Howard board, superintendent in legal battle as they run county school system

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League week 3 results

Owen Brown, 333; Huntington, 287

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Ouide, Bechetti, Bickhart), 2:18.61. 9-10M: 1. HU (McAtee, Kalaris, Wiedorfer, Pinelis), 1:27.36. 11-12M: 1. OB (Seetoo, Rivera, May, Claxton), 2:30.80. 13-14M: 1. HU (Eschman, Schoditsch, Schneider, Brown), 2:24.97.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 1:07.45; 2. Anderson, OB; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Ovide, OB, 1:24.01; 2. Roher, HU; 3. Jalali, OB. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 1:37.24; 2. D'Antuono, OB; 3. Magoulas, HU. 9-10G: 1. Emig, OB 1:29.47; 2. Farris, HU; 3. D'Antuono, OB. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:18.67; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Bray, OB. 11-12G: 1. Rivera, OB, 1:25.41; 2. S. Hale, OB; 3. Briggs, HU. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:14.81; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Fouts, OB. 13-14G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:09.29; 2. May, OB; 3. Schoditsch, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.34; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3; Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Bickhart, OB, 33.05; 2. Guzzone, HU; 3. Flanigan, OB. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.11; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Hobson, HU. 6-UG: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 24.66; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Couch, HU. 7-8B: 1. Lutz, HU, 15.77; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Ward, HU. 7-8G: 1. Johnson, OB, 18.12; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Eley, HU. 9-10B: 1. Karbacka, HU, 18.38; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Coreas, OB. 9-10G: 1. Wiedorfer, HU, 18.00; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Terry, HU. 11-12B: 1. Jo. Gretes, HU, 35.49; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Thompson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.27; 2. C. O'Rourke, HU; 3. Benda, HU. 13-14B: 1. Schneider, HU, 32.24; 2. Bray, OB; 3. Brown, HU. 13-14G: 1. Seetoo, OB, 34.63; 2. Brown, OB; 3. Claxton, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 27.97; 2. May, OB; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Marx, HU, 42.60; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Jalali, OB. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 26.43; 2. Miller, OB; 3. Hobson, HU. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 26.99; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Couch, HU. 7-8B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 24.49; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Hobson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Miller, OB, 24.32; 2. Taflan, OB; 3. Centers, OB. 9-10B: 1. McAtee, HU, 21.72; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Ma, HU. 9-10G: 1. Conlon, OB, 21.54; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Roberts, HU. 11-12B: 1. Ja. Gretes, HU, 44.38; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Thompson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 37.07; 2. H. Hale, OB; 3. Thompson, HU. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 35.81; 2. Fitzgerald, OB; 3. Brown, HU. 13-14G: 1. Flanigan, OB, 44.21; 2. Balderston, OB; 3. Bowen, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 32.84; 2. Luthordt, OB; 3. Anderson, OB. 15-18G: 1. Ovide, OB, 41.70; 2. Paterson, OB; 3. Marx, HU. 8-UB: 1. Hobson, HU, 29.33; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Couch, HU. 8-UG: 1. Johnson, OB, 29.11; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Harwood, OB. 9-10B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 25.60; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Coghlan, OB. 9-10G: 1. Kalaris, HU, 24.86; 2. Olibris, OB; 3. Yerger, HU. 11-12B: 1. Walls, HU, 45.20; 2. Jo. Gretes, HU; 3. Claxton, OB. 11-12G: 1. Rivera, OB, 42.90; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Harwood, OB. 13-14B: 1. Carruth, OB, 35.49; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Edwards, HU. 13-14G: 1. Flanigan, OB, 44.46; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Schoditsch, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 25.93; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Dickson, HU. 15-18G: 1. Roher, HU, 36.77; 2. Flanigan, OB; 3. Bickart, OB. 8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 18.03; 2. Skidmore, HU; 3. Johnson, OB. 8-UG: 1. Schmall, OB, 22.45; 2. Miller, OB; 3. Kalaris, HU. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.46; 2. Karbacka, HU; 3. Sorber, HU. 9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 18.42; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 15.19; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. H. Hale, OB, 15.84; 2. S. Hale, OB; 3. Thompson, HU. 13-14B: 1. Carruth, OB, 30.62; 2. Schneider, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 30.86; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Balderston, OB.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Flanigan, Fatig, Seyfried, May), 2:04.16. 6-UM: 1. HU (Spence, Couch, Kutz, Lutz), 2:02.43. 7-8B: 1. HU (Ward, Skidmore, Mazzei-Williams, Briggs), 1:22.94. 7-8G: 1. OB (Johnson, Schmall, Canada, Miller), 1:33.76. 9-10B: 1. OB (Fitzgerald, Romack, Taflan, Coreas), 1:36.07. 9-10G: 1. HU (Terry, Yu, Roberts, Farris), 1:19.32. 11-12B: 1. HU (Thompson, Gavan, Ja. Gretes, Jo. Gretes), 2:30.63. 11-12G: 1. OB (Looper, Harwood, S. Hale, H. Hale), 2:23.09. 13-14M: 1. OB (Seetoo, May, Carruth, Bickhart), 2:00.96.

Harper's Choice, 325;

Wilde Lake, 291

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Sikora, Costello, Baldinazzo, Hanson), 2:01.69. 9-10M: 1. HC (Urian, Baird, Vance, Costello), 1:15.03. 11-12M: 1. WL (Stafford, Page-Gilmore, Peitsch, Roybal), 2:34.54. 13-14M: 1. HC (Hanson, Zaidi, Costello, Lesho), 2:10.54.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:02.26; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Frommer, WL. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:06.83; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Yancey, HC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:17.28; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jia, HC. 9-10G: 1. Churilla, WL, 1:33.21; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Costello, HC. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:09.66; 2. Webster, HC; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 1:12.38; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Williams, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:07.87; 2. Li, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:11.79; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Roberts, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 24.38; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Johnson, WL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 27.11; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Bense, HC. 6-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 26.95; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Moore, HC. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 22.76; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Genovese, WL. 7-8B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 18.39; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Collora, WL. 7-8G: 1. Churilla, WL, 18.06; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Kim, WL. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 15.28; 2. Jones, HC; 3. Urian, HC.9-10G: 1. Genovese, WL, 15.93; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Stipe, WL. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 29.84; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Robinson, WL. 11-12G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.84; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Dibert, WL. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 26.53; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Robinson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Selbede, HC, 28.80; 2. Neely, HC; 3. Singh, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 29.12; 2. Bensen, HC, 3. Lefors, HC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 29.39; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Thorogood, WL. 6-UB: 1. Zhong, HC, 34.34; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Moon, HC. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 25.24; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Cardona, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bank, WL, 24.87; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Fish, HC. 7-8G: 1. Stephan, HC, 23.72; 2. Blanchard, HC; 3. Hanson, HC. 9-10B: 1. Zhang, WL, 18.12; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 9-10G: 1. Liu, WL, 19.81; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Stipe, WL. 11-12B: 1. Webster, HC, 39.64; 2. Robinson, WL; 3. De Sande, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 32.69; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Stafford, WL. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 30.07; 2. Li, WL; 3. Qiu, WL. 13-14G: 1. Neely, HC, 33.22; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Singh, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Pickens, HC, 34.91; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Jones, WL. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 36.04; 2. Vancey, HC; 3. Tuttle, HC. 8-UB: 1. Canos, HC, 27.33; 2. Bai, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 8-UG: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 23.45; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Blanchard, HC. 9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.87; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 20.25; 2. Jackson, WL; 3. Johnson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 38.09; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Sine, HC. 11-12G: 1. Williams, HC, 40.82; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14B: 1. Li, WL, 34.49; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Fox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 37.26 ; 2. Shimeall, WL; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 26.50; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Bensen, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.96; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Thorogood, WL. 8-UB: 1. Corkeron, WL, 23.36; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Hibbert, WL. 8-UG: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.82; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Kim, WL. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 14.01; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Knox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Jackson, WL, 17.83; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Williams, HC. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 15.76; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Peitsch, WL. 11-12G: 1. Dibert, WL, 15.56; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Baldinazzo, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 28.06; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Li, WL. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 31.95; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Roberts, WL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Costello, Bensen, Yancey, Baldinazzo), 1:48.04. 6-UM: 1. WL (Fox, Beares, Genovese, Corkeron), 1:54.93. 7-8B: 1. WL (Collora, Bank, Rashid, Corkeron), 1:28.26. 7-8G: 1. HC (Mantzaris, Blanchard, Stephan, Fish), 1:19.51. 9-10B: 1. HC (Mantzaris, Jones, Jia, Stephan), 1:07.02. 9-10G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Johnson, Churilla, Genovese), 1:06.74. 11-12B: 1. WL (Heritage, Bank, Knox, Zou), 2:10.80. 11-12G: 1. WL (Corkeron, Pellegrini, Dibert, Zhang), 2:00.81. 13-14M: 1. HC (Selbrede, Robinson, Neely, Tuttle), 1:53.80.

Clemens Crossing, 326; Thunder Hill, 280

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Baldwin, Baker, Jacobson, Martin), 2:03.26. 9-10M: 1. CC (Nguyen, Nguyen, Baglione, Eidson), 1:20.87. 11-12M: 1. TH (Cover, Woods, Scopelliti, Snyder), 2:25.51. 13-14M: 1. CC (Elshafei, Rosicky, TenHoor, Shirah), 2:14.39.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 1:07.50; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Parsons, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 1:11.35; 2. Scopelliti, TH, 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Harvey, TH, 1:45.33; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Reid, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hammill, CC, 1:30.45; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Rothrock, TH. 11-12B: 1. Woods, TH, 1:16.93; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Ackison, TH. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:16.42; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 1:16.41; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Schantz, TH. 13-14G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 1:13.18; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Pisanic, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Martin, TH, 26:31; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Jessell, CC. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 28:09; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Lutz, CC. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 22.70; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Willey, TH. 6-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 24.98; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 7-8B: 1. Lutz, CC, 16.97; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 7-8G: 1. Godschall, TH, 19.35; 2. Bell, CC; 3. Panepento, CC. 9-10B: 1. Eidson, CC, 17.17; Snyder, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hollida, CC, 15.52; 2. Fioretto, TH; 3. Jaworski, CC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 28.69; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 11-12G: 1. Snyder, TH, 32.07. 2. Tehrani, CC; 3. Berkhimer, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 25.17; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 31.89; 2. Shirah, CC; 3. Murphy, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 31.53; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Saula, CC. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 33.96; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Powers, CC. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 29.61; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 6-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 30.33; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Tennakoon, TH. 7-8B: 1. Rose, CC, 26.45; 2. Willey, TH; 3. Hollida, CC. 7-8G: 1. Godschall, TH, 23.30; 2. Underwood, CC; 3. Bell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Reid, TH, 20.43; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Sultan, CC. 9-10G: 1. Wells, CC, 20.76; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Fioretto, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 38.44; 2. Ackison, TH; 3. Young, CC. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 36.51; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Woods, TH. 13-14B: 1. Parker, TH, 34.36; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Merke, CC. 13-14G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 35.59; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Berkhimer, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 33.64; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Gramling, CC. 15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 36.52; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Panepento, CC. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, CC, 26.47; 2. Willey, TH. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 21.74; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Villard, TH. 9-10B: 1. Nguyen, CC, 23.01; 2. Kushner, TH; 3. Snyder, TH. 9-10G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 21.14; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Giuliano, CC. 11-12B: 1. Woods, TH, 38.38; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 41.01; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 37.64; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. McCarty, CC. 13-14G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 37.97; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 28.90; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Murphy, CC. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 31.77; 2. Bazell, CC; 3. Powers, CC. 8-UB: 1. Perry, CC, 22:39; 2. Curran, TH. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 19.86; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Panepento, CC. 9-10B: 1. Eidson, CC, 17.84; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Parker, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hammill, CC, 17.92; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 15.18; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Thompson, TH. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 15.52; 2. Duncan, CC; 3. Berkhimer, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 29.86; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Merke, CC. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 32.91; 2. Armes, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Gramling, Saula, Elshafei, Powers), 1:53.37. 6-UM: 1. CC (Freund, Walsh, Lewis, Baglione), 2:30.92. 7-8B: 1. CC (Perry, Rose, Pisanic, Lutz), 1:24:42. 7-8G: 1. TH (Sanders, Otazo, Skaggs, Titioura), 1:23.57. 9-10B: 1. TH (Snyder, Craig, Villard, Parker), 1:19.80. 9-10G: 1. CC (Hollida, Hammill, Saula, Nwaeze), 1:08.01. 11-12B: 1. CC (Porter, Thompson, Ackison, Woods), 2:14.69. 11-12G: 1. TH (Wenholz, Zhang, Richards, Woods), 2:23.84. 13-14M: 1. TH (Parker, Martin, Wall, Porter), 1:55.09.

Pheasant Ridge, 329;

Dorsey Search, 271.5

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Coates, Zhao, Yang, Banilower), 2:04.20. 9-10M: 1. PH (Diaz, Wittholz, Spragg, Kirby), 1:11.83. 11-12M: 1. PH (Wettstein, Mechtel, Farkas, Burnett), 2:29.09. 13-14M: 1. PH (Key, Dannely, Hawes, Smedley), 2:20.20.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zhao, PH, 1:01.39; 2. Farkas, PH. 15-18G: 1. Yang, PH, 1:13.83; 2. Lear, DS; 3. Abate, PH. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 1:23.70; 2.Takacs, DS; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 1:24.71; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Gurri, DS. 11-12B: 1. Homassel, DS 1:23.90; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Eng, DS. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:12.97; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Choiniere, DS. 13-14B: 1. Key, PH, 1:12.89; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Takacs, DS. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 1:11.95; 2. Bonner, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 24.59; 2. H. Grinnell, PH; 3. W. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Yang, PH, 30.37; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Lear, DS. 6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 21.39; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Jing, PH. 6-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 25.82; 2. Rizas, DS; 3. Grey, PH. 7-8B: 1. Cain, DS 19.25; 2. Ipsen, PH; 3. Poirot, DS. 7-8G: 1. Diaz, PH, 17.59; 2. Townsend, PH; 3. Purdue, PH. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 14.81; 2. Key, PH; 3. Nezu, PH. 9-10G: 1. Gurri, DS, 16.09; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Lynott, PH. 11-12B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 29.93; 2. Kennedy, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 11-12G: 1. Burnett, PH, 32.66; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Key, PH. 13-14B: 1. Stralka, DS, 29.40; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Takacs, DS. 13-14G: 1. Dannelly, PH, 32.09; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Ingham, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.00; 2. W. Grinnell, PH; 3. Pavao, DS. 15-18G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 35.40; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Taj, PH. 6-UB: 1. Jing, PH, 26.97; 2. Cummings, DS; 3. Wang, DS. 6-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 29.98; 2. Grey, PH; 3. Marcus, PH. 7-8B: 1. Langnas, PH, 22.59; 2. Sariscak; 3. Cain, DS. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 21.72; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Palmore, DS. 9-10B: 1. Liu, PH, 19.49; 2. Nezu, PH; 3. Gurri, DS. 9-10G: 1. Wu, DS, 19.99; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Rosenstein, DS. 11-12B: 1. Burnett, PH, 39.17; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Sharp, PH. 13-14B: 1. Mackey, DS, 38.72; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Smedley, PH. 13-14G: 1. Dannelly, PH, 38.60; 2. DuMonceau, DS; 3. Pavao, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 31.85; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. M. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Windley, DS, 38.63; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Davis, PH. 8-UB: 1. Langnas, PH, 24.28; 2. Poirot, DS; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 8-UG: 1. Soo Tho, DS, 25.16; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 17.00; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Yen, DS, 20.66; 2. Kline, DS; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12B: 1. Mechtel, PH, 41.91; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Eng, DS. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Key, PH. 13-14B: 1. Loudin, DS, 39.82; 2. Arsenault, DS; 3. O'Brien, PH. 13-14G: 1. Dannelly, PH, 43.45; 2. Loughlin, DS; 3. Ingham, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 26.42; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Pavao, DS. 15-18G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 33.48; 2. Carlson, PH. 8-UB: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 25.84; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Thomas, PH. 8-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 21.74; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Soo Tho, DS. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 16.09; 2. Key, PH; 3. Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 17.08; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Wu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 13.27; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 17.83; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Smith, DS. 13-14B: 1. Cavey, DS, 34.53; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. O'Brien, PH. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 31.69; 2. Williams, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Farkas, O'Brien, Taj, Vanasse), 1:54.59. 6-UM: 1. DS (Wang, Rizas, Morse, Cummings), 1:46.72. 8-UB: 1. PH (Mulchandani, Thomas, Ipsen, Langnas), 1:20.07. 8-UG: 1. PH (Diaz, Townsend, Purdue, Liu), 1:16.92. 9-10B: 1. PH (Mbi, Marlow, Nezu, Liu), 1:11.34. 9-10G: 1. DS (G. Gurri, L. Gurri, O'Neill, Kwok), 1:07.46. 11-12B: 1. DS (Fitzsimmons, Homassel, O'Connell, Benzing), 2:10.42. 11-12G: 1. DS (Choiniere, Yen, Miller, Williams), 2:24.45. 13-14M: 1. DS (Gurri, Ingham, Williams, Stralka), 2:09.31.

Long Reach, 349;

Oakland Mills, 227

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (B. Gilmore, Radcliffe, Watt, Perry), 2:00.97. 9-10M: 1. LR (Huang, Kim, Corley, Jaladanki), 1:39.55. 11-12M: 1 OM (Porter, Murray, Donovan, Lopez), 2:41.71. 13-14M: 1. LR (Gilmore, Tootle, Liberto, Saad), 2:09.74.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 57.20; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Caldwell, OM. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:05.81; 2. DeLuca, LR; 3. Tan-Nian, OM. 9-10B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 1:42.53; 2. Brooks, OM. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:29.43; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Herrera, OM. 11-12B: 1. Smith, LR, 1:45.70; 2. Anwar, OM; 3. Lopez, OM. 11-12G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:16.47; 2. Trout, LR; 3. G. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:07.64; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 1:16.15; 2. Henderson, LR; 3. Perrine, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 22.50; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Berkman, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 27.04; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Gilmore, LR. 6-UB: 1. Murray, OM, 23.51; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Otten, LR. 6-UG: 1. Heron, LR, 25.77; 2. Man, OM; 3. Huang, LR. 7-8B: 1. Koeth, LR, 22.01; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Weiler, LR. 7-8G: 1. Paulhamus, LR, 22.12; 2. Strawhorn, LR; 3. Gunther, OM. 9-10B: 1. Dua, LR, 18.95; 2. Chon, OM; 3. Dawson, LR. 9-10G: 1. Hunn, LR, 15.48; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Del Po, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 33.83; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Donovan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Berkman, LR, 33.32; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Zvelsdorf, OM, 29.01; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Saad, LR. 13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 29.60; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Soustek, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ramsey, OM, 32.37; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 30.47; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. LaGow, LR. 6-UB: 1. Devins, LR, 33.70; 2. Faust, OM; 3. Hahn, LR. 6-UG: 1. Huang, LR, 33.86; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Strawhorn, LR. 7-8B: 1. Carr, OM, 20.72; 2. Koeth, LR; 3. Nelson, OM. 7-8G: 1. Paulhamus, LR, 26.89; 2. Heiliger, OM; 3. Kerechanin, OM. 9-10B: 1. Feldman, OM, 23.78; 2. Howell, OM; 3. Kim, LR. 9-10G: 1. M. Murray, OM, 21.28; 2. A. Murray, OM; 3. Stevens, OM. 11-12B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 43.70; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Gilmore, LR. 11-12G: 1. Rossbach, LR, 45.02; 2. Gibbs, OM; 3. Sola, LR. 13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 33.42; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Saad, LR. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 29.70; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Tootle, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 31.69; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 35.54; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Corley, LR. 8-UB: 1. Bansal, LR, 36.74; 2. Anwar, OM. 8-UG: 1. Devins, LR, 24.07; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 9-10B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 23.62; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR, 22.35; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Herrera, OM. 11-12B: 1. Walker, LR, 45.29; 2. Anwar, OM; 3. Smith, LR. 11-12G: 1. Knight, OM, 42.34; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Schurman, OM, 35.43; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Mah, OM. 13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 37.16; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Henderson, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 25.79; 2. Ramsey, OM; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 28.96; 2. Watt, LR; 3. DeLuca, LR. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 20.34; 2. Bansal, LR. 8-UG: 1. Devins, LR, 22.39; 2. Knight, OM. 9-10B: 1. Dua, LR, 25.80; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Kim, LR. 9-10G: 1. M. Murray, OM; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Porter, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 17.17; 2. Donovan, LR; 3. Nelson, OM. 11-12G: 1. Porter, OM, 14.73; 2. Trout, LR; 3. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 31.38; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Trout, LR. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 28.42; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Perrine, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (AJ Bonner, DeLuca, Jackson, A. Gliese), 1:53.47. 6-UM: 1. LR (Huang, N. Heron, A. Heron, Devins), 2:12.33. 7-8B: 1. LR (Weiler, Bansal, Schaaf, Koeth), 1:36.47. 7-8G: 1. LR (Tofigh, Paulhamaus, Strawhorn, Devins), 1:33.04. 9-10B: 1. LR (Ward-Pratz, Fauver, Dawson, Dua), 1:45.63. 9-10G: 1. LR (Baskin, Murray, Herrera, Porter), 1:13.92. 11-12G: 1. LR (Goldberg, J. Bonner, Beckman, Watt), 2:35.61. 13-14M: 1. PH (Coates, Yang, Young, Farkas), 1:53.14.

Pointers Run, 309;

Kings Contrivance, 275

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Wang, Stenoien, Miller, Walls), 2:09.12. 9-10M: 1. KC (Harris, Higgins, D. McNerney, Walls), 1:15.74. 11-12M: 1. PO (Crofts, Welch, Meyer, Hirsch), 2:45.16. 13-14M: 1. PO (Lopez, Chawla, Wolter, Burns), 2:28.59.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Nelson, KC, 1:14.56; 2. Walls, KC; 3. McGivern, KC. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:10.25; 2. Stenoien, KC. 9-10B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:34.98; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Stather, PO. 9-10G: 1. T. McNerney, KC, 1:23.19; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Hamro, KC. 11-12B: 1. Burns, PO, 1:16.85; 2. Crofts, PO; 3. Ryan, KC. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 1:12.25; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Keating, KC. 13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 1:06.57. 13-14G: 1. Kim, PO, 1:12.34; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Lopez, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 28.98; 2. Scianella, PO. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.86; 2. K. Hess, PO; 3. Howard, KC. 6-UB: 1. Rao, PO, 21.27; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Martin, PO. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 29.12; 2. M. Virmani, PO; 3. L. Virmani, PO. 7-8B: 1. Liguori, KC, 20.64; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 7-8G: 1. Meyer, PO, 16.38; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Richardson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Taber, PO, 15.80; 2. Walls, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, KC, 16.32; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3. Krunkaitis, KC. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 29.40; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Wang, KC. 11-12G: 1. Clemens, PO, 30.47; 2. Zeng, KC; 3. Hoffman, KC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 26.58; 2. Quinn, KC; 3. Taber, PO. 13-14G: 1. Crofts, PO, 27.85; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Sweitzel, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 32.89; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Sciannella, PO. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 30.60; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. Nelson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Lind, PO, 30.13; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Chawla, PO. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 31.55; 2. Ma, PO; 3. M. Virmani, PO. 7-8B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 24.08; 2. O'Neil, KC; 3. Liguori, KC. 7-8G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 20.56; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Faulkender, PO. 9-10B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 19.08; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 9-10G: 1. D. McNerney, KC, 17.15; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Higgins, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 33.98; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Meyer, PO. 11-12G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 34.16; 2. Hestnes, KC; 3. Teixeita, KC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 32.86; 2. Sheinhorn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.75; 2. Crofts, PO; 3. Sweitzel, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. McGivern, KC, 39.87; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Donovan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 38.89; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. Quinn, KC. 8-UB: 1. Yan, PO, 23.93; 2. O'Neil, KC. 8-UG: 1. Meyer, PO, 22.41; 2. Tu, PO; 3. Sheplee, PO. 9-10B: 1. Harris, KC, 22.95; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Wang, PO. 9-10G: 1. T. McNerney, KC, 20.88; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3. Coleman, PO. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 42.43; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. Meyer, PO. 11-12G: 1. Harris, KC, 37.78; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Ghine, KC. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 43.07; 2. Chawla, PO. 13-14G: 1. Kim, PO, 36.50; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Mosiel, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Nelson, KC, 33.62; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Donovan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 30.96; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. K. Hess, PO. 8-UB: 1. Yan, PO, 23.91; 2. Schappelle, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 8-UG: 1. M. Smith, PO, 19.00; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Tu, PO. 9-10B: 1. Arocho, KC, 18.19; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Harris, KC. 9-10G: 1. D. McNerney, KC, 15.56; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Tracy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 13.89; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Crofts, PO. 11-12G: 1. Ghine, KC, 15.02; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Clemens, PO. 13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 28.71; 2. Quinn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Bendel, PO, 32.53; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Lopez, PO.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (G. Nelson, Johnson, Howard, Hong), 2:08.55. 6-UM: 1. PO (Lind, M. Virmani, Agrawal, Rao), 1:07.12. 7-8B: 1. KC (O'Neil, Overmeyer, Navarre, Walls), 1:33.92. 7-8G: 1. PO (M. Smith, Faulkender, Ma, Meyer), 1:19.00. 9-10B: 1. KC (Harris, O'Neil, Arocho, Thompson), 1:12.25. 9-10G: 1. KC (T. McNerney, Butterfield, Wilson, Tracy), 1:17.72. 11-12B: 1. PO (Thalheimer, Maggio, Weltz, Burns), 2:06.41. 11-12G: 1. KC (Zeng, Smith, Hoffman, Ghine), 2:10.03. 13-14M: 1. PO (Taber, Kim, Crofts, Thalheimer), 2:01.82.

Phelps Luck, 364;

Clary's Forest | Hawthorne | Swansfield, 236

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Mallo, Strickland, Nelson, Boardman), 2:12.47. 9-10M: 1. PL (Miller-Chestnut, Schwab, Tyer, Griffin), 1:23.0. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Morton, Bickel, Jones, Dicus), 2:29.04. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Bell, Harris, Virostek), 2:14.29.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Ross, PL, 1:15.46; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 1:12.65; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Huber, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 1:37.06; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1:31.65; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Schwab, PL. 11-12B: 1. Jones, CHS, 1:20.62; 2. Sharkey, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:14.53; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 1:18.78; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Robinson, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:07.89; 2. Tenbroecke, PL; 3. Boettger, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 26.12; 2. Oliver, PL; 3. Shannon, PL. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 28.73; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 26.26; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. McGuiness, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 23.58; 2. Lenoach, CHS; 3. Adles, PL. 7-8B: 1. Yankle, PL, 18.87; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Johnson, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Smith, PL, 17.51; 2. Iver, PL; 3. Henderson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Berman, PL, 16.05; 2. Griffin, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 14.90; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Rotunda, PL. 11-12B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.94; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Miller-Chestnut, PL. 11-12G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 32.99; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 28.87; 2. Oliver, PL; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 29.21; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Mahious, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 33.48; 2. Ross, PL; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. Dooley, PL, 34.61; 2.Boardman, CHS; 3. Hannan, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 28.35; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Rao, PL. 6-UG: 1. Lenoach, CHS, 35.84; 2. Daoud, CHS; 3. Greenwald, PL. 7-8B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 20.37; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3. Shaw, CHS. 7-8G: 1.Henderson, PL, 23.93; 2. Cioffi, PL; 3. Bui, PL. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, PL, 21.03; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Farey, PL. 9-10G: 1. Rotunda, PL, 21.92; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Nelson, PL. 11-12B: 1. West, PL, 40.23; 2. Taylor, PL; 3. Werdell, PL. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 34.60; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 34.23; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Irby, PL. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 30.31; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Mahious, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 34.45; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Levine, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 38.62; 2.Huber, CHS; 3. Comeaux, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 29.93; 2. Macmillan, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 22.13; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Wheeler, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 21.65; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Taylor, PL. 9-10G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 21.73; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Gribbin, PL. 11-12B: 1. Hightower, PL, 41.12; 2. Ross, PL; 3. MacDonald, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 43.97; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 38.71; 2. Whitaker, PL; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Tenbroeke, PL, 41.63; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Levine, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Olivier, PL, 27.18; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 29.44; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Nelson, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 22.34; 2. Macmillan, CHS; 3. Yankle, PL. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.08; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Mutaf, PL. 9-10B: 1. Berman, PL, 18.19; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 16.76; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Duke, CHS. 11-12B: 1. West, PL, 15.90; 2. Jones, CHS; 3. Olivier, PL. 11-12G: 1. Harris, PL, 15.48; 2. Zenker, CHS; 3. Nelson, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Oliver, PL, 33.80; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Mallo, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 28.98; 2. Harris, CHS; 3. Virostek, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Olivier, West, Shannon, Lapointe), 1:55.27. 6-UM: 1. PL (Adles, Giangrasso, Greenwald, Rotunda), 2:00.65. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Macmillan, Omland, Murphy-Lenk, Johnson), 1:25.06. 7-8G: 1. PL (Greenwald, Smith, Tyer, Henderson), 1:14.66. 9-10B: 1. PL (Henderson, Rice, Lewis, Berman), 1:12.94. 9-10G: 1. PL (Watson, Tray, Rotunda, Wheeler), 1:14.44. 11-12B: 1. PL (West, Miller-Chestnut, Olivier, Sharkey), 2:22.67. 11-12G: 1. PL (McArthur, Lewis, Zenker, Harris), 2:17.84. 13-14M: 1. PL (Lewis, Olivier, Slocum, Sharkey), 2:00.96.

Copyright © 2017, Howard County Times, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
57°