Columbia Neighborhood Swim League kicks off summer season

The opening week of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season was held on Saturday, June 17 at pools around the area. Here are the top finishers from the respective meets:

Wilde Lake, 333.5; Clemens Crossing, 286.5

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Li, Jeon, Singh), 2:02.69. 9-10M: 1. WL (Genovese, Creasey, Kim, Merke), 1:17.75. 11-12M: 1. WL (Merke, Bryan, Jeon, Stipe), 2:11.72. 13-14M: 1. CC (Hammill, Baglione, Wilson, O’Brien), 2:10.16.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Li, WL, 1:02.79; 2. Zou, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:07.89; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Singh, WL. 9-10B: 1. Creasey, WL, 1:26.08; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 1:34.61; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:10.20; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Bryan, WL. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:06.87; 2. Jeon, WL; 3. Hammill, CC. 13-14B: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:11.21; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Bridges, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:09.91; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Stipe, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 23.42; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Li, WL. 15-18G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.44; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Singh, WL. 6-UB: 1. Vanderwagen, CC, 32.00; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Hurbon, CC. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 21.64; 2. Wang, WL; 3. Reichard, WL. 7-8B: 1. Barnes, CC, 17.25; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Bade, WL. 7-8G: 1. Su, WL, 21.39; 2. O’Connor, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10B: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 17.14; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Hibbert, WL. 9-10G: 1. Kim, WL, 16.72; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 11-12B: 1. Rashid, WL, 30.31; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Gray, WL. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 30.08; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Churilla, WL. 13-14B: 1. O’Brien, CC, 26.75; 2. Richmond, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 28.17; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Dibert, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 31.19; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Knox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Caine, CC, 33.92; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Bryan, WL. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 37.94; 2. Vanderwagen, CC; 3. Rodriguez, WL. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 28.69; 2. Reichard, WL; 3. Wang, WL. 7-8B: 1. Linstrom, WL, 22.50; 2. Gundrum, WL; 3. Creasey, WL. 7-8G: 1. Howes, CC, 26.22; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Vanderwagon, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 19.65; 2. Tourison, WL; 3. Lu, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cheney, WL, 21.01; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Skaggs, CC. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 32.70; 2. Cosentino, CC; 3. Martinson, CC. 11-12G: 1. Jeon, WL, 32.78; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. Howarth, CC, 35.69; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. Ho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, CC, 33.89; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 30.99; 2. Zou, WL; 3. Fouts, CC. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 35.34; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 8-UB: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 28.33; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Banegura, WL. 8-UG: 1. Santos, WL, 32.05; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Rankin, WL. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 21.42; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Hibbert, WL. 9-10G: 1. Plasse, CC, 23.30; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Cardona, WL. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 35.94; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Rashid, WL. 11-12G: 1. Hammill, CC, 37.64; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Giuliano, CC. 13-14B: 1. Baglione, CC, 37.03; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 39.10; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Wenstrom, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 26.44; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 15-18G: 1. Bridges, CC, 32.19; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Caine, CC. 8-UB: 1. Barnes, CC, 22.55; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Linstrom, WL. 8-UG: 1. Su, WL, 24.36; 2. O’Connor, WL, 30.60; 3. Grandier, CC. 9-10B: 1. Creasey, WL, 16.56; 2. Lu, WL; 3. Hollida, CC. 9-10G: 1. Kim, WL, 19.38; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Skaggs, CC. 11-12B: 1. Rashid, WL, 15.44; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Sultan, CC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 13.59; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Stipe, WL. 13-14B: 1. O’Brien, CC, 30.04; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Eidson, CC. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 32.72; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Dibert, WL.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Zou, Corkeron, Pellegrini, Costello), 1:52.41. 6-UM: 1. CC (Baglione, Vanderwagen, Papailiou, Linsenmeyer), 2:31.86. 7-8B: 1. WL (Linstrom, Bade, Beares, Fox), 1:25.70. 7-8G: 1. WL (O’Conner, Fox, Su, Santos), 1:34.53. 9-10B: 1. WL (Lu, Hibbert, Tourison, Bade), 1:14.50. 9-10G: 1. CC (Sykes, Skaggs, Howarth, Pingaro), 1:15.91. 11-12B: 1. WL (Rashid, Gray, Yang, Rashid), 2:28.52. 11-12G: 1. WL (Churilla, Peterson, Lee, Dorsey), 2:17.78. 13-14M: 1. WL (Santos, Churilla, Jiang, Hibbert), 1:56.89.

Pheasant Ridge, 328; Harpers Choice, 303

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Daugherty, Zaidi, Zaidi), 2:03.93. 9-10M: 1. HC (Bae, Rafferty, Duncan, Spencer), 1:18.93. 11-12M: 1. PH (Liu, Key, Thomas, Elsaesser) 2:33.23. 13-14M: 1. PH (Britten, Liu, Kleinberger, Chi), 2:04.90.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:03.85; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Graham, PH, 1:10.31; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 1:31.56; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Li, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 1:29.45; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Dong, PH. 11-12B: 1. Lui, PH, 1:12.48; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Stephan, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:12.13; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 1:04.49; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Chi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:10.33; 2. Kirby, PH, PL; 3. Liu, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 27.45; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 27.54; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 25.68; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Purdue, PH. 6-UG: 1. Spencer, HC, 22.93; 2. Pickering, HC; 3. Naseem, PH. 7-8B: 1. Ma, HC, 19.99; 2. Yoo, HC; 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8G: 1. Ndu, HC, 16.54; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Callahan, HC. 9-10B: 1. Fish, HC, 16.23; 2. Bajaj, PH; 3. Moore, HC. 9-10G: 1. Zhao, PH, 15.62; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Benfer, HC. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 28.44; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Moody, HC. 11-12G: 1. Elsaesser, PH, 34.31; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Ghozati, PH. 13-14B: 1. Reyes, HC, 27.41; 2. Hernandez, PH; 3. Chi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 27.26; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Zakel, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 28.85; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 32.99; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Zaidi, HC. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 29.70; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Li, PH. 6-UG: 1. Pickering, HC, 26.66; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Naseem, PH. 7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 26.51; 2. Yoo, HC; 3. Ma, HC. 7-8G: 1. Ainsley, HC, 20.83; 2. Su, PH; 3. Rosewag, HC. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 19.14; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Xiong, PH. 9-10G: 1. Zagnit, PH, 20.68; 2. Smitson, HC; 3. Benfer, HC. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 36.20; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12G: 1. Xu, PH, 35.13; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Diaz, PH. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 29.63; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Spragg, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 32.13; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 34.13; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Webster, HC. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC; 33.92; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Yancey, HC. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 26.56; 2. Padder, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 8-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 29.39; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Chew, HC. 9-10B: 1. Li, PH, 20.19; 2. Rafferty, HC: 3. Lin, PH. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 22.54; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Kim, PH. 11-12B: 1. Liu, PH, 37.18; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 39.52; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Purdue, PH. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 34.20; 2. Vance, HC; 3. Donnelly, PH. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 38.67; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Valles, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.11; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Daugherty, HC. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.41; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Daugherty, HC. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 25.86; 2. Yu, HC; 3. Bussey-Meaney, HC. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC. 19.66; 2. Ndu, HC; 3. Zhang, PH. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 16.59; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 17.39; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Dong, PH. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 15.39; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 14.23; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 28.27; 2. Vance, HC; 3. Reyes, HC. 13-14G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 30.36; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Baird, HC.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Vance, Yancey, Costa-Shell, Baldinazzo), 1:52.38. 6-UM: 1. PH (Kim, Purdue, Zhao, Naseem), 1:56.43. 7-8B: 1. PH (Marlow, Diaz, Nanaji, Chiang), 1:31.80. 7-8G: 1. HC (Ndu, Chew, Rosewag, Stephan), 1:16.67. 9-10B: 1. PH (Jing, Abiy, Bajaj, Xiong), 1:07.76. 9-10G: 1. PH (Wu, Kim, Duffy, Zhao), 1:07.22. 11-12B: 1. PH (Ghozati, Marlow, Mulchandani, Liu), 1:59.96. 11-12G: 1. PH (Xu, Wu, Liu, Diaz), 2:04.68. 13-14M: 1. PH (Spragg, Burnett, Kirby, Hernandez), 1:49.67.

Thunder Hill, 311; Long Reach, 298

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (V. Haney, Liberto, Repsher, E. Haney), 2:04.60. 9-10M: 1. TH (Martini, Sanders, Starr, C. White), 1:14.00. 11-12M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Titioura, Seliger, Harvey), 2:15.95. 13-14M: 1. TH (Porter, Kwon, Cherry, Rothrock), 2:09.79.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. E. Woods, TH, 1:10.09; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. E. Haney, LR. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:02.87; 2. Trout, LR; 3. Woods, TH. 9-10B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 1:32.78; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Romero, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 1:22.57; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Harvey, TH, 1:20.28; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR. 11-12G: 1. Devins, LR, 1:16.10; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 1:12.45; 2. Dawson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:06.67; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Booker, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 25.50; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Haney, LR. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 27.90; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Baker, TH. 6-UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 29.56; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Mahoney, TH. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 22.53; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Shaw, TH. 7-8B: 1. McGrail, LR, 17.62; 2. Locktish, TH; 3. Davis, TH. 7-8G: 1. Stewart, LR, 19.89; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 15.61; 2. Martini, TH; 3. King, LR. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 14.36; 2. Hutchins, LR; 3. Skaggs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Reid, TH, 32.14; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Wilkerson, TH. 11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 29.61; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Le, LR. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 27.30; 2. Peterson, LR; 3. Benner, TH. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 26.32; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Snyder, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 31.11; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 32.82; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Nagle, LR. 6-UB: 1. McGrail, LR, 35.10; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Aldrich, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 26.14; 2. Hoover, TH; 3. Titioura, TH. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 19.43; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Weiler, LR. 7-8G: 1. Shin, TH, 27.43; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Chavez, TH. 9-10B: 1. King, LR, 19.65; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Schappelle Jr., TH. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 17.89; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Millen, TH. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 33.01; 2. LeVesque, LR; 3. Ingram, TH. 11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.79; 2. Self, LR; 3. Barnhart, LR. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 32.01; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Peterson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 31.74; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Castle-Smith, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Maloney, TH, 35.12; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. Gilmore, LR. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 37.90; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Watt, LR. 8-UB: 1. McGrail, LR, 28.30; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Cherry, TH. 8-UG: 1. A. Kochunov, LR, 28.59; 2. Shin, TH; 3. B. Kochunov, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 20.87; 2. Schappelle Jr., TH; 3. Crump, TH. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 17.42; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 39.73; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. LeVesque, LR. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 36.91; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Maloney, TH. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 34.66; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Benner, TH. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 33.95; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Booker, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Keller, TH, 28.32; 2. G. Kohn, TH; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR, 27.74; 2. Trouk, LR; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 19.64; 2. Sola, LR. 8-UG: 1. Stewart, LR, 26.74; 2. Martini, TH; 3. A. Kochunov, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 17.78; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. C. White, TH. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 14.87; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Hutchins, LR. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 14.26; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Jaladanki, LR. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 14.27; 2. Self, LR; 3. Keller, TH. 13-14B: 1. Dawson, LR, 37.45. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 27.93; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Thorogood, TH.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Corley, Tootle, Gilmore, Kundrat), 1:51.43. 6-UM: 1. TH (Shaw, Taylor, McGillivray-Stubbs, Titioura), 2:22.76. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Sola, McGrail, Heron), 1:23.59. 7-8G: 1. LR (A. Kochunov, B. Kochunov, Gerbrick, Stewart) 1:40.56. 9-10B: 1. TH (C. White, Romero, Crump, Kowalczyk), 1:20.06. 9-10G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Rothrock, Harvey, Sanders), 1:07.18. 11-12B: 1. TH (Taylor, Opara, Ingram, Reid), 3:43.26. 11-12G: 1. LR (Le, Booker, Devins, Self), 2:14.15. 13-14M: 1. LR (Dawson, Walker, Corley, Hunn), 2:01.13. 

Huntington, 325; Oakland Mills, 263

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Eschman, Moore, Walls), 2:02.63. 9-10M: 1. HU (Kalaris, D’Aguanno, Schmeckpeper, Skidmore), 1:15.85. 11-12M: 1. HU (Magoulas, Hill, Shrier, Tura), 2:48.89. 13-14M: 1. OM (O. Porter, B. Murray, Humphrey, West), 2:16.11.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:02.55; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 1:08.97; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:21.30; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Kutz, HU. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:34.41; 2. D’Aguanno, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:15.38; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Couch, HU. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:12.47; 2. Tura, HU; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 1:26.36; 2. West, OM; 3. Magoulas, HU. 13-14G: 1. A. Porter, OM, 1:08.57; 2. O. Porter, OM; 3. Soustek, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 26.54; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3; Moore, HU. 15-18G: 1. Gunther, OM, 32.33; 2. Meenan, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 6-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 24.67; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Garland, OM. 6-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 30.59; 2. Decker, HU; 3. Paige, OM. 7-8B: 1. Moore, HU, 20.64; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Chon, OM. 7-8G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 19.92; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Glassman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 15.01; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10G: 1. Kalaris, HU, 17.42; 2. Young, HU; 3. Howell, OM. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 33.21; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Ward, HU. 11-12G: 1. Farris, HU, 29.04; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Tang, HU. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 29.07; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. X. Edwards, HU. 13-14G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 28.01; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Soustek, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 31.93; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.74 2. Mills, OM; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 33.56; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Flores, OM. 6-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 42.86; 2. Shrier, HU; 3. Decker, HU. 7-8B: 1. Moore, HU, 26.74; 2. Chon, OM; 3. Carlson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Glassman, HU, 23.17; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Beauchamp, OM. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 21.01; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Otten, OM. 9-10G: 1. Couch, HU, 22.86; 2. Howell, OM; 3. Sirolli, OM. 11-12B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 47.30; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 35.49; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Tura, HU. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 36.94; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Braithwaite, HU. 13-14G: 1. O. Porter, OM, 34.28; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Gibbs, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 34.36; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 37.82; 2. Donovan, OM; 3. Williams, OM. 8-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 34.08. 8-UG: 1. Jimenez, HU, 27.72; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Barr, OM. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 20.54; 2. Harrison, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 22.48; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Young, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hill, HU, 44.16; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Chon, OM. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 40.82; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Heiliger, OM. 13-14B: 1. Lopez, OM, 40.08; 2. T. Edwards, HU; 3. Maxa, HU. 13-14G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 36.43; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 27.77; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.02; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 8-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 29.43; 2. Terry, HU. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 24.57; 2. Jimenez, HU. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 16.37; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 19.55; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. West, OM. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 15.05; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Harrington, OM. 11-12G: 1. Farris, HU, 14.32; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 33.00; 2. X. Edwards, HU; 3. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. A. Porter, OM, 30.55; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Briggs, HU.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (DelPo, Garrett, Soustek, Miller), 2:07.52. 6-UM: 1. OM (Huza, Humphrey, Otten, Piche), 3:05.52. 7-8B: 1. OM (Chon, Harrison, Mahajan, Faust), 1:54.25. 7-8G: 1. HU (Prudhomme, Shrier, Glassman, Jimenez), 1:36.16. 9-10B: 1. HU (Kutz, Bokhari, Lewis, Achille), 1:13.78. 9-10G: 1. HU (Castillo-Beenco, Couch, Wiedorfer, Spence), 1:22.42. 11-12B: 1. HU (Kutz, Edwards, Terry, Briggs), 2:23.01. 11-12G: 1. HU (Farris, Firth, Cossa, Schmeckpeper), 2:04.08. 13-14M: 1. OM (M. Murray, Lopez, Nelson, A. Porter), 2:03.65.

Kings Contrivance, 339; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 254

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Arocho, Edwards, Johnson, Woodson), 2:06.12. 11-12M: 1. KC (Hau, Woodson, Hughes, McNerney), 2:29.90. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Jenkins, Wood, Bickel), 1:26.63. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Bickel, Shader, Boardman), 2:28.66.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:07.09; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 1:10.81; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 1:34.00; 2. Walls, KC; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:38.39; 2. Decker, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hughes, KC, 1:26.54; 2. MacMillan, CHS; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:09.71; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. McGuiness, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 1:07.45; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Bickel CHS. 13-14G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:08.38; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Bell, CHS, 27.76; 2. Edwards, KC; 3. Barham, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 27.49; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Ramsing CHS. 6-UB: 1. Lamp, KC, 27.80; 2. Sheherd, KC; 3. Hawkes, KC. 6-UG: 1. Oh, KC, 36.08; 2. Blount, KC; 3. Zachos, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Stryker, KC, 19.66; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Hall, KC. 7-8G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 20.31; 2. Carbol, KC; 3. DeJarnette, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 15.27; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Wanless, KC. 9-10G: 1. Biederman, KC, 18.24; 2. Wood, CHS; 3. Tiley, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hau, KC, 31.05; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 28.74; 2. Billey, KC; 3. St. John, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 28.59; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Wood, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 24.96; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Nebesh, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 31.54; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Robinson, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 34.13; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Pineo, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Shepherd, KC, 35.52; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Murphy-Lend, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Oh, KC, 34.10; 2. Blount, KC; 3. Zachos, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 27.18; 2. Zhang, KC; 3. Scott, KC. 7-8G: 1. Abernathy, KC, 28.06; 2 Benzing, KC; Jennings, KC. 9-10B: 1. Shin, KC, 21.60; 2. Wanless, KC; 3. MacMillan, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Tiley, KC, 24.14; 2. Zhang, KC; 3. Abernathy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 42.32; 2. Omland, CHS; 3. Shaw, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Billey, KC, 38.07; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Sapp, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 39.42; 2. Wood, CHS; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 34.31; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Rossmark, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 32.45; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Barham, CHS, 42.78; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Hagerty, KC. 8-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 28.84. 8-UG: 1. DeJarnette, KC, 32.99; 2. Dodge, KC. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 21.81; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Chandler, KC. 9-10G: 1. Biederman, KC, 24.96; 2. Medlock, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Fernandes, KC, 43.46; 2. Kiv, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Fernandes, KC, 39.06; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 38.53; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Steffens, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 40.32; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Yodzis, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 29.01; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 34.38; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Virostek, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Thur, CHS, 25.55; 2. Lee, KC; 3. Stryker, KC. 8-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 27.09; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Huhng, KC. 9-10B: 1. Lamp, KC, 20.67; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Tewodros, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 19.28; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Wood, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 16.56; 2. Marr, KC; 3. Shaw, CHS. 11-12G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 16.70; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Fetters, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 28.42; 2. Dicus CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 26.39; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Shader, CHS.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. CHS (Ramsing, Pineo, Duke, Boardman). 13-14M: 1. KC (McNerney, Arocho, Hong, Stott). 6-UM: 1. KC (Hawkes, Oh, Blount, Lamp). 7-8B: 1. KC (Hall, Lee, Roberts, Stryker). 7-8G: 1. KC (DeJarnette, Decker, Benzing, Hawkes). 9-10B: 1. CHS (Tucker, Tewodros, Hoy, McGuinness). 9-10G: 1. KC (Daly, Del Favero, Goldblatt, Decker). 11-12B: 1. KC (Fernandes, Van Gieson, Phillips, Marr). 11-12G: KC (McDaniel, Fernandes, Tiley, Billey).

Phelps Luck 312; Pointers Run 280

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Goldberg, Fan, Woltel, Bendel), 1:56.36. 9-10M: 1. PO (Vaszil, Ohtani, R. Chaudhuri, Smith), 1:13.96. 11-12M: 1. PL (Lewis, Smith, Tyer, Yankle), 2:16.59. 13-14M: 1. PL (Winters, Henderson, Harris, Hale), 2:05.53.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 59.63; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Fan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 1:06.44; 2. G. Lopez, PO; 3. Bazell, PO. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 1:15.34; 2. Vaszil, PO; 3. Rotunda, PL. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 1:23.59; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Watson, PL. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 1:19.58; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Yankle, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:09.81; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Farah, PL. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 1:16.89; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Hale, PL, 1:15.62; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. McArthus, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Weltz, PO, 26.49; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 27.43; 2. G. Lopez, PO; 3. Clemens, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chand, PO, 28.91; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Greene, PL. 6-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 24.68; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Yumoto, PO. 7-8B: 1. Hitzel, PO, 19.87; 2. Wen-Yang, PO; 3. Schuyler, PO. 7-8G: 1. Kelly, PL, 19.10; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Hirsch, PL. 9-10B: 1. Griffin, PL, 14.81; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Tehrani, PL. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 15.02; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Grimes, PL. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL, 29.63; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Peoples, PL. 11-12G: 1. Schwab, PL, 28.57; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Smith, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 25.50; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 13-14G: 1. Hale, PL, 27.91; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Collins, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 29.72; 2. West, PL; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.83; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Dooley, PL. 6-UB: 1. Chand, PO, 36.54; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Schwaab, PL. 6-UG: 1. Grodkey, PO, 29.20; 2. Sun, PO; 3. Samuels, PL. 7-8B: 1. Schuyler, PO, 24.37; 2. Araojo, PO; 3. Greenberger, PO. 7-8G: 1. Watson, PL, 23.11; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Howland, PL. 9-10B: 1. Brooks, PL, 18.17; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Gao, PO. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 18.86; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Otero, PL. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 37.76; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Jayne, PO. 11-12G: 1. Schwab, PL, 34.70; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Yankle, PL, 42.40; 2. Taylor, PL; 3. Olsen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Hale, PL, 33.17; Nelson, PL; 3. Schwatka, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 32.30; 2. West, PL; 3. Oliveier, PL. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 36.35; 2. A. Lopez, PO; 3. Danneily, PO. 8-UB: 1. Wen-Yang, PO, 29.11; 2. Zhang, PO; 3. Araojo, PO. 8-UG: 1. Mager, PL, 28.10; 2. Hirsch, PL; 3. Kim, PO. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 18.49; 2. Chaudhuri, PO; 3. Giangrasso, PL 9-10G: 1. Cheer, PO, 20.96; 2. Greenwald, PL, 3. Otero, PL. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 39.91; 2. Smoot, PO; 3. Wagner, PO. 11-12G: 1. Tray, PL, 37.93; 2. Yip, PL; 3. Smith, PL. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 40.97; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Collins, PO, 37.43; 2. Hale, PL; 3. Nelson, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 26.33; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Weltz, PH. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.22; 2. A. Lopez, PO; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 25.34; 2. Greenberger, PO; 3. Kuhl, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kelly, PL, 23.26; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. L. Hagstrom, PO. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 15.47; 2. Griffin, PL; 3. Vaszil, PO. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 16.94; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Grimes, PL. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL. 15.46; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Peoples, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 13.99; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Watson, PL 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 28.21; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Magsino, PL. 13-14G: 1. Harris, PL, 30.85; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Zenker, PL.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Thomas, G. Lopez, Clemens, Meyer), 1:51.15. 6-UM: 1. PO (Sun, Hawthorne, Chand, Grodsky), 2:02.89. 7-8B: 1. PO (Hitzel, Wen-Yang, Schuyler, Zhang), 1:25.84. 7-8G: 1. PL (Mager, Kelly, Watson, Howland), 1:27.55. 9-10B: 1. PL (Griffin, Rotunda, Brooks, Smith), 1:02.44. 9-10G: 1. PL (Cioffi, Grimes, Otero, Tyer), 1:09.09. 11-12B: 1. PO (Smoot, Wagner, Dada, Davis), 2:38.32. 11-12G: 1. PL (Schwab, Tray, Brooks, Watson), 2:05.87. 13-14M: 1. PL (Hale, Maasino, Miller-Chestnut, Zenker), 2:00.46.

Copyright © 2017, Howard County Times, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
77°