Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. $12 for 12 weeks.
News Maryland Howard County Columbia

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League Week 2 results

The Columbia Neighborhood Swim League was back in action Saturday. See Week 2 results below:

Dorsey Search, 307; Long Reach, 265

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR ( McDonald, Radcliffe, Gilmore, Gliese), 1:58.03.

9-10M: 1. DS (Kline, Takacs, Yen, Oneil), 1:21.82.

11-12M: 1. DS (Eng, Raney, Fitzsimmons, Beck), 2:39.53.

13-14M: 1. DS (Aubin, Beck, Swain, Takacs), 2:19.42.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 1:01.47; 2. Castle-Smith, LR.

15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:05.90; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. DeLucia, LR.

9-10B: 1. Takacs, DS, 1:37.20; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Kim, LR.

9-10G: 1. Williams, DS, 1:23.67; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Gurri, DS.

11-12B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:21.45; 2. Tootle, LR.

11-12G: 1. Trout, LR, 1:19.01; 2. Choiniere, DS; 3. Booker, LR.

13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 1:15.74; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Loudin, DS

13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:13.34; 2. Soriano, LR; 3. Bonner, LR

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 22.91; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Willaims, DS.

15-18G: 1. Swain, DS, 29.14; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Bonner, LR.

6-UB: 1. L. Cummings, DS, 20.98; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Madison, LR.

6-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 24.64; 2. Rizas, DS; 3. Heron, LR.

7-8B: 1. Cain, DS, 18.92; 2. Toth, DS; 3. Gurri, DS.

7-8G: 1. Bell, DS, 19.74; 2. Paulhamus, LR; 3. Bell, DS.

9-10B: 1. Abrams, DS, 15.6; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Takacs, DS.

9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 15.14; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Hunn, LR.

11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 27.82; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Kundrat, LR.

11-12G: 1. Trout, LR, 31.71; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Williams, DS.

13-14B: 1. Stralka, DS, 29.36; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Saad, LR.

13-14G: 1. Libeto, LR, 27.29; 2. Bushby, LR; 3. Beck, DS. 

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Giliese, LR, 25.94; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Bonner, LR.

15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 30.74; 2. Oneil, DS; 3. Labrow, LR.

6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 28.65; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Madison, LR.

6-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 32.79; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Bartlett, LR.

7-8B: 1. Raney, DS, 24.23; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Poirot, DS.

7-8G: 1. Madison, LR, 20.79; 2. SooTho, DS; 3. Levine, DS.

9-10B: 1. Gurri, DS, 21.18; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Kline, DS.

9-10G: 1. Gurri, DS, 20.40; 2. ONeil, DS; 3. Polon, DS.

11-12B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 35.67; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Walker, LR.

11-12G: 1. Yen, DS, 41.20;  2. Smith-Castle, LR; 3. Choiniere, DS.

13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 33.49; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Mackey, DS.

13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 35.70; 2. Aubin, DS; 3. Perry, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 37.24; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Rolon, DS.

15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 34.12; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Carley, LR.

8-UB: 1. Poirot, DS, 25.38; 2. Bartlett, LR; 3. Raney, DS.

8-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 23.77; 2. SooTho, DS; 3. Brooke, LR.

9-10B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 23.46; 2. Carey, DS; 3. Benzing, DS.

9-10G: 1. Curley, LR, 20.17; 2. Kwok, DS; 3. Yen, DS.

11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 38.54; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Benzing, DS.

11-12G: 1. Yen, DS, 42.98; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Boxman, LR.

13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 39.59; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Loudin, DS.

13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 38.89; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Aubin, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 25.64; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Kundrat, LR.

15-18G: 1. Deluca, LR, 31.59; 2. ONeil, DS; 3. Lagraw, LR.

8-UB: 1. Bansal, LR, 28.54; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Levine, DS.

8-UG: 1. Bell, DS, 21.75; 2. Paulhamus, LR.

9-10B: 1. Abrams, DS, 18.58; 2. Dua, LR; 3. DeBoy, DS.

9-10G: 1. Carley, LR, 19.95; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Abrams, DS.

11-12B: 1. Eng, DS, 16.82; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Homassel, DS.

11-12G: 1. Smith-Castle, LR, 17.64; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Dua, LR .

13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 34.14; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Saad, LR.

13-14G: 1. Libeto, LR, 28.85; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Watt, LR.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Bonner, Erle, Castle-Smith, Perry), 1:57.04.

6-UM: 1. DS (Morse, Wang, Cummings, Rizas), 1:51.26.

7-8B: 1. DS (Gurri, Toth, Raney, Cain), 1:27.46.

7-8G: 1. DS (Bell,Bell, Jackson, SooTho), 1:27.54.

9-10B: 1. DS (Abrams, Deboy, Gurri, Abrams), 1:14.48.

9-10G: 1. DS (Kwok, Gurri, Wu, Williams), 1:06.11.

11-12B: 1. DS (Homassel, Toth, OConnell, Benzing), 2:23.34.

11-12G: 1. LR (Dua, Booker, Hall, Berkman), 2:26.86.

13-14M: 1. LR (Saad, Watt, Bushby,Gilmore), 2:01.54.

Oakland Mills, 245; Phelps Luck, 363

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Zuelsdorf, Caldwell, Schurman, Tang-Nian), 2:08.47.

9-10M: 1. OM (Arnold, Frimpong, Murray, West), 1:23.87.

11-12M: 1. PL (McArthur, Hightower, Sharkey, Strutz), 2:33.70.

13-14M: 1. OM (Mills, Miller, Seldon, Schurman), 2:11.43.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Caldwell, OM, 1:08.83; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Ross, PL.

15-18G: 1. Strutz, PL, 1:14.49; 2. Tang-Nian, OM; 3. Orellana, OM.

9-10B: 1. Rice, PL, 1:46.40; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Brooks, OM.

9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1:31.72; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Baskin, OM.

11-12B: 1. Magsino, PL, 1:34.93; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Lopez, OM.

11-12G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:17.15; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Zenker, PL.

13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:13.07; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Knight, OM.

13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:09.17; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Stokes, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 25.29; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Coyle, PL.

15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 28.83; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Walker, OM.

6-UB: 1. Murray, OM, 22.55; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Rotunda, PL.

6-UG: 1. Greenwalk, PL, 24.45; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Adles, PL.

7-8B:  1. Smith, PL, 20.32; 2. Griffin, PL; 3. Gomez-Wick, PL.

7-8G:  1.  Greenwald, PL, 15.72; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Henderson, PL.

9-10B:  1. Henderson, PL, 15.97; 2. West, OM; 3. Griffin, PL.

9-10G:  1. Tyer, PL, 15.39; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Murray, OM.

11-12B:  1. Sharkey, PL, 29.92; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Bird-Walker, OM.

11-12G:  1. Harris, PL, 32.67; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Gunther, OM.

13-14B:  1. Mah, OM, 29.28; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Slocum, PL.

13-14G:  1. Rice, PL, 29.54; 2. Ledgard, PL; 3. Lightfield, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B:  1. Ross, PL, 35.95; 2. Coyle, PL; 3. Boyd, PL.

15-18G:  1. Dooley, PL, 34.94; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Garrett, OM.

6-UB:  1. Rotunda, PL, 31.17; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Otten, OM.

6-UG:  1. Greenwald, PL, 36.44; 2. Adles, PL; 3. Mock, PL.

7-8B:  1. Carr, OM, 21.45; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Nelson, OM.

7-8G:  1. Greenwald, PL, 19.40; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Tyer, PL.

9-10B:  1. Lewis, PL, 21.51; 2. Joh, OM; 3. Coyle, PL.

9-10G:  1. Tyer, PL, 18.68; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Watson, PL.

11-12B:  1. Taylor, PL, 44.67; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Bird-Walker, OM.

11-12G:  1. McArthur, PL, 35.41; 2. McArthur, V., PL; 3. TenBroecke, PL.

13-14B:  1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 37.26; 2. Grohe, PL; 3. Czyryca, PL.

13-14G:  1. Mills, OM, 31.90; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Lightfield, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B:  1. Caldwell, OM, 35.15; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Shannon, PL.

15-18G:  1. Shannon, PL, 40.31; 2. Tang-Nian, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM.

8-UB:  1. Yankle, PL, 33.25.

8-UG:  1. Smith, PL, 23.62; 2. Wheeler, PL; 3. Knight, OM.

9-10B:  1. Henderson, PL, 22.17; 2. Frimpong, OM; 3. Rice, PL.

9-10G:  1. Schwab, PL, 22.14; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Herrera, OM.

11-12B:  1. Hightower, PL, 41.36; 2. Rodrigues, OM; 3. Cioffi, PL.

11-12G:  1. Nelson, OM, 45.30; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. TenBroeck, PL.

13-14B:  1. Schurman, OM, 36.02; 2. Whitaker, PL; 3. Mah, OM.

13-14G:  1. Rice, PL, 37.63; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Seldon, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B:  1. Schurman, OM, 30.45; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Pierce, OM.

15-18G:  1. Strutz, PL, 33.57; 2. Dooley, PL; 3. Orellana, OM.

8-UB:  1. Carr, OM, 20.85; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. McArthur, PL.

8-UG:  1. Mutaf, OM, 24.25; 2. Watson, PL.

9-10B:  1. Joh, OM, 20.56; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL, 20.68; 3. Yankle, PL.

9-10G:  1. Keefe, PL, 16.96; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Porter, OM.

11-12B:  1. Sharkey, PL, 15.74; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Donovan, OM.

11-12G:  1. Porter, OM, 15.06; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Murray, OM.

13-14B:  1. Miller, OM, 31.77; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Knight, OM.

13-14G:  1. Sharkey, PL, 30.57; 2. Mills, OM; 3. TenBroecke, PL.

Free Relays

15-18M:  1. PL (Olivier, Shannon, Strutz, Magsino), 1:54.48.

6-UM:  1. PL (Adles, Giangrasso, Greenwald, Rotunda), 2:03.82.

7-8B:  1. PL (Smith, McArthur, Yankle, Gomez-Wick), 1:38.16.

7-8G:  1. PL (Greenwald, Henderson, Smith, Watson), 1:17.24.

9-10B:  1. PL (Lewis, Taylor, Rice, Henderson), 1:15.27.

9-10G:  1. PL (Keefe, Watson, Tray, Rotunda), 1:12.79.

11-12B:  1. PL (Miller-Chestnut, Dukes, Cioffi, Ross), 2:36.26.

11-12G:  1. PL (McArthur, Lewis, Zenker, Harris), 2:18.92.

13-14M:  1. PL (Lewis, Slocum, Czyryca, Sharkey), 2:05.22.

Harpers Choice, 370; Kings Contrivance, 213 

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Hanson, Costello, Baldinazzo, Sikora), 1:57.66.

9-10M: 1. HC (Vance, Mantzaris, Costello, Kulesza), 1:22.17.

11-12M: 1. HC (Bartlett, Ying, Baldinazzo, Withee), 2:28.11.

13-14M: 1. HC (Hanson, Tuttle, Costello, Lesho), 2:09.83.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:01.75; 2. Wang, KC; 3. Costello, HC.

15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:06.23; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Stenoien, KC.

9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:19.02; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Harris, KC.

9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:16.48; 2. Higgens, KC; 3. Costello, HC.

11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 1:15.20; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Ryan, KC.

11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 1:12.66; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Orloff, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:03.99; 2. Tuttle, HC.

13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:09.26; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Hanson, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 24.44; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Zimmerman, KC.

15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.28; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Angel, HC.

6-UB:  1. Ying, HC, 26.18; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Overmeyer, KC.

6-UG:  1. Stephan, 23.98; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Tiley, KC.

7-8B: 1. Hughes, KC, 19.64; 2. Urian, HC; 3. O'Neil, KC.

7-8G: 1. Fish, HC, 17.70; 2. Richardson, KC; 3. Tiley, KC.

9-10B: 1. Urian, HC, 15.84; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Spencer, HC.

9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 15.03; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Wilson, KC.

11-12B: 1. Reyes, HC, 32.73; 2. Addo, KC; 3. Ockerman, KC.

11-12G: 1. Bartlett, 27.32; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Ghine, KC.

13-14B: 1. Tuttle, 25.94; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Robinson, HC.

13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 29.05; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Mosier, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.67; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Wang, KC.

15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 30.38; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Angel, HC.

6-UB; 1. Zhong, HC, 34.68; 2. Wanless, KC; 3. Ying, HC.

6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 28.03; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Huling, KC.

7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 24.80; 2. Hughs, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC.

7-8G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 21.72; 2. Blanchard, HC; 3. Richardson, KC.

9-10B: 1. Urian, HC; 18.72; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Hull, HC.

9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 17.03; 2. Kim, KC; 3. Williams, HC.

11-12B: 1. Ying, HC, 37.46; 2. Sine, HC; 3. Wanless, KC.

11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 32.06; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Waddington, HC.

13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 35.09; 2. Robinson, HC; 3. Pena, KC.

13-14G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.93; 2. Bitner-Parish, HC; 3. Morakinyo, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 33.57; 2. Pickens, HC; 3. Nelson, KC.

15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 36.34; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Hoyson, KC.

8-UB: 1. Canos, HC, 28.44; 2. Navarre, KC.

8-UG: 1., Mantzaris, HC, 23.50; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Blanchard, HC.

9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.44; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Moody, HC.

9-10G: 1. Wilson, KC, 21.92; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Mullican, HC.

11-12B: 1. Ying, HC, 39.55; 2. Sine, HC; 3. Addo, KC.

11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 39.32; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Williams, HC.

13-14B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 38.08; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC.

13-14-G: 1. Vance, HC, 33.25; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 26.18; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Lefors, HC.

15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 28.06; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Johnson, KC.

8-UB: 1. Canos, HC, 25.84.

8-UG: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.50; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Benzing, KC.

9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 14.23; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Benjamin, KC.

9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 17.01; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Higgens, KC.

11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 14.10; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Reyes, HC.

11-12G: 1. Ghine, KC, 15.27; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Baldinazzo, HC.

13-14B: 1. Quinn, KC, 38.33; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Pena, KC.

13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.28; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC. 

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (J. Bensen, A. Bensen, Yancey, Costello), 1:48.14.

6-UM: 1. HC (Ying, Callahan, Stephan, Zhong), 1:59.61.

7-8B: 1. KC (Hall, O'Neil, Sauritch, Hughes), 1:28.35.

7-8G: 1. HC (Stephan, Mantzaris, Afolabi-Brown, Fish), 1:24.56.

9-10B: 1. HC (Moody, Jai, Urian, Reyes), 1:08.42.

9-10G: 1. KC (T. McNerney, Higgins, D. McNerney, Tracy), 1:03.05.

11-12B: 1. HC (Reyes, Sine, Costa-Shell, Zaidi), 2:31.95.

11-12G: 1. HC (Zaidi, Williams, Orloff, Waddington), 2:08.26.

13-14M: 1. HC (Vance, Robinson, Selbrede, Zaidi), 1:56.88.

Pointers Run 308, Clemens Crossing 300

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Maghak, Murphy, Bazell, Tessell), 2:09.23

9-10M: 1. CC (Parekh, Nguyen, Hammill, Hollida), 1:16.43

11-12M: 1. PO (Meyer, Crofts, Lennon, Clemens), 2:27.60

13-14M: 1. CC (Ten Hoor, Rosicky, Elshafei, Shirah), 2:11.02

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 1.08.55; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Murphy, CC

15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:07.81; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Bazell, CC

9-10B: 1. Parekh, CC, 1:33.07; 2. Stather, PO; 3. Wang, PO

9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 1:29.30; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Sheplee, PO

11-12B: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:25.74; 2. Crofts, PO

11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:16.95; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Hammill, CC

13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:12.71; 2. Yhalmeimer, PO; 3. Adams, CC

13-14G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:10.90; 2. Ten Hoor, CC; 3. Bazell, PO

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. McCarthy, CC, 26.37; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Saula, CC

15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 28.28; 2. K. Hess, PO; 3. Latzko, PO

U6B: 1. Rao, PO, 22.31; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Lind, PO

U6G: 1. Freund, CC, 26.97, 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Agrawal, PO

7-8B: 1. Lutz, CC, 17.73; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Rose, PO

7-8G: 1. Meyer, PO, 17.46; 2. Faulkender, PO; 3. Tu, PO

9-10B: 1. Taber, PO, 16.16; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Huntley, CC

9-10G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 15.38; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Sheplee, PO

11-12B: 1. Weltz, PO, 30.87; 2. Ryee, PO; 3. Kelly, CC

11-12G: 1. Clemens, PO, 30.76; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Shen, PO

13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 25.71; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Dobson, CC

13-14G: 1. Crofts, PO, 27.71; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Shirah, CC

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Blanchard, PO, 30.87; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Wilson, CC

15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 34.51; 2. Maghak, CC; 3. J. Hess, PO

U6B: 1. Baglione, CC, 29.59; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Chawla, PO

U6G: 1. Ma, PO, 29.25; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Virmani, PO

7-8B: 1. Vasil, PO, 24.25; 2. Rose, CC; 3. Murphy, CC

7-8G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 20.76; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Underwood, CC

9-10B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 20.25; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Lovell, PO

9-10G: 1. Wells, CC, 20.42; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Dea, PO

11-12B: 1. Meyer, PO, 39.38; 2. Ryee, PO; 3. Crofts, PO

11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 35.90; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Duncan, CC

13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 29.41; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Adams, CC

13-14G: 1. Crofts, PO, 32.59; 2. Ten Hoor, CC; 3. Bridges, CC

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Blanchard, PO, 33.22; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Cailesi, CC

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 39.30; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Haynes, CC

U8B: 1. Yan, PO, 24.75; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC

U8G: 1. Meyer, PO, 23.62, 2. Ma, PO; 3. Underwood, CC

9-10B: 1. Nguyen, CC, 22.00; 2. Zinderman, PO, 3. Stather, PO

9-10G: 1. Coleman, PO, 22.43; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Kavka, CC

11-12B: 1. Walsh, CC, 43.46; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Recht, PO

11-12G: 1.Lennon, PO, 30.57; 2. Bell, CC; 3. Lewis, CC

13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 38.54; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Recht, PO

13-14G: 1. Bendel, PO, 38.16; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Kavka, CC

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kavka, CC, 29.27; 2. Saula, CC ; 3. Bradshaw, CC

15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 29.73; 2. Bazell, CC; 3. K. Hess, PO

U8B: 1. Yan, PO, 25.42; 2. Perry, CC

U8G: 1. M. Smith, PO,  17.99; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3. L. Smith, PO

9-10B: 1. Parekh, CC, 18.46; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Wang, PO

9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 17.11; 2. Hammill, CC, 3. Baglione, CC

11-12B: 1. Weltz, PO, 15.21; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Meyer, PO

11-12G: 1. Caine, CC 16.39; 2. Duncan, CC; 3. Shen, PO

13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 28.30; 2. Melke, CC; 3. McAlduff, PO

13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 33.59; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Cullen, PO

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Blanchard, K. Hess, Lennon, Chang), 1:49.67

U6M: 1. CC (Freund, Maisel, Walsh, Baglione), 1:59.39

7-8B: 1. CC (Perry, Pisanic, Hollida, Lutz) 1:21.91

7-8G: 1. PO (M. Smith, Faulkender, Ma, Meyer), 1:21.26

9-10B: 1. PO (Zinderman, Stather, Wang, Taber), 1:16.52

9-10G: 1. CC (Baglione, Saula, Wells, Nwaeze), 1:12.69

11-12B: 1. PO (Maggio, Recht, Chawla, Weltz), 2:45.44

11-12G: 1. CC (Tehrani, Pisanic, Hammill, Duncan), 2:25.27

13-14M: 1. PO (Thalheimer, Burns, Crofts, Wolter) 1:51.05

Owen Brown 306; Clary's Forest/Hawthorne/Swansfield 305

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Ose, Ovide, May, Bickhart), 2:07.81.

9-10M: 1. OB (D'Antuono, Russell, Emig, Johnson) 1:25.40.

11-12M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Barham, Jones, Duke) 2:25.53.

13-14M: 1. OB (May, Ovide, Bickhart, Johnson) 2:10.16.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 1:03.34; 2. Ose, OB; 3. Ludhardt, OB.

15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 1:20.87; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Ovide, OB.

9-10B: 1. Johnson, OB, 1:56.38; 2. Bickel, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Emig, OB, 1:30.38; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:17.08; 2. Jones, CHS; 3. McDonald, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:15.23; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Morton, CHS.

13-14B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 1:25.92; 2. Fitzgerald, OB; 3. Swanson, CHS.

13-14G: 1. May, OB, 1:09.41; 2. Harris, CHS; 3. Pineo, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.78; 2. Palasits, CHS; 3. Seyfried, OB.

15-18G: 1. Flanigan, OB, 33.36; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Morton, CHS.

6&UB: 1. McGuinness, CHS, 28.89; 2. Miller, OB; 3. Jenkins, CHS.

6&UG: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 26.37; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Beryl, CHS.

7-8B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 20.05; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Davis, CHS.

7-8G: 1. Johnson, OB, 19.06; 2. Mitchell, CHS; 3. Koh, OB.

9-10B: 1. Tucker, CHS, 18.69; 2. Coreas, OB; 3. D'Antuono, OB.

9-10G: 1. Conlon, OB, 17.32; 2. Sapp, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS.

11-12B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 33.50; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Arbareri, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.32; 2. Hale, OB; 3. Schwind, CHS.

13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 29.03; Welch, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 30.20; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Boettger, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 28.09; 2. Harper, OB; 3. Mallo, CHS.

15-18G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 38.88; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Fatig, OB.

6&UB: 1. McGuinness, CHS, 40.09; 2. Miller OB; 3. Jenkins, CHS.

6&UG: 1. Dean, OB, 29.45; 2. Daoud, CHS; 3. Harbaugh, OB.

7-8B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 21.64; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3. Emig, OB.

7-8G: 1. Miller, OB, 24.67; 2. Canada, OB; 3. Taflan, OB.

9-10B: 1.Tucker, OB, 23.70; 2. D'Antuono, OB; 3. Welch, CHS.

9-10G: 1.Leshchyshyn, CHS, 28.69; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Tolbert, OB.

11-12B: 1. Fatig, OB, 45.69; 2. Bonilla, OB; 3. Clifford, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Hale, OB 38.40; 2. Haley, CHS; 3. D'Antuono, OB.

13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 33.75; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS.

13-14G: 1. Balderston, OB, 45.74; 2. Bowen, OB; 3. Kustelec, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 34.61; 2. Anderson, OB; 3. Luthardt, OB.

15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 41.63; 2. Ovide, OB; Comeaux, CHS.

8 &UB: 1. Kiv, CHS, 28.91; 2. Johnson, OB.

8 &UG: 1. Johnson, OB, 30.27; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Harwood, OB.

9-10B: 1. Walton, CHS, 24.49; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Steffens, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Russell, OB, 21.29; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS.

11-12B: 1. Claxton, OB, 49.62; 2. Dickover, CHS; 3. McDonald, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Rivera, OB, 42.16; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Ramsing, CHS.

13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 40.48, 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS.

13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 39.22; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Levine, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 26.64; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Mallo, CHS.

15-18G: 1. Flanigan, OB, 38.65; 2. Hannah, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS.

8&UB: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 20.00; 2. Davis, CHS.

8&UG: 1. Miller, OB, 27.17; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Schmall, OB.

9-10B: 1. Johnson, OB, 21.80; 2. Gloyd, CHS; 3. Gray, CHS.

9-10G: 1. Emig, OB, 17.91; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Duke, CHS.

11-12B: 1. May, OB, 14.6796; 2. Jones, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS.

11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 14.72; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Hale, OB.

13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 31.22; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Welch, CHS.

13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 30.48; 2. May, OB; 3. Virostek, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Paterson, Flanigan, Seyfried), 2:01.46.

6&UM: 1. CHS, (Kiv, Daoud, Jenkins, McGuinness), 2:23.87.

7-8B: 1. CHS, (Johnson, Shaw, Davis, Murphy-Lenk), 1:34.52.

7-8G: 1. OB, (Johnson, Canada, Harwood, Miller), 1:38.94.

9-10B: 1. CHS, (Dewing, Gray, Gloyd, Allen), 1:28.14.

9-10G: 1. OB, (Dean, Boxman, D'Antuono, Conlon), 1:23.19.

11-12B: 1. CHS, (Arbareri, Clifford, Dickover, Dicus), 2:38.48.

11-12G: 1. OB, (Harwood, Seetoo, Looper, Hale), 2:18.07.

13-14M: 1. CHS, (Boettger, Virostek, Welch, Bell), 2:09.20.

Pheasant Ridge, 336; Thunder Hill, 256

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Coates, Zhao, Yans, Caplan), 2:04.86.

9-10M:  1. PH (Lynott, Wittholz, Spragg, Feng), 1:11.88.

11-12M: 1. PH (Wettstein, Mechtel, Farkas, Burnett), 2:29.39.

13-14M: 1. TH (Khaled, Jacobson, Porter, Wall), 2:13.88.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zhao, PH, 1:01.74; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Jacobson, TH.

15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 1:07.88; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Amin, PH.

9-10B:  1. Spragg, PH, 1:23.90; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Hernandez, PH.

9-10G:  1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:32.79; 2. Feng, PH; 3. Rothrock, TH.

11-12B: 1. JWoods, TH, 1:18.20; 2. Ackison, TH; 3. Wettstein, PH.

11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:12.30; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

13-14B: 1. Key, PH, 1:12.27; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Young, PH.

13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 1:15.68; 2. Donnelly, PH; 3. Matthews, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 24.69; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Grinnell, PH.

15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 28.38; 2. Caplan, PH; 3. Taj, PH.

6-UB:   1. Jing, PH, 28.40; 2. Crump, TH; 3. Kowalczyk, TH.

6-UG:   1. Starr, TH, 26.46; 2. Scott, PH; 3. Rothrock, TH.

7-8B:   1. Langnas, PH, 18.14; 2. Ipsen, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH.

7-8G:   1. Townsend, PH, 20.76; 2. KoSanders, TH; 3. Chi, PH.

9-10B:  1. Spragg, PH, 15.12; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Wittholz, PH.

9-10G:  1. Duffy, PH, 16.25; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Kirby, PH.

11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 28.67; 2. JWoods, TH; 3. Porter, TH.

11-12G: 1. Snyder, TH, 31.79; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Wenholz, TH.

13-14B: 1. Parker, TH, 28.10; 2. Smedley, PH; 3. Richards, TH.

13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 28.37; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Khaled, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.85; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Grinnell, PH.

15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 33.12; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. DiPietro, PH.

6-UB:   1. Jing, PH, 31.82; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Yao, PH.

6-UG:   1. Starr, TH, 29.79; 2. Dong, PH; 3. Grey, PH.

7-8B:   1. Sariscak, PH, 25.99; 2. Tang, PH; 3. Ipsen, PH.

7-8G:   1. Liu, PH, 22.53; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Purdue, PH.

9-10B:  1. Nezu, PH, 20.86; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Marlow, PH.

9-10G:  1. Radcliffe, PH , 21.03; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. Maloney, TH.

11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 33.62; 2. Ackison, TH; 3. Parker, TH.

11-12G: 1. Burnett, PH, 40.59; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Cover, TH.

13-14B: 1. Key, PH, 34.72; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Smedley, PH.

13-14G: 1. Khaled, TH, 36.29; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zhao, PH, 32.90; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Martin, TH.

15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 37.09; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Amin, PH.

8-UB:   1. Langnas, PH, 23.06; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Marlow, PH.

8-UG:   1. Titioura, TH, 22.57; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Wu, PH.

9-10B:  1. Liu, PH, 20.94; 2. Mbi, PH; 3. Wang, PH.

9-10G:  1. Feng, PH, 19.21; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Thomas, PH.

11-12B: 1. EWoods, TH, 39.88; 2. Mechtel, PH; 3. Maloney, TH.

11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 37.02; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH.

13-14B: 1. O’Brien, PH, 41.26; 2. Meininger, PH; 3. Schantz, TH.

13-14G: 1. Martin, TH, 44.11; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Bailey, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 26.66; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Jacobson, TH.

15-18G: 1. Yang, PH, 32.08; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Zhang, TH.

8-UB:   1. Thomas, PH, 32.78; 2. Curran, TH.

8-UG:   1. Liu, PH, 21.04; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Godschall, TH.

9-10B:  1. Key, PH, 18.12; 2. Hernandez, PH; 3. Mbi, PH.

9-10G:  1. Wu, PH, 20.51; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Bajaj, PH.

11-12B: 1. Wettstein, PH, 16.45; 2. EWoods, TH; 3. Porter, TH.

11-12G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 16.81; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Richards, TH.

13-14B: 1. Parker, TH, 33.98; 2. O’Brien, PH.

13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 32.94; 2. Kleinberger, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Martin, Baker, Baldwin, Jacobson), 1:48.86.

6-UM:   1. TH (Willey, Rothrock, Starr, Kowalczyk), 2:16.04.

7-8B:   1. PH (Ipsen, Mbi, Thomas, Langnas), 1:26.93.

7-8G:   1. PH (Purdue, Townsend, Zhao, Liu), 1:27.69.

9-10B:  1. PH (Hernandez, Nezu, Mbi, Liu), 1:10.88.

9-10G:  1. TH (Skaggs, Millen, Maloney, Rothrock), 1:17.12.

11-12B: 1. TH (Porter, EWoods, Ackison, JWoods), 2:14.39.

11-12G: 1. TH (Thorogood, Richards, Woods, Snyder), 2:19.90.

13-14M: 1. TH (Baldwin, Martin, Matthews, Parker), 2:09.98.

Wilde Lake, 370; Huntington, 240

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Roybal, Jones, Thorogood, Johnson), 2:16.17.

9-10M: 1. WL (Zhang, Bryan, Churilla, Hibbert), 1:18.88.

11-12M: 1. WL (Zhang, Lowe, Dibert, Heritage), 2:20.52.

13-14M: 1. WL (Wang, S. Li, Zhang, Singh), 2:12.08.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. B. Lowe, WL, 1:10.15; 2. Smith, HU; 3. E. Lowe, WL.

15-18G: 1. Thorogood, WL, 1:23.62; 2. McClanahan, HU; 3. Chervenak, HU.

9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 1:34.02; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Magoulas, HU.

9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL 1:25.00; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU.

11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 1:19.76; 2. Peitsh, WL; 3. Lowe, WL.

11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 1:19.73; 2. Byran, WL; 3. Corkeron, WL.

13-14B: 1. S. Li, WL, 1:07.68; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Schaab, HU.

13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:10.10; 2. Zhang, WL; 3. Lechner, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL , 26.10; 2. Frommer, WL; 3; Jones, WL.

15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 29.84; 2. Guzzone, HU; 3. Roybal, WL.

6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.65; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Fox, WL.

6-UG: 1. Corkeron, WL, 24.32; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Spence, HU.

7-8B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 17.55; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Jackson, HU.

7-8G: 1. Kim, WL, 19.67; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU.

9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 15.57; 2. Knox, WL; 3. Pinelis, HU.

9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 16.11; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Churilla, WL.

11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 27.68; 2. Roybal, WL; 3. Gretes, HU.

11-12G: 1. Dibert, WL, 31.70; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Thompson, HU.

13-14B: 1. F. Li, WL, 27.20; 2. Wang, WL; 3. Brown, HU.

13-14G: 1. Singh, WL, 31.79; 2. Roberts, WL; 3. Edwards, HU. 

Backstroke

15-18B: 1.  B. Lowe, WL, 34.76; 2. Mitchell, HU.

15-18G: 1. Thorogood, WL, 37.40; 2. Roher, HU; 3. Chervenak, HU.

6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 25.19; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Hobson, HU.

6-UG: 1. Genovese, WL, 30.77; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Corkeron, WL.

7-8B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 25.12; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Edwards, HU.

7-8G: 1. Cossa, HU, 23.11; 2. Kim, WL; 3. Rigg, WL.

9-10B: 1. Zhang, WL, 19.71; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Rashid, WL.

9-10G: 1. Liu, WL, 19.36; 2. Jackson, WL; 3. Genovese, WL.

11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 36.13; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Robinson, WL.

11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 34.02; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Stafford, WL.

13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 34.35; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Schaab, HU.

13-14G: 1. Zhang, WL, 33.55; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Mason, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 33.40; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Jones, WL.

15-18G: 1. McClanahan, HU, 41.14; 2. Guzzone, HU; 3. Williams, HU.

8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 21.77; 2. Hobson, HU; 3. Couch, HU.

8-UG: 1. Churilla, WL, 26.78; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Condon, HU.

9-10B: 1. Bryan, WL, 22.22; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Magoulas, HU.

9-10G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 22.91; 2. Jackson, WL; 3. Churilla, WL.

11-12B: 1. Zhou, WL, 38.13; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Gretes, HU.

11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 41.47; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Stipe, WL.

13-14B: 1. S. Li, WL, 35.73; 2. F. Li, WL; 3. Edwards, HU.

13-14G: 1. Shimeall, WL, 42.12; 2. 2. Ja. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Lechner, Hu. 

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 29.68; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Frommer, WL.

15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 32.03; 2. Roher, HU; 3. Williamson, HU.

8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 18.02; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Skidmore, HU.

8-UG: 1. Cossa, HU, 23.49; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Kalaris, HU.

9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 19.00; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Knox. WL.

9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 17.41; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Ferris, HU.

11-12B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 16.82; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Bank, WL.

11-12G: 1. Dibert, WL, 16.09; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Jackson, WL.

13-14B: 1. Wang, WL, 31.94; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Schneider, HU.

13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 31.10; 2. Roberts, WL; 3. Jo. Schoditsch, HU.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (E. Lowe, Dibert, McGillicuddy, B. Lowe), 2:04.08.

6-UM: 1. HU (Couch, Schmeckpeper, Spence, Lutz), 1:59.92.

7-8B: 1. HU (Skidmore, Edwards, Ward, Briggs), 1:20.15.

7-8G: 1. HU (Cossa, Kalaris, Condon, Eley), 1:30.44.

9-10B: 1. WL (Knox. Liu, Rashid, Merke), 1:14.45.

9-10G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Johnson, Lie, Genovese), 1:08.62.

11-12B: 1. WL (Peitsch, Roybal, Know, Zou), 2:14.39.

11-12G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Bryan, Jackson, Corkeron), 2:05.82.

13-14M: 1. WL (Roberts, Shimmeall, Qiu, Pellegrini), 2:10.83.

 

 

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading