7-8G: 1. B. Birckhead, WH; 2. S. Snow, N; 3. H. Eudy, N. 6-UG: 1. R. Hough, WH; 2. A. Tolle, N; 3. C. Horwath, WH. 7-8B: 1. L. Berry, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. C. Mazalewski, N. 6-UB: 1. C. Matala, N; 2. W. Krouse, N; 3. J. Cole, WH. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead, WH; 2. K. O'Neill, N; 3. M. Goodman, WH. 9-10B: 1. J. Fitzgibbon, WH; 2. S. Leon, N; 3. L. Welsh, WH. 11-12G: 1. J. Meissner, WH; 2. A. Swank, N; 3. M. Schumacher, N. 11-12B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 2. B. Finzel, N; 3. D. Kenney, N. 13-14G: 1. K. Eudy, N; 2. K. O'Byrne, WH; 3. M. Kemp, WH. 13-14B: 1. N. Black, N; 2. R. Jones, WH; 3. D. Marino, N. 15-18G: 1. B. St. Martin, N; 2. M. Schumacher, N; 3. A. Browning, WH. 15-18B: 1. T. Shorter, N; 2. I. Bosley, WH; 3. C. Scharf, N.

Backstroke

7-8G: 1. S. O'Clery, N; 2. G. Matala, N; 3. B. Birckhead, WH. 6-UG: 1. A. Tolle, N; 2. C. Hadsall, N; 3. R. Hough, WH. 7-8B: 1. L. Berry, WH; 2. K. Masters, N; 3. L. Black, N. 6-UB: 1. C. Matala, N; 2. W. Krouse, N; 3. M. Long, N. 9-10G: 1. A. Shorter, N; 2. M. Goodman, WH; 3. H. Hills, WH. 9-10B: 1. S. DeSantis, WH; 2. S. Leon, N; 3. P. McNulty, N. 11-12G: 1. E. Betzer, WH; 2. A. O'Byrne, WH; 3. M. Krouse, N. 11-12B: 1. E. Frick, N; 2. W. Jordan, WH; 3. B. Finzel, N. 13-14G: 1. K. O'Byrne, WH; 2. E. Firlie, N; 3. L. Frick, N. 13-14B: 1. J. Hall, N; 2. N. Black, N; 3. C. Miller, N. 15-18G: 1. B. St. Martin, N; 2. L. Dytrt, N; 3. S. Bingaman, N. 15-18B: 1. J. Ewart, N; 2. T. Shorter, WH; 3. T. Welsh, WH.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. G. Matala, N; 2. S. O'Clery, N; 3. S. Snow, N. 7-8B: 1. L. Berry, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. C. Hadsall, N. 9-10G: 1. A. Shorter, N; 2. M. Goodman, WH; 3. B. Tolle, N. 9-10B: 1. J. Fitzgibbon, WH; 2. S. Leon, N; 3. S. Allmon, WH. 11-12G: 1. A. O'Byrne, WH; 2. E. Betzer, WH; 3. E. Marino, N. 11-12B: 1. M. Thompson, N; 2. B. Lausch, N; 3. Z. Sultzer, WH. 13-14G: 1. K. O'Byrne, WH; 2. L. Ewart, N; 3. K. Eudy, N. 13-14B: 1. B. Finzel, N; 2. D. Marino, N; 3. C. Miller, WH. 15-18G: 1. B. St. Martin, N; 2. C. Jordan, WH; 3. J. Burnett, N. 15-18B: 1. T. Shorter, N; 2. I. Bosley, WH; 3. C. Scharf, N.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. S. Snow, N; 2. G. Matala, N; 3. L. Chesney, N. 7-8B: 1. D. Stolba, WH; 2. N. Long, N; 3. K. Masters, N. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead, WH; 2. G. Meissner, WH; 3. M. Stolba, WH. 9-10B: 1. L. Welsh, WH; 2. J. Berry, WH; 3. R. Krouse, N. 11-12G: 1. M. Krouse, N; 2. E. Marino, N; 3. P. Allmon, WH. 11-12B: 1. E. Frick, N; 2. W. Jordan, WH; 3. A. Falleta, N. 13-14G: 1. R. Skowron, N; 2. L. Ewart, N; 3. A. Lausch, N. 13-14B: 1. N. Black, N; 2. R. Jones, WH; 3. C. Scharf, N. 15-18G: 1. C. Jordan, WH; 2. J. Burnett, N; 3. H. Montevideo, N. 15-18B: 1. J. Ewart, N; 2. M. Baldwin, WH; 3. T. Welsh, WH.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. C. Matala, D. Price, M. Long, A. Tolle, N; 2. E. Owen, C. Horwath, J. Cole, C. Welsh, WH. 8-UM: 1. S. Jones, E. Whittaker, J. Halper, B. Birckhead, WH; 2. S. O'Clery, C. Hadsall, C. Mazalewski, H. Eudy, N. 9-10G: 1. K. O'Neill, E. Scranton, B. Moffatt, C. Brickey, N; 2. G. Meissner, K. Brodsky, A. Scheinberg, B. Allmon, WH. 9-10B: 1. M. Betzer, L. Welsh, J. Berry, J. Fitzgibbon, WH; 2. J. Skowron, A. Magee, N. Swank, D. Jackson, N. 11-12G: 1. A. Swank, E. Marino, M. Krouse, M. Schumacher, N; 2. A. Jones, H. Myers, M. Dumler, J. Meissner, WH. 11-12B: 1. B. Lausch, D. Kenney, Z. Skowron, B. Finzel, N; 2. W. Jordan, Z. Sultzer, B. Sultzer, A. Condor, WH. 13-14G: 1. L. Frick, E. Firlie, R. Skowron, K. Eudy, N. 13-14B: 1. D. Marino, B. Finzel, C. Scharf, J. Hall, N. 15-18M: 1. C. Scharf, A. Scranton, H. Montevideo, L. Dytrt, N; 2. M. Baldwin, J. Thompson, M. Bower, TJ. Barlow, WH.

Meadowbrook, 334; Watermont, 151

The Watermont Bullfrogs hosted the Meadowbrook Tomatoes Swim Club in their third Central Maryland Swim League Division I meet.

Even though the July 6 meet with the Tomatoes proved to be quite a challenge, the Bullfrogs had a number of great swims. The highlights included multiple first place finishes by Ryan Callahan, Andrew McKissick, Ben Shropshire and Allie Caulfield.

Top finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. K. McKenna, MS; 2. M. Radford, WM. 9-10B: 1. I. Anderson, MS; 2. A. Polinsky, WM; 3. N. Rich, MS. 11-12G: 1. M. Gately, MS; 2. S. Ai, MS; 3. B. Ruffin, MS. 11-12B: 1. P. Rudie, MS; 2. L. Rombro, MS; 3. P. Krol, WM. 13-14G: 1. S. Peacock, MS; 2. C. Bosenberg, WM; 3. J. Yienger, WM. 13-14B: 1. B. Shropshire, WM; 2. J. Clark, MS; 3. R. Miller, MS. 15-18G: 1. A. Bracken, WM; 2. M. Miller, WM; 3. R. Taylor, WM. 15-18B: 1. A. McKissick, WM; 2. E. Straub, WM; 3. E. Coe, MS.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. M. Marquez, MS; 2. Z. Pounder, WM; 3. R. Casey, MS. 6-UB: 1. K. Pumphrey, WM; 2. E. Celtnieks, MS; 3. O. Black, MS. 7-8G: 1. M. Koff, MS; 2. T. Lankford, MS; 3. M. Kim, MS. 7-8B: 1. R. Callahan, WM; 2. G. Gumbel, WM; 3. T.J. Matteini, MS. 9-10G: 1. G. Peacock, MS; 2. C. Benda, MS; 3. S. Sutherland, MS. 9-10B: 1. G. Polinsky, WM; 2. M. Fry, MS; 3. B. Russell, MS. 11-12G: 1. E. Fry, MS; 2. S. Convoy, MS; 3. B. Ruffin, MS. 11-12B: 1. R. Atwood, MS; 2. D. Convoy, MS; 3. D. Yienger, WM. 13-14G: 1. I. Rudie, MS; 2. C. Bosenberg, WM; 3. J. Yienger, WM. 13-14B: 1. W. Chestney, MS; 2. J. Clark, MS; 3. J. Arseneault, WM. 15-18G: 1. A. Caulfield, WM; 2. C. McKissick, WM; 3. R. Mandel, MS. 15-18B: 1. A. Coe, MS; 2. A. Blomquist, MS; 3. M. Caulfield, WM.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. M. Marquez, MS; 2. R. Casey, MS; 3. Z. Pounder, WM. 6-UB: 1. E. Celtnieks, MS; 2. K. Pumphrey, WM; 3. O. Black, MS. 7-8G: 1. M. Benda, MS; 2. G. Alaish, MS; 3. M. Koff, MS. 7-8B: 1. C. Tiffin, WM; 2. P. Flynn, WM; 3. W. Pratt, MS. 9-10G: 1. K. McKenna, MS; 2. M. McGee, MS; 3. B. Jackson, MS. 9-10B: 1. A. Lakatta, MS; 2. A. Polinsky, WM; 3. N. Rich, MS. 11-12G: 1. S. Conboy, MS; 2. S. Cadigan, MS; 3. C. Wenstrand, WM. 11-12B: 1. L. Rombro, MS; 2. Q. Marchelya, MS; 3. P. Rudie, MS. 13-14G: 1. S. Peacock, MS; 2. K. Hyaes, MS; 3. L. Miller, MS. 13-14B: 1. B. Shropshire, WM; 2. C. Eisenberg, MS; 3. J. Clark, MS. 15-18G: 1. M. Pelton, MS; 2. A. Caulfield, WM; 3. G. Runk, MS. 15-18B: 1. A. McKissick, WM; 2. E. Straub, WM; 3. B. Kadigan, MS.

Butterfly