Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
NewsMarylandHoward CountyColumbia

Summer swimming wraps up regular season

SwimmingFootballGlen RiceRoy Hibbert

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Harper's Choice, 362; Thunder Hill, 245

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Hanson, B. Costello, Freal, Milman), 2:04.15. 9-10M: 1. TH (Seliger, Kushner, Rothrock, Scopelliti), 1:19.23. 11-12M 1. HC (Bartlett, Ying, Baldinazzo, Webster), 2:22.13. 13-14M: 1. HC (Neely, Zaidi, Costello, Hanson), 2:14.82.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:01.60; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:08.16; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Freal, HC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:16.45; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:30.51; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Costello, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 1:17.24; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 1:21.74; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Neely, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:06.46; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:10.31; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Khaled, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 24.93; 2. K. Costello, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.81; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Angel, HC. 6-UB: 1. Young, HC, 25.52; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 6-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 23.53; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Tennakoon, TH. 7-8B: 1. Canos, HC, 18.39; 2. Martini, TH; 3. White, TH. 7-8G: 1. Titioura, TH, 16.15; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Blanchard, HC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 15.52; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Parker, TH. 9-10G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 16.57; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Rivera, HC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 28.64; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 30.52; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Lesho, HC. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 26.16; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Robinson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 29.19; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Neely, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.00; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Parsons, TH. 15-18G: 1. Angel, HC, 33.50; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Zhong, HC, 33.14; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Kowalczyk, TH. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 26.53; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Rosewag, HC. 7-8B: 1. Canos, HC, 23.65; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Menon, TH. 7-8G: 1. Hanson, HC, 26.29; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 19.93; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Maloney, TH, 20.87; 2. Fioretto, TH; 3. Powell, HC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 33.33; 2. Ying, HC; 3. E. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 33.26; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. M. Woods, TH. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 29.45; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Robinson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Neely, HC, 34.11; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, HC, 34.46; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Wall, TH. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC; 36.95; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Zhang, TH. 8-UB: 1. Foyez, HC, 35.96; 2. Moore, HC. 8-UG: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 23.52; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Blanchard, HC. 9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 22.64; 2. Kushner, TH; 3. Moody, HC. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 21.93; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12B: 1. Maloney, TH, 41.16; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. Webster, HC. 11-12G: 1. Orloff, HC, 42.22; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 37.11; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 32.71; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Lesho, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 26.98; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 30.37; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Baldwin, TH. 8-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 35.11; 2. Blow, HC. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH 19.43; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Godschall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 14.56; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 9-10G: 1. Costello, HC, 20.28; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Miller, TH. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 15.94; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Porter, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 14.71; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Moody, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 27.41; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 28.64; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Ferguson, Benson, Baldinazzo, Sikora), 1:52.34. 6-UM: 1. HC (Stephan, Callahan, Ying, Moore), 1:59.19. 7-8B: 1. TH (Menon, VanSickler, Martin, Curran), 1:39.14. 7-8G: 1. TH (Godschall, Otazo, Skaggs, Titioura), 1:22.83. 9-10B: 1. HC (Jackson, Sine, Moody, Vance), 1:12.53. 9-10G: 1. TH (Fioretto, Miller, Maloney, Skaggs), 1:18.95. 11-12B: 1. TH (Porter, Maloney, J. Woods, Scopelliti), 2:09.26. 11-12G: 1. HC (Neely, Lesho, Orloff, Zaidi), 2:12.21. 13-14M: 1. HC (Lesho, Robinson, Vance, Tuttle), 1:51.14.

Long Reach, 307; Kings Contrivance, 280

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Gliese, Radcliffe, Perry, Jackson), 1:51.46. 9-10M: 1. KC (A. Harris, E. Harris, Hamro, McNerney), 1:19.85. 11-12M: 1. LR (Walker, Booker, Kundrat, Berkman), 2:43.38. 13-14M: 1. LR (Liberto, C. Gilmore, Repsher, Bushby), 2:14.37.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 56.43; 2. Gilese, LR; 3. McGivern, KC. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:06.17; 2. Corley, LR; 3. DeLuca, LR. 9-10B: 1. Lialls, KC, 1:39.08; 2. Kim, LR. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:15.81; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Hamro, KC. 11-12B: 1. Ryan, KC, 1:26.00; 2. B. Gilmore, LR. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 1:14.55; 2. Booker, LR. 13-14B: NQ. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:05.90; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Henderson, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 22.25; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Zimmerman, KC. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 27.27; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Hoyson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Devins, LR, 22.49; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Linsermayer, KC. 6-UG: 1. Heron, LR, 24.99; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Steadman, KC. 7-8B: 1. Hughes, KC, 17.48; 2. Roeth, LR; 3. O'Neil, KC. 7-8G: 1. Madison, LR, 17.53; 2. Richardson, KC; 3. Wilson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Harris, KC, 16:82; 2. O'Neil, KC; 3. Hong, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 15.13; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Hunn, LR. 11-12B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 34.39; 2. Wang, KC; 3. Qian, KC. 11-12G: 1. Keating, KC, 31.14; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Smith, KC. 13-14B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 29.19; 2. Saad, LR; 3. Quinn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 30.15; 2. Sweitzer, KC; 3. Soriano, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 29.09; 2. Wang, KC; 3. Bonner, LR. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 30.14; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. LaGow, LR. 6-UB: 1. Devins, LR, 29.91; 2. Wanless, KC; 3. Linsemayer, KC. 6-UG: 1. Heron, LR, 34.89; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Bartlett, LR. 7-8B: 1. Hughes, KC, 24.76; 2. Bartlett, LR; 3. Roeth, LR. 7-8G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 21.03; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Richardson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hang, KC, 25.63; 2. Lamb, KC; 3. Fauver, LR. 9-10G: 1. Kim, KC, 20.86; 2. Moran, KC; 3. Cheatham, KC. 11-12B: 1. Walker, LR, 44:94; 2. Wang, KC; 3. Ockerman, KC. 11-12G: 1. Zeng, KC, 37.00; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Keating, KC. 13-14B: 1. Pena, KC, 44.46; 2. Sheinhorn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 29.63; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Soriano, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 33.92; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Gilmore, LR. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 34.50; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Corley, LR. 8-UB: 1. Bartlett, LR, 25.11; 2. Hall, KC. 8-UG: 1. Devins, LR, 22.38; 2. Twambly, LR; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10B: 1. Jahdanko, LR, 21.17; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Thompson, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 18.38; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Corley, LR. 11-12B: 1. Walker, LR, 46.82; 2. Smith, LR; 3. Ockerman, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 37.19; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. Repsher, LR, 42.33; 2. Husread, LR. 13-14G: 1. Watt, LR, 41.33; 2. Bovard, KC; 3. Henderson, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 29.69; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Zimmerman, KC. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 30.31; 2. DeLuca, LR; 3. Watt, LR. 8-UB: 1. Hall, KC, 22.78; 2. Bansai, LR; 3. Schapelle, KC. 8-UG: 1. Devins, LR, 19.81; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Paulhamus, LR. 9-10B: 1. O'Neil, KC, 19.83; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Ordonio, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 17.28; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Tracy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Ryan, KC, 16.47; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Smith, LR. 11-12G: 1. Zeng, KC, 16.01; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Lane, KC. 13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 33.91; 2. Quinn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 33.97; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Sweitzer, KC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Watt, Gilmore, McDonald, Kundrat), 1:46.52. 6-UM: 1. LR (Heron, Huang, Devins, Madison), 1:50.30. 7-8B: 1. KC (Navasse, Hughes, Walls, Hall), 1:22.60. 7-8G: 1. LR (Madison, Paulhamus, Twambly, Devins), 1:19.29. 9-10B: 1. KC (O'Neal, Thompson, Ocdonio, Walls), 1:18.32. 9-10G: 1. KC (McNerney, Wilson, Tracy, Higgins), 1:04.75. 11-12B: 1. KC (Okerman, Ryan, Qian, Wang), 2:27:57. 11-12G: 1. KC (Keating, Harris, Smith, Zeng), 2:11.52. 13-14M: 1. KC (Quinn, Sweitzer, Penn, Woodson), 2:05.66.

Oakland Mills, 317.5;

Owen Brown, 274

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Ovide, May, Bickhart), 2:10.16. 9-10M: 1. OM (Arnold, Frimpong, Murray, Brooks), 1:26.26. 11-12M: 1. OM (Porter, Knight, Donovan, Lopez), 2:35.56. 13-14M: 1. OB (Bickhart, Johnson, May, Fitzgerald), 2:20.76.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.58; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Fouts, OB. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 1:18.69; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Ovide, OB. 9-10B: 1. West, OM, 1:45.89; 2. Johnson, OB. 9-10G: 1. Russell, OB, 1:35.54; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Herrara, OM. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:20.40; 2. Rodriegus, OM; 3. Lopez, OM. 11-12G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:16.07; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:09.54; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Fouts, OB. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 1:14.62; 2. Perrine, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 25.27; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 32.03; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB. 6-UB: 1. Murray, OM, 24.28; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 23.51; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Hettinger, OB. 7-8B: 1. Carr, OM, 16.60; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Nelson, OM. 7-8G: 1. Knight, OM, 18.71; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Taflan, OB. 9-10B: 1. Coreas, OB, 17.00; 2. Chon, OM; 3. Frimpong, OM. 9-10G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 16.97; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 33.38; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Craig, OB. 11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.53; 2. S. Hale, OB; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 29.53; 2. Riemer, OB; 3. Gregory, OB. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 29.15; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Anwar, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 28.77; 2. Harper, OB; 3. Ramsey, OM. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 34.92; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Garrett, OM. 6-UB: 1. Otten, OM, 35.69; 2. Leach, OM; 3. Murray, OM. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 25.23; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Lynch, OM. 7-8B: 1. Nelson, OM, 27.76; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Longoria, OB. 7-8G: 1. Canada, OB, 24.44; 2. Taflan, OB; 3. Centers, OB. 9-10B: 1. Feldman, OM, 22.80; 2. Coreas, OB; 3. Howell, OM. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 20.10; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 43.63; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Anwar, OM. 11-12G: 1. S. Hale, OB, 41.54; 2. Coghlan, OB; 3. Gibbs, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 35.54; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 41.73; 2. Flanigan, OB; 3. Brown, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Seyfried, OB, 35.44; 2. Pierce, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 38.88; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 8-UB: 1. Donlon, OM, 31.09; 2. Johnson, OB. 8-UG: 1. Knight, OM, 24.97; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Woodfork, OB. 9-10B: 1. Frimpong, OM, 23.35; 2. Coghlan, OB; 3. Chon, OM. 9-10G: 1. Russell, OB, 21.69; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Carter, OM. 11-12B: 1. Claxton, OB, 47.31; 2. Rodriegus, OM; 3. Craig, OB. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 40.24; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 13-14B: 1. Schurman, OM, 35.43, 2. Miller, OM; 3. Fouts, OB. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 38.66; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Flanigan, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 28.07; 2. D. Seyfried, OB; 3. E. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 34.39; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 20.16. 8-UG: 1. Schmall, OB, 21.14. 9-10B: 1. Johnson, OB, 20.59; 2. West, OM; 3. D'Antuono, OB. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 17.81; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Perrine, OM. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 15.36; 2. Donovan, OM; 3. Lopez, OM. 11-12G: 1. Porter, OM, 15.10; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 31.20; 2. Gregory, OB; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 32.80; 2. Balderston, OB.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Bird-Walker, Pierce, Tang-Nian, Orellana), 1:58.45. 6-UM: 1. OM (Murray, Otten, Peterson, Epps), 2:12.56. 7-8B: 1. OM (Pladna, Nelson, Donovan, Carr), 1:45.73. 7-8G: 1. OB (Harwood, Canada, Schmall, Johnson), 1:33.59. 9-10B: 1. OM (Lynch, Feldman, Chon, West), 1:21.90. 9-10G: 1. OM (Baskin, Herrera, Murray, Perrine), 1:22.13. 11-12B: 1. OM (Nelson, Bird-Walker, Anwar, Rodriegus), 2:39.68. 11-12G: 1. OM (Gibbs, Nelson, Gunther, Murray), 2:20.73. 13-14M: 1. OM (Perrine, Carter, Anwar, Zuelsdorf), 2:12.71.

Dorsey Search, 307;

Phelps Luck, 304

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Lear, Williams, O'Neill, Rolon), 2:11.71. 9-10M: 1. DS (Kline, Takacs, Rosenstein, O'Neill), 1:23.69. 11-12M: 1. PL (McArthur, Hightower, West, Facey), 2:36.45. 13-14M: 1. DS (Beck, Lardin, Cavey, Williams), 2:18.82.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Magsino, PL, 1:09.75; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Swain, DS, 1:16.68; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Lear, DS. 9-10B: 1. Takacs, DS, 1:33.00; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Lewis, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:21.45; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 11-12B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:19.00; 2. Winters, PL; 3. West, PL. 11-12G: 1. McArthur, PL, 1:26.15; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Lewis, PL. 13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 1:12.68; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Loudin, DS. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:17.86; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Aubin, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Pavao, DS, 27.10; 2. Cavero, DS; 3. Williams, DS. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 29.05; 2. Presley, DS; 3. O'Neill, DS. 6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 21.34; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Wang, DS. 6-UG: 1. Rizas, DS, 24.83; 2. Yuan, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 7-8B: 1. Yankle, PL, 17.94; 2. Delacruz, DS; 3. Varga, DS. 7-8G: 1. Bell, DS, 17.33; 2. SooTho, DS; 3. Henderson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Abrams, DS, 14.41; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Berman, PL. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 15.13; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Wu, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 27.15; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 11-12G: 1. McArthur, PL, 31.92; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Williams, DS. 13-14B: 1. Slocum, PL, 32.06; 2. Marasco, DS; 3. Poole, DS. 13-14G: 1. Beck, DS, 29.74; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Williams, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ross, PL, 34.71; 2. Cavero, DS; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 34.83; 2. Dooley, PL; 3. Lear, DS. 6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 27.10; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Wang, DS. 6-UG: 1. Gurri, DS, 32.73; 2. Delessio, DS; 3. Mock, PL. 7-8B: 1. Raney, DS, 23.00; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Toth, DS. 7-8G: 1. Mutaf, PL, 22.41; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Levine, DS. 9-10B: 1. Gurri, DS, 20.06; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Facey, PL. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 18.67; 2. Wu, DS; 3. O'Neill, DS. 11-12B: 1. Winters, PL, 39.96; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Taylor, PL. 11-12G: 1. McArthur, PL, 34.44; 2. TenBroecke, PL; 3. Facey, PL. 13-14B: 1. Cavey, DS, 37.31; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Windley, DS. 13-14G: 1. Beck, DS, 34.65; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Aubin, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Williams, DS, 38.12; 2. Shannon, PL; 3. Denhard, PL. 15-18G: 1. Windley, DS, 38.25; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Shannon, PL. 8-UB: 1. Poirat, DS, 23.09; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Hopper, DS. 8-UG: 1. Smith, PL, 22.58; 2. Bell, DS; 3. Wheeler, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 20.78; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Williams, DS, 19.68; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Rosenstein, DS. 11-12B: 1. Hightower, PL, 40.64; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Keefe, PL. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 43.63; 2. Choinere, DS; 3. Raney, DS. 13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 39.52; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Whitaker, PL. 13-14G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 38.36; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. TenBroecke, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pavao, DS, 31.27; 2. Lapointe, PL; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 29.59; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. O'Neill, DS. 8-UB: 1. Toth, DS, 24.51; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Raney, DS. 8-UG: 1. Smith, PL, 19.21; 2. Mutaf, PL; 3. SooTho, DS. 9-10B: 1. Berman, PL, 17.13; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 16.54; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Hopper, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 13.41; 2. West, PL; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS. 11-12G: 1. Harris, PL, 15.73; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Nichols, PL. 13-14B: 1. Cavey, DS, 34.38; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Czyryca, PL. 13-14G: 1. Lightfield, PL, 34.73; 2. Williams, DS; 3. TenBroecke, PL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Magsino, Coyle, Shannon, West), 1:53.21. 6-UM: 1. DS (Wang, Greco, Rizas, Cummings), 1:49.54. 7-8B: 1. PL (Smith, Griffin, McArthur, Yankle), 1:23.87. 7-8G: 1. PL (Smith, Henderson, Tyer, Watson), 1:16.61. 9-10B: 1. PL (Henderson, Rice, Lewis, Berman), 1:10.64. 9-10G: 1. DS (Williams, Gurri, Wu, Kwak), 1:04.79. 11-12B: 1. DS (Fitzsimmons, Benzing, Homassel, Benzing), 2:11.43. 11-12G: 1. PL (Lewis, Zenker, McArthur, Harris), 2:15.94. 13-14M: 1. PL (Samuels, Ledgard, Slocum, Lewis), 2:07.45.

Wilde Lake, 333;

Clemens Crossing, 280

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Thorogood, Lowe, McGillicuddy, Johnson), 2:08.30. 9-10M: 1. WL (Liu, Bryan, Merke, Hibbert), 1:17.43. 11-12M: 1. CC (Wilson, Walsh, Caine, O'Brien), 2:32.41. 13-14M: 1. CC (Elshafei, Eidson, Bridges, Adams), 2:11.01.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. McCarthy, CC, 1:10.06; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Rosicky, CC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:10.83; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Parekh, CC, 1:34.83; 2. Jacob, WL; 3. Liu, WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:24.59; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Hammill, CC. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:08.76; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 1:12.17; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Dibert, WL. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:03.61; 2. Li, WL; 3. McCarthy, CC. 13-14G: 1. Zhang, WL, 1:11.86; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Bryan, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL, 26.09; 2. McCarthy, CC; 3. Jones, WL. 15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 28.74; 2. Haynes, CC; 3. Thorogood, WL. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 24.05; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Walsh, CC. 6-UG: 1. Corkeron, WL, 22.76; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Freund, CC. 7-8B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 16.62; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Perry, CC. 7-8G: 1. Kim, WL, 20.77; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Panepento, CC. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 15.59; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 14.35; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 28.29; 2. Robinson, WL; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.69; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Tehrani, CC. 13-14B: 1. Li, WL, 27.09; 2. Delatte, WL; 3. Rosicky, CC. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 31.26; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Shirah, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL, 33.08; 2. Kavka, CC, 3. Berkhimer, CC. 15-18G: 1. Powers, CC, 35.21; 2. Thorogood, WL; 3. Maghak, CC. 6-UB: 1. Bagliona, CC, 30.73; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Leclair, WL. 6-UG: 1. Corkeron, WL, 27.80; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Cardona, WL. 7-8B: 1. Rose, CC, 24.33; 2. Evans, CC; 3. Robinson, WL. 7-8G: 1. Churilla, WL, 22.20; 2. Underwood, CC; 3. Adams, CC. 9-10B: 1. Bryan, WL, 19.97; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Howarth, CC. 9-10G: 1. Liu, WL, 19.36; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 37.51; 2. Roybal, WL; 3. Benjamin, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 33.03; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Page-Gilmore, WL. 13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 32.76; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Schlauch, WL. 13-14G: 1. Kavka, CC, 38.05; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Berkhimer, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Murphy, CC, 34.41; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Jones, WL. 15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 37.83; 2. Haynes, CC; 3. Panepento, CC. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, CC, 25.96; 2. Schmidt, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 8-UG: 1. Churilla, WL, 25.66; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Underwood, CC. 9-10B: 1. Bryan, WL, 21.86; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Churilla, WL, 21.52; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Aein, CC. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 37.44; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 40.04; 2. Page-Gilmore, WL; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 32.92; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Wang, WL. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 38.71; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Lowe, WL, 30.38; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Murphy, CC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 32.48; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Bazell, CC. 8-UB: 1. Corkeron, WL, 21.37; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Collora, WL. 8-UG: 1. Theby, CC, 29.77. 9-10B: 1. Eidson, CC, 18.51; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 16.98; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Hammill, CC. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 15.76; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. O'Brien, CC. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 14.89; 2. Dibert, WL; 3. Corkeron, WL. 13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 31.56; 2. Wang, WL; 3. Adams, CC. 13-14G: 1. Zhang, WL, 30.94; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Gloth, Saula, Mackin, Yamamoto), 1:57.63. 6-UM: 1. WL (Fox, Beares, Genovese, Corkeron), 1:55.96. 7-8B: 1. CC (Rose, Perry, Hollida, Lutz), 1:19.84. 7-8G: 1. WL (Kim, Lee, Liu, Churilla), 1:35.37. 9-10B: 1. WL (Knox, Rashid, L. Jacob., M. Jacob), 1:11.78. 9-10G: 1. CC (Hollida, Hammill, Baglione, Nwaeze), 1:05.40. 11-12B: 1. WL (Heritage, Roybal, Peitsch, Zou), 2:05.38. 11-12G: 1. WL (Corkeron, Pellegrini, Dibert, Zhang), 2:01.61. 13-14M: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Kuhn, Bryan, Wang), 2:03.02.

Clary's Forest/

Hawthorn/Swansfield, 345; Huntington, 270

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CHS (Riley, Virostek, Palasits, Boardman), 2:12.19. 9-10M: 1. HU (Schmeckpeper, Kalaris, Lutz, Karbacka), 1:25.03. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Ramsing, Jones, Duke), 2:33.63. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Pineo, Mallo, Harris, Dicus), 2:09.59.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 1:04.35; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 1:18.64; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. Roher, HU. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 1:34.24; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Duke, CHS 1:37.56; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 11-12B: 1. Jones, CHS, 1:22.32; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:17.92; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Benda, HU. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 1:17.29; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Mallo, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 1:07.89; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Pineo, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 24.94; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Trinh, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Guzzone, HU, 32.04; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Marx, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.03; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU. 6-UG: 1. Lenoach, CHS, 28.88; 2. Akhtarkhavari, HU; 3. Benson, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Edwards, HU, 18.21; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Ward, HU. 7-8G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 20.17; 2. Eley, HU; 3. Mitchell, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Allen, CHS, 17.62; 2. Karbacka, HU; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 16.08; 2. Haber, HU; 3. Will, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Cochran, CHS, 32.46; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Jo. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 32.97; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Lechner, HU. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 28.87; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Brown, HU. 13-14G: 1. Callage, CHS, 37.51; 2. Santhosh, HU; 3. Meenan, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Riley, CHS, 31.47; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Hannan, CHS, 41.80; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Marx, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 25.30; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Benson, CHS, 32.24; 2. Lenoach, CHS; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 7-8B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 22.86; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Skidmore, HU. 7-8G: 1. Cossa, HU, 23.84; 2. Thur, CHS; 3. Eley, HU. 9-10B: 1. Tucker, CHS, 23.08; 2. Ma, HU; 3. Allen, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Duke, CHS, 21.55; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. Wiedorfer, HU, 42.39; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Edwards, HU. 11-12G: 1. Morton, CHS, 37.04; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Shader, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 34.83; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Kostelec, CHS, 52.78; 2. Santhosh, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 31.26; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 40.64; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Comcaux, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 25.45; 2. Hobson, HU; 3. Knapp, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Cochran, CHS, 27.01; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Condon, HU. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.18; 2. Walton, CHS; 3. Robinson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 21.37; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 39.89; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Jo. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 41.29; 2. T. O'Rourke, HU; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 37.41; 2. Bell, CHS; 3. Main, HU. 13-14G: 1. Pineo, CHS, 41.38; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Lin, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 26.90; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Roher, HU, 35.77; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Williamson, HU. 8-UB: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 22.85; 2. Davis, CHS; 3. Spencer, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Bickel, CHS, 24.89; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 9-10B: 1. Shader, CHS, 20.56; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Karbacka, HU. 9-10G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 18.07; 2. Farris, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 16.34; 2. Jones, CHS; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Shader, CHS, 16.54; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. T. O'Rourke, HU. 13-14B: 1. Schneider, HU, 33.45; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 29.53; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Virostek, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CHS (Trinh, Huber, Ramsing, Strickland), 1:59.39. 6-UM: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Balaji, Schmeckpeper, Lutz), 1:54.22. 7-8B: 1. HU (Ward, Skidmore, Mazzei-Williams, Edwards), 1:21.00. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Bickel, Wood, Mitchell, Cochran), 1:30.98. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Steffans, Walton, Gray, Allen), 1:20.14. 9-10G: 1. HU (Terry, Haber, Wiedorfer, Farris), 1:13.75. 11-12B: 1. HU (Eschman, Jo. Gretes, Bauer, Wiedorfer), 2:18.87. 11-12G: 1. HU (C. O'Rourke, Thompson, Benda, Lechner), 2:23.25. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Welch, Callage, Virostek, Bell), 2:12.52.

Pheasant Ridge, 307; Pointers Run, 304

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Banolower, C. Vanasse, P. Walker, M. Grinnell), 2:10.12. 9-10M: 1. PH (Liu, Diaz, Feng, Spragg), 1:17.20. 11-12M: 1. PH (Farkas, Key, Wettstein, Elsaesser), 2:26.86. 13-14M: 1. PO (Courtney, Taber, Bazell, Park), 2:24.70.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. C. Vanasse, PH, 1:03.59; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Propst, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:08.13; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Yang, PH. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 1:24.85; 2. Stather, PO; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Feng, PH, 1:31.68; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Kirby, PH. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 1:21.67; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Wettstein, PH. 11-12G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 1:11.93; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Lennon, PO. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 1:09.54; 2. Key, PH. 13-14G: 1. Crofts, PO, 1:10.79; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Dannelly, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. M. Grinnell, PH, 25.75; 2. Blanchard, PO; 3. Valdesuso, PH. 15-18G: 1. K. Hess, PO, 29.21; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Caplan, PH. 6-UB: 1. Rao, PO, 21.69; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Jing, PH. 6-UG: 1. Marcus, PH, 27.46; 2. L. Virmani, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 7-8B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 17.91; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Ipsen, PH. 7-8G: 1. Meyer, PO, 16.13; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Townsend, PH. 9-10B: 1. Liu, PH, 15.15; 2. Key, PH; 3. Zinderman, PO. 9-10G: 1. Kirby, PH, 16.70; 2. Duffy, PH; 3. Lynott, PH. 11-12B: 1. Weltz, PO, 30.09; 2. Ryee, PO; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 11-12G: 1. Clemens, PO, 30.48; 2. Hirsch, PO, 3. Birdin, PO. 13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 26.34; 2. Vinyald, PH; 3. Smedley, PH. 13-14G: 1. Bendel, PO, 29.29; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Bazell, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coates, OH, 28.64; 2. W. Grinnell, PH; 3. S. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Amin, PH, 32.95; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. DiPietro, PH. 6-UB: 1. Jing, PH, 28.72; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Chawla, PO. 6-UG: 1. L. Virmoni, PO, 30.96; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Dong, PH. 7-8B: 1. Langas, PH, 22.33; 2. Vaszil, PO; 3. Wang, PH. 7-8G: 1. Smith, PO, 19.86; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Purdue, PH. 9-10B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 19.92; 2. Nezu, PH, 3. Liu, PH. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 17.72; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Radcliffe, PH. 11-12B: 1. Meyer, PO, 38.87; 2. Windsor, PO; 3. Smith, PH. 11-12G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 33.68; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Shen, PO. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 32.67; 2. Meininger, PH; 3. McAlduff, PO. 13-14G: 1. Crofts, PO, 32.01; 2. Courtney, PO; 3. Masood, PO.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. C. Vanasse, PH, 32.70; 2. Blanchard, PO; 3. M. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Amin, PH, 39.31; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Banilower, PH. 8-UB: 1. Langnas, PH, 23.69; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 8-UG: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 25.25; 2. Tu, PO; 3. Diaz, PH. 9-10B: 1. Witholz, PH, 17.25; 2. Mbi, PH; 3. Taber, PO. 9-10G: 1. Coleman, PO, 22.30; 2. Corriere, PH; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 43.00; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Recht, PO. 11-12G: 1. Lennon, PO, 41.21; 2. Key, PH; 3. Shen, PO. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 41.71; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Recht, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bendel, PO, 37.37; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Farkas, PH, 26.44; 2. Coates, PH; 3. Propst, PO. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 29.89; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. K. Hess, PO. 8-UB: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 22.32; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Thomas, PH. 8-UG: 1. Smith, PO, 18.76; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Liu, PH. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 16.08; 2. Key, PH; 3. Taber, PO. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 16.62; 2. Feng, PH; 3. Diaz, PH. 11-12B: 1. Weltz, PO, 15.01; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Ryee, PO. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 14.35; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Burnett, PH. 13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 28.98; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. Key, PH. 13-14G: 1. Tawes, PH, 30.64; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Coates, Amin, Yang, Farkas), 1:47.13. 6-UM: 1. PO (Lind, M. Virmani, Agrawal, Rao), 1:54.18. 7-8B: 1. PH (Thomas, Ipsen, Mulchandani, Langnas), 1:20.38. 7-8G: 1. PO (Smith, Tu, Faulkender, Meyer), 1:15.13. 9-10B: 1. PH (Hernandez, Nezu, Mbi, Key), 1:10.67. 9-10G: 1. PO (Lewsi, Coleman, Cheer, Rao), 1:11.93. 11-12B: 1. PO (Weltz, Maggio, Ryee, Thalheimer), 2:10.17. 11-12G: 1. PO (Clemens, Birdin, Lennon, Goldberg), 2:07.75. 13-14M: 1. PO (Wolter, Bendel, Crofts, Thalheimer), 1:49.71.

Central Maryland Swim League

Padonia, 330; North Saint John's, 156

The North Saint John's Blue Marlins hosted the Padonia Park Pooh Bears on July 19. Ben Skopic set the record in the boys 15-18 backstroke with a time of 29.24. The previous record of 29.44 was set by Matt Kohler in 2013. There were 156 Improvement Ribbons earned by NSJ swimmers at this meet.

Top finishers from North St. John's:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. S. Ekanayake, 1:28.11; 5. C. Wilson; 6. S. Ritter. 9-10B: 3. D. Wilson, 1:44.14. 11-12G: 3. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:23.72; 4. A. Corb; 5. M. Strozyk. 11-12B: 3. W. Vaxmonsky, 1:46.31; 4. S. Harrington. 13-14G: 2. M. Conroy, 1:26.31; 4. J. Cargiulo; 5. P. Vaxmonsky. 13-14B: 5. M. Santoni, 1:36.20; 6. I. Luther. 15-18G: 5. O. Parsons, 1:18.96; 6. A. Warren; 8. L. Hoppers. 15-18B: 4. T. Rice, 1:17.90; 5. J. Kempic.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. Q. Carberry, 23.96; 4. K. Alter; 5. M. Sites. 6-UB: 1. J. Corb, 21.13; 2. F. Davis; 8. C. Berlack. 7-8G: 3. A. Ekanayake, 20.95; 4. A. Mackey; 5. B. Veliuona. 7-8B: 10. B. Richter, 20.49; 11. W. Kettering; 14. D. Harrington. 9-10G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 35.25; 3. A. Harrington; 4. K. Barrett. 9-10B: 1. G. Davis, 37.09; 3. J. Reed; 3. C. Baer. 11-12G: 2. Z. Perna, 32.07; 3. N. Fitzsimmons; 4. E. Webb. 11-12B: 2. J. Cargiulo, 30.28; 3. G. Kay; 4. K. Zgorski. 13-14G: 2. K. Zgorski, 1:13.45; 3. K. Rice. 13-14B: 5. M. Santoni, 1:22.49; 7. I. Luther; 8. S. Iseman. 15-18G: 2. A. Santoni, 1:08.82; 3. B. Hoffman; 5. C. Anderson. 15-18B: 3. M. Skopic, 1:01.95; 4. A. Smith; 5. T. Rice.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Q. Carberry, 30.43; 3. M. Sites; 7. M. Oudemans. 6-UB: 1. J. Corb, 26.71; 5. F. Davis; 8. C. Berlack. 7-8G: 4. K. Cheung, 29.91; 5. A. Mackey; 7. K. Magdar. 7-8B: 7. J. Munns, 27.65; 8. T. Kay; 10. B. Richter. 9-10G: 3. A. Harrington, 20.46; 6. K. Albert; 8. K. Barrett. 9-10B: 1. R. Conroy, 20.12; 3. G. Davis; 4. D. Wilson. 11-12G: 3. N. Fitzsimmons, 39.25; 5. E. Bullock; 8. A. Luther. 11-12B: 2. G. Kay, 36.87; 6. A. Holland; 7. W. Vaxmonsky. 13-14G: 3. M. Roman; 42.68; 4. J. Cargiulo; 5. A. Bullock. 13-14B: 4. M. Santoni, 44.09; 6. I. Luther; 7. S. Iseman. 15-18G: 2. O. Parsons, 35.53; 3. A. Warren; 4. B. Hoffman. 15-18B: 1. B. Skopic, 29.24; 8. A. Luther; 9. A. Smith.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. A. Ekanayake, 23.46; 3. C. Vaxmonsky; 5. A. Mackey. 8-UB: 4. W. Kettering, 27.14; 7. B. Nagy; 8. N. Ritter. 9-10G: 3. K. Albert, 20.30; 4. K. Webb; 5. C. Wilson. 9-10B: 2. J. Kettering, 18.41; 3. J. Reed; 4. R. Conroy. 11-12G: 2. Z. Perna, 34.91; 4. E. Webb; 5. E. Bullock. 11-12B: 1. J. Cargiulo, 32.00; 4. K. Zgorski. 13-14G: 2. K. Rice, 38.23; 3. K. Zgorski; 5. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 32.13; 3. A. Warren; 4. O. Parsons. 15-18B: 1. B. Skopic, 28.63; 5. A. Smith; 6. T. Rice.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. C. Vaxmonsky, 24.66; 4. A. Smith; 5. M. Thompson. 8-UB: 2. J. Munns, 27.84; 4. D. Harrington; 5. J. Lang. 9-10G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 20.09; 12. M. Simister. 9-10B: 3. B. Schickler, 22.00; 4. B. Demek; 6. J. Kettering. 11-12G: 3. M. Strozyk, 43.21; 4. A. Corb; 5. A. Veliuona. 11-12B: 2. J. Reed, 42.32; 5. D. Wiggs; 7. S. Harrington. 13-14G: 2. M. Conroy, 44.72; 4. M. Roman; 6. A. Bullock. 13-14B: 2. B. Rice, 35.56. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 37.43; 5. C. Anderson; 7. M. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 2. M. Skopic, 35.04; 7. J. Kempic.

Free Relays

6-UM: 4. M. Booth, C. Fries, H. Clark, B. Schaeffer, 2:59.72. 7-8M: 2. A. Mackey, A. Ekanayake, B. Richter, J. Corb, 1:28.55. 9-10G: 2. A. Harrington, C. Wilson, K. Webb, K. Barrett, 2:37.19. 9-10B: 1. J. Reed, D. Wilson, G. Davis, B. Demek, 2:29.12. 11-12G: 1. E. Webb, M. Strozyk, A. Veliuona, Z. Perna, 2:20.11. 11-12B: 1. J. Cargiulo, G. Kay, A. McMennamin, K. Zgorski, 2:11.11. 13-14G: 1. M. Conroy, K. Rice, M. Roman, K. Zgorski, 2:17.20. 15-18M: 1. M. Skopic, B. Skopic, A. Santoni, K. Snyder, 1:53.82.

Nottingham, 258;

Hammond Park, 248

Just 10 points kept the Hammond Park Stingrays from achieving an undefeated season in the Central Maryland Swim League Division III, but Nottingham pulled ahead in the relays to win the meet July 19. Individually, Claire O'Shaughnessy was undefeated for the season, earning three first-place wins in each of the team's meets.

Stingray swimmers who won all three events against Nottingham were Ryan Harding, Sofie Hogue, Jenna Kim, Claire O'Shaughnessy, Eric Scholz and Holden Veeck.

Christina Barrett, Johnny Beck, Elena Bowles, Samuel Devroye, Jason Kim, Carter Nogle, Sean Ravel and Jack Saunderson won two events each.

Single winners were James Bowles, Ethan Dixon, Aaron Hamilton, Tysen Hogue, Joey Maruschak, Gavin Osborn, Kaylie Ukstins and Lucas Woo.

Top Hammond Park finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. Beck; 5. Wassell. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 1:36.94; 2. Nogle; 3. Williamson. 11-12G: 1. Kim, 1:16.88; 3. Wargo; 5. Shugar. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 1:15.00; 2. Devroye. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, 1:18.57; 4. D'Costa. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:11.86; 3. Ravel; 4. Dotson; 6. Masters. 15-18G: 4. Pepe; 5. D'Costa; 6. Dixon. 15-18B: 3. Sims; 4. Higgins; 5. Tebben.

Freestyle

6-UG: 6. Thorn. 6-UB: 1. Hogue, 23.97; 2. Bowles; 3. Rouch; 5. Roche. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 17.28; 3. Cramer. 8-UB: 2. Nogle; 5. Wassell. 9-10G: 4. Saunderson; 6. Perret. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, 38.84; 2. Nogle; 5. Bott. 11-12G: 1. Kim, 31.67; 4. Devroye; 6. Wassell. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 30.19; 2. J. Maruschak; 3. Dixon; 4. Hamilton; 5. Sims; 6. S. Maruschak. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:04.28; 3. Barrett; 6. Saunderson. 13-14B: 1. Scholz, 1:02.86; 3. Woo; 4. Dotson; 5. Howe; 6. Masters. 15-18G: 5. Kaylie; 6. Scholz. 15-18B: 2. J. Saunderson; 4. Sims; 5. K. Saunderson; 6. Salmans.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. Thorn; 5. Diel; 6. Salmans. 6-UB: 1. Bowles, 31.61; 2. Roche; 3. Rouch; 4. Hogue. 8-UG: 1. Hogue, 20.63; 4. Cramer. 8-UB: 1. Beck, 23.07; 3. Wassell; 5. Wargo. 9-10G: 1. Ukstins, 22.68; 3. Adam; 5. Garner. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, 20.32; 5. Bott. 11-12G: 1. Kim, 35.57; 2. Ravel; 5. Devroye. 11-12B: 2. Devroye; 3. Osborn; 4. Hamilton; 5. Howe. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 34.62. 13-14B: 1. Kim, 33.91; 3. Howe, 5. Dowdall. 15-18G: 5. Cheng; 6. Dixon. 15-18B: 1. J. Saunderson, 29.81; 3. Osborn; 4. K. Saunderson; 5. Salmans; 6. Anlage.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Bowles, 22.57; 4. Bardini. 8-UB: 3. Wargo. 9-10G: 4. Beck; 5. Saunderson; 6. Wassell. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, 18.67; 2. Nogle; 6. Tebben. 11-12G: 3. Shugar; 4. Wassell; 5. Wargo. 11-12B: 1. Harding, 32.78; 2. Devroye; 3. Dixon. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 32.74; 3. D'Costa; 6. Smith. 13-14B: 2. Kim; 3. Woo; 4. Dotson; 5. Dowdall. 15-18G: 3. Pepe; 5. Dixon. 15-18B: 1. J. Saunderson, 27.90; 4. K. Saunderson.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. Ravel; 3. Graber; 4. Ditch; 5. Ukstins. 8-UB: 1. Nogle, 28.05. 9-10G: 2. Adam; 4. Beck. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, 22.94; 2. Devroye; 6. Williamson. 11-12G: 3. Ravel; 5. Obler; 6. Woo. 11-12B: 2. Osborn; 4. S. Maruschak; 5. J. Maruschak. 13-14G: 1. Barrett, 40.94; 4. D'Costa; 6. Veeck. 13-14B: 1. Ravel, 40.95; 2. Dowdall; 5. Hamilton; 6. Masters. 15-18G: 5. Cheng. 15-18B: 2. Higgins; 3. Anlage; 4. Tebben.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. J. Beck, E. Bowles, C. Nogle, S. Hogue, 1:21.54. 9-10G: 2. Adam, Ukstins, Garner, Saunderson. 9-10B: 2. Bott, Ditch, Howe, Williamson. 11-12G: 2. Devroye, Shugar, Wargo, Ravel. 11-12B: 1. Osborn, Hamilton, Dixon, Maruschak, 2:23.01. 13-14G: 2. Saunderson, Hatzakos, Sowers, Smith. 13-14B: 1. Kim, Ravel, Woo, Scholz, 2:00.22.

Diving

North Saint John's, 71;

Five Oaks, 14 (June 1)

6-UG: 1. Maggie Williams, 29.50; 2. Katie McQuay, 24.00.

8-UG: 2Q. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 57.95; 3. Paige Citro, 51.80; 4. Sophia Wolf, 50.90; 5. Katey Carneal, 48.65; 7. Isabelle Perry, 38.50; Rylee Donnell, 43.50 (Ex); Emily Simcock, 40.50 (Ex); Sophia Norato, 40.10 (Ex).

8-UB: 1Q. John Walker, 63.75; 7. Jonah Obitz, 47.25; 8. Jamie Kraft, 46.90; 9. Hunter Benning, 41.90; Daniel Harrington, 55.00 (Ex); Cade Miller, 45.30 (Ex).

9-10G: 1. Katie Boyle, 69.60; 2. Audrey Harrington, 67.10; 3. Sydney Wolf, 65.50; 4. Abigail Fuller, 65.25; 5. Peyton Donnell, 61.65; 7. Samantha Perry, 57.50; 8. Anna Page, 55.50; 9. Sydney Bishop, 53.90; 10. Addy Obitz, 51.75; Abby Simcock, 45.20 (Ex); Taylor Benning, 44.00 (Ex).

9-10B: 1Q. Sam Kelly, 73.50; 2. Andrew Gorman, 66.65; 3. Dominic Rafter, 63.70; 4. Carson Miller, 59.40; 6. Jake Kraft, 50.40; Luca Obitz, 47.60 (Ex).

11-12G: 1. Haley Kampert, 98.85; 2. Lucy Brouse, 98.45; 3. Molly Boyle, 89.20; 4. Emily Bullock, 85.85; Ayeesha Fadlaoui, 72.00 (Ex.)

11-12B: 1Q. Bryce Kampert, 122.65; 2Q. Joe Nolan, 97.60; 3. Will Vaxmonsky, 90.80; 4. Spencer Citro, 83.00.

13-14G: 1Q. Victoria Hensh, 132.25; 2. Jenna Kohler, 123.85; 3. Payton Vaxmonsky, 121.00.

13-14B: 1Q. Dawson Edwards, 195.60; 2Q. Cooper Watts, 174.10.

15-18G: 2. Grace Kelly, 176.40; 3. Peyton Fuller, 172.45; 4. Kaylee Toth, 150.15; 5. Lexi Arens, 148.75.

15-18B: 1. Brian Kennedy, 130.25.

North Saint John's, 76; Crofton, 12 (June 8)

6-UG: 1. Katie McQuay, 28.50; 4. Maggie Williams, 24.50; 5. Brook Ridgely, 22.30.

6-UB: 1. Keiran Althouse, 32.20.

8-UG: 1. Rylee Donnell, 56.05; 2. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 50.50; 3. Paige Citro, 48.30; 6. Katey Carneal, 44.30; Emily Simcock, 42.90 (Ex); Emily Lagrazon, 41.90 (Ex); Isabelle Perry, 39.70; Isabella Pitrone, 36.20 (Ex); Sophia Norato, 35.60 (Ex).

8-UB: 1Q. John Walker, 65.15; 3. Trey Burman-Magday, 50.40; 4. Jamie Kraft, 48.30; 5. Cade Miller, 47.00; Daniel Harrington, 48.90 (Ex); Hunter Benning, 41.30 (Ex); Brendan Richards, 36.50.

9-10G: 1. Katie Boyle, 69.35; 3. Rowan Vessey, 63.45; 4. Abigail Fuller, 61.55; 5. Peyton Donnell, 55.65; 6. Anna Page, 55.35; Natalie Minnich, 52.55; Audrey Harrington, 52.40; Taylor Benning, 51.90; Sydney Bishop, 51.65; Abby Simcock, 44.20 (Ex); Samantha Perry, 43.70.

9-10B: 2. Braden Schickler, 65.25; 3. Sam Kelly, 63.70; 4. Jake Kraft, 60.20; 5. Dominic Rafter, 55.95; 6. Carson Miller, 49.90; Kyle Stavrou, 42.10; Kyle Richards, 39.20.

11-12G: 1Q. Haley Kampert, 100.60; 2. Emily Bullock, 97.25; 4. Molly Boyle, 86.00; 5. Lucy Brouse, 83.90; Ayeesha Fadlaoui, 67.75 (Ex.).

11-12B: 1Q. Bryce Kampert, 138.80; 2. Will Vaxmonsky, 94.10; 3. Sean Harrington, 68.90.

13-14G: 1Q. Jenna Kohler, 130.75; 3. Payton Vaxmonsky, 126.20; Gracie Hamman, 122.40.

13-14B: 1Q. Cooper Watts, 188.55; 2Q. Dawson Edwards, 187.90.

15-18G: 1Q. Peyton Fuller, 193.50; 2Q. Grace Kelly, 176.75; 3. Lexi Arens, 155.95; 4. Kaylee Toth, 152.40.

15-18B: 1. Brian Kennedy, 151.95; 2. Anders Nilsson, 151.80.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
SwimmingFootballGlen RiceRoy Hibbert
  • Harper's Choice
    Harper's Choice

    Harper's Choice's Reece Roca, 4, left, and Kayleigh Rosewag, 5, hold up their "Heat Winner" ribbons after their races July 19 in a meet against Thunder Hill.

  • Papers got it right with county exec endorsement [Letter]

    I'm delighted and impressed that three respected news organizations have endorsed Allan Kittleman for County Executive. It is amazing that the Sun, the Times, and the Columbia Flier all endorsed Allan considering that they usually support the Democratic candidate. They got it right and...

Comments
Loading