Summer Savings! Get unlimited digital access for 13 weeks for $13.
The Baltimore Sun

Swimming: Second weekend of the CNSL season was a good time to be in the water (UPDATED)

Owen Brown, 350; Clary's/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 264

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Saienni, Claxton, Fader, Owen), 2:07.21.

9-10M: 1. CHS (Duke, Ramsing, Jones, Nelson), 1:19.90.

11-12M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Bell, Virostek, Boettger), 2:43.54.

13-14M: 1. OB (Farrall, Seyfried, May, Bruce), 2:19.68.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 1:07.55; 2. Saienni, OB; 3. Claxton, OB.

15-18G: 1. Ertenu, CHS, 1:22.55; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Boardman, CHS.

9-10B: 1. Uzzell, OB, 1:30.84; 2. Jones, CHS; 3. Lee, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Farley, OB, 1:26.30; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Ramsing, CHS.

11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:22.43; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Mallo, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Pineo, CHS, 1:24.81; 2. Johnson, OB.

13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:04.70; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Riley, CHS.

13-14G: 1. Ovide, OB, 1:23.93; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Huber, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 26.48; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Farrall, OB.

15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 32.02; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Owen, OB.

6-UB: 1. Leer, CHS, 23.32; 2. Blanchard, OB; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS.

6-UG: 1. Johnson, OB, 27.89; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Tatlan, OB.

7-8B: 1. Mello, OB, 20.15; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Johnson, OB.

7-8G: 1. Rowe, CHS, 18.53; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS.

9-10B: 1. Uzzell, OB, 15.37; 2. Craig, OB; 3. Duke, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 16.41; 2. Evans, CHS; 3. Miranda, OB.

11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 31.45; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Roberson, OB, 35.52; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Flanigan, OB.

13-14B: 1. Moore, OB, 30.12; Luthardt, OB; 3. Uzzell, OB.

13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 32.11; 2. Bruce, OB; 3. Crotty, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Saienni, OB, 32.36; 2. Comeaux, CHS; 3. Feroli, OB.

15-18G: 1. Fader, OB, 31.00; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Nardolillo, CHS.

6-UB: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 27.86; 2. Blanchard, OB; 3. Lee, CHS.

6-UG: 1. Koh, OB, 31.01; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Wood, CHS.

7-8B: 1. Mancuso, CHS, 26.42; 2. Miranda, OB; 3. D'Antuono, OB.

7-8G: 1. Duke, CHS, 27.44; 2. Behel, CHS; 3. Dean, OB.

9-10B: 1. May, OB, 21.26; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Arbareri, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 21.36; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Evans, CHS.

11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 38.70; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Bray, OB.

11-12G: 1. Pineo, CHS, 38.74; 2. Roberson, OB; 3. Mendoza, OB.

13-14B: 1. Fouts, OB, 32.30; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Luthardt, OB.

13-14G: 1. Bickhart, OB, 40.23; 2. Bruce, OB; 3. Farrall, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Taylor, CHS, 30.60; 2. T. Claxton, OB; 3. M. Claxton, OB.

15-18G: 1. Kaiser, CHS, 40.11; 2. Owen, OB; Comeaux, CHS.

8-UB: 1. Mello, OB, 30.22.

8-UG: 1. Emig, OB, 22.21; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

9-10B: 1. Lee, CHS, 22.10; 2. Craig, OB; 3. MacDonald, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Rivera, OB, 21.68; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Seetoo, OB.

11-12B: 1. Fouts, OB, 46.79; 2. Bell, CHS; 3. Mallo, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Flanigan, OB, 44.80; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Mendoza, OB.

13-14B: 1. Seyfried, OB, 37.27, 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Zovko, OB.

13-14G: 1. Ovide, OB, 42.43; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Levine, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Taylor, CHS, 27.18; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Claxton, OB.

15-18G: 1. Fader, OB, 30.59; 2. Ertenu, CHS; 3. Koh, OB.

8-UB: 1. Shader, CHS, 27.18; 2. D'Antuono, OB.

8-UG: 1. Emig, OB, 21.55; 2. Sapp, CHS; 3. Conlon, OB.

9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 19.40; 2. May, OB; 3. Dickson, OB.

9-10G: 1. Farley, OB, 17.31; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Seetoo, OB.

11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 15.67; 2. Swanson, CHS; 3. Comeaux, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 18.51; 2. Boettger, CHS; 3. Moore, OB.

13-14B: 1. May, OB, 27.59; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Moore, OB.

13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 36.15; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Claxton, Koh, Paterson, Harper), 2:01.56.

6-UM: 1. OB (Koh, Johnson, Blanchard, Farley), 2:07.67.

7-8B: 1. OB (Johnson, Miranda, D'Antuono, Mello), 1:32.68.

7-8G: 1. CHS (Boardman, Richards, Duke, Rowe), 1:32.21.

9-10B: 1. OB (Craig, Dickson, Uzzell, Scott), 1:13.20.

9-10G: 1. OB (H. Hale, S. Hale, Farley, Looper), 1:10.05.

11-12B: 1. OB (Bickhart, Fouts, Bray, Carruth), 2:22.75.

11-12G: 1. OB (Roberson, Seetoo, Bowen, Johnson), 2:30.75.

13-14M: 1. OB (Luthardt, Ovide, Bickhart, Moore), 2:07.67.

Clemens Crossing, 354; Dorsey's Search, 249

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Lazris, Pascale, Frey, Mackey), 2:03.12.

9-10M: 1. DS (Toth, Fitzsimmons, Williams, Stralka), 1:27.04.

11-12M: 1. CC (Eidson, Elshafei, Merke, TenHoor), 2:28.31.

13-14M: 1. CC (Panepento, Murphy, Kavka, Yamamato), 2:11.93.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 1:00.62; 2. DeBoissiere, CC.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:09.03; 2. Somotis, CC; Carey, CC.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 1:21.65; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Baglione, CC.

9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:28.51; 2. Toth, DS; Hammill, CC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:09.53; 2. Curtiss, DS; 3. Swain, DS.

11-12G: 1. Eidson, CC 1:20.93; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC 1:16.28; 2. Berkheimer, CC.

13-14G: 1. Swain, DS, 1:15.35; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Windley, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Mackey, DS, 27.25; 2. Davidson, CC; 3. Pavao, DS.

15-18G: 1. Ling, CC, 26.76; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Pascale, DS.

6-UB: 1. Armes, CC, 24.64; 2. Rose, CC; 3. Toth, DS.

6-UG: 1. Sootho, DS, 26.12; 2. Bell, CC; 3. Rizas, DS.

7-8B: 1. Parekh, CC, 17.84; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Eidson, CC.

7-8G: 1. Hollida, CC, 18.34; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Bonner, DS.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 13.59; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Walsh, CC.

9-10G: 1. Toth, DS, 15.82; 2. Rodriguez, CC; 3. Wilson, CC.

11-12B: 1. Takacs, DS, 33.81; 2. Bradshaw, CC; 3. Merke, CC.

11-12G: 1. Edison, CC, 31.98; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

13-14B: 1. Jessell, CC, 28.25; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Williams, DS

13-14G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 29.71; 2. Esposito, DS; 3. Lutz, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 28.48; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Pavao, DS.

15-18G: 1. Ling, CC, 31.30; 2. Kafimi, CC; 3. Lees, DS.

6-UB: 1. Rose, CC, 28.94; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Hollida, CC.

6-UG: 1. Sootho, DS, 31.60; 2. Bell, CC; 3. Sommer, DS.

7-8B: 1. Parekh, CC, 21.15; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Howarth, CC.

7-8G: 1. Kwok, DS, 22.43; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC.

9-10B: 1. Kelly, CC, 19.11; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Kelly, CC.

9-10G: 1. Caine, CC, 19.87; 2. Rodriguez, CC; 3. Maisel, CC.

11-12B: 1. Curtiss, DS, 36.85; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Merke, CC.

11-12G: 1. Bridge, CC, 40.60; 2. Aubin, DS; 3. TenHoor, CC.

13-14B: 1. Cavero, DS, 39.06; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Soula, CC.

13-14G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 35.50; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Presley, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 30.82; 2. Wiechelt, CC; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 36.10; 2. Pascale, DS; 3. Schnorf, DS.

8-UB: 1. Takacs, DS, 26.84; 2. Conn, DS; 3. Hulit, DS.

8-UG: 1. Hamill, CC, 25.38; 2. Bonner, DS; 3. Hopper, DS.

9-10B: 1. Walsh, CC, 21.43; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Blair, CC.

9-10G: 1. Bell, CC, 23.48; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Lewis, CC.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 36.17; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Loudin, DS.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, CC, 41.26; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Kavka, CC.

13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 33.77; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Jessell, CC.

13-14G: 1. Swain, DS, 37.33; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Mackin, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 28.08; 2. Miller, CC; 3. Bradshaw, CC.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 29.56; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Johnson, CC.

8-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 23.43; 2.Takacs, DS; 3. Versteeg, DS.

8-UG: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 21.69; 2. Kwok, DS; 3. Hollida, CC.

9-10B: 1. Oliver, CC, 17.94; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. O'Brien, CC.

9-10G: 1. Caine, CC, 18.02; 2. Duncan, CC; 3. Williams, DS.

11-12B: 1. Takacs, DS, 17.67; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Arsenault, DS.

11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 16.09; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Armes, CC.

13-14B: 1. Kavka, CC, 31.78; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Pittman, DS.

13-14G: 1. Yamamato, 35.69; 2. O'Neill; 3. Caine, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Davidson, Elshafei, Rodriguez, Miller), 1:52.19.

6-UM: 1. CC (Rose, Bell, Roberts, Armes), 2:09.01.

8-UB: 1. DS (Abrams, Toronto, Versteeg, Abrams), 1:24.35.

8-UG: 1. DS (Rosenstein, Abrams, Kwok, Bonner), 1:22.47.

9-10B: 1. CC (Walsh, Oliver, O'Brien, Kelly), 1:10.63.

9-10G: 1. CC (Caine, Duncan, Rodriguez, Wilson), 1:08.34.

11-12B: 1. DS (Loudin, Benzing, Arsenault, Curtiss), 2:12.90.

11-12G: 1. CC (O'Brien, Wells, Aein, Armes), 2:29.50.

13-14M: 1. CC (Saula, Caine, Mackin, Jessell), 2:06.74.

Long Reach, 305; Phelps Luck, 298

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Kellen McDonald, Kendrick McDonald, Watt, Kozlowski), 2:00:26.

9-10M: 1. PL (West, TenBroecke, Sharkey, Mahaffey), 1:21:09.

11-12M: 1. LR (Soriano, Watt, Colarusso, Trout), 2:36:91.

13-14M: 1. LR (Gliese, Corley, N. McGuire, M. McGuire), 2:11:44.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. McDonald, LR, 1:02:52; 2. Fiorell, PL.

15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:03:96; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. LaPointe, PL.

9-10B: 1. Magsino, PL, 1:39:40; 2. Ross, LR.

9-10G: 1. Trout, LR, 1:31:98; 2. Tenbroecke, PL; 3. Lewis, PL.

11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 1:21:61; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Anderson, PL.

11-12G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:14.45; 2. Tenbroecke, PL; 3. Stokes, PL.

13-14B: 1. Gliese, LR, 1:01:77; 2. Lapointe, PL.

13-14G: 1. Volkova, LR, 1:11:19; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Strutz, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 27:37; 2. Kozlowski, LR; 3. Bonner, LR.

15-18G: 1. West, PL, 26.29; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Stang, LR.

6-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 26:27; 2. Rhode, LR; 3. Manzanera, PL.

6-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 19.14; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Smith, PL.

7-8B: 1. Berman, PL, 17:47; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL.

7-8G: 1. Tray, PL, 21.66; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Rotunda, PL.

9-10B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 15:70; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Taylor, PL.

9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 17.06; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Mahaffey, PL.

11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 30.70; 2. Saad, LR; 3. Czyrca, PL.

11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 32.36; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Ledgare, PL.

13-14B: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 27.93; 2. Kelly, PL; 3. Boyd, PL.

13-14G: 1. Bonner, LR, 29.81; 2. McGuire, LR; 3. Dodey, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Nakagama, PL, 28.51; 2. Vanzijl, LR; 3. Bonner, LR.

15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 30.89; 2. LaGow, LR; 3. Burfeind, LR.

6-UB: 1. Rhode, LR, 31.61; 2. Shanley, LR; 3. Smith, PL.

6-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 26.50; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Devins, LR.

7-8B: 1. Berman, PL, 20.57; 2. Coyle, PL; 3. Lewis, PL.

7-8G: 1. Robinson, LR, 25.50; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Hunn, LR.

9-10B: 1. West, PL, 20.83; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Taylor, PL.

9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 20.89; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Robison, LR.

11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 35:83; 2. Irby, PL; 3. Czyryca, PL.

11-12G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 40.46; 2. S. Stokes, PL; 3. E. Stokes, PL.

13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 33.12; 2. Ross, PL; 3. West, PL.

13-14G: 1. Dooley, PL, 37.12; 2. Henderson, LR; 3. Erle, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Vanzijl, LR, 34.52; 2. Denhard, PL; 3. Kozlowski, LR.

15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 32.81; 2. Lapointe, PL; 3. McDonald, LR.

8-UB: 1. Henderson, PL, 26.39; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Jaladanki, LR.

8-UG: 1. Corley, LR, 26.37; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Watson, PL.

9-10B: 1. Hightower, PL ,22.08; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Magsino, PL.

9-10G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 21.87; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Fritz, PL.

11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 41.51; 2. Irby, PL; 3. Lapointe, PL.

11-12G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 40.29; 2. Capone, PL; 3. Henderson, LR.

13-14B: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 38.75; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. West, PL.

13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 34.44; 2. Bonner, LR; 3. Henderson, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. McDonald, LR, 26.59; 2. Nakagama, PL; 3. Kundrat, LR.

15-18G: 1. West, PL, 27.62; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Stang, LR.

8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 25.51; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL.

8-UG: 1. Corley, LR, 23.12; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Keefe, PL.

9-10B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 17.44; 2. West, PL; 3. Tootle, PL.

9-10G: 1. Trout, LR, 17.96; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. McArthur, PL.

11-12B: 1. Repsher, LR, 17.74; 2. Trout, LR; 3. Haley, PL.

11-12G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 14.66; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Lewis, PL.

13-14B: 1. Gliese, LR, 26.92; 2. Laprinte, PL; 3. Williams, PL.

13-14G: 1. Strutz, PL, 31.26; 2. Volkova, LR; 3. McGuire, LR.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Stang, Radcliffe, Kundrat, Vanzijl), 1:48.17.

6-UM: 1. PL (Greenwald, M. Smith, E. Smith, Manzanera), 1:46.07.

7-8B: 1. PL (Henderson, Taylor, Miller-Chesnut, Berman), 1:24.83.

7-8G: 1. PL (Tyer, Tray, Watson, Rotunda), 1:34.97.

9-10B: 1. LR (Peterson, Etheridge, Tootle, Kundrat), 1:16.39.

9-10G: 1. PL (Fritz, Gabriel, McArthur, Lewis), 1:19.38.

11-12B: 1. LR (Hotchkiss, Saad, Repsher, Gilmore), 2:28:93.

11-12G: 1. PL (Lewis, Capone, TenBroecke, Sharkey), 2:10:74.

13-14M: 1. LR (Gilmore, Volkova, Bonner, Castle-Smith), 1:57:50.

Harper's Choice, 328; Pointers Run, 300

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (A. Schwarzwalder, Costello, Manseur, Tuttle), 2:00.50.

9-10M: 1. PO (Campisi, Lennon, Maggio, Thomas), 1:23.85.

11-12M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Costello, Vance, Lesho), 2:13.67.

13-14M: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Freal, Costello, Hanson), 2:00.34.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 1:00.54; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Grady, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC 1:09.66; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Latzko, PO.

9-10B: 1. Crofts, PO, 1:50.30.

9-10G: 1. Lopez, PO, 1:26.19; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Lennon, PO.

11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:06.09; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 1:08.03; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Manseur, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:02.97; 2. Propst, PO; 3. Waddington, HC.

13-14G: 1. Hansen, HC, 1:08.80; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Hess, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23.86; 2. M. Sikora, HC; 3. K. Sikora, HC.

15-18G: 1. Tuttle, HC, 29.60; 2. T. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. Kan, PO.

6-UB: 1. Canos, HC, 29.18; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Aponte, PO.

6-UG: 1. Smith, PO, 24.51, 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Blanchard, HC.

7-8B: 1. Vance, HC, 16,47; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Hu, HC.

7-8G: 1. Soubier, HC, 16.21; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Sheplee, PO.

9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 15.11; 2. Windsor, PO; 3. Thomas, PO.

9-10G: 1. Chory, PO, 15.06; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Waddington, HC.

11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 29.20; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. McCormick, HC.

11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 28.93; 2. Burns, PO, 3. Lopez, PO.

13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 26.34; 2. Ambush, PO; 3. Masood, PO.

13-14G: 1. Lennon, PO, 28.69; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Kan, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 26.48; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. M. Sikora, HC.

15-18G: 1. A. Schwarzwalder, HC, 32.21; 2. Jones, PO; 3. Kan, PO.

6-UB: 1. Brown, HC, 34.35; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. Canos, HC.

6-UG: 1. Smith, PO, 27.76; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Herwig, PO.

7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 22.38; 2. Brown, HC; 3. Jia, PO.

7-8G: 1. Rao, PO, 20.55; 2. Mullican, HC; 3. Berlin, PO.

9-10B: 1. Windsor, PO, 20.82; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Viteri, HC.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 16.21; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Shen, PO.

11-12B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 35.85; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Xuan, PO.

11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 36.31; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Lopez, PO.

13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 30.16; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Shaffer, HC.

13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 31.21; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Bensen, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 29.94; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Pickens, HC.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 34.41; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Williams, HC.

8-UB: 1. Hu, HC, 25.84; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Zhong, HC.

8-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 25.50; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Cheer, PO.

9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 20.00; 2. Recht, PO; 3. Wu, HC.

9-10G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 21.04; 2. Williams, HC; 3. Lennon, PO.

11-12B: 1.Costello, HC, 34.83; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Taber, PO.

11-12G: 1. Burns, BO, 38.61; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Hu, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 33.45; 2. Legras, HC; 3. Maggio, PO.

13-14G: 1. Freal, PO, 36.33; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Lennon, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 26.33; 2. Y. Manseur, HC; 3. Sikora, HC.

15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.89; 2. A. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. Bazell, PO.

8-UB: 1. Vance, HC, 16.91; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Urian, HC.

8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 19.72; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Costello, HC.

9-10B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 18.89; 2. Maggio, PO; 3. Crofts, PO.

9-10G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 15.93; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Clemens, PO.

11-12B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 15.46; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Hirsh, PO.

11-12G: 1. Vance, HC, 13.86; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Lennon, PO.

13-14B: 1. Probst, PO, 30.00; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Ambush, PO.

13-14G: 1. Latzko, PO, 30.90; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Soubier, HC.

15-18M: 1. PO (Latzko, Kan, Wolter, Gabel), 1:43.74.

6-UM: 1. PO (Aponte, Masood,Sheplee, Smith), 2:09.85.

7-8B: 1. HC (Jones, Urian, Vance, Hu), 1:16.05.

7-8G: 1. HC (Costello, Williams, Soubier, Baird) 1:22.71.

9-10B: 1. PO (Windsor, Crofts, Reyes, Burns), 1:09.95.

9-10G: 1. HC (Waddington, Baldinazzo, Barlett, Williams), 1:03.85.

11-12B: 1. PO (Wolter, Hirsh, Thalheimer, Mowrey), 2:06.94.

11-12G: 1. PO (Kim, Campisi, Burns, Bazell), 2:05.00.

13-14M: 1. PO (Ambush, Kan, Latzko, Propst), 1:54.66.

Kings Contrivance, 309; Pheasant Ridge, 300

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Banilower, Grinnell, Walker, Vanasse), 1:59.52.

9-10M: 1. PH (Wettstein, Farkas, Kleinberger, Lynott), 1:20.

11-12M: 1. PH (Graham, Vinyard, Hawes, Coates), 2:29.67.

13-14M: 1. PH (Coates, Amin, Yang, Banilower), 2:10.89.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 1:02.20; 2. Carlson, PH; 3. Frekot, KC.

15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 1:07.58; Hoyson, KC; Amin, PH.

9-10B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:37.35; Wettstein, PH; Lynott, PH.

9-10G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:25.81; Collins, KC; Keating, KC.

11-12B: 1. Vinyard, PH, 1:38.70; Banilower, PH; Feliciano, KC.

11-12G: 1. Abate, PH, 1:20.80; Woodson, KC; Graham, PH.

13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 1:10.67; Walls, KC; Walker, PH.

13-14G: 1. Yang, PH, 1:13.52; Amin, PH; Stenoien, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 26.82; 2. Healy, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.43; Walker, PH; 3. Nelson, KC.

6-UB: 1. O'Neil, KC, 26.37; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Marr, KC.

6-UG: 1. McDaniel, KC, 21.16; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Richardson, KC.

7-8B: 1. O'Neil, KC, 19.34; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Navarre, KC.

7-8G: 1. McNerney, KC, 17.16; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Woodson, KC.

9-10B: 1. Mechtel, PH, 17.25; 2. Pavlosky; 3. Retzbach, KC.

9-10G: 1. Zeng, KC, 16.01; 2. Lane, KC; 3. Olek, KC.

11-12B: 1. Hoyson, KC, 35.28; Coates, PH; 3. Waid, KC.

11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 31.96; 2. Abate, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 26.24; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Banilower, PH.

13-14G: 1. Johnson, KC, 29.88; Caplan, PH; Young, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 31.38; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Heally, PH.

15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 30.58; 2. Cotter, KC; Banilower, PH.

6-UB: 1. O'Neil, KC, 34.34; 2. Mezzanott, KC; 3. Hughes, KC.

6-UG: 1. McDaniel, KC, 23.86; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Richardson, KC.

7-8B: 1. Walls, KC, 22.17; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Kluckhuhn, KC.

7-8G: 1. McNerney, KC, 20.32; 2. Gezewich, PH; 3. Woodson, KC.

9-10B: 1. Wettstein, PH, 20.53; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Smith, PH.

9-10G: 1. Zeng, KC, 19.45; Harris, KC; Kluckhuhn, KC.

11-12B: 1. Coates, PH, 44.87; 2. Buonaccorsi, KC; 3. Smedley, PH.

11-12G: 1. Woodson, KC, 37.75; 2. Tian, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

13-14B: 1. Coates, PH; 30.84; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Grinnell, PH.

13-14G: 1. Amin, PH, 34.00; 2. Abate, PH; 3. Stepherson, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. McCrary, PH, 35.87; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Mountford, KC.

15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 39.20; 2. Mosier, KC; Feliciano, KC.

8-UB: 1. Wittholz, PH, 25.42; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Navarre, KC.

8-UG: 1. Higgins, KC, 23.74; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Gezewich, PH.

9-10B: 1. Mechtel, PH, 22.61; 2. McGowen, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC.

9-10G: 1. Collins, KC, 20.34; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Duffy, PH.

11-12B: 1. O'Brien, PH, 47.95; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Banilower, PH.

11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH; 42.72; 2. Wang, KC; 3. Mosier, KC.

13-14B: 1. Zhao, PH, 36.03; Wang, KC; 3. Grinnell, PH.

13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 40.10; 2. Hoyson, KC; Midas, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 27.94; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Hagerty, KC.

15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 29.56; 2. Amin, PH; 3. Nelson, KC.

8-UB: 1. Spragg, PH, 20.94; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Graham, PH.

8-UG: 1. McNerney, KC, 19.08; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Higgins, KC.

9-10B: 1. Arocho, KC, 17.64; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. McGowan, KC.

9-10G: 1. Farkas, PH, 16.50; 2. Lane, KC; 3. Hoffman, KC.

11-12B: 1. Vinyard, PH, 16.81; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Feliciano, KC.

11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 15.60; 2. Sweitzer, KC; 3. Graham, PH.

13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 28.76; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Vanasse, PH.

13-14G: 1. Yang, PH, 31.60; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Young, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Amin, McCrary, Valdesuso, Healy), 1:57.43.

6-UM: 1. KC (McDaniel, Marr, Richardson, Liguori), 2:03.28.

8-UB: 1. KC (Walls, Kwon, O'Neil, Navarre), 1:23.66.

8-UG: 1. KC (T. McNerney, Butterfield, McNerney, Woodson), 1:16.75.

9-10B: 1. KC (Retzbach, Terry, Arocho, Higgins), 1:14.48.

9-10G: 1. KC (Zeng, Lane, Keating, Harris), 1:08.68.

11-12B: 1. KC (Hoyson, Hryniewicz, Buonaccorsi, Waid), 2:38.69.

11-12G: 1. KC (Sweitzer, Borsh, Gorel, Mosier), 2:29.71.

13-14M: 1. PH (Zhao, Caplan, Young, Farkas), 1:59.08.

Copyright © 2015, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
  • cnsl swimming

    cnsl swimming

    Owen Brown's Patrick Farrall takes as moment to gather his thoughts before the start of the 9-10 boys 25-meter backstroke. Owen Brown swam against Clary's/Hawthorn/Swansfield.

  • cnsl swimming

    cnsl swimming

    Owen Brown swimmer Cameron Garant, 12, swims the 11-12 boys 50-meter freestyle during Saturday's meet against Clary's/Hawthorn/Swansfield.

Comments
Loading
68°