Maryland panel names medical marijuana dispensary winners

Recreational swimming results

North St. John's, 323; Dulaney, 164

The North St. John's Blue Marlins swim team hosted the Dulaney Dolphins July 9. The Blue Marlins won the meet overall, 323-164, with strong performances by many swimmers on the Marlins.

Three swimmers took first place in three individual events — Maggie Roman (9-10 girls IM, backstroke and breaststroke), Brooke Hoffman (11-12 girls IM, freestyle and backstroke) and Jeffrey Roman (11-12 boys IM, freestyle and butterfly).

Justin Carguilo, Alex Holland, Emily Purnell, Brendan Rice, Tharen Rice and Benjamin Skopic all took first place in two events for their age brackets.

North St. John's results:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Roman, 1:41.62; 2. Conroy; 3. Zgorski.

9-10B: 1. Zgorski, 1:46.59; 2. Perna; 4. Snyder.

11-12G: 1. Hoffman, 1:22.30; 4. Stagg; 5. Dutra.

11-12B: 1. Roman, 1:15.53; 3. Holland; 6. Currie.

13-14G: 1. Purnell, 1:33.69; 2. Cargiulo.

13-14B: 1. Rice, 1:25.35.

15-18G: 1. Stagg, 1:29.53; 2. Savage.

15-18B: 2. Skopic; 3. Kohler; 4. Demek.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Wilson, 21.54; 6. Vasilios; 7. Ekanayake.

6-UB: 2. Davis; 3. Foster; 4. Conroy.

7-8G: 1. Corb,18.20; 2. Comegys; 3. Perna.

7-8B: 4. Collins; 6. Wilson; 7. Holland.

9-10G: 2. Rice; 3. Conroy; 5. Gustafson.

9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, 39.10; 2. Perna; 4. Santoni.

11-12G: 1. Hoffman, 31.15; 3. Komons; 4. Dutra. 36.09

11-12B: 1. Roman, 30.97; 2. Smith; 5. Risinger.

13-14G: 1. Anderson, 1:20.81; 2. Cargiulo.

13-14B: 2. Rice; 5. Holcomb.

15-18G: 2. Hoppers; 3. Savage.

15-18B: 1. Skopic, 1:06.78; 2. Kohler; 3. Demek.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Wilson; 4. Gupta; 6. Vasilios.

6-UB: 3. Foster; 4. Conroy; 5. Davis.

7-8G: 2. Corb; 3. Comegys; 4. Bodziak.

7-8B: 1. Holland, 25.31; 2. Demek; 4. Snyder.

9-10G: 1. Roman, 21.94; 2. Gustafson; 4. Kohler.

9-10B: 1. Rice, 22.31; 2. Santoni; 5. Snyder.

11-12G: 1. Hoffman, 36.38; 3. Conroy; 5. Matanin.

11-12B: 1. Skopic, 36.69; 4. Risinger; 5. Fitzsimmons.

13-14G: 1. Purnell, 39.97; 3. Anderson; 4. Hoppers.

13-14B: 5. Holcomb.

15-18G: 2. Hoppers; 3. Rout; 4. Savage.

15-18B: 2. Kohler; 3. Demek; 4. Skopic.

Butterfly

7-8G: 2. Corb; 3. Brouse; 4. Holland.

7-8B: 1. Snyder, 23.16; 2. Wilson; 6. Demek.

9-10G: 1. Fisher, 19.28; 3. Rice; 4. Conroy.

9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, 17.94; 2. Perna; 3. Zgorski.

11-12G: 2. Stagg; 5. Conroy; 6. Cargiulo.

11-12B: 1. Roman, 33.12; 3. Smith; 5. Fitzsimmons.

13-14G: 2. Cargiulo; 3. Hoppers; 4. Anderson.

13-14B: 1. Rice, 37.12.

15-18G: 2. Stagg; 3. Rout.

15-18B: 1. Kelly, 31.84; 2. Smith; 3. Romano.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 2. Holland; 3. Ekanayake; 4. Comegys.

7-8B: 1. Holland, 27.87; 3. Snyder; 5. Eisentraut.

9-10G: 1. Roman, 23.53; 3. Fitzsimmons; 4. Bullock.

9-10B: 1. Rice, 22.35; 2. Yant; 3. Reed.

11-12G: 1. Snyder, 38.63; 3. Komons; 7. Rout.

11-12B: 1. Skopic, 39.50; 2. Holland; 6. Currie.

13-14G: 1. Parsons, 39.71; 2. Santoni; 5. DeWitt

13-14B: 2. Zgorski; 6. Holcomb.

15-18G: 2. Parsons; 3. Rout; 4. Stagg.

15-18B: 1. Smith, 39.25; 2. Risinger; 3. Knapp.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Ekanayake, Wilson, Davis, Schickler, 2:14.97; 3. Boyle, Ritter, Foster, Shane.

7-8M: 1. Perna, Veliuona, Reed, Wilson, 1:32.16; 2. Lang, Bodziak, Schickler, Demek.

9-10G: 1. Bullock, Fitzsimmons, Hensh, Kohler, 3:04.84.

11-12G: 1. Cargiulo, Dutra, Snyder, Stagg, 2:22.68.

11-12B: 1. Holland, Risinger, Skopic, Smith, 2:20.46.

13-14G: 1. Hoppers, Parsons, Purnell, Santoni, 2:13.02.

15-18M: 1. Parsons, Hoppers, Smith, Kelly, 2:01.18.

Roger Carter, 322; Fort Washington, 254

The Roger Carter Seals had their third win of the season as they defeated the Fort Washington Sharks, 322-254. The Seals, who hosted the Sharks at home, won 26 individual events, one of two medley relays and all three free relays.

Strong swimming brought triple wins to Seal swimmers Shannon Hochkeppel, Jeffrey Tse and Justin Wang. Seals with double wins were Troy Hochkeppel, Hannah Zhang and Sarah Zhang.

Top Roger Carter finishers:

Medley Relays

18-UB: 2. D. Phamdo, J. Hahm, W. Kirchner, D. Fyfe; 3. C. Lin, Z. Lin, T. Lewis, T. Phamdo.

18-UG: 1. H. Green, R. Lin, K. Joseph, A. Wong, 2:36.87; 3. N. Liu, K. Phamdo, C. Tse, D. Hochkeppel.

Individual Medley

12-UB: 1. J. Wang, 1:20.09; 3. Z. Lin; 4. J. Fyfe.

12-UG: 1. S. Zhang, 1:31.75; 2. T. Doan; 4. V. Keelan.

13-14B: 1. J. Hahm, 1:27.77; 4. G. Tse.

13-14G: 2. R. Lin; 4. A. Wong; 5. K. Phamdo.

15-18B: 3. E. Hu; 4. T. Lewis.

15-18G: 2. J. Li; 4. H. Green; 5. C. Tse.

Freestyle

8-UB: 2. E. Doan; 3. M. Mahoney; 4. S. DeBenedictis.

8-UG: 1. H. Zhang, 18.62; 3. H. Johnson; 4. C. Doan.

9-10B: 1. J. Wang, 38.03; 3. A. Ma; 7. J. Lee.

9-10G: 1. S. Vemuri, 35.25; 2. S. Zhang; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 32.19; 2. J. Wong; 3. J. Fyfe.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 34.02; 2. C. Wong; 3. C. Liu.

13-14B: 1. D. Wang, 29.97; 3. H. Hu; 5. C. Lin.

13-14G: 2. A. Wong; 3. K. Joseph; 4. D. Hochkeppel.

15-18B: 3. D. Fyfe; 5. T. Lewis; 6. C. Lin.

15-18G: 2. J. Li; 5. J. Wingate; 7. A. Venooker.

Backstroke

8-UB: 1. E. Doan, 27.33; 3. M. Doan; 4. S. DeBenedictis.

8-UG: 1. H. Zhang, 21.60; 3. C. Doan; 5. H. Johnson.

9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 21.44; 2. J. Wang, 21.95; 7. A. Ma.

9-10G: 1. S. Zhang, 20.31; 2. L. Li; 3. H. Li.

11-12B: 1. Z. Lin, 44.03; 2. J. Wong; 3. D. Phamdo.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 36.49; 2. T. Doan; 3. R. Vemuri.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 31.56; 3. G. Tse.

13-14G: 1. N. Liu, 40.22; 2. R. Lin; 3. K. Phamdo.

15-18B: 3. W. Kirchner; 5. E. Hu; 6. T. Lewis.

15-18G: 1. H. Green, 37.08; 3. C. Tse; 6. J. Wingate.

Butterfly

10-UB: 2. T. Hochkeppel; 3. J. Wang; 5. J. Lee.

10-UG: 1. L. Li, 18.94; 5. E. Nesslage; 6. A. Yang.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 35.84; 3. Z. Lin; 4. D. Phamdo.

11-12G: 1. C. Wong, 43.35; 2. C. Tse; 3. V. Keelan.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 32.31; 2. D. Wang; 4. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 3. K. Joseph; 4. S. Seen; 5. B. Marantel.

15-18B: 2. W. Kirchner; 3. D. Fyfe; 8. C. Lin.

15-18G: 2. J. Li; 5. A. Venooker; 6. C. Tse.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 3. S. DeBenedictis; 4. M. Doan.

8-UG: 2. H. Zhang; 3. C. Doan; 4. T. Yu.

9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 26.18; 2. A. Ma; 5. K. Doan.

9-10G: 2. H. Li; 3. L. Li; 4. A. Farley.

11-12B: 1. J. Fyfe, 49.93; 2. J. Wong; 3. R. Campora.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 43.49; 2. C. Wong; 3. C. Liu.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 35.40; 2. D. Wang; 4. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 2. N. Liu; 3. S. Seen; 4. B. Marantel.

15-18B: 5. E. Hu; 6. C. Lin.

15-18G: 2. H. Green; 4. S. Joseph.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. H. Johnson, E. Doan, M. Doan, H. Zhang, 1:41.24; 3. B. Lim, S. DeBenedictis, M. Mahoney, C. Doan; 4. J. Johnson, M. Zhang, T. Yu, H. Lee.

9-18B: 1. J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Tse, D. Fyfe, 2:08.34; 2. T. Hochkeppel, J. Wong, D. Wang, W. Kirchner.

9-18G: 1. S. Zhang, S. Hochkeppel, A. Wong, J. Li, 2:14.85; 3. H. Li, C. Wong, R. Lin, C. Tse; 5. S. Vemuri, C. Liu, D. Hochkeppel, J. Wingate.

South Carroll, 252; Hammond Park, 231

The Hammond Park Stingrays hosted the South Carroll Serpents in their second home meet of the season. The final score was South Carroll, 252; Hammond Park, 231.

Hammond Park had 18 individual Straehle qualifying swims and four relays. Triple winners were Nick Devroye, Claire O'Shaughnessy and Charlotte Ravel. Double winners were Krista Adam, Jack Saunderson and Billy Sellers. Top Stingray finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:31.70; 6. Dorn.

9-10B: 1. Osborn, 1:43.00; 3. Harding; 4. Ravel.

11-12G: 3. Barrett; 4 Saunderson; 6. Dixon.

11-12B: 2. Masters; 4. Tebben.

13-14G: 3. Cheng; 4. Hsieh.

13-14B: 1. Rutten, 1:22.13; 2. Sims.

15-18G: 1. Sheffrin, 1:24.91; 2. Harwerth; 3. Eichert; 4. Barrett; 5. Tuttle; 6. Haslam.

15-18B: 2. Rutten; 5. Lineberry; 6. Anlage.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Adam, 31.75; 6. Van't Hoff.

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 18.50; 2. Woo; 6. Wargo.

8-UB: 1. Devroye,18.70; 3. Maruschak, 6. Osterman.

9-10G: 6. Van't Hoff.

9-10B: 2. Harding; 5. Perret.

11-12G: 3. O'Shaughnessy; 4. Barrett; 5. Rowell; 6. Christian.

11-12B: 1. B. Sellers, 36.96; 2. Heim; 4. A. Sellers; 6. Masters.

13-14G: 4. D'Costa; 5. Lamm; 6. Kaplan.

13-14B: 1. Saunderson, 1:05.15; 2. Tuttle; 4. Sims; 5. Salmans.

15-18G: 1. Cheng, 1:15.86; 2. Smith; 3. Anlage; 4. Tuttle; 6. Lagrasta.

15-18B: 2. Sullivan; 4. Rados; 5. Pochettino.

Back Stroke

6-UG: 1. Adam, 34.93; 3. Van't Hoff; 6. Blucher.

6-UB: 1. Devroye, 28.68.

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 22.24.

8-UB: 1. N. Devroye, 23.74; 5. S. Devroye; 6. Osterman.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 18.66; 4. D'Costa.

9-10B: 2. Osborn; 3. Maruschak; 4. Saunderson.

11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 40.38; 3. Stetser; 5. Saunderson; 6. Sowers.

11-12B: 1. Tiongson, 46.28; 2. Heim; 3. Bull; 4. Rados; 5. Masters.

13-14G: 2. Hsieh; 4. Lamm; 5. Macek; 6. Jackson.

13-14B: 2. J. Saunderson; 3. K. Saunderson; 5. Dorn; 6. Zaner.

15-18G: 1. Pflaum, 39.06; 3. Smith; 4. Eichert; 5. Haslam; 6. Harwerth.

15-18B: 3. Sullivan; 4. Lineberry; 5. Pochettino; 6. Hsieh.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 24.10; 3. Woo.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 22.12; 4. Sims.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 17.91; 3. D'Costa.

9-10B: 2. Maruschak; 5. Saunderson; 6. Sartwell.

11-12G: 3. Barrett; 5. Rowell; 6. Malcolm.

11-12B: 2. Sellers.

13-14G: 2. Cheng; 4. Hsieh; 6. D'Costa.

13-14B: 1. J. Saunderson, 31.07; 3. Rutten, 4. K. Saunderson, 6. Rowell.

15-18G: 2. Pflaum; 3. Pflaum; 4. Sheffrin; 5. Sheffrin; 6. Barrett.

15-18B: 3. Barrett; 5. Rutten; 6. Rados.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Woo; 5. Wargo.

8-UB: 1. Maruschak, 30.59.

9-10G: 1. D'Costa, 22.35; 2. Van't Hoff.

9-10B: 3. Ravel; 5. Dixon.

11-12G: 3. O'Shaughnessy; 4. Macek; 6. Malcolm.

11-12B: 2. Tiongson; 3. Bull; 4. Tebben.

13-14G: 2. Cheng; 5. Kaplan; 6. Tiongson.

13-14B: 4. Tuttle; 5. Petrillo.

15-18G: 1. Tuttle, 42.18; 2. Barrett; 4. Cheng; 5. Haslam.

15-18B: 2. Barrett; 4. Heim; 5. Higgins; 6. Pochettino.

Free Relays

8-UM: 3. Macek, Saunderson, Wargo, Sims.

9-10G: 2. Stetser, Devroye, Dorn, Hatzakos; 3. Shugar, Simmerly, Larsson, Obler.

9-10B: 1. Harding, Maruschak, Perret, Osborn, 2:48.88; 3. Sims, Pochettino, Dixon, Ravel.

11-12G: 1. Rowell, Dorn, Stetser, Christian, 2:34.54.

11-12B: 1. Bull, Rados, Heim, Tiongson, 2:53.16.

13-14G: 2. Lamm, Jackson, Kaplan, Tiongson.

13-14B: 2. Rutten, Salmans, Zaner, Tuttle; 3. Kohn, Dorn, Blucher, Petrillo.

15-18M: 2. Cheng, Rutten, Sheffrin, Barrett.

Atholton, 329; Lochearn, 139

Posting their second win of the season, the Atholton Swim Club Barracudas defeated the Lochearn Monsters, 329-139.

Barracuda swimmers posted 100 best times and Timmy VanNetta (9-10) broke his own record in 25-meter backstroke.

Taylor Myers (11-12) and Kaitlyn Warner (15-18) each won all four of their individual events. Will Essl (13-14), Molly Flynn (7-8), Ryan Murphy (7-8), Ally VanNetta (11-12) and Timmy VanNetta (9-10) each won all three of their individual events and also swam for winning relay teams.

Winning two individual events and swimming for a winning relay team were Tighe Hanrahan (6-UB), Pinya Murphy (11-12) and Annmarie Weaver (6-UG). Nathan Daly (9-10) and Rachel Quinn (13-14) each placed first in two individual events.

Placing first in one individual event and swimming for a winning relay team were Jake Beaumont (7-8), Sarah Daly (7-8) and Will Derenge (13-14).

Several swimmers improved on previous qualifying times for the CMSL Straehle Invitational. Timmy VanNetta improved his previous qualifying time in backstroke and qualified in breaststroke. Ally VanNetta improved her previous qualifying time in backstroke and Taylor Myers improved his previous qualifying time in butterfly. Additionally, Ryan Murphy swam a qualifying time in butterfly, Elena Kalodner-Martin qualified in backstroke, and the boys 9-10 relay team qualified for Straehle as well.

Top Atholton finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. Layug.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 1:26.66; 2. Daly; 4. Dowdall; 5. Hanrahan; 6. Murphy.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 1:21.55; 2. Muprhy; 4. Flynn.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 1:32.04; 3. Bailey.

13-14G: 2. Flynn; 5. Osiander.

13-14B: 1. Derenge, 1:26.18; 2. Cohen; 5. Brumbaugh.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 1:19.52; 2. Danaher; 3. Hanrahan; 4. Hall; 5. Sileo; 6. Grove.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 4. Layug; 5. Brumbaugh.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Weaver, 43.04; 2. Daly.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 23.41; 2. D. Hafiz.; 3. N. Hafiz; 4. Boccuzzi.

7-8G: 1. Flynn, 21.93; 2. Daly; 5. Sniezek; 7. Oliver; 8. England.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 18.28; 2. Beaumont; 3. Hanrahan; 4. Linsenmeyer; 5. Weaver; 7. D. Hafiz; 8. N. Hafiz.

9-10G: 4. Sniezek; 5. Oliver; 6. Freeman; 7. Danaher; 8. Pomerantz.

9-10B: 1. Daly, 41.85; 3. Dowdall; 4. Hanrahan; 5. Quinn; 7. Murphy; 8. Bos.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, 34.42; 2. Carroll; 3. Flynn; 6. Elky.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 33.53; 4. Kalodner-Martin; 5. Bailey.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 1:12.53; 5. Flynn; 6. Riggin; 7. Bailey; 8. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 1:09.34; 2. Derenge; 3. Linsenmeyer.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 1:10.37; 2. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Hall; 6. Danaher; 7. Sheffer; 8. Wood.

15-18B: 3. Ramis; 6. Brumbaugh; 7. Linsenmeyer; 8. Pomerantz.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Weaver, 1:07.42.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 35.91; 2. Boccuzzi; 3. D. Hafiz; 4. N. Hafiz.

7-8G: 1. Flynn, 27.50; 3. Sniezek; 6. England; 7. Oliver; 8. Weaver.

7-8B: 1. Beaumont, 28.36; 2. Weaver; 3. Linsenmeyer; 4. Hanrahan; 5. Boccuzzi; 6. D. Hafiz; 8. N. Hafiz.

9-10G: 2. Layug; 4. Sniezek; 5. Oliver; 6. England; 7. Freeman.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 17.73; 2. Quinn; 4. Murphy; 5. Bailey; 7. Bos; 8. Elky.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 36.30; 2. Flynn.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 40.56; 3. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Bailey.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 39.95; 2. Flynn; 4. Riggin; 5. Osiander; 6. Wood; 7. Bailey; 8. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 37.50; 2. Cohen.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 36.53; 2. Kalodner-Martin; 3. Cournoyer; 5. Hall; 6. Danaher; 7. Grove.

15-18B: 2. Garner; 3. Nikiel; 5. Linsenmeyer.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Daly, 28.00; 3. Sniezek.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 22.47; 2. Linsenmeyer.

9-10G: 1. Layug, 23.71; 3. Oliver; 4. Freeman; 5. Danaher; 6. Pomerantz; 7. England.

9-10B: 1. Daly, 20.32; 3. Quinn; 4. Hanrahan; 5. Bailey; 7. Elky.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 36.01; 2. Carroll; 3. Flynn.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 37.79; 4. Kalodner-Martin.

13-14G: 2. Quinn; 3. Flynn; 4. Wood; 5. Pomerantz.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 34.74; 2. Derenge; 3. Cohen; 4. Brumbaugh; 5. Linsenmeyer.

15-18G: 1. Cournoyer, 37.07; 2. Danaher; 3. Sheffer; 4. Grove; 6. Hanrahan; 7. Sileo.

15-18B: 1. Ramis, 33.43; 2. Nikeil; 3. Layug; 5. Brumbaugh; 7. Pomerantz.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. Flynn, 33.22; 2. Daly.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 24.96.

9-10G: 2. Layug; 3. Sniezek; 5. Danaher; 6. England.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 20.33; 2. Dowdall; 5. Bos.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, 46.05; 3. Carroll; 4. Elky.

11-12B: 3. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Bailey.

13-14G: 2. Quinn; 5. Osiander; 6. Bailey; 7. Wood.

13-14B: 1. Cohen, 47.01; 3. Linsenmeyer; 4. Brumbaugh.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 40.73; 2. Cournoyer; 3. Wood; 4. Hanrahan; 6. Sileo; 7. Sheffer; 8. Grove.

15-18B: 4. Garner; 5. Nikeil; 6. Layug; 8. Linsenmeyer.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Tracton, Weaver, N. Hafiz, Hanrahan, 2:26.87.

7-8M: 1. Daly, Flynn, Beaumont, Murphy, 1:37.50; 3. Oliver, Sniezek, Linsenmeyer, Weaver.

9-10G: 1. Freeman, Oliver, Pomerantz, Sniezek, 4:11.95.

9-10B: 1. Dowdall, Hanrahan, Quinn, VanNetta, 2:49.92; 2. Bailey, Bos, Daly, Elky.

11-12G: 1. Carroll, Elky, Murphy, VanNetta, 2:38.62.

13-14G: 2. Bailey, Osiander, Pomerantz, Wood.

13-14B: 1. Brumbaugh, Derenge, Essl, Linsenmeyer, 2:22.84.

15-18M: 2. Layug, Nikeil, Kalodner-Martin, Wood; 3. Brumbaugh, Garner, Cournoyer, Sileo.

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Harper's Choice, 341; Pointers Run, 280

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Smith, Carpenter, Vahasse, Wolter), 2:02.09.

9-10M: 1. PO (Windsor, Masood, Cullen, Stone), 1:24.50.

11-12M: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Waddington, Taylor, Maloney), 2:29.19.

13-14M: 1. HC (Murray, Baird, Grady, Brown), 2:20.19.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 1:03.45; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Vanasse, PO.

15-18G: 1. T. Schwarzwalder, HC, 1:10.99; 2. Jones, PO; 3. Maloney, HC.

9-10B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:23.56; 2. Tu, PO; 3. Costa-Shell, HC.

9-10G: 1. Manseur, HC, 1:29.54; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Waddington, HC.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:09.54; 2. Mowry, PO; 3. Smolyak, PO.

11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:16.24; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 1:04.30; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Bensen, HC.

13-14G: 1. Freal, HC, 1:14.81; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Baird, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 24.48; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Kozlow, HC.

15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 29.23; 2. T. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. Carpenter, PO.

6-UB: 1. Jackson, HC, 26.21; 2. Jia, PO; 3. Moody, HC.

6-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 19.49; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Berlin, PO.

7-8B: 1. Chory, PO, 18.32; 2. Shulgold, HC; 3. Taber, PO.

7-8G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 17.84; 2. Matthews, PO; 3. Weng, PO.

9-10B: 1. McCormick, HC, 16.76; 2. Stone, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 14.56; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Lesho, HC.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 29.46; 2. T. Liu, PO; 3. Smolyak, PO.

11-12G: 1. Kan, PO, 29.51; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Lydia, HC.

13-14B: 1. Sikora, HC, 25.69; 2. Grady, HC; 3. Smith, HC.

13-14G: 1. Kan, PO, 29.49; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Brown, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Nemsick, HC, 28.92; 2. Kogan, PO; 3. Manseur, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.07; 2. A. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. Smith, PO.

6-UB: 1. Jia, PO, 29.78; 2. Jackson, HC; 3. Moody, HC.

6-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 24.20; 2. Soubier, HC; 3. Berlin, PO.

7-8B: 1. Burns, PO, 19.48; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Shulgold, HC.

7-8G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 21.81; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. McHale, HC.

9-10B: 1. Costello, HC, 18.45; 2. Shulgold, HC; 3. Windsor, PO.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 18.13; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Courtney, PO.

11-12B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.30; 2. T. Liu, PO; 3. B. Liu, PO.

11-12G: 1. Kan, PO, 35.22; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Lydia, HC.

13-14B: 1. Murray, HC, 32.23; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Masood, PO.

13-14G: 1. Kan, PO, 34.03; 2. Nemsick, HC; 3. McHale, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 31.37; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Smolyak, PO.

15-18G: 1. Carpenter, PO, 36.45; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Boone, HC.

8-UB: 1. Vance, HC, 30.92; 2. Crofts, PO; 3. Terry, HC.

8-UG: 1. Orloff, HC, 23.67; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Matrangola, PO.

9-10B: 1. Collen, HC, 22.84; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Desmarais, PO.

9-10G: 1. Manseur, HC, 20.14; 2. Kim, PO; 3. LeGras, HC.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 42.66; 2. B. Liu, PO; 3. Fields, PO.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 40.36; 2. Soubier, HC; 3. Yancey, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 37.92; 2. Smith, HC; 3. LeGras, HC.

13-14G: 1. Baird, HC, 39.60; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. McHale, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Manseur, HC, 27.40; 2. Nemsick, HC; 3. Vanasse, PO.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 30.69; 2. Blake, PO; 3. A. Schwarzwalder, HC.

8-UB: 1. Burns, PO, 22.31; 2. Vance, HC; 3. Crofts, PO.

8-UG: 1. Weng, PO, 24.00; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Matrangola, PO.

9-10B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 19.57; 2. Fields, PO; 3. Tu, PO.

9-10G: 1. Lopez, PO, 19.31; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Hanson, HC.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 14.87; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Hirsch, PO.

11-12G: 1. Murray, HC, 16.33; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Burns, PO.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 28.72; 2. Grady, HC.

13-14G: 1. Freal, HC, 34.52; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Brown, HC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Costello, T. Schwarzwalder, Baldinazzo, Sikora), 1:49.03.

6-UM: 1. PO (Berlin, Smoot, Jaison, Rao), 2:01.80.

7-8B: 1. PO (Chory, Stone, Taber, Burns), 1:22.61.

7-8G: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Zakel, Orloff, Costello), 1:26.12.

9-10B: 1. HC (Costello, McCormick, Shulgold, Daugherty), 1:09.76.

9-10G: 1. HC (Bartlett, Zakel, Lesho, Manseur), 1:05.71.

11-12B: 1. PO (Propst, Hirsch, B. Liu, Smolyak), 2:17.25.

11-12G: 1. PO (Burns, Lopez, Campisi, Kan), 2:07.70.

13-14M: 1. HC (Costello, Tuttle, Freal, Sikora), 1:55.56.

Wilde Lake, 312; Pheasant Ridge, 288

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (M. Lazris, N. Pritchard, K. Abernathy, O. Joseph), 1:55.56.

9-10M: 1. WL (T. Li, J. Brown, K. Bryan, C. Pellegini), 1:10.45.

11-12M: 1. WL (G. Peitsch, S. Walsh, M. Pellegrini, T. Brown), 2:23.16.

13-14M: 1. WL (K. McGillicuddy, V. Desarde, B. Lowe, A. Frommer), 2:15.04.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. N. Pritchard, WL, 58:08; 2. M. Grinnell, PH; 3. R. Carlson, PH.

15-18G: 1. K. Abernathy, WL, 1:07.72; 2. N. Amin, PH; 3. J. Qiu, WL.

9-10B: 1. F. Li, WL, 1:27.42; 2. A. Lowe, WL, 3. B. Young, PH.

9-10G: 1. N. Farkas, 1:29.73, PH; 2. K. Bran, WL; 3. C. Frommer, WL.

11-12B: 1. E. Farkas, PH, 1:13.48; 2. E. Lowe, WL; 3. B. Banilower, PH.

11-12G: 1. R. Yang, PH, 1:16.23; 2. J. Zhang, PH; 3. S. Walsh, WL.

13-14B: 1. B. Lowe, WL, 1:08.25; 2. S. Vanasse, PH.

13-14G: 1. P. Walker, PH, 1:07.33; 2. K. McGillicudy, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. N. Pritchard, WL, 23.97; 2. M. Grinnell, PH; 3. A. Schneider, WL.

15-18G: 1. O. Frommer, WL, 28.16; 2. M. Widstrom, WL; 3. R. Banilower, PH.

U-6B: 1. C. Norling, WL, 26.18; 2. M. Merke, WL; 3. K. Bryan, WL.

U-6G: 1. M. Bank, WL, 25.17; 2. A. Wu, PH; 3. R. Elsaesser, PH.

7-8B: 1. A. Bank, WL 18.31; 2. T. Hopkins, PH; 3. E. Valdesuso, PH.

7-8G: 1. B. Hibbert, WL, 19.60; 2. C. Duffy, PH; 3. S. Burnett, PH.

9-10B: 1. J. Qiu, WL, 15.37; 2. F. Li, WL; 3. E. Ko, WL.

9-10G: 1. C. Pellegrini, WL, 16.29; 2. N. Farkas, PH; 3. A. Betler, WL.

11-12B: 1. T. Brown, WL, 26.64; 2. E. Farkas, PH; 3. M. Pellegrini, WL.

11-12G: 1. R. Yang, PH, 30.40; 2. S. Walsh, WL; 3. J. Young, PH.

13-14B: 1. A. Frommer, WL, 31.68; 2. A. Valdesuso, PH; 3. D. London, PH.

13-14G: 1. V. Desande, WL, 30.59; 2. S. Caplan, PH; 3. J. Hopkins, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. J. Brown, WL, 33.04; 2. A. Schneider, WL; 3. D. Richardson, PH.

15-18G: 1. M. Widstrom, WL, 32.69; 2. R. Banilower, PH; 3. H. Dannelly, PH.

6-UB: 1. C. Norling, WL, 33.04; 2, M. Merke, WL; 3. K. Bryan, WL.

6-UG: 1. A. Wu, PH, 27.90; 2. M. Bank, PH; 3. N. Diaz, PH.

7-8B: 1. A. Peitsch, WL, 20.67; 2. A. Bank, WL; 3. C. Smith, PH.

7-8G: 1. K. Genovese, WL, 25.22; 2. S. Smedley, PH; 3. M. Lynott, PH.

9-10B: 1. J. Qiu, WL, 18.16; 2. E. Ko, WL; 3. A. Smedley, PH.

9-10G: 1. T. Hawes, PH, 18.45; 2. C. Pellegrini, WL; 3. A. Betler, WL.

11-12B: 1. T. Brown, WL, 34.88; 2. G. Coates, PH; 3. D. Meininger, PH.

11-12G: 1. J. Zhang, PH, 34.86; 2. G. Peitsch, WL; 3. R. Tung, PH.

13-14B: 1. D. London, PH, 41.18; 2. J. Blank, PH; 3. B. Lee, WL.

13-14G: 1. A. Amin, PH, 33.09; 2. A. Taj, PH; 3. M. Midas, PH

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. M. Lazris, WL, 30.36; 2. R. Healy, PH; 3. J. Brown, WL.

15-18G: 1. J. Qiu, WL, 36.99; 2. C. Li, PH; 3. C. Kleinberger, PH.

8-UB: 1. C. McDaniel, PH, 27.57; 2. M. Dannelly, PH; 3. R. Firebaugh, WL.

8-UG: 1. K. Kleinberger, PH, 26.71; 2. L. Pellegrini, WL; 3. K. Burnett, PH.

9-10B: 1. C. Fox, WL, 21.26; 2. J. Brown, WL; 3. J. O'Brien, PH.

9-10G: 1. K. Bryan, WL, 21.58; 2. B. Firebaugh, WL; 3. C. Shimmeall, WL.

11-12B: 1. J. Zhao, PH, 37.81; 2. E. Lowe, WL; 3. W. Grinnell, PH.

11-12G: 1. G. Davis, PH, 43.16; 2. G. Peitsch, WL; 3. S. Taj, PH.

13-14B: 1. A. Frommer, WL, 45.55; 2. A. Valdesuso, PH; 3. A. Moshasha, PH.

13-14G: 1. A. Amin, PH, 40.39; 2. V. DeSande, WL; 3. J. Carlson, PH

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. M. Lazris, WL, 25.00; 2. Y. Pan; 3. R. Carlson, PH.

15-18G: 1. K. Abernathy, WL, 29.08; 2. O. Joseph, WL; 3. N. Amin, PH.

8-UB: 1. A. Peitsch, WL, 21.08; 2. C. McDaniel, PH; 3. S. Bussink, WL.

8-UB: 1. K. Kleinberger, 22.28, PH; 2. B. Hibbert, WL; 3. S.P. Gilmore, WL.

9-10B: 1. A. Lowe, WL, 18.23; 2. B. Young, PH; 3. J. Banilower, PH.

9-10G: 1. T. Hawes, PH, 17.76; 2. C. Frommer, WL; 3. C. Shimmeall, WL.

11-12B: 1. J. Zhao, PH, 15.45; M. Pellegrini, WL; 3. B. Banilower, PH.

11-12G: 1. J. Young, PH, 16.63; 2. E. Abate, PH, 3. M. Minnick, PH.

13-14B: 1. B. Lowe, WL, 30.11; 2. S. Vanasse, PH.

13-14G: 1. K. McGillicuddy, WL, 29.32; 2. P. Walker, PH; 3. J. Hopkins, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Y. Pan, C. Li, R. Banilower, M. Grinnell), 1:49.4.

6-UM: 1. PH (C. Liu, J. Berson, R. McClellan, R. Elsaesser), 2:07.26.

7-8B: 1. WL (B. Hlibok, S. Bussink, R. Firebaugh, A. Peitsch), 1:24.15.

7-8G: 1. PH (S. Burnett, O. Wood, K. Burnett, K. Kleinberger), 1:27.76.

9-10B: 1. WL (A. Lowe, E. Ko, C. Fox, J. Qiu), 1:07.69.

9-10G: 1. PH (M. Mazzella, A. Jackson, A. Lee, T. Hawes), 1:16.96.

11-12B: 1. PH (B. Banilower, G. Coates, W. Grinnell, J. Zhao), 2:12.77.

11-12G: 1. PH (J. Young, J. Abate, S. Taj, J. Zhang), 2:15.14.

13-14M: 1. PH (M. Midas, D. London, J. Blank, J. Hopkins), 2:25.45.

Copyright © 2016, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
36°