24 alleged 'Murdaland Mafia Piru' gang members indicted in Baltimore
The Baltimore Sun

Stoneleigh wins Trophy Meet again

The Stoneleigh Sharks finished with 1,290 points to capture their fourth straight Free State Swim League Trophy Meet championship on July 18.

They were followed by the Campus Cabana Seahorses (981.5), York Manor Makos (8965), Hampton Hammerheads (867), Valley Gators (502.5), Pine Ridge Piranhas (3871), Woodcroft Waves (339), Hillcrest Heat (308) and Towson Golf and Country Club (47).

Results from the top five finishers at the local pools are listed below.

Stoneleigh

15-18 girls-Marley Swisher, 2nd 100-yard freestyle, 4th 50 butterfly; Samantha Briggs, 5th 100 free; Isabella Salvatori, 2nd, 100 breaststroke, 3rd 100 individual medley; Molly Farrugia, 2nd 50 backstroke, 4th 100 breast

13-14 girls-Margaret McElroy, 3rd 100 free and 50 fly; Anna Sillars, 4th 50 breast; Elle Henderson, 3rd 50 back, 5th 50 breast

11-12 girls-Marsie Salvatori, 1st 50 breast and 100 IM; Lindsay Wiglesworth, 5th 50 breast; Maia Faraone, 5th 50 back; Caroline Stringfellow, 5th 50 fly

9-10 girls-Lillian Lowenthal, 1st 100 IM

7-8 girls-Madeline Till, 5th 25 free; Kate Merlo, 1st 25 breast and 25 back; Camryn Joseph, 2nd 25 back; Fiona Schwanke, 5th 25 breast; Paige Bollinger, 4th 25 back; Riley Gerbereux, 5th 25 back; Ellie Scherer, 2nd 25 fly; Ellie Rhea, 4th 25 fly

15-18 boys-Will Kimball, 1st 100 free, 2nd 50 back; Ken Vinyard, 5th 50 fly

13-14 boys-Louis Lowenthal, 1st 100 IM, 2nd 50 breast; JD Rogers, 5th 100 IM; Andrew Stringfellow, 1st 50 back; Aiden Ryan, 5th 50 back

11-12 boys-Willem Westra, 5th 50 breast; Cole Rosebrough, 5th 50 fly

9-10 boys-Oliver Wolf, 2nd, 25 fly, 4th 50 free; Avery Merlo, 2nd 25 breast and 25 back; Hunter Tipton, 3rd 25 breast and back; Jack Corbett, 4th 25 breast; Tim Loeffler, 1st 25 fly, 2nd 100 IM; Vincent Igusa, 4th, 25 fly, 5th 25 back; Ryan Pilotte, 5th 25 fly; Nathan Whitman, 4th 25 back

7-8 boys-Landon Jones, 1st 25 fly, 3rd 25 free; Samuel Whitman, 4th 25 breast

6-and-under boys-Will Lehmann, 2nd 25 free and back

Campus Cabana

15-18 girls-Ellen Maxwell, 4th 50 back, 5th 50 breast; Tanja Kylliainen, 1st 50 fly and 100 IM

13-14 girls-Kate Kylliainen, 1st 100 free and 50 back; Hannah Voelker, 3rd 100 IM 5th 100 free; Rachel Sann, 3rd 50 breast; Katelyn Feihe, 5th 100 IM;

11-12 girls-Rose Cook, 2nd 50 fly, 3rd 100

9-10 girls-Alyssa Bathon, 3rd 25 fly

7-8 girls-Sophie Snoussi, 3rd 25 fly

15-18 boys- Alex Porter, 1st 50 back, 2nd 50 fly; Jack Voelker, 3rd 100; Connor McGarvey, 2nd 50 breast; Jack Voelker, 2nd 100 IM; Michael Feihe, 4th

50 back, 4th 50 fly

13-14 boys-Nolan Kent, 3rd 100 free, 4th 100 free

11-12 boys-Christian Watson, 2nd 50 free, 4th 100 IM; Jonathan Brooks, 3rd 50 fly; 4th 50 free; Cullen Seipp, 2nd 50 breast, 2nd 100 IM; Cole Martin,2nd 50; Brendan Murphy, 2nd 50 fly

9-10 boys-Haysen Deppe, 3rd 100 IM

7-8 boys-Alex Watson, 1st 25 back, 2nd 25 free; Cameron Longway, 4th 25 back; Terrence Maxwell, 3rd 25 fly; Connor Hurley, 5th 25 fly

6-and-under boys- Timothy Brooks, 1st 25 back 3rd 25 free

York Manor

15-18 girls-Jamie Lieu, 3rd 50 breast, 4th 100 IM

15-18 boys-Ray James, 3rd 100IM, 4th 100 free; Ben Finckel, 4th 50 breast

13-14 girls-Olivia Finckel, 4th 100 free, 5th 50 back; Rachel Carpenter, 2nd 50 breast; Bryana Radebaugh, 2nd 100 IM and 50 fly

13-14 boys-Thomas Thomsen, 2nd 100 free and 100 IM; Reily Snodgrass, 4th 100 free; Jake Reister, 4th 50 breast; Jeff Trueschler, 4th 50 back, 5th 50 fly

11-12 girls-Suzannah Lipstein, 2nd 50 back, 5th 50 free; Rachel May, 3rd 50 breast; Shea Boecker, 1st 50 back, 4th 100 IM

11-12 boys-Jack Connolly, 3rd 50 free; Will Peper, 4th 50 breast; Tiernan Brunner, 1st 50 back, 3rd 100 IM

9-10 girls-Alexa Nicolas, 2nd 25 breast and 25 fly; Meredith McMillen, 4th 25 breast; Lily Widner, 5th 25 breast; Taylor Mann, 5th 100 IM; Charlotte Lipstein, 3rd 25 back; Gabi Cohen, 5th 25 fly

9-10 boys-Sam Garthright, 1st 50 free and 100 IM; Andrew Kinsey, 5th 100 IM

7-8 girls-Ayden Mann, 1st 25 free, 2nd 25 fly; Bria Kahnert, 5th 25 fly

7-8 boys-Jake Dyer, 2nd 25 back

6-and-under girls-Molly Melito, 3rd 25 free and 25 back; Lila Kinsey, 5th 25 back

Hampton

15-18 girls-Natlie Scheeler, 5th 50 fly

13-14 girls-Mary Kate Clancy, 1st 100, 1st 50 fly; Amanda Duckett, 4th 100 IM

11-12 girls-Emily Wolff, 3rd 50 free; Hannah Dorsch, 1st 50 breast; Maddie Eckels, 4th 50 back

9-10 girls-Charlotte Messaris, 2nd 50 free, 4th 25 back; Samantha Duckett, 1st 25 breast; Lale Edil, 4th 100 IM

7-8 girls-Alexandra Volk, 2nd 25 free, 3rd 25 breast; Isabella Dernetz, 4th 25 free; Samantha Duckett, 1st 25 breast, 2nd 100 IM;

6-and-under girls-Jessica Maranto, 1st 25 free and 25 back

15-18 boys-Kevin Blum, 1st 50 breast, 1st 100 IM; Josh Burton-Prately, 4th 100 IM; JP Clancy, 1st 50 fly, 5th 50 back

13-14 boys-Nick Burton-Prately, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 50 breast; Thomas Williams, 2nd 50 fly

11-12 boys-Jake Volk, 1st 50 free and 50 breast; Drew List, 5th 50 free; Alex Blair, 1st 100 IM, 1st 50 fly

7-8 boys-Justin Layug, 4th 25 free and 25 fly; Matthew Dorsch, 5th 25 back; Peerce Nozeika, 1st 25 breast, 3rd 25 fly; Drew French, 3rd 25 breast

6-and-under boys-Ryan Snyder, 1st 25 free, 4th, 25 back

Valley

15-18 girls-Meredith von Paris, 1st 50 back, 2nd 50 fly

13-14 girls-Katie Kammer, 5th 50 fly

11-12 girls-Annie Brown, 1st 50 free, 2nd 100 IM; Caroline Gathagan, 2nd 50 breast

9-10 girls-Gretchen Beernink, 4th 50 free; Casey Hicks, 3rd 100 IM; Bess Gathagan, 5th 25 back

6-and-under girls-Mary Mazzulli, 2nd 25 free and 25 back; Maggie Mazzulli, 4th 25 free; Lauren Steer, 5th 25 free; Piper Ianniello, 4th 25 back

15-18 boys-Austin Dase, 3rd 50 breast; Tommy Brennan, 2nd 50 back, 3rd 50 fly

13-14 boys-Zach Potter, 1st 100 free and 50 breast; Hunter Dase, 5th 100 free

9-10 boys-Mason Woodward, 4th 100 IM; Connor Hepting, 1st 25 back

Towson Golf and Country Club

15-18 girls-Kerry Lanzo, 3rd 50 back, 5th 100 IM

9-10 girls-Caroline Shagena, 5th 50 free

Copyright © 2016, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
57°