Top Stingray finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Ravel, 1:34.14; 3. Wargo; 4. Wassell; 6. Beck. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 1:35.64; 2. Macek. 11-12G: 1. D'Costa, 1:26.55. 11-12B: 2. Ravel; 3. Finegan; 5. Dotson. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, 1:22.22; 4. Petrusky; 6. Dixon. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:16.58; 2. Osborn; 4. Sellers. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 1:17.08; 4. Cheng; 5. Barrett; 6. Rutten. 15-18B: 2. Sims; 3. Higgins.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. Williamson; 4. Zook. 6-UB: 2. Okamoto; 3. Bowles; 6. Hogue. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 19.40; 3. Blucher; 4. Bowles; 6. Wassell. 8-UB: 1. Nogle, 18.29; 2. Devroye; 4. Veeck; 5. Beck; 6. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 36.77; 2. Woo; 5. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 34.94; 4. Hamilton; 5. Maruschak; 6. Fato. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 32.18; 2. Devroye; 5. Hatzakos. 11-12B: 2. Finegan; 4. Maruschak; 5. Osborn; 6. Perret. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:10.84; 2. Petrusky; 4. B. Saunderson; 5. R. Saunderson; 6. Macek. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:06.05; 2. Chung; 5. Woo; 6. Rados. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 1:08.31; 4. Hsieh; 5. Barrett; 6. D'Costa. 15-18B: 2. Tuttle; 3. Sims; 4. Saunderson; 5. Higgins; 6. Rowell.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Williamson. 6-UB: 1. Wassell, 36.27; 3. Bowles; 5. Diel; 6. Hogue. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 24.55; 6. Cramer. 8-UB: 1. Veeck, 21.58; 3. Beck; 4. Wang; 5. Nogle. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 19.12; 3. Wargo; 4. Woo; 6. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 19.74; 2. Hamilton; 4. Fato; 5. Macek. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.79; 3. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Finegan, 41.87; 3. Osborn; 4. Dixon; 5. Maruschak; 6. Im. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 38.02; 2. Barrett; 3. B. Saunderson; 4. Striegel; 6. R. Saunderson. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 35.85; 2. Scholz; 5. Woo; 6. Rados. 15-18G: 1. Petrusky, 36.37; 4. Hsieh; 5. D'Costa; 6. Macek. 15-18B: 1. Saunderson, 37.68; 2. Sims; 3. Anlage.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Hogue, 24.68; 2. Bowles; 3. Wassell. 8-UB: 1. Veeck, 20.87; 2. Nogle; 3. Devroye; 5. Beck; 6. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Wargo, 20.31; 3. Wassell; 6. Lee. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 17.62; 4. Maruschak; 6. Rhodes. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.73; 2. D'Costa; 4. Dorn. 11-12B: 1. Dotson, 41.72; 2. Dixon; 3. Maruschak; 4. Salmans; 5. Perret. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 37.72; 3. B. Saunderson; 4. Dixon; 5. Pepe; 6. R. Saunderson. 13-14B: 1. Sellers, 33.18; 3. Chung. 15-18G: 1. Cheng, 37.37; 2. Hsieh; 3. Barrett; 4. Rutten. 15-18B: 2. Saunderson; 3. Tuttle; 4. Rowell; 6. Anlage.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Andros; 5. Blucher; 6. Bowles. 8-UB: 1. Coleman Nogle, 26.94; 2. Devroye; 3. Beck; 4. Carter Nogle; 5. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 22.53; 2. Woo; 6. Ake. 9-10B: 1. Macek, 23.81; 3. Maruschak; 5. Musser. 11-12G: 1. D'Costa, 45.44; 6. Devroye. 11-12B: 2. Ravel; 3. Osborn; 6. Zook. 13-14G: 1. Petrusky, 42.81; 2. Barrett; 5. Macek; 6. Dorn. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 35.49; 2. Sellers; 3. Chung; 6. Tebben. 15-18G: 1. Cheng, 43.06; 2. Barrett; 3. D'Costa. 15-18B: 1. Higgins, 38.84; 2. Tuttle; 3. Anlage; 4. Rowell.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Williamson, Bowles, Wassell, Zook, 2:19.87. 8-UM: 1. Nogle, Wassell, Hogue, Devroye, 1:26.43; 2. Williamson, Blucher, Bowles, Veeck. 9-10G: 1. Lee, Wargo, Wassell, Woo, 2:58.34. 9-10B: 2. Hamilton, Musser, Fato, Maruschak. 11-12G: 1. Devroye, D'Costa, Hatzakos, O'Shaughnessy, 2:25.45. 11-12B: 1. Maruschak, Dotson, Perret, Finegan, 2:23.94. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, Petrusky, Saunderson, O'Shaughnessy, 2:17.01. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, Sellers, Chung, Scholz, 2:05.96. 15-18M: 1. Saunderson, Hsieh, Cheng, Tuttle, 2:05.85.

Shipley's Choice, 271.5; West Howard, 214.5

The West Howard swimmers swam some great races, but Shipley's Choice came away with the victory on July 13, 271.5-214.5. With several swimmers on vacation or at other meets, the Wahoos struggled. Chloe Birckhead and Morgan Kemp each took first in all three of their races, while Jessica Berry, Luke Berry, Max Betzer, Ian Higgins and Ian Bosley each earned two first place finishes.

Top West Howard finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. M. Goodman; 3. G. Meissner. 9-10B: 1. M. Betzer; 2. J. Fitzgibbon. 11-12G: 3. P. Allmon. 13-14G: 1. J. Berry; 3. P. Reese. 13-14B: 2. R. Jones. 15-18G: 3. J. Thompson. 15-18B: 2. M. Baldwin; 3. N. Bruns.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. R. Hough. 7-8B: 1. L. Berry. 9-10G: 1. C. Birckhead. 9-10B: 1. I. Higgins; 2. C. Bowser; 3. A. Hough. 11-12G: 3. J. Meissner. 11-12B: 1. M. Thompson. 13-14G: 1. M. Kemp; 2. A. Winship; 3. P. Reese. 13-14B: 2. C. Reese; 3. R. Jones. 15-18G: 3. J. Thompson.