Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. $12 for 12 weeks.

2014 World Cup: Full TV Schedule

All 64 matches of the FIFA World Cup from Brazil will be broadcast live on ABC, ESPN and ESPN2 in English and on Univision Communications broadcast and cable nets in Spanish. The tournament kicks off June 12, culminating with the championship game July 13 in Rio de Janeiro.

Full schedule (all times Eastern):

First Round

Thursday, June 12

4 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN; Univision/Univision Deportes Network)

Friday, June 13

12 p.m.: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2; Univision/UDN)
3 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m. Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2; Univision/UDN)

Saturday, June 14

12 p.m.: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

9 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Sunday, June 15

12 p.m.: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Monday, June 16

12 p.m.: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Tuesday, June 17

12 p.m.: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Wednesday, June 18

12 p.m.: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Thursday, June 19

12 p.m.: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Friday, June 20

12 p.m.: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Saturday, June 21

12 p.m.: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Sunday, June 22

12 p.m.: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC; Univision/UDN)

3 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC; Univision/UDN)

6 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Monday, June 23

12 p.m.: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2; Univision/UDN)

12 p.m.: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN; UniMás/Galavisión)

4 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

Tuesday, June 24

12 p.m.: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

12 p.m.: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

4 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

Wednesday, June 25

12 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

12 p.m.: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

4 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN; UniMás/Galavisión)

Thursday, June 26

12 p.m.: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

12 p.m.: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

4 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2; UniMás/Galavisión)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

12 p.m.: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC; Univision/UDN)

Sunday, June 29

12 p.m.: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Monday, June 30

12 p.m.: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Tuesday, July 1

12 p.m.: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

12 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Saturday, July 5

12 p.m.: Round of 16 winners at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC; Univision/UDN)

4 p.m. Round of 16 winners at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Wednesday, July 9

4 p.m.: Quarterfinal winners at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Third-Place Game

Saturday, July 12

4 p.m.: Semifinal losers at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN; Univision/UDN)

Final

Sunday, July 13

4 p.m.: Semifinal winners at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC; Univision/UDN)

Related storiesUnivision's Massive World Cup Lineup Includes Live-Streaming 64 Matches on Mobile, OnlineESPN's George Bodenheimer To Leave Sports-Media Giant After 33 YearsFusion To Devote An Hour of Primetime To World Cup Coverage 2014 Variety Media, LLC, a subsidiary of Penske Business Media; Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading