Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
News Maryland Howard County

Howard County Invitational cross country results

Howard County Invitational (Sept. 7 at Centennial High School)

Boys team results: 1. Paint Branch, 85; 3. River Hill, 107; 4. Mt. Hebron, 128; 5. Centennial, 137; 7. Reservoir, 194; 9. Oakland Mills, 297; 10. Atholton, 302; 11. Howard, 305; 12. Wilde Lake, 305; 14. Marriotts Ridge, 326; 17. Glenelg, 388; 19. Glenelg Country, 491; 20. Hammond, 635; 22. Long Reach, 654.

Top Howard County boys: 1. Tyler Spear, LB, 16:34; 2. Ben Weinstein, MH, 16:59; 3. David Eisenhauer, WL, 17:12; 5. Christopher Heydrick, RH, 17:17; 6. Alec Font, C, 17:18; 11. Luke Filar, Ho, 17:30; 13. Terry Tossman, RH, 17:33; 14. Hutson Baumann, C, 17:36; 17. Corey Hamilton, MH, 17:44; 18. Owen Pochettino, Re, 17:46.

20. Marshall Demaree, RH, 17:50; 22. Connor Holley, OM, 17:57; 24. Griffin Riddler, C, 17:59; 25. Bryce Rosicky, A, 18:00.41; 26. Ricardo Rosario, Re, 18:00.62; 27. Ryan Huyett, MH, 18:02; 29. Alex Hedgren, Re, 18:02; 30. Trent Rose, RH, 18:03; 32. Tom Brumbaugh, OM, 18:04; 34. Luke Mitchell, C, 18:07.

35. Sam Edmondson, MH, 18:10; 37. Toby Delworth, G, 18:14; 39. Mark Moody, RH, 18:15; 40. Joey Pickens, GC, 18:20; 43. Ray Smith, Ho, 18:31; 46. Michael Bernal, MR, 18:37.43; 47. Garrett Poston, MH, 18:37.61; 48. Silas Buck, MR, 18:38; 53. Justin Spoon, A, 18:43.14; 54. Brian Fieni, Re, 18:43.56.

55. Francisco Lefors, A, 18:47; 56. Jared Golian, WL, 18:51; 58. Bendann Murphy, GC, 18:54; 59. Michael Cai, C, 18:55; 61. Daniel Smolyak, A, 18.58.02; 62. Jake Drohat, MH, 18:58.34; 63. Jimmy Hayden, MH, 19:00; 64. Eric Smart, WL, 19:01; 65. Sural Ranamukhaarachchi, G, 19:05; 66. Aedan Hale, MR, 19:06.

Girls team results: 1. Centennial, 33; 2. River Hill, 80; 3. Reservoir, 119; 4. Glenelg, 156; 6. Wilde Lake, 180; 7. Howard, 205; 8. Mt. Hebron, 221; 10. Marriotts Ridge, 227; 11. Atholton, 242; 12. Hammond, 318;

Top Howard County girls: 1. Shreya Nalubola, C, 19:34; 2. Allison Krein, RH, 19:56; 3. Karli Smiraglia, Re, 20:35.68; 4. Ally Driscoll, C, 20:35.85; 5. Devin McIntyre, C, 20:46; 6. Julia Reed, Ha, 20:49; 7. Julia Nardone, G, 20:50; 8. Cara Nardone, G, 20:57; 10. Abigail Starks, MR, 21:18.61; 11. Kara Taylor, C, 21:21.

12. Anna Li, C, 21:26; 13. Julia Orloff, 21:36; 14. Elizabeth Oldhouser, RH, 21:40; 15. Gabby Rayner, Ho, 21:41; 17. Becca Andersen, RH, 21:45; 18. Ilana Harris, C, 21:47; 20. Julianna Boswell, G, 21:56; 21. Kelsey Ponton, Re, 21:59; 22. Eileen Ying, RH, 22:05.20; 23. Jill Greenwald, A, 22:05.42.

24. Katie Wilson, Re, 22:06; 25. Stacy Young, RH, 22:11; 26. Courtney Colosimo, RH, 22:22; 27. Alyssa Taylor, C, 22:26; 28. Tasha Powers, A, 22:30; 29. Eileen Zohorsky, MH, 22:34; 31. Elise McGinnis, WL, 22:42; 32. Maggie Niland, Re, 22:46; 33. Anna Latzko, RH, 22:50; 35. Alexis Carroll, WL, 22:55.

36. Karina Aquiahuatl, MH, 22:59; 37. Kayla Snyder, MH, 23:01; 38. Melissa Pratt, Ho, 23:02; 39. Tory Lafemina, Re, 23:03.11; 40. Melissa Froh, Ho, 23:03.74; 42. Heather Ailinger, Re, 23:14; 43. Chloe Virden, MR, 23:22; 44. Rosemary Davidson, A, 23:24; 45. Bailey Merrill, MR, 23:27; 46. Samantha Biegel, G, 23:31.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading