Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
NewsMarylandHoward CountyEllicott City

Howard County swimming and diving

Glen RiceGarmin Ltd.Carney (music group)Advice Columns and Columnists

 

Central Maryland Swim League

North Saint John's, 255; Roland Run, 228

The North Saint John's Blue Marlins traveled to Roland Run and won their fourth straight meet, 255-228, on July 13. Brendan Rice, Camryn Wilson, Deanna Parsons and Matthew Kohler placed first in all of their events. Thirty NSJ yard records were broken and 155 Improvement Ribbons were earned.

Top Blue Marlin finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. A. Corb, 1:21.69; 4. Z. Perna; 6. L. Fisher. 9-10B: 2. S. Collins, 1:24.50; 3. N. Snyder; 4. A. Holland. 11-12G: 4. M. Roman, 1:22.37; 5. M. Conroy; 6. A. Fisher. 11-12B: 1. B. Rice, 1:09.24; 5. K. Zgorski; 7. M. Santoni. 13-14G: 2. I. Dutra, 1:14.03; 4. P. Vaxmonsky; 5. E. Arnold. 13-14B: 2. J. Roman, 1:01.31; 3. A. Smith; 5. A. Luther. 15-18G: 1. O. Parsons, 1:11.00; 2. B. Rout; 7. C. Anderson. 15-18B: 1. M. Kohler, 1:07.02; 2. M. Skopic; 3. G. Knapp.

Freestyle

6-UG: 7. Q. Carberry, 31.94; 10. V. Jensen; 12. A. Smith. 6-UB: 2. J. Corb, 24.66; 3. B. Clark; 4. W. Kettering. 7-8G: 1. C. Wilson, 17.31; 8. A. Ekanayake; 10. L. Fitzsimmons. 7-8B: 1. G. Davis, 16.85; 4. B. Arnold; 10. T. Schickler. 9-10G: 1. Z. Perna, 31.34; 2. A. Veliuona; 5. A. Holland. 9-10B: 2. S. Collins, 33.02; 3. D. Wilson; 3. J. Reed. 11-12G: 2. M. Roman, 31.88; 3. E. Bullock; 4. E. Keogh. 11-12B: 1. B. Rice, 27.27; 4. J. Cargiulo; 7. J. Dutra. 13-14G: 2. K. Stagg, 1:05.84; 3. I. Dutra; 6. P. Vaxmonsky. 13-14B: 1. J. Roman, 57.88; 3. A. Holland; 6. G. Currie. 15-18G: 2. C. Meyers, 58.62; 3. O. Parsons; 5. B. Rout. 15-18B: 1. M. Skopic, 55.37; 2. R. Smith; 4. G. Knapp.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. V. Jensen, 31.56; 13. A. Smith; 16. A. Mackey. 6-UB: 1. B. Clark, 27.68; 2. J. Corb; 6. B. Richter. 7-8G: 4. C. Vaxmonsky, 25.87; 6. A. Ekanayake; 7. L. Fitzsimmons. 7-8B: 1. G. Davis, 19.46; 3. R. Conroy; 6. B. Arnold. 9-10G: 1. A. Corb, 17.28; 4. E. Faughnan; 6. A. Luther. 9-10B: 2. S. Collins, 19.62; 3. A. Holland; 4. B. Demek. 11-12G: 4. M. Roman, 37.72; 5. N. Fitzsimmons; 7. A. Fisher. 11-12B: 3. M. Santoni, 38.18; 4. K. Zgorski; 5. W. Vaxmonsky. 13-14G: 3. I. Dutra, 34.78; 5. A. Bullock; 7. G. Rout. 13-14B: 1. B. Skopic, 28.94; 3. A. Luther; 4. A. Holland. 15-18G: 2. O. Parsons, 32.28; 3. (tie) C. Meyers and A. Santoni. 15-18B: 1. M. Kohler, 27.28; 2. R. Smith; 3. G. Knapp.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. C. Wilson, 20.40; 2. A. Ekanayake; 4. S. Ritter. 8-UB: 2. G. Davis, 20.25; 5. T. Schickler; 7. R. Conroy. 9-10G: 1. Z. Perna, 14.56; 2. S. Ekanayake; E. Faughnan. 9-10B: 1. N. Snyder, 17.56; 4. J. Kettering; 5. A. McMennamin. 11-12G: 3. A. Fisher, 34.72; 5. M. Conroy; 6. C. Siedlecki. 11-12B: 2. J. Cargiulo, 31.56; 4. K. Zgorski; 5. J. Nolan. 13-14G: 1. K. Stagg, 32.34; 5. G. Rout. 13-14B: 2. B. Skopic, 27.04; 3. A. Smith; 5. J. Nolan. 15-18G: 1. D. Parsons, 28.30; 2. A. Warren; 5. C. Meyers. 15-18B: 1. K. Zgorski, 25.94; 2. R. Smith; 3. T. Johnson.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. C. Wilson, 23.44; 4. A. Obitz; 6. S. Ritter. 8-UB: 3. T. Schickler, 26.00; 6. D. Sotirelis; 7. T. Keogh. 9-10G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 18.78; 2. A. Holland; 6. A. Veliuona. 9-10B: 1. A. Holland, 20.66; 3. B. Schickler; 5. J. Reed. 11-12G: 2. N. Fitzsimmons, 37.72; 4. M. Conroy; 5. K. Zgorski. 11-12B: 1. B. Rice, 35.29; 4. J. Reed; 5. J. Dutra. 13-14G: 3. A. Bullock, 49.05. 13-14B: 1. B. Skopic, 31.41; 3. J. Nolan; 5. G. Currie. 15-18G: 1. D. Parsons, 34.59; 3. A. Santoni; 4. A. Warren. 15-18B: 1. M. Skopic, 31.97; 2. K. Zgorski.

Free Relays

6-UM: 3. B. Clark, A. Mackey, Q. Carberry, W. Kettering, 2:07.68. 7-8M: 4. A. Munns, L. Fitzsimmons, C. Vaxmonsky, L. Obitz, 1:37.13. 9-10G: 1. S. Ekanayake, E. Faughnan, A. Veliuona, A. Corb, 2:18.68. 9-10B: 1. B. Demek, N. Snyder, J. Reed, D. Wilson, 2:29.18. 11-12G: 1. E. Bullock, N. Fitzsimmons, E. Keogh, K. Zgorski, 2:08.90. 11-12B: 2. J. Dutra, B. Snyder, M. Santoni, J. Cargiulo, 2:16.03. 13-14B: 1. A. Smith, A. Luther, A. Holland, J. Roman, 1:50.94. 15-18M: 1. D. Parsons, M. Kohler, A. Warren, K. Zgorski, 1:47.32.

Hammond Park, 354; St. Andrews, 132

The Hammond Park Stingrays defeated St. Andrews on July 13, continuing their undefeated season in Division IV of the Central Maryland Swim League. Hammond Park's Marcus Osborn broke a St. Andrews pool record with a time of 35.49 seconds in the 13-14 breaststroke.

Stingray swimmers who won all four events were Nicholas Devroye, Sofie Hogue, Amanda O'Shaughnessy, Claire O'Shaughnessy and Charlotte Ravel. Triple winners were Virginia Cheng, Michelle D'Costa, Coleman Nogle, Marcus Osborn, Olivia Petrusky and Eric Scholz. Christina Barrett, Ben Dotson, Paul Finegan, Maddie Petrusky, Kyle Saunderson, Billy Sellers, Holden Veeck, Kinsley Wargo and John Wassell won two events each. Single winners were James Bowles, Thomas Chung, Isabella Devroye, Samuel Devroye, Desi Hatzakos, Eric Higgins, Hannah Hsieh, Stephanie Lee, Nathan Macek, Joey Maruschak, Jake Perret, Brooke Saunderson, Nick Tuttle, Brigid Wassell, Mary Wassell, Sophia Williamson, Candace Woo and Skylar Zook.

Top Stingray finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Ravel, 1:34.14; 3. Wargo; 4. Wassell; 6. Beck. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 1:35.64; 2. Macek. 11-12G: 1. D'Costa, 1:26.55. 11-12B: 2. Ravel; 3. Finegan; 5. Dotson. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, 1:22.22; 4. Petrusky; 6. Dixon. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:16.58; 2. Osborn; 4. Sellers. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 1:17.08; 4. Cheng; 5. Barrett; 6. Rutten. 15-18B: 2. Sims; 3. Higgins.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. Williamson; 4. Zook. 6-UB: 2. Okamoto; 3. Bowles; 6. Hogue. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 19.40; 3. Blucher; 4. Bowles; 6. Wassell. 8-UB: 1. Nogle, 18.29; 2. Devroye; 4. Veeck; 5. Beck; 6. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 36.77; 2. Woo; 5. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 34.94; 4. Hamilton; 5. Maruschak; 6. Fato. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 32.18; 2. Devroye; 5. Hatzakos. 11-12B: 2. Finegan; 4. Maruschak; 5. Osborn; 6. Perret. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:10.84; 2. Petrusky; 4. B. Saunderson; 5. R. Saunderson; 6. Macek. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:06.05; 2. Chung; 5. Woo; 6. Rados. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 1:08.31; 4. Hsieh; 5. Barrett; 6. D'Costa. 15-18B: 2. Tuttle; 3. Sims; 4. Saunderson; 5. Higgins; 6. Rowell.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Williamson. 6-UB: 1. Wassell, 36.27; 3. Bowles; 5. Diel; 6. Hogue. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 24.55; 6. Cramer. 8-UB: 1. Veeck, 21.58; 3. Beck; 4. Wang; 5. Nogle. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 19.12; 3. Wargo; 4. Woo; 6. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 19.74; 2. Hamilton; 4. Fato; 5. Macek. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.79; 3. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Finegan, 41.87; 3. Osborn; 4. Dixon; 5. Maruschak; 6. Im. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 38.02; 2. Barrett; 3. B. Saunderson; 4. Striegel; 6. R. Saunderson. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 35.85; 2. Scholz; 5. Woo; 6. Rados. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 36.37; 4. Hsieh; 5. D'Costa; 6. Macek. 15-18B: 1. Saunderson, 37.68; 2. Sims; 3. Anlage.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Hogue, 24.68; 2. Bowles; 3. Wassell. 8-UB: 1. Veeck, 20.87; 2. Nogle; 3. Devroye; 5. Beck; 6. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Wargo, 20.31; 3. Wassell; 6. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 17.62; 4. Maruschak; 6. Rhodes. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.73; 2. D'Costa; 4. Dorn. 11-12B: 1. Dotson, 41.72; 2. Dixon; 3. Maruschak; 4. Salmans; 5. Perret. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 37.72; 3. B. Saunderson; 4. Dixon; 5. Pepe; 6. R. Saunderson. 13-14B: 1. Sellers, 33.18; 3. Chung. 15-18G: 1. Cheng, 37.37; 2. Hsieh; 3. Barrett; 4. Rutten. 15-18B: 2. Saunderson; 3. Tuttle; 4. Rowell; 6. Anlage.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Andros; 5. Blucher; 6. Bowles. 8-UB: 1. Coleman Nogle, 26.94; 2. Devroye; 3. Beck; 4. Carter Nogle; 5. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 22.53; 2. Woo; 6. Ake. 9-10B: 1. Macek, 23.81; 3. Maruschak; 5. Musser. 11-12G: 1. D'Costa, 45.44; 6. Devroye. 11-12B: 2. Ravel; 3. Osborn; 6. Zook. 13-14G: 1. Petrusky, 42.81; 2. Barrett; 5. Macek; 6. Dorn. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 35.49; 2. Sellers; 3. Chung; 6. Tebben. 15-18G: 1. Cheng, 43.06; 2. Barrett; 3. D'Costa. 15-18B: 1. Higgins, 38.84; 2. Tuttle; 3. Anlage; 4. Rowell.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Williamson, Bowles, Wassell, Zook, 2:19.87. 8-UM: 1. Nogle, Wassell, Hogue, Devroye, 1:26.43; 2. Williamson, Blucher, Bowles, Veeck. 9-10G: 1. Lee, Wargo, Wassell, Woo, 2:58.34. 9-10B: 2. Hamilton, Musser, Fato, Maruschak. 11-12G: 1. Devroye, D'Costa, Hatzakos, O'Shaughnessy, 2:25.45. 11-12B: 1. Maruschak, Dotson, Perret, Finegan, 2:23.94. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, Petrusky, Saunderson, O'Shaughnessy, 2:17.01. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, Sellers, Chung, Scholz, 2:05.96. 15-18M: 1. Saunderson, Hsieh, Cheng, Tuttle, 2:05.85.

Shipley's Choice, 271.5; West Howard, 214.5

The West Howard swimmers swam some great races, but Shipley's Choice came away with the victory on July 13, 271.5-214.5. With several swimmers on vacation or at other meets, the Wahoos struggled. Chloe Birckhead and Morgan Kemp each took first in all three of their races, while Jessica Berry, Luke Berry, Max Betzer, Ian Higgins and Ian Bosley each earned two first place finishes.

Top West Howard finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. M. Goodman; 3. G. Meissner. 9-10B: 1. M. Betzer; 2. J. Fitzgibbon. 11-12G: 3. P. Allmon. 13-14G: 1. J. Berry; 3. P. Reese. 13-14B: 2. R. Jones. 15-18G: 3. J. Thompson. 15-18B: 2. M. Baldwin; 3. N. Bruns.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. R. Hough. 7-8B: 1. L. Berry. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead. 9-10B: 1. I. Higgins; 2. C. Bowser; 3. A. Hough. 11-12G: 3. J. Meissner. 11-12B: 1. M. Thompson. 13-14G: 1. M. Kemp; 2. A. Winship; 3. P. Reese. 13-14B: 2. C. Reese; 3. R. Jones. 15-18G: 3. J. Thompson.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. R. Hough. 7-8B: 2. L. Berry; 3. E. Whittaker. 9-10G: 3. M. Goodman. 9-10B: 1. M. Betzer; 2. S. Allmon; 3. I. Higgins. 13-14G: 1. M. Kemp. 15-18G: 2. J. Smith. 15-18B: 1. N. Bruns; 2. I. Bosley.

Butterfly

7-8B: 1. L. Berry; 2. D. Stolba. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead; 2. B. Allmon. 9-10B: 1. I. Higgins; 2. L. Welsh; 3. C. Bowser. 11-12G: 2. J. Meissner. 11-12B: 2. M. Thompson. 13-14G: 1. J. Berry. 13-14B: 2. C. Reese. 15-18G: 2. M. Bower. 15-18B: 1. I. Bosley; 2. W. Barrett.

Breaststroke

7-8B: 1. D. Stolba; 3. E. Horwath. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead; 2. G. Meissner. 9-10B: 1. J. Fitzgibbon; 2. S. Allmon; 3. L. Welsh. 11-12G: 2. P. Allmon. 11-12B: 2. M. Thompson. 13-14G: 1. M. Kemp; 2. J. Berry. 13-14B: 2. R. Jones. 15-18G: 3. M. Bower. 15-18B: 1. M. Baldwin; 3. N. Bruns.

Free Relays

8-UM: 2. S. Jones, E. Horwath, B. Birckhead, J. Halper. 9-10G: 2. H. Hills, M. Stolba, A. Scheinberg, S. Vogts. 9-10B: 1. A. Hough, J. Berry, S. Allmon, L. Allmon. 11-12B: 2. B. Carney, A. Condor, B. Sultzer, Z. Sultzer. 13-14G: 2. K. Bower, C. McAulay, H. Rinehart, K. Swanhart. 13-14B: 2. C. Miller, A. Barrett, M. Bowser, E. Welsh. 15-18M: 2. M. Baldwin, J. Thompson, E. Swanhart, TJ Barlow.

PrinceMont Swim League

Roger Carter, 322; Kings Landing, 252

The Roger Carter Seals preserved their undefeated streak with a 322-252 win over the Kings Landing Lionfish of Huntingtown on July 13. The Seals have a 5-0 record this season and will take their top swimmers to the PrinceMont Divisional swim meet on July 20.

The Seals won 26 individual events including triple wins by Shannon Hochkeppel, Alan Wang and Emily Xu; double wins by Wynne Kirchner and Kathy Wang; and individual wins by Xavier Cook, Troy Hochkeppel, Katherine Joseph, Samantha Lewis, Thomas Lee, Andrew Li, Maria Liu, Kenneth Mo, Dillon Phamdo, Mia Smith, Charity Wong, Alex Wu and Nathan Zhong.

The Seals started the meet with a win in the girls 18&U medley relay by Shannon Hochkeppel, Charrine Liu, Katherine Joseph and Charity Wong in 2:36.00. They ended the meet with wins in all three free relays. The 8&U mixed 100-meter free relay team of Nathan Zhong, Rachel Zhao, Maria Liu and Xavier Cook won in 1:26.56. The boys 9-18 200-meter free relay team of Kenneth Mo, Alan Wang, Trueman Phamdo and Vincent Choo won in 2:13. 56. And the girls 9-18 200-meter free relay team of Emily Xu, Mia Smith, Samantha Lewis and Katherine Joseph won in 2:33.97.

Top Roger Carter finishers:

Medley Relays

18-UB: 2. A. Li, W. Kirchner, D. Phamdo, B. Grissom; 4. D. Li, H, Yang, T. Lewis, A. Wu. 18-UG: 1. S. Hochkeppel, C. Liu, K. Joseph, C. Wong, 2:36.00; 3. K. Phamdo, A. Guo, V. Keelan, T. Doan.

Individual Medley

12-UB: 1. A. Wang, 1:24.44; 2. A. Zhao. 12-UG: 2. J. Choo; 3. N. Meister; 8. E. Nesslage. 13-14B: 2. D. Phamdo; 4. T. Phamdo. 13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 1:18.50; 2. C. Wong; 3. S. Lewis. 15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 1:11.59; 7. S. Konkalmatt; 8. T. Lewis. 15-18G: 1. K. Wang, 1:28.62; 3. K. Phamdo.

Freestyle

8-UB: 1. N. Zhong, 19.37; 2. X. Cook; 4. M. Zhang. 8-UG: 2. M. Liu; 5. R. Zhao; 7. S. Xu. 9-10B: 2. K. Mo; 7. R. Yu; 8. J. Rivas. 9-10G: 1. E. Xu, 40.68; 2. J. Choo; 5. H. Johnson. 11-12B: 1. A. Wang, 33.31; 2. T. Hochkeppel; 3. A. Wu. 11-12G: 2. M. Smith; 4. E. Nesslage; 7. L. Zhao. 13-14B: 2. A. Li; 3. T. Phamdo; 6. D. Li. 13-14G: 1. S. Lewis, 34.90; 2. C. Wong; 3. C. Liu. 15-18B: 2. V. Choo; 5. T. Lewis. 15-18G: 1. K. Wang, 1:16.90; 5. V. Keelan; 6. J. Lim.

Backstroke

8-UB: 1. X. Cook, 22.29; 2. M. Zhang; 4. J. Johnson. 8-UG: 2. M. Liu; 4. S. Xu; 11. M. Chen. 9-10B: 2. K. Mo; 4. L. Marantal; 6. J. Rivas. 9-10G: 1. E. Xu, 22.84; 2. C. Doan; 6. A. Paik. 11-12B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 41.85; 2. A. Zhao; 5. V. Keelan. 11-12G: 3. N. Meister; 4. N. Meister; 5. K. Smith. 13-14B: 1. A. Li, 34.90; 2. D. Phamdo; 3. T. Phamdo. 13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 34.97; 2. S. Lewis; 4. T. Doan. 15-18B: 4. S. Konkalmatt; 5. V. Choo. 15-18G: 2. K. Phamdo; 3. V. Keelan; 4. J. Lim.

Butterfly

10-UB: 1. K. Mo, 21.60; 3. N. Zhong; 5. J. Johnson. 10-UG: 1. E. Xu, 20.78; 2. C. Doan; 5. B. Lim. 11-12B: 1. A. Wang, 38.29; 2. A. Wu; 5. K. Doan. 11-12G: 2. M. Smith; 3. N. Meister; 6. E. Nesslage. 13-14B: 1. D. Phamdo, 34.91; 3. B. Grissom; 4. D. Li. 13-14G: 1. C. Wong, 40.87; 2. C. Liu. 15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 32.56; 3. V. Choo; 7. S. Konkalmatt. 15-18G: 2. K. Joseph; 3. K. Phamdo; 4. V. Keelan.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 1. T. Lee, 28.03; 2. N. Zhong; 3. X. Cook. 8-UG: 1. M. Liu, 25.72; 6. S. Xu; 9. M. Chen. 9-10B: 2. B. Luu. 9-10G: 2. J. Choo; 3. C. Doan; 5. B. Lim. 11-12B: 1. A. Wu, 49.44; 2. T. Hochkeppel; 4. K. Doan. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, 49.31; 2. L. Zhao; 4. N. Meister. 13-14B: 2. A. Li; 4. H. Yang; 6. T. Lee. 13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 43.09; 3. C. Liu; 4. A. Guo. 15-18B: 2. W. Kirchner; 4. T. Lewis. 15-18G: 1. K. Joseph, 47.46; 2. J. Lim; 3. K. Wang.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. N. Zhong, R. Zhao, M. Liu, X. Cook, 1:26.56; 4. J. Johnson, M. Zhang, S. Xu, M. Chen; 6. R. Zhu, K. Mo, S. Haroon, T. Lee. 9-18B: 1. K. Mo, A. Wang, T. Phamdo, V. Choo, 2:13.56; 4. R. Yu, T. Hochkeppel, T. Lee, S. Konkalmatt. 9-18G: 1. E. Xu, M. Smith, S. Lewis, K. Joseph, 2:33.97; 3. J. Choo, E. Nesslage, A. Guo, K. Wang.

DIVING

North St. John's, 66; Lochearn, 15

The North St. John's dive team traveled to Lochearn on July 7 and the visiting Blue Marlins prevailed over the Monsters, 66-15.

North St. John's results:

6-UG: 1. Isabelle Perry, 31.0; 2. Bella Pitrone, 28.0; 3. Rylee Donnell, 27.80; Emily Simcock, 27.5.

6-UB: 1. Hunter Benning, 27.30; 2. Code Miller, 26.9.

8-UG: 1. Katie Boyle, 63.1 (Q); 2. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 59.3 (Q); 3. Abigail Fuller, 54.6; Samantha Perry, 53.3; Taylor Benning, 45.7; Paige Citro, 36.5; Katelyn Corneal, 29.6; Ana Suri, 24.4; Madeline Vasilios, 47.90 (EX); Sydney Bishop, 46.10 (EX).

8-UB: 1. Andrew Garmin, 66.35 (Q); 2. Sam Kelly, 59.90 (Q); 3. John Walker, 56.0 (Q).

9-10G: 1. Haley Kampert, 73.5 (Q); 2. Ayeesha Fadlaoui, 61.5; 3. Bridget Lang, 57.2; Logan Scarbath, 56.0; Peyton Donnell, 53.80.

9-10B: 2. Carson Lang, 61.15; 3. Carson Miller, 57.2.

11-12G: 2. Julia Manning, 106.25 (Q); 3. Gracie Hammen, 105.05 (Q); Emily Bullock, 91.95; Jenna Kohler, 82.70; Molly Boyle, 82.60; Caitlyn Carpenito, 77.50.

11-12B: 1. Bryce Kampert, 120.15 (Q); 2. Will Vaxmonsky, 88.25; 3. Joe Nolan, 73.60; Kevin Watts, 73.35; Evan Carneal, 66.70.

13-14G: 1. Peyton Fuller, 139.25 (Q); 2. Payton Vaxmonsky, 125.20; 3. Lexi Arens, 112.30.

13-14B: 1. Cooper Watts, 157.25 (Q); 2. Dawson Edwards, 141.5 (Q); 3. Kevin Nolan, 113.40.

15-18G: 1. Grace Kelly, 173.5 (Q); 2. Kaylee Toth, 142.55.

15-18B: 2. Matt Kohler, 187.75 (Q); 3. Brian Kennedy, 175.70 (Q); Sean Kelly, 132.15.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading