sales - UNC Willmington
Erin Brooks, Seton Keough - Wake Forest
Lauren Campbell, Western Tech - Morgan State University
Kirsten Dalhburg, Mount de Sales - Bridgewater University
Jess Huber, North Carroll - Mount Saint Mary's
Francesca McCrary, Mount de Sales - The Citadel

Gymnastics

Melanie Brother, Arundel - Rutgers

Softball

Angelica Appold, C. Milton Wright - Wilmington University
Delaney Bell, Archbishop Spalding - Shepherd
Lisa Bilski, Fallston - Villa Julie
Lauren Fusco, St. Vincent Pallotti - McDaniel
Brianna Jones, Institute of Notre Dame - Towson
Allison Kuchar, C.M. Wright - Hofstra
Nicole Loewenstein, John Carroll - Seton Hall
Jaclyn Merkel, Mount de Sales - Messiah College (Pa.)
Casey Prince, Mount de Sales - Indiana Institute of Technology
Stephanie Speierman, Hammond - Michigan (2009)
Erika Stasch, Chesapeake-AA - Towson

Volleyball

Kelly Galligan, Archbishop Spalding - Bentley College
Jordan Haskins, Marriotts Ridge - St. John's
Lauren Jeschelnik, Huntingtown - Shepherd
Rachel Kuegler, Fallston - Geneva College

Wrestling

Josh Asper, Hereford - Maryland
Danny Bichner, Glenelg - Maryland
Bubby Graham, Annapolis - American
Owen Smith, Calvert Hall - Maryland

** Severna Park resident.
*** Severn resident.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading