Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Harper's Choice, 362; Thunder Hill, 245

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Hanson, B. Costello, Freal, Milman), 2:04.15. 9-10M: 1. TH (Seliger, Kushner, Rothrock, Scopelliti), 1:19.23. 11-12M 1. HC (Bartlett, Ying, Baldinazzo, Webster), 2:22.13. 13-14M: 1. HC (Neely, Zaidi, Costello, Hanson), 2:14.82.


Sign up to receive our free daily email newsletter: Columbia Today

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:01.60; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:08.16; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Freal, HC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:16.45; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:30.51; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Costello, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 1:17.24; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 1:21.74; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Neely, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:06.46; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:10.31; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Khaled, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 24.93; 2. K. Costello, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.81; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Angel, HC. 6-UB: 1. Young, HC, 25.52; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 6-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 23.53; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Tennakoon, TH. 7-8B: 1. Canos, HC, 18.39; 2. Martini, TH; 3. White, TH. 7-8G: 1. Titioura, TH, 16.15; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Blanchard, HC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 15.52; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Parker, TH. 9-10G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 16.57; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Rivera, HC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 28.64; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 30.52; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Lesho, HC. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 26.16; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Robinson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 29.19; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Neely, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.00; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Parsons, TH. 15-18G: 1. Angel, HC, 33.50; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Zhong, HC, 33.14; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Kowalczyk, TH. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 26.53; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Rosewag, HC. 7-8B: 1. Canos, HC, 23.65; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Menon, TH. 7-8G: 1. Hanson, HC, 26.29; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 19.93; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Maloney, TH, 20.87; 2. Fioretto, TH; 3. Powell, HC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 33.33; 2. Ying, HC; 3. E. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 33.26; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. M. Woods, TH. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 29.45; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Robinson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Neely, HC, 34.11; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Donnelly, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, HC, 34.46; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Wall, TH. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC; 36.95; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Zhang, TH. 8-UB: 1. Foyez, HC, 35.96; 2. Moore, HC. 8-UG: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 23.52; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Blanchard, HC. 9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 22.64; 2. Kushner, TH; 3. Moody, HC. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 21.93; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12B: 1. Maloney, TH, 41.16; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. Webster, HC. 11-12G: 1. Orloff, HC, 42.22; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 37.11; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 32.71; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Lesho, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 26.98; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 30.37; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Baldwin, TH. 8-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 35.11; 2. Blow, HC. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH 19.43; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Godschall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 14.56; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 9-10G: 1. Costello, HC, 20.28; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Miller, TH. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 15.94; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Porter, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 14.71; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Moody, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 27.41; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 28.64; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Ferguson, Benson, Baldinazzo, Sikora), 1:52.34. 6-UM: 1. HC (Stephan, Callahan, Ying, Moore), 1:59.19. 7-8B: 1. TH (Menon, VanSickler, Martin, Curran), 1:39.14. 7-8G: 1. TH (Godschall, Otazo, Skaggs, Titioura), 1:22.83. 9-10B: 1. HC (Jackson, Sine, Moody, Vance), 1:12.53. 9-10G: 1. TH (Fioretto, Miller, Maloney, Skaggs), 1:18.95. 11-12B: 1. TH (Porter, Maloney, J. Woods, Scopelliti), 2:09.26. 11-12G: 1. HC (Neely, Lesho, Orloff, Zaidi), 2:12.21. 13-14M: 1. HC (Lesho, Robinson, Vance, Tuttle), 1:51.14.

Long Reach, 307; Kings Contrivance, 280

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Gliese, Radcliffe, Perry, Jackson), 1:51.46. 9-10M: 1. KC (A. Harris, E. Harris, Hamro, McNerney), 1:19.85. 11-12M: 1. LR (Walker, Booker, Kundrat, Berkman), 2:43.38. 13-14M: 1. LR (Liberto, C. Gilmore, Repsher, Bushby), 2:14.37.

Individual Medley