Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
NewsMarylandHoward CountyColumbia

Columbia Summer Swimming

Foreign Exchange MarketRoy HibbertGlen Rice

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Dorsey Search, 313; Wilde Lake, 294

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (McGillicuddy, Pritchard, Ling, Lowe), 1:58.10. 9-10M: 1. WL (Churilla, Bank, Dibert, Heritage), 1:22.93. 11-12M: 1. DS (Cavey, Bonner, Beck, Pittman), 2:32.70. 13-14M: 1. DS (Diven, Homassel, Lear, Lazris), 2:22.82.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 59:49; 2. Sham, DS; 3. Frommer, WL. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:05.02; 2. Ling, WL; 3. DeSande, WL. 9-10B: 1. Homassel, DS, 1:30.87; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 9-10G: 1. Dibert, WL, 1:36.06; 2. B. Jackson, WL; 3. D. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Takacs, DS, 1:24.82; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Cavey, DS. 11-12G: 1. Bryan, WL, 1:24.59; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Frommer, WL. 13-14B: 1. Brown, WL, 1:11.05; 2. Diven, DS; 3. Lowe, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lear, DS, 1:21.24; 2. Johnson, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Schneider, WL, 25.80; 2. Sham, DS; 3. Jones, WL. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, WL, 29.19; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Pascale, DS. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 27.11; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Cummings, DS. 6-UG: 1. Bell, DS, 27.39; 2. Lee, WL; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS. 7-8B: 1. Abrams, DS, 16.76; 2. Norling, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 7-8G: 1. Williams, DS, 16.22; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Sootho, DS. 9-10B: 1. Heritage, WL, 16.92; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. O'Connell, DS. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 15.08; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Beck, DS. 11-12B: 1. Feiyang, WL, 28.62; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Loudin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 30.60; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. Homassel, DS, 27.35; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lazris, DS, 32.25; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Williams, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 29.82; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Jones, WL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 31.37; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. DeSande, WL. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 34.18; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Wojdon, DS. 6-UG: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 32.88; 2. Sommer, DS; 3. Bell, DS. 7-8B: 1. Abrams, DS, 20.99; 2. Baker, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 7-8G: 1. Gurri, DS, 22.28; 2. Sootho, DS; 3. Bank, WL. 9-10B: 1. Eng, DS, 20.63; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Beck, DS, 23.19; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Choi, WL. 11-12B: 1. Qui, WL, 34.98; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Lowe, WL. 11-12G: 1. Chiu, WL, 44.84; 2. DuMonceau, DS; 3. Higgins, WL. 13-14B: 1. Diven, DS, 36.15; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Schlauch, WL. 13-14G: 1. Bashar, WL, 38.67; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Rogers, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 34.87; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Frommer, WL. 15-18G: 1. Ling, WL, 37.01; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Pascale, DS. 8-UB: 1. Bryan, WL, 27.58; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Norling, WL. 8-UG: 1. Kwok, DS, 21.54; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 9-10B: 1. Homassel, DS, 21.42; 2. Eng, DS; 3. O'Connell, DS. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 21.74; 2. Gilmore, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 11-12B: 1. Loudin, DS, 40.52; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Qui, WL. 11-12G: 1. Bryan, WL, 41.86; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. Williams, DS, 40.13; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Arsenault, DS. 13-14G: 1. Lazris, DS, 43.80; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Loughlin, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 25.74; 2. Schneider, WL. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 28.66; 2. McGillicuddy, WL; 3. Thorogood, WL. 8-UB: 1. Bryan, WL, 20.07; 2. Abrams, DS. 8-UG: 1. Williams, DS, 17.66; 2. Kwok, DS; 3. Liu, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bank, WL, 19.44; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Knox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Dibert, WL, 17.12; 2. Jackson, WL; 3. Churilla, WL. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.46; 2. Li, WL; 3. Takacs, DS. 11-12G: 1. Beck, DS, 15.55; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Bonner, DS. 13-14B: 1. Homassel, DS, 31.40; 2. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lear, DS, 36.88; 2. Bashar, WL; 3. Williams, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Thorogood, Jones, DeSande, Schneider), 1:57.32. 6-UM: 1. DS (Bell, Cummings, Sommer, Wojdon), 2:03.68. 7-8B: 1. DS (Abrams, A., Gurri, DeBoy, Abrams, J.), 1:16.21. 7-8G: 1. DS (Gurri, Yen, Kwok, Williams), 1:11.38. 9-10B: 1. DS (Eng, Benzing, Takacs, Homassel), 1:12.53. 9-10G: 1. WL (Gilmore, Jackson, Choi, Hibbert), 1:10.90. 11-12B: 1. DS (Loudini, Gurri, Takacs, Benzing), 2:18.71. 11-12G: 1. DS (DuMonceau, Yen, Raney, Toth), 2:26.82. 13-14M: 1. DS (Williams, Hilger, Davlin, Mackey), 2:15.36.

Pointers Run, 349; Owen Brown, 257

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Claxton, Patton, Way), 2:11.74. 9-10M: 1. PO (D. Reyes, Lennon, Crofts, Bendel), 1:20.23. 11-12M: 1. OB (Carruth, Claxton, Bickhart, May), 2:27.60. 13-14M: 1. OB (Luthardt, O. Ovide, C. May, Johnson), 2:13.05.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:05.47; 2. Ose, OB; 3. Saienni, OB. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 1:10.20; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Way, OB. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 1:20.03; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Crofts, PO. 9-10G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:25.22; 2. H. Hale, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:14.92; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Weltz, PO. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 1:11.73; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Crofts, PO. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.24; 2. Moorey, PO; 3. Luthhardt, OB. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:12.07; 2. Barns, PO; 3. Johnson, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 23.95; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Propst, PO. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 27.99; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Windley, PO. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 23.16; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Vaszil, PO. 6-UG: 1. Seetoo, OB, 24.90; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Dean, OB. 7-8B: 1. Stather, PO, 19.72; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Smoot, PO. 7-8G: 1. Rao, PO, 17.11; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Berlin, PO. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 16.36; 2. D. Reyes, PO; 3. Mello, OB. 9-10G: 1. S.Hale, OB, 16.01; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 11-12B: 1. Uzzel, OB, 31.38; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Crofts, PO, 30.97; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Lennon, PO. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 26.20; Anderson, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14G: 1. Lennon, PO, 29.05; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Berry, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Drew, PO, 28.57; 2. Saienni, OB; 3. Nace, OB. 15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 34.14; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Bruce, OB. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 28.09; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 33.47; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Smith, PO. 7-8B: 1. Stather, PO, 25.39; 2. Lovell, PO; 3. Potluri, PO. 7-8G: 1. Smith, PO, 21.97; 2. Dea, PO; 3. Hanson, PO. 9-10B: 1. D. Reyes, PO, 19.47; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Crofts, PO. 9-10G: 1. S. Hale, OB, 20.00; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Harwood, OB. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 34.91; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. McAlduff, PO. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PO, 34.94; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Lopez, PO. 13-14B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 30.86; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lennon, PO, 34.02; 2. Mendoza, OB; 3. Beidelman, PO.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 35.76; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Nace, OB. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 35.25; 2. Patton, OB; 3. Windley, PO. 8-UB: 1. Coghlan, OB, 27.88; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Wang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Cheer, PO, 25.00; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Olibris, OB. 9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 19.39; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. J. Reyes, PO. 9-10G: 1. Seetoo, OB, 21.12; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Harwood, PO. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 41.97; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Craig, OB. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PO, 40.38; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Rivera, OB. 13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 35.7; 2. Luthardt, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 37.75; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Ovide, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 26.89; 2. Harper, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Patton, OB, 30.34; 2. Latsko, PO; 3. Way, OB. 8-UB: 1. Smoot, PO, 26.07; 2. Wang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 17.80; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Liu, PO. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 15.34; 2. McAlduff, PO; 3. Johnson, OB. 9-10G: 1. H. Hale, OB, 16.79; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Seetoo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 14.36; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Recht, PO. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 14.50; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Farley, OB. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 26.52; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Wolter, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 31.72; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Johnson, OB.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Latzko, Bryant, Propst, Wolter), 1:47.69. 6-UM: 1. PO (Cheer, Vaszil, Rao, Smith), 2:07.34. 7-8B: 1. PO (Van Gennip, Lovell, Wang, Smoot), 1:40.06. 7-8G: 1. PO (Smith, Liu, Cheer, Rao), 1:16.58. 9-10B: 1. PO (Taber, Zinderman, McAlduff, Burns), 1:14.86. 9-10G: 1. OB (H. Hale, Harwood, Coghlan, S. Hale), 1:12.23. 11-12B: 1. PO (Weltz, Young, Thomas, Thalheimer), 2:23.48. 11-12G: 1. PO (Bendel, Lopez, Lennon, Liu), 2:07.75. 13-14M: 1. PO (Mowrey, Burns, Lennon, Thalheimer), 1:50.55.

Kings Contrivance, 324; Clary's/Hawthorne/Swansfield, 274

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CHS (Palasits, Virostek, Virostek, Ramsing), 2:13.18. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Shader, Nelson, Jones, Tucker), 1:19.72. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Pineo, Mallo, Harris, Bell), 2:25.31. 13-14M: 1. KC (Walls, Stendien, Nelson, Ahmuty), 2:27.41.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 58.96; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Palasits, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Hoysun, KC, 1:14.43; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. McGivern, KC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 1:25.15; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Arocho, KC. 9-10G: 1. Higgens, KC, 1:33.59; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Hughes, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:28.25; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Swanson, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Harkis, KC, 1:21.51; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 1:24.49; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Terrasa, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 1:20.61.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Virostek, CHS, 25.77; 2. Palasits, CHS; 3. Riley, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.64; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Sawyer, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Liguori, KC, 26.58; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Knapp, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Canada, CHS, 26.57; 2. Lacy, KC; 3. Wood, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Moozoum, KC, 16.72; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Hughes, KC. 7-8G: 1. Wilson, KC, 17.23; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Pavlovsky, KC, 16.20; 2. McGowan, KC; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. McNerny, KC, 14.63; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Hesines, KC. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 31.37; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. Chang, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Hoffman, KC, 31.60; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Keating, KC. 13-14B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 27.36; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Dicus, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 31.69; 2. Ahmuty, KC; 3. Howard, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 32.69; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Rossiter, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 30.8; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. McGivern, KC. 6-UB: 1. Navarre, KC, 36.05; 2. Holder, KC; 3. Ligouri, KC. 6-UG: 1. Lacy, KC, 32.90; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Tiley, KC. 7-8B: 1. Harris, KC, 24.66; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Macmillan, CHS. 7-8G: 1. McNerney, KC, 20.25; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Moran, KC. 9-10B: 1. Turner, KC, 21.12; 2. Jackman, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Ghine, KC, 18.85; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Wilson, KC. 11-12B: 1. Higgins, KC, 48.51; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Arboreri, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 34.93; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 37.61; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Miner, CHS, 42.88; 2. Borsh, KC; 3. Terry, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 31.13; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Trinh, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 39.63; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Chadwick, KC. 8-UB: 1. Shader, CHS, 25.06. 8-UG: 1. Wilson, KC, 25.64; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. St. John, CHS. 9-10B: 1. McGowan, KC, 21.89; 2. Pavlovsky, KC; 3. Ryan, KC. 9-10G: 1. Higgins, KC, 20.50; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 41.94; 2. MacDonald, CHS; 3. Stepherson, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 42.27; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Nelson, KC, 36.59; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ahmuty, KC, 45.04; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Lydon, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 29.29; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Hagerty, KC. 15-18G: 1. Hoyson, KC, 30.43; 2. Sawyer, CHS; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Moozoun, KC, 21.82; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Gloyd, CHS. 8-UG: 1. McNerney, KC, 18.60; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. McDaniel, KC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 17.14; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 16.16; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Ghine, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 16.11; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, CHS, 14.84; 2. Sweitzer, KC; 3. Virostek, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Terrasa, KC, 37.21; 2. Comeaux, CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 33.70; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Howard, KC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Stenoien, Hoyson, McGivern, Miller), 1:51.47. 6-UM: 1. KC (Ligouri, Lacy, Moran, Tulis), 2:12.39. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Gloyd, Walton, Johnson, Shader), 1:29.92. 7-8G: 1. KC (McNerney, Moran, Richardson, Wilson), 1:18.03. 9-10B: 1. KC (Turner, Harris, O'Neil, McGowan), 1:15.26. 9-10G: 1. KC (McNerney, Hestnes, Higgins, Ghine), 1:07.85. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Duke, Cochran, Swanson, Clifford), 2:40.86. 11-12G: 1. KC (Harris, Smith, Sweitzer, Hoffman), 2:13.93. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Nelson, Miner, Dicus, Strickland), 2:09.26.

Huntington 322; Oakland Mills 276

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Zuelsdorf, Coldwell, Pierce, Hensley), 2:10.30. 9-10M: 1. OM (Nelson, Knight, Porter, Lopez), 1:17.26. 11-12M: 1. HU (Kim, Spillman, Wiedorfer, Lechner), 2:31.01. 13-14M: 1. OM (Schuman, Mills, Cubank, Ramsey), 2:23.00.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Smith, HU, 1:10.48; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Caldwell, OM. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 1:16.34; 2. Hensley, OM; 3. McClanahan, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:23.71; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU 1:17.42; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 1:16.64; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:09.92; 2. Seldon, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 1:22.30; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:14.82; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Orellana, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 25.67; 2. Pierce, OM; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 30.03; 2. Marx, HU; 3. Guzzone, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.70; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Lilly, HU. 6-UG: 1. Carter, OM, 28.05; 2. Mah, OM; 3. White, HU. 7-8B: 1. Edwards, HU, 21.14; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Jackson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 17.20; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Del Po, OM. 9-10B: 1. Edwards, HU, 17.62; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Frimpong, OM. 9-10G: 1. Benda, HU, 17.16; 2. C. O'Rourke, HU; 3. T. O'Rourke, HU. 11-12B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 34.06; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 11-12G: 1. Lechner, HU, 34.52; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 29.43; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Chertok, HU. 13-14G: 1. Ramsey, OM, 32.40; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Edwards, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 32.69; 2. Ramsey, OM. 15-18G: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 36.47; 2. Marx, HU; 3. Pekofsky, OM. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 29.78; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Anwar, OM. 6-UG: 1. Carter, OM, 36.70; 2. White, HU; 3. Loughery, HU. 7-8B: 1. Briggs, HU, 23.22; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Hobson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Roberts, HU, 24.83; 2. Haber, HU; 3. Lien, HU. 9-10B: 1. Feldman, OM, 25.59; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 9-10G: 1. Briggs, HU, 20.26; 2. Autumn, OM; 3. C. O'Rourke, HU. 11-12B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 41.59; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Thompson, OM. 11-12G: 1. Lechner, HU, 53.10; 2. Lorraine, OM; 3. Dumebi, OM. 13-14B: 1. Chertok, HU, 38.51; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Schaab, HU. 13-14G: 1. Orellana, OM, 38.72; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Soustek, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Caldwell, OM, 36.30; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. McClanahan, HU, 41.17; 2. Pekofsky, HU; 3. Guzzone, HU. 8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 24.58; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Carr, OM. 8-UG: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 26.61; 2. Yerger, HU; 3. Perrine, OM. 9-10B: 1. Frimpong, OM, 25.15; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Rodriguez, OM. 9-10G: 1. Knight, OM, 20.21; 2. Shomette, OM; 3. Seldon, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 38.55; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 40.49; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Perrine, OM. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 39.31; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Smith, HU. 13-14G: 1. Schoditsch, HU, 43.64; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Arnold, OM & Donavan, OM (tie).

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 28.11; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 34.33; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Hensley, OM. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.39; 2. Carr, OM. 8-UG: 1. Farris, HU, 24.91; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Cossa, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 17.08; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Lopez, OM. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 15.18; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Baskin, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 17.14; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 13.90; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 32.97; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Schneider, HU. 13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.50; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Ramsey, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Ty, Bird-Walker, Schurman, Ramsey), 2:06.81. 6-UM: 1. HU (Skidmore, White, Laughery, Lutz), 2:35.89. 7-8B: 1. HU (Edwards, Lutz, Sorber, Briggs), 1:24.87. 7-8G: 1. HU (Schmeckpeper, Roberts, Haber, Farris), 1:24.78. 9-10B: 1. HU (Rakestraw, Haber, Edwards, Spillman), 1:22.43. 9-10G: 1. HU (Benda, Briggs, C. O'Rourke, Kim), 1:09.48. 11-12B: 1. HU (Bauer, Jo. Gretes, Moore, Brown), 2:28.19. 11-12G: 1. OM (Anwar, S. Gunther, M. Gunther, Eiland), 2:58.13. 13-14M: 1. OM (Mah, Arnold, Donavan, Miller), 2:13.70.

Phelps Luck, 327; Long Reach, 268

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Gliese, McDonald, Perry, Watt), 1:52.94. 9-10M: 1. PL (Rice, Gobell, McArthur, Griffin), 1:31.61. 11-12M: 1. LR (Gilmore, Watt, Trout, Kundrat), 2:33.20. 13-14M: 1. PL (Ross, Ledgard, Lightfield, Coyle), 2:19.69.

Individual Medley

15-18M: 1. Gliese, LR, 1:02.13; 2. Kozlowski, LR; 3. Fiorello, PL. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:04.38; 2. West, PL; 3. Foster, LR. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 1:46.08; 2. Tootle, LR. 9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:32.58; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Corley, LR. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 1:12.16; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Smith, LR. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:16.85; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. TenBroecke, PL. 13-14B: 1. Ross, PL, 1:16.08, 2. Castle-Smith, LR; Shannon, PL. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:10.51; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Erle, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 25.94; 2. VanZijl, LR; 3. Olivier, PL. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 26.61; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 6-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 20.67; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. Carrera, LR. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 18.53; 2. Tyer, PL 3. Maloy, PL. 7-8B: 1. Lewis, PL, 17.58; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. Manzanera PL. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 16.51; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Tray, PL. 9-10B: 1. Winters, PL, 17.80; 2. Peterson, LR; 3. Cioffi, PL. 9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 15.46; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 11-12B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 33.62; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Czyryca, PL. 11-12G: 1. Trout, PL, 33.34; 2. Quarm, PL; 3. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. Coyle, PL, 32.04; 2. Sand, LR; 3. Repsher, LR. 13-14G: 1. Dooley, PL, 32.45; 2. Soriano, LR; 3. Ledgard, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Rogers, PL, 37.17; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Weiler, LR.15-18G: 1. Foster, LR, 30.18; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Gliese, LR. 6-UB: 1. Rogers, PL, 37.17; 2. Madison, LR; Weiler, LR. 6-UG: 1. Tyer, PL, 27.700; 2. Watson, LR; 3. Cioffi, PL. 7-8B: 1. Facey, PL, 25.90; 2. Shanley, LR; 3. Dua, LR. 7-8G: 1. Rotunda, PL, 23.25; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Self, LR. 9-10B: 1. Winters, PL, 21.72; 2. Etheridge, LR, 3. Peterson, LR. 9-10G: 1. McArthur, PL, 19.72; 2. Dua, LR; 3. Harper, LR. 11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 35.38; 2. Irby, PL; 3. Czyryca, PL. 11-12G: 1. Liberto, LR, 31.51; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. TenBroecke, PL. 13-14B: 1. Ross, PL, 35.73; 2. Williams, PL, HU; 3. Patton, LR. 13-14G: 1. Dooley, PL, 35.72; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Stang, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 31.35; 2. VanZijl, LR; 3. Berkman, LR. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 33.53; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. LaPointe, PL. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 24.84; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Facey, PL. 8-UG: 1. Rotunda, PL, 24.73; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Smith, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 24.31; 2. Garrett, PL; 3. Tootle, LR. 9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 22.11; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Gobell, PL. 11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 42.10; 2. Hightower, PL; 3. Olivier, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tootle, LR, 39.08; 2. TenBroecke, PL; 3. Watt, LR. 13-14B: 1. Patton, LR, 40.59; 2. Shannon, PL; 3. West, PL. 13-14G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 40.09; 2. S. Stokes, PL; 3. E. Stokes, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 26.25; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Kozlowski, LR. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 28.29; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Watt, LR. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 21.74; 2. Rogers, PL. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.88; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Rice, PL, 22.40; 2. Etheridge, LR. 9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 17.71; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 13.56; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. West, PL. 11-12G: 1. Liberto, LR, 14.47; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 33.63; 2. Williams, PL; 3. Olivier, PL. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.48; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Erle, LR.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR, (Jackson, Radcliffe, Colarusso, Kozlowski), 1:50.39. 6-UM: 1. PL (Rogers, Smith, Tyer, Watson), 1:45.22. 7-8B: 1. PL (Lewis, Facey, Rogers, Yankle), 1:29.52. 7-8G: 1. PL (Greenwald, Watson, Rotunda, Tyer), 1:16.46. 9-10B: 1. PL (Coyle, Winters, Cioffi, Henderson), 1:17.11. 9-10G: 1. PL (McArthur, Harris, Lewis, Zenker), 1:08.86 11-12B: 1. PL (Czyryca, Olivier, Gabriel, Samuels), 2:37.48. 11-12G: 1. LR (G. Bonner, J. Bonner, Tootle, Liberto), 2:13.62 13-14M: 1. PL (Sharkey, Shannon, Stokes, Williams), 2:03.32.

Harper's Choice, 332; Clemens Crossing, 280

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Sikora, B. Costello, Baldinazzo, Anderson), 2:02.00. 9-10M: 1. HC (Wither, Orloff, Moody, Jones), 1:23.46. 11-12M: 1. HC (Hanson, Manseur, Costello, McCormick), 2:17.15. 13-14M: 1. CC (Elshafei, Eidson, Murphy, Bridges), 2:12.60.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 1:01.97; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. DeBoissiere, CC. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 1:11.48; 2. Elshafi, CC; 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:29.94; 2. Hu, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 9-10G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:23.21; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 1:31.27; 2. Daugherty, HC. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:12.80; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Baird, HC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:10.61; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 1:06.12; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 25.84; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Miller, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yamaoto, CC, 28.19; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Solomotis, CC. 6-UB: 1. D. Hollida, CC, 26.46; 2. J. Hollida, CC; 3. Lu, CC. 6-UG: 1. Sykes, CC, 30.68; 2. Jai, HC; 3. Howarth, CC. 7-8B: 1. Jia, HC, 17.32; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 7-8G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 16.81; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Rodriguez, CC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 15.21; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. O'Brien, CC. 9-10G: 1. Carlesi, CC, 16.96; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Kulesza, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 26.78; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Levo, CC. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 29.31; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. TenHoor, CC. 13-14B: 1. Saula, CC, 29.30; 2. Shaffer, HC; 3. Viteri, HC. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 29.02; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Neely, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 28.57; 2. Kogan, CC; 3. Manseur, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 31.63; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Maghak, CC. 6-UB: 1. Lu, CC, 36.82; 2. J. Hollida, CC; 3. D. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Sykes, CC, 35.44; 2. Jai, HC; 3. Adams, CC. 7-8B: 1. Jia, HC, 21.65; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Lutz, CC. 7-8G: 1. Hammill, CC, 23.11; 2. Rivera, HC; 3. Panepento, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 20.10; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Jones, HC. 9-10G: 1. Williams, HC, 19.12; 2. Welk, CC; 3. Kulesza, HC. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 45.49; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Dorney, CC. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 33.36; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 32.92; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Williams, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 31.33; 2. Neely, HC; 3. Bridges, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 31.32; 2. Pickens, HC; 3. Wiechelt, CC. 15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 36.77: 2. Boone, HC; 3. Tuttle, HC. 8-UB: 1. Moody, HC, 25.01; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Lutz, CC. 8-UG: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 21.91; 2. Soubier, HC; 3. Hammill, CC. 9-10B: 1. Walsh, CC, 20.25; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 9-10G: 1. Orloff, HC, 20.58; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Dohler, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 38.65; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 11-12G: 1. Manseur, HC, 37.12; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Pisanio. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 35.58; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Ryder, CC. 13-14G: 1. Yancey, HC, 36.87; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Kavka, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 27.24; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Miller, CC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.92; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Solomotis, CC. 8-UB: 1. M. Moody, HC, 17.92; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. T. Moody, HC. 8-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 19.29; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Nwaeze, CC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 15.17; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. O'Brien, CC. 9-10G: 1. Williams, HC, 16.80; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lew, CC, 15.81; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Webster, HC. 11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 15.26; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Waddington, HC. 13-14B: 1. Waddington, HC, 32.88; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 33.43; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Donnelly, HC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Miller, Yamamoto, Powers, Kogan), 1:49.61. 6-UM: 1. CC (J. Hollida, Howarth, Hicks, D. Hollida), 2.02.11. 7-8B: 1. HC (M. Moody, Zhong, Stephan, Jia), 1:16.38. 7-8G: 1. CC (Hollis, Rodriguez, Hammill, Nwaeze), 1.01.34. 9-10B: 1. CC (Walsh, O'Brien, Eidson, Baglione), 1:08.89. 9-10G: 1. HC (Kulesza, Merchant, Baldinazzo, Williams), 1:09.04. 11-12B: 1. HC (Sine, Viteri, Daugherty, Costa-Shell), 2:31.22. 11-12G: 1. HC (Lesho, A. Waddington, Zaidi, Bartlett), 2:04.00. 13-14M: 1. HC (C. Waddington, Selbrede, Neely, Shaffer), 2:00.81.

Pheasant Ridge, 315; Thunder Hill, 307

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Banilower, Grinnell, Vanasse, Walker), 2:02.19. 9-10M: 1. PH (Nezu, Wittholz, Kleinberger, Chan-Tack), 1:22.85. 11-12M: 1. PH (Graham, Hawes, O'Brien, Young), 2:23.08. 13-14M: 1. PH (Abate, Zhao, Coates, O'Brien), 2:12.22.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 1:03.47; 2. Jacobsen, TH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 1:09.42; 2. Dipietro, PH; 3. Hommel, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 1:28.75; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Spragg, PH. 9-10G: 1. Snyder, TH, 1:34.12; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Scapelliti, TH, 1:19.00; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Young, PH. 11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 1:12.91; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Hayes, TH. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:04.41; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Key, PH. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 1:11.52; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Martin, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 25.61; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 27.73; 2. Valdesuso, PH; 3. Mongilio, TH. 6-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 27.39; 2. Willey, TH; 3. Tang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 24.97; 2. Townsend, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Key, PH, 17.29; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 18.07; 2. Ni, PH; 3. Titoura, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 14.21; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 9-10G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 16.28; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. Richards, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 26.78; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Young, PH. 11-12G: 1.Farkas, PH, 30.11; 2. Hayes, TH; 3. Jackson, PH. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 25.36; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Baldwin, TH. 13-14G: 1. Baker, TH, 28.79; 2. Young, PH; 3. Khaled, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 31.22; 2. DeWitt, TH; 3. Williams, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 32.28; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. DiPietro, PH. 6-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 30.70; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Willey, TH. 6-UG: 1. Wu, PH, 27.75; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Duffy, PH. 7-8B: 1. Seliger, TH, 24.19; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Marlow, PH. 7-8G: 1. Elsaesser, PH, 24.07; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Keller, TH. 9-10B: 1. Nezu, PH, 22.94; 2. Gerrity, TH; 3. Valdesuso, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 21.82; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. Rothrock, TH. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.33; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Banilower, PH. 11-12G: 1. Graham, PH, 35.03; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Matthews, TH. 13-14B: 1. G. Coates, PH, 28.61; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Coates, PH. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.67; 2. Colbert, TH; 3. Davis, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 32.85; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Bailey, TH. 15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 39.88; 2. Mongilio, TH; 3. Carlson, PH. 8-UB: 1. Snyder, TH, 28.19; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Harvey, TH. 8-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 22.47; 2. Ni, PH; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 20.52; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Kushner, TH. 9-10G: 1. Snyder, TH, 21.61; 2. Smelkinson, TH; 3. Corriere, PH. 11-12B: 1. Maloney, TH, 44.12; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 41.71; 2. Strozyk, TH; 3. Zhang, TH. 13-14B: 1. Zhao, PH, 33.42; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 37.07; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Khaled, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 27.08; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. DeWitt, TH. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 30.72; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. Carlson, PH. 8-UB: 1. Key, PH, 19.75; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Zhang, TH. 8-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 19.08; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Titoura, TH. 9-10B: 1. Thompson, TH, 18.30; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Williams, TH. 9-10G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 19.43; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Richards, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 14.08; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Keller, TH. 11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 14.35; 2. Howard, TH; 3. Cover, TH. 13-14B: 1. G. Coates, PH, 27.86; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Baldwin, TH. 13-14G: 1. Yang, PH 31.53; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Colbert, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Jacobson, Zhang, Baldwin, Martin), 1:53.30. 6-UM: 1. TH (Luke, Villard, Cuolley, Thompson), 2:00:47. 7-8B: 1. PH (Langnas, Liu, Marlow, Key), 1:22.07. 7-8G: 1. PH (Diaz, Ni, Wu, Liu), 1:14.97. 9-10B: 1. TH (Thompson, Williams, Porter, Parker), 1:05.76. 9-10G: 1.TH (Richards, Smelkinson, Snyder, Thorogood), 1:12.31. 11-12B: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Kohn, Ackison, Porter), 2:10.96. 11-12G: 1. TH (Smelkinson, Howard, Matthews, Hayes), 2:23.78. 13-14B: 1. PH (Banilower, Young, Yang, Farkas), 1:51.73.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading