Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. S. Daly, A; 2. M.Flynn, A; 3. A. Sniezek, A. 9-10B: 1. R. Murphy, A; 2. A. Shelton, CV. 11-12G: 1. S. Cohenour, CV; 2. L. Bellcase, CV; 3. B. LeBarron, CV. 11-12B: 1. N. Daly, A; 2. W. Hanrahan, A; 3. M. Loreg, CV. 13-14G: 1. A. VanNetta, A; 2. M. Jones, CV; 3. R. Perrotta, CV. 13-14B: 1. T.Myers, A; 2. S. Smith, CV. 15-18G: 1. E. Perrotta, CV; 2. A. Danaher, A; 3. C. Durell, CV. 15-18B: 1. Z Kolenda, CV; 2. C. Mangan, CV; 3. R. Buehner, CV.

Freestyle

7-8G: 1. S. Baily, A; 2. S. Pluta, CV; 3. S. LeBrron, CV. 6-UG: 1. T. Draminski, A; 2. M. Riggin, A; 3. A. Matsui, CV. 7-8B: 1. D. Hafiz, A; 2. B. Bailey, A; 3. J Cohenour, CV. 6-UB: 1. C. Ferguson, CV; 2. G. Draminski, A. 9-10G: 1. S. Daly, A; 2. C. Meininger, A; 3. B. Torres, CV. 9-10B: 1. R. Murphy, A; 2. J. Beaumont, A; 3. Z. Weaver, A. 11-12G: 1. E. Riggin, A; 2. M. Layug, A; 3. M. Sniezek, A. 11-12B: 1. T. Dowdall, A; 2. N. Daly, A; 3. R. Quinn, A. 13-14G: 1. A. VanNetta, A; 2. M. Jones, CV; 3. R. Perrotta, CV. 13-14B: 1. T. Myers, A; 2. S. Smith, CV; 3. J. Loreg, CV. 15-18G: 1. L. lacruso, CV; 2. J. lacruso, CV; 3. C. Flynn, A. 15-18B: 1. W. Essl, A; 2. B. Nguyen, CV; 3. C. Mangan, CV.

Backstroke

7-8G: 1. S. Pluta, CV; 2, S. Baily, A; 3. M. Doherty, CV. 6-UG: 1. A. Matsui, CV; 2. E. Riggin, A; 3. M. Getz, CV. 7-8B: 1. D. Hafiz, A; 2. B. Bailey, A; 3. G. Perrotta, CV. 6-UB: 1. C. Ferguson, CV. 9-10G: 1. M. Flynn, A; 2. C. Meininger, A; 3. M. McDonnell, CV. 9-10B: 1. T. Taylor, CV; 2. R. Murphy, A; 3. J. Beaumont, A. 11-12G: 1. L. Bellcase, CV; 2. B. LeBarron, CV; 3. A. Oliver, A. 11-12B: 1. N. Daly, A; 2. T. Dowdall, A; 3. R. Quinn, A. 13-14G: 1. A. VanNetta, A; 2. R. Perrotta, CV; 3. O. Saliger, CV. 13-14B: 1. T. Myers, A; 2. S. Smith, CV; 3. J. Loreg, CV. 15-18G: 1. L. lacruso, CV; 2. A. Danaher, A; 3. C. Durell, CV. 15-18B: 1. Z. Kolenda, CV; 2. W. Essl, A; 3. R. Buechner, CV.

Hammond Park, 308; Crofton Country Club, 178

The Hammond Park Stingrays started the season with a win against Crofton Country Club in their first meet in Division 4 of the Central Maryland Swim League. Swimmers who won all four events for the Stingrays were Nick Devroye, Ryan Harding, Claire O'Shaughnessy and Charlotte Ravel. Krista Adam was a triple winner. Double winners were Sam Devroye, Paul Finnegan, Kelly Gaynor, Marcus Osborn, Amanda O'Shaughnessy, Eric Scholz, and Holdon Veech. Swimmers who won one event were Alexandra Barrett, Christina Barrett, Meredith Beck, Elena Bowles, Ben Dotson, Jamie Larsson, Stephanie Lee, Coleman Nogle, Gavin Osborn, Maddie Petrusky, Sean Ravel, Jack Saunderson, Billy Sellers, Mark Smith, Jacob Tebben, Kinsley Wargo, Brigid Wassell, Sophia Williamson and Candace Woo.

Top Hammond Park finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Ravel, 1:34.07; 4. Wargo. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 1:33.40. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:20.65; 4. D'Costa; 6. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 1:22.46; 2. Finegan; 4. Salmans. 13-14G: 1. Gaynor, 1:14.92; 5. Petrusky; 6. Rowell. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:16.12; 2. Osborn; 3. Sellers; 5. Tebben. 15-18G: 4. Cheng; 5. Barrett; 6. D'Costa. 15-18B: 2. Saunderson; 3. Rutten; 4. Tuttle; 5. Sims; 6. Higgins.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Williamson, 28.00; 5. Burian; 6. Crawford. 6-UB: 5. Wassell; 6. Bowles. 7-8G: 1. Adam, 21.87; 2. Wassell; 3. Bowles; 4. Hogue; 5. Blucher. 7-8B: 1. Devroye, 18.59; 2. Coleman Nogle; 4. Williamson; 5. Wang; 6. Carter Nogle. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 37.65; 4. Woo; 5. Law; 6. Wassell. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 36.47; 3. Hamilton; 4. Fato; 5. Sims; 6. Musser. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 32.18; 4. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 32.81; 2. Finegan; 3. Dotson; 4. Perret; 5. Ravel; 6. Dixon. 13-14G: 2. O'Shaughnessy; 4. Barrett; 5. Petrusky; 6. Rowell. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:06.38; 2. Osborn; 3. Sellers; 6. Woo. 15-18G: 5. Cheng. 15-18B: 1. Saunderson, 1:00.46; 3. Rutten; 4. Sims; 5. Tuttle; 6. Higgins.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Williamson; 3. Burian; 6. Dugan. 6-UB: 2. Aquino; 3. Wassell; 6. Bowles. 7-8G: 1. Adam, 27.20; 2. Wassell; 3. Hogue; 6. Cramer. 7-8B:1. Veeck, 21.99; 3. Nogle; 5. Williamson. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 19.78; 2. Wargo; 3. Law; 5. Lee; 6. Beck. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 19.72; 2. Hamilton; 4. Fato; 5. Musser. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.04; 2. D'Costa; 4. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Finegan, 42.44; 2. Dixon; 3. Im; 5. Hamilton; 6. Perret. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 38.32; 2. Barrett; 3. Saunderson; 6. Striegel. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 36.59; 2. Smith; 4. Woo; 5. Ruck Vega; 6. Larsson. 15-18G: 2. Cheng; 6. Masters. 15-18B: 2. Rutten; 3. Sims; 4. Dorn; 5. Anlage.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. Bowles. 8-UB: 1. Veeck, 21.88; 2. Devroye; 3. Williamson; 4. Nogle. 9-10G: 1. Ravel, 18.68; 4. Wargo; 5. Wassell; 6. Woo. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 17.78; 5. Onwuanibe; 6. Sims. 11-12G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.92; 2. D'Costa. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 36.87; 2. Dixon; 3. Dotson; 4. Ravel; 5. Perret. 13-14G: 2. Gaynor; 3. O'Shaughnessy; 4. Dixon; 6. Sowers. 13-14B: 1. Sellers, 32.56; 2. Scholz; 4. Woo. 15-18G: 4. Cheng; 6. Barrett. 15-18B: 2. Rutten; 4. Sims; 5. Anlage.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. Adam, 29.92; 3. Hogue; 4. Bowles; 5. Wassell; 6. Blucher. 8-UB: 3. Williamson; 4. Veeck; 5. Devroye. 9-10G: 2. Woo; 3. Ake; 4. Beck; 6. Bloodworth. 9-10B: 3. Fato; 4. Aquino; 5. Onwuanibe. 11-12G: 2. D'Costa; 4. Dorn; 6. Devroye. 11-12B: 1. Ravel, 48.08; 2. Salmans; 3. Musser; 4. Son; 5. Macek. 13-14G: 2. Gaynor; 4. Barrett; 5. Petrusky; 6. Dorn. 13-14B: 1. Osborn, 36.46; 2. Scholz; 3. Sellers; 6. Woo. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 43.12; 6. D'Costa. 15-18B: 2. Higgins; 3. Tuttle; 4. Anlage; 5. Dorn.

Free Relays