Backstroke

8-UB: 1. X. Cook, 22.29; 2. M. Zhang; 4. J. Johnson. 8-UG: 2. M. Liu; 4. S. Xu; 11. M. Chen. 9-10B: 2. K. Mo; 4. L. Marantal; 6. J. Rivas. 9-10G: 1. E. Xu, 22.84; 2. C. Doan; 6. A. Paik. 11-12B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 41.85; 2. A. Zhao; 5. V. Keelan. 11-12G: 3. N. Meister; 4. N. Meister; 5. K. Smith. 13-14B: 1. A. Li, 34.90; 2. D. Phamdo; 3. T. Phamdo. 13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 34.97; 2. S. Lewis; 4. T. Doan. 15-18B: 4. S. Konkalmatt; 5. V. Choo. 15-18G: 2. K. Phamdo; 3. V. Keelan; 4. J. Lim.

Butterfly

10-UB: 1. K. Mo, 21.60; 3. N. Zhong; 5. J. Johnson. 10-UG: 1. E. Xu, 20.78; 2. C. Doan; 5. B. Lim. 11-12B: 1. A. Wang, 38.29; 2. A. Wu; 5. K. Doan. 11-12G: 2. M. Smith; 3. N. Meister; 6. E. Nesslage. 13-14B: 1. D. Phamdo, 34.91; 3. B. Grissom; 4. D. Li. 13-14G: 1. C. Wong, 40.87; 2. C. Liu. 15-18B: 1. W. Kirchner, 32.56; 3. V. Choo; 7. S. Konkalmatt. 15-18G: 2. K. Joseph; 3. K. Phamdo; 4. V. Keelan.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 1. T. Lee, 28.03; 2. N. Zhong; 3. X. Cook. 8-UG: 1. M. Liu, 25.72; 6. S. Xu; 9. M. Chen. 9-10B: 2. B. Luu. 9-10G: 2. J. Choo; 3. C. Doan; 5. B. Lim. 11-12B: 1. A. Wu, 49.44; 2. T. Hochkeppel; 4. K. Doan. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, 49.31; 2. L. Zhao; 4. N. Meister. 13-14B: 2. A. Li; 4. H. Yang; 6. T. Lee. 13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 43.09; 3. C. Liu; 4. A. Guo. 15-18B: 2. W. Kirchner; 4. T. Lewis. 15-18G: 1. K. Joseph, 47.46; 2. J. Lim; 3. K. Wang.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. N. Zhong, R. Zhao, M. Liu, X. Cook, 1:26.56; 4. J. Johnson, M. Zhang, S. Xu, M. Chen; 6. R. Zhu, K. Mo, S. Haroon, T. Lee. 9-18B: 1. K. Mo, A. Wang, T. Phamdo, V. Choo, 2:13.56; 4. R. Yu, T. Hochkeppel, T. Lee, S. Konkalmatt. 9-18G: 1. E. Xu, M. Smith, S. Lewis, K. Joseph, 2:33.97; 3. J. Choo, E. Nesslage, A. Guo, K. Wang.

DIVING

North St. John's, 66; Lochearn, 15

The North St. John's dive team traveled to Lochearn on July 7 and the visiting Blue Marlins prevailed over the Monsters, 66-15.

North St. John's results:

6-UG: 1. Isabelle Perry, 31.0; 2. Bella Pitrone, 28.0; 3. Rylee Donnell, 27.80; Emily Simcock, 27.5.

6-UB: 1. Hunter Benning, 27.30; 2. Code Miller, 26.9.

8-UG: 1. Katie Boyle, 63.1 (Q); 2. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 59.3 (Q); 3. Abigail Fuller, 54.6; Samantha Perry, 53.3; Taylor Benning, 45.7; Paige Citro, 36.5; Katelyn Corneal, 29.6; Ana Suri, 24.4; Madeline Vasilios, 47.90 (EX); Sydney Bishop, 46.10 (EX).

8-UB: 1. Andrew Garmin, 66.35 (Q); 2. Sam Kelly, 59.90 (Q); 3. John Walker, 56.0 (Q).

9-10G: 1. Haley Kampert, 73.5 (Q); 2. Ayeesha Fadlaoui, 61.5; 3. Bridget Lang, 57.2; Logan Scarbath, 56.0; Peyton Donnell, 53.80.

9-10B: 2. Carson Lang, 61.15; 3. Carson Miller, 57.2.

11-12G: 2. Julia Manning, 106.25 (Q); 3. Gracie Hammen, 105.05 (Q); Emily Bullock, 91.95; Jenna Kohler, 82.70; Molly Boyle, 82.60; Caitlyn Carpenito, 77.50.

11-12B: 1. Bryce Kampert, 120.15 (Q); 2. Will Vaxmonsky, 88.25; 3. Joe Nolan, 73.60; Kevin Watts, 73.35; Evan Carneal, 66.70.

13-14G: 1. Peyton Fuller, 139.25 (Q); 2. Payton Vaxmonsky, 125.20; 3. Lexi Arens, 112.30.

13-14B: 1. Cooper Watts, 157.25 (Q); 2. Dawson Edwards, 141.5 (Q); 3. Kevin Nolan, 113.40.

15-18G: 1. Grace Kelly, 173.5 (Q); 2. Kaylee Toth, 142.55.

15-18B: 2. Matt Kohler, 187.75 (Q); 3. Brian Kennedy, 175.70 (Q); Sean Kelly, 132.15.