Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 31.13; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Trinh, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 39.63; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Chadwick, KC. 8-UB: 1. Shader, CHS, 25.06. 8-UG: 1. Wilson, KC, 25.64; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. St. John, CHS. 9-10B: 1. McGowan, KC, 21.89; 2. Pavlovsky, KC; 3. Ryan, KC. 9-10G: 1. Higgins, KC, 20.50; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 41.94; 2. MacDonald, CHS; 3. Stepherson, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 42.27; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Nelson, KC, 36.59; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ahmuty, KC, 45.04; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Lydon, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 29.29; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Hagerty, KC. 15-18G: 1. Hoyson, KC, 30.43; 2. Sawyer, CHS; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Moozoun, KC, 21.82; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Gloyd, CHS. 8-UG: 1. McNerney, KC, 18.60; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. McDaniel, KC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 17.14; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 16.16; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Ghine, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 16.11; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, CHS, 14.84; 2. Sweitzer, KC; 3. Virostek, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Terrasa, KC, 37.21; 2. Comeaux, CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 33.70; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Howard, KC.


Sign up to receive our free daily email newsletter: Columbia Today

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Stenoien, Hoyson, McGivern, Miller), 1:51.47. 6-UM: 1. KC (Ligouri, Lacy, Moran, Tulis), 2:12.39. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Gloyd, Walton, Johnson, Shader), 1:29.92. 7-8G: 1. KC (McNerney, Moran, Richardson, Wilson), 1:18.03. 9-10B: 1. KC (Turner, Harris, O'Neil, McGowan), 1:15.26. 9-10G: 1. KC (McNerney, Hestnes, Higgins, Ghine), 1:07.85. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Duke, Cochran, Swanson, Clifford), 2:40.86. 11-12G: 1. KC (Harris, Smith, Sweitzer, Hoffman), 2:13.93. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Nelson, Miner, Dicus, Strickland), 2:09.26.

Huntington 322; Oakland Mills 276

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Zuelsdorf, Coldwell, Pierce, Hensley), 2:10.30. 9-10M: 1. OM (Nelson, Knight, Porter, Lopez), 1:17.26. 11-12M: 1. HU (Kim, Spillman, Wiedorfer, Lechner), 2:31.01. 13-14M: 1. OM (Schuman, Mills, Cubank, Ramsey), 2:23.00.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Smith, HU, 1:10.48; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Caldwell, OM. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 1:16.34; 2. Hensley, OM; 3. McClanahan, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:23.71; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU 1:17.42; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 1:16.64; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:09.92; 2. Seldon, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 1:22.30; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:14.82; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Orellana, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 25.67; 2. Pierce, OM; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 30.03; 2. Marx, HU; 3. Guzzone, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.70; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Lilly, HU. 6-UG: 1. Carter, OM, 28.05; 2. Mah, OM; 3. White, HU. 7-8B: 1. Edwards, HU, 21.14; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Jackson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 17.20; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Del Po, OM. 9-10B: 1. Edwards, HU, 17.62; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Frimpong, OM. 9-10G: 1. Benda, HU, 17.16; 2. C. O'Rourke, HU; 3. T. O'Rourke, HU. 11-12B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 34.06; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 11-12G: 1. Lechner, HU, 34.52; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 29.43; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Chertok, HU. 13-14G: 1. Ramsey, OM, 32.40; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Edwards, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 32.69; 2. Ramsey, OM. 15-18G: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 36.47; 2. Marx, HU; 3. Pekofsky, OM. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 29.78; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Anwar, OM. 6-UG: 1. Carter, OM, 36.70; 2. White, HU; 3. Loughery, HU. 7-8B: 1. Briggs, HU, 23.22; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Hobson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Roberts, HU, 24.83; 2. Haber, HU; 3. Lien, HU. 9-10B: 1. Feldman, OM, 25.59; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 9-10G: 1. Briggs, HU, 20.26; 2. Autumn, OM; 3. C. O'Rourke, HU. 11-12B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 41.59; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Thompson, OM. 11-12G: 1. Lechner, HU, 53.10; 2. Lorraine, OM; 3. Dumebi, OM. 13-14B: 1. Chertok, HU, 38.51; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Schaab, HU. 13-14G: 1. Orellana, OM, 38.72; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Soustek, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Caldwell, OM, 36.30; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. McClanahan, HU, 41.17; 2. Pekofsky, HU; 3. Guzzone, HU. 8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 24.58; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Carr, OM. 8-UG: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 26.61; 2. Yerger, HU; 3. Perrine, OM. 9-10B: 1. Frimpong, OM, 25.15; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Rodriguez, OM. 9-10G: 1. Knight, OM, 20.21; 2. Shomette, OM; 3. Seldon, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 38.55; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 40.49; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Perrine, OM. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 39.31; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Smith, HU. 13-14G: 1. Schoditsch, HU, 43.64; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Arnold, OM & Donavan, OM (tie).

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 28.11; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 34.33; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Hensley, OM. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.39; 2. Carr, OM. 8-UG: 1. Farris, HU, 24.91; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Cossa, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 17.08; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Lopez, OM. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 15.18; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Baskin, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 17.14; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 13.90; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 32.97; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Schneider, HU. 13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.50; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Ramsey, OM.

Free Relays