Top North Saint John's finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. A. Corb, 1:32.31; 3. A. Veliuona; 4. S. Ekanayake. 9-10B: 1. S. Collins, 1:39.07; 3. D. Wilson; 5. A. Holland. 11-12G: 3. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:30.44; 4. K. Zgorski; 8. E. Munns. 11-12B: 1. B. Rice, 1:18.66; 4. M. Santoni. 13-14G: 1. K. Snyder, 1:13.21; 3. I. Dutra; 5. M. Conroy. 13-14B: 2. A. Smith, 1:15.34; 4. R. Nolan; 5. N. Brusco. 15-18G: 1. D. Parsons, 1:13.88; 3. O. Parsons; 5. B. Rout. 15-18B: 3. M. Kohler, 1:07.69; 4. K. Zgorski; 6. P. Shulman.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Q. Carberry, 32.22; 6. V. Jensen; 8. C. Simister. 6-UB: 1. J. Corb, 27.35; 2. W. Kettering; 3. B. Richter. 7-8G: 1. K. Webb, 18.80; 2. C. Wilson; 5. A. Ekanayake. 7-8B: 3. R. Conroy, 20.21; 4. T. Schickler; 7. N. Booth. 9-10G: 1. Z. Perna, 34.25; 3. E. Webb; 5. E. Ekanayake. 9-10B: 2. D. Wilson, 39.80; 3. B. Demek; 4. J. Reed. 11-12G: 3. K. Zgorski, 34.96; 7. J. Kohler; 9. E. Keogh. 11-12B: 1. B. Rice, 30.87; 2. J. Cargiulo; 6. W. Vasilios. 13-14G: 2. B. Hoffman, 1:09.90; 4. K. Stagg; 6. E. Arnold. 13-14B: 2. A. Smith, 1:05.43; 3. A. Holland; 4. J. Kempic. 15-18G: 1. D. Parsons, 1:01.34; 2. C. Meyers; 3. A. Santoni. 15-18B: 3. K. Zgorski, 58.00; 4. R. Smith; 5. T. Rice.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. V. Jensen, 43.90; 3. Q. Carberry; 6. M. Booth. 6-UB: 1. W. Kettering, 31.51; 2. J. Corb; 3. B. Clark. 7-8G: 1. K. Webb, 23.97; 5. A. Ekanayake; 6. L. Fitzsimmons. 7-8B: 1. G. Davis, 23.44; 2. R. Conroy; 5. H. Foster. 9-10G: 1. A. Corb, 18.81; 2. Z. Perna; 5. E. Faughnan. 9-10B: 3. S. Collins, 20.96; 4. N. Snyder; 8. A. Holland. 11-12G: 4. N. Fitzsimmons, 42.31; 7. E. Bullock; 8. J. Kohler. 11-12B: 2. K. Zgorski, 41.83; 4. M. Santoni; 8. D. Wiggs. 13-14G: 2. B. Hoffman, 35.35; 5. A. Bullock; 6. G. Rout. 13-14B: 1. A. Holland, 38.00; 3. R. Nolan; 4. J. Nolan. 15-18G: 1. (tie) O. Parsons and A. Warren, 35.40; 4. A. Santoni. 15-18B: 1. M. Kohler, 29.72; 5. P. Shulman; 8. T. Johnson.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. K. Webb, 20.89; 3. C. Wilson; 5. S. Ritter. 8-UB: 1. G. Davis, 24.16; 3. T. Schickler; 4. B. Arnold. 9-10G: 1. Z. Perna, 15.81; 3. E. Webb; 5. A. Veliuona. 9-10B: 2. N. Snyder, 15.53; 4. J. Reed; 5. J. Kettering. 11-12G: 4. K. Zgorski, 41.18; 5. J. Kohler; 6. M. Conroy. 11-12B: 1. J. Cargiulo, 35.37; 3. K. Zgorski; 5. B. Snyder. 13-14G: 1. K. Snyder, 32.18; 2. K. Stagg; 7. A. Arens. 13-14B: 2. A. Smith, 33.47; 4. J. Kempic. 15-18G: 1. D. Parsons, 31.03; 2. A. Warren; 4. C. Meyers. 15-18B: 3. K. Zgorski, 29.19; 6. T. Rice; 7. P. Shulman.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. C. Wilson, 26.44; 3. A. Ekanayake; 8. M. Vasilios. 8-UB: 1. G. Davis, 26.03; 2. T. Schickler; 4. D. Sotirelis. 9-10G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 22.02; 2. A. Corb; 5. A. Holland. 9-10B: 1. A. Holland, 23.69; 3. N. Snyder; 4. B. Schickler. 11-12G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, 42.28; 4. M. Conroy; 5. E. Keogh. 11-12B: 2. B. Rice, 39.46; 5. J. Reed; 6. J. Dutra. 13-14G: 1. K. Snyder, 37.40; 2. I. Dutra; 4. E. Arnold. 13-14B: 1. A. Holland, 41.35; 3. J. Nolan; 4. N. Brusco. 15-18G: 2. O. Parsons, 40.53; 3. A. Warren; 5. M. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 3. R. Smith, 35.96; 4. T. Rice; 7. G. Knapp.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. B. Clark, V. Jensen, Q. Carberry, J. Corb, 2:26.57. 7-8M: 2. B. Arnold, M. Vasilios, S. Alexander, S. Ritter, 1:35.59. 9-10G: 2. E. Webb, E. Faughnan, A. Holland, A. Veliuona, 2:42.94. 9-10B: 1. B. Demek, J. Reed, D. Wilson, S. Collins, 2:38.96. 11-12G: 2. E. Keogh, C. Siedlecki, M. Conroy, E. Bullock, 2:35.74. 11-12B: 1. J. Dutra, M. Santoni, K. Zgorski, J. Cargiulo, 2:25.31. 13-14G: 2. K. Stagg, M. Conroy, I. Dutra, B. Hoffman, 2:09.69. 13-14B: 1. N. Brusco, J. Nolan, R. Nolan, J. Kempic, 2:28.72. 15-18M: 2. C. Meyers, M. Kohler, A. Santoni, R. Smith, 1:55.32.

Nottingham, 265; West Howard, 219

The West Howard Wahoos swam against the Nottingham Marlins for the first time and, while a victory wasn't in the cards, several Wahoos swimmers had a standout meet competing against a team from the same town.

At the halfway point of the season, West Howard swimmers with Straehle qualifying times are: Luke Berry (8-Under Free/Back/Butterfly); Emery Betzer (11-12 Back); Chloe Birckhead (9-10 IM/Free/Breast); Cassie Jordan (15-18 Breast); Morgan Kemp (13-14 Free); Kaitlyn O'Byrne (13-14 IM/Back/Butterfly) and Darrin Stolba (8-Under Breast). The Boys 9-10 relay also has a Straehle qualifying time (Max Betzer, Luke Welsh, James Berry and Jack Fitzgibbon).

Top finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. A. Shorter, N; 2. C. Birckhead, WH; 3. G. Meissner, WH. 9-10B: 1. M. Betzer, WH; 2. S. Allmon, WH; 3. J. Berry, WH. 11-12G: 1. E. Betzer, WH; 2. A. O'Byrne, WH; 3. A. Swank, N. 11-12B: 1. E. Frick, N; 2. M. Thompson, WH; 3. B. Lausch, N. 13-14G: 1. L. Ewart, N; 2. J. Berry, WH; 3. R. Skowron, N. 13-14B: 1. R. Jones, WH; 2. B. Finzel, N; 3. J. Hall, N. 15-18G: 1. C. Jordan, WH; 2. J. Burnett, N; 3. S. Bingaman, N. 15-18B: 1. J. Ewart, N; 2. I. Bosley, WH; 3. N. Bruns, WH.

Freestyle