Try digitalPLUS for 10 days for only $0.99

Columbia

News Maryland Howard County Columbia

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League kicks off

The 2014 Columbia Neighborhood Swim League is under way. Here are the first restuls of the season:

Pheasant Ridge, 334; Clemens Crossing, 287

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Coates, Banilower, Walker, Grinnell), 2:02.21. 9-10M: 1. PH (Gezewish, Wittholz, Spragg, Feng), 1:11.02. 11-12M: 1. PH (Wettstein, Mechtel, Farkas, Burnett), 2:27.31. 13-14M: 1. PH (Graham, Vinyard, Hawes, Key), 2:09.95.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zhao, PH, 1:01.47; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 1:10.04; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Panepento, CC. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 1:23.61; 2. Parekh, CC; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hammill, CC, 1:31.13; 2. Feng, PH; 3. Quinn, PH. 11-12B: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:25.35; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Pennsy, CC. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:11.70; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Hammill, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:02.27; 2. Key, PH; 3. Young, PH. 13-14G: 1. Graham, PH, 1:13.12; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 24.40; 2. Vanesse, PH; 3. Farkas, PH. 15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 28.12; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Elshafei, CC. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 24.71; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Walsh, CC. 6-UG: 1. Freund, CC, 27.93; 2. Scott, PH; 3. Marcus, PH. 7-8B: 1. Lutz, CC, 17.13; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Perry, CC. 7-8G: 1. Purdue, PH, 19.53; 2. Townsend, PH; 3. Coates, PH. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 15.06; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Hernandez, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hollida, CC, 15.63; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Kirby, PH. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 31.19; 2. Elsaesser, PH; 3. O'Brien, CC. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 30.98; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Tehrani, CC. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.42; 2. Young, PH; 3. Merke, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 28.87; 2. Shirah, CC; 3. Bell, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.41; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Elshafei, CC, 34.52; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Maghak, CC. 6-UB: 1. Paglione, CC, 28.17; 2, Jing, PH; 3. Hicks, CC. 6-UG: 1. Maisel, CC, 38.10; 2. Snodgrass, PH; 3. Grey, PH. 7-8B: 1. Sariscak, PH, 24.44; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Mbi, PH. 7-8G: 1. Wu, PH, 21.47; 2. Purdue, PH; 3. Underwood, CC. 9-10B: 1. Parekh, CC, 17.76; 2. Nezu, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hollida, CC, 19.90; 2. Gezewich, PH; 3. Lynott, PH. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 40.20; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 11-12G: 1. Burnett, PH, 40.35; 2. Duncan, CC; 3. Hammill, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 29.90; 2. Key, PH; 3. Coates, PH. 13-14G: 1. Graham, PH, 33.84; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Kavka, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zhao, PH, 31.58; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Amin, PH, 39.39; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Mackin, CC. 8-UB: 1. Langnas, PH, 23:60; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 8-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 24.17; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 16.93; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hammill, CC, 20.39; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 39.14; 2. Mechtel, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 46.22; 2. Bell, CC; 3. Maisel, CC. 13-14B: 1. Rosicky, CC, 36.88; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. O'Brien, PH. 13-14G: 1. Kavka, CC, 40.76; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 27.87; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yang, PH, 32.03; 2. Amin, PH; 3. Bazell, CC. 8-UB: 1. Armes, CC, 29.75; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 8-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 20.72; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Howarth, CC. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 16.12; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Howarth, CC. 9-10G: 1. Gezewich, PH, 18.21; 2. Feng, PH; 3. Saula, CC. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 16.20; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. O'Brien, CC. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 14.60; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Duncan, CC. 13-14B: 1. Vinyard, PH, 33.71; 2. Merke, CC; 3. O'Brien, PH. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 31.10; Bridges, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Farkas, Yang, Amin, Vanasse), 1:48.40. 6-UM: 1. CC (Freund, Maisel, Hicks, Baglione), 2:11.07. 7-8B: 1. PH (Mulchandani, Ipsen, Thomas, Langnas), 1:20.10. 7-8G: 1. PH (Purdue, Zhao, Wu, Liu), 1:40:37. 9-10B: 1. PH (Liu, Sariscak, Marlow, Nezu), 1:11.87. 9-10G: 1. CC (Hammill, Nwaeze, Saula, Hollida), 1:06.40. 11-12B: 1. CC (Kelly, Young, Richmond, Kelly), 2:28.68. 11-12G: 1. CC (Cain, Duncan, Tehrani, Lewis), 2:16.38. 13-14M: 1. CC (Merke, Bell, Hall, Shirah), 2:11.95.

Dorsey Search, 307; Thunder Hill, 283

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Jacobson, Baker, Scopelliti, Martin), 2:09.17. 9-10M: 1. DS (Kwok, Abrams, Hopper, Shea), 1:26.57. 11-12M: 1. TH (Ackison, Zhang, E. Woods, Wenholz), 2:33.09. 13-14M: 1. DS (Beck, Aubin, Gurri, Stralka), 2:22.85.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Martin, TH, 1:15.00; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Pittman, DS. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 1:14.06; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Lear, DS. 9-10B: 1. Takacs, DS, 1:30.68; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Kushner, TH. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:34.89; 2. L. Gurri, DS. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:14.53; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. Porter, TH. 11-12G: 1. Snyder, TH, 1:23.97; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Woods, TH. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, DS, 1:19.43; 2. Straka, DS. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 1:15.04; 2. Matthews, TH; 3. Bonner, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 26.58; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Wall, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 28.23; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Windley, DS. 6-UB: 1. Wang, DS, 23.77; 2. Cummings, DS; 3. Bishop, TH. 6-UG: 1. Rizas, DS, 26.75; 2. Morse, DS; 3. Starr, TH. 7-8B: 1. Cain, DS, 19.87; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 7-8G: 1. Godschall, TH, 19.12; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 9-10B: 1. Gurri, DS, 16.14; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Reid, TH. 9-10G: 1. Williams, DS, 14.39; 2. Kwok, DS; 3. Rothrock, TH. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 28.19; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Homassel, DS. 11-12G: 1. Williams, DS, 35.21; 2. Presley, DS; 3. Beck, DS. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 25.98; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 29.17; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Khaled, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Williams, TH; 2. V. Parsons, TH; 3. M. Parsons, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 35.10; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Lear, DS. 6-UB: 1. Wang, DS, 28.66; 2. Cummings, DS; 3. Wall, TH. 6-UG: 1. Delessio, DS, 37.88; 2. Morse, DS; 3. Starr, TH. 7-8B: 1. Cain, DS, 23.81; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Toth, DS. 7-8G: 1. Titioura, TH, 20.76; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Palmore, DS. 9-10B: 1. Seliger, TH, 19.19; 2. Abrams, DS; 2. Gurri, DS. 9-10G: 1. Wu, DS, 19.93; 2. G. Gurri, DS; 3. Polon, DS. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 38.19; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Seliger, TH. 11-12G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 38.63; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Zhang, TH. 13-14B: 1. Takacs, DS, 36.77; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Han, DS. 13-14G: 1. Khaled, TH, 36.58; 2. Aubin, DS; 3. Davlin, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. J. Parsons, TH, 38.25; 2. A. Williams, DS; 3. C. Williams, DS. 15-18G: 1. Swain, DS, 38.78; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. M. Leckron, TH. 8-UB: 1. Poirot, DS, 25.52; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Levine, DS. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 22.76; 2. Bell, DS; 3. Sanders, TH. 9-10B: 1. Villard, TH, 25.29; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Abrams, DS. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 19.42; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 36.76; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12G: 1. Yen, DS, 42.87; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Woods, TH. 13-14B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 37.87; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Baldwin, TH. 13-14G: 1. Aubin, DS, 45.05; 2. Howard, TH; 3. Matthews, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 29.32; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 32.52; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. O'Neill, DS. 8-UB: 1. Gurri, DS, 33.75. 8-UG: 1. Bell, DS, 21.75; 2. Jackson, DS; 3. Villard, TH. 9-10B: 1. Abrams, DS, 18.75; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Parker, TH. 9-10G: 1. Williams, DS, 16.43; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Fioretto, TH. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 15.43; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. E. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Williams, DS, 18.60; 2. Choiniere, DS; 3. Raney, DS. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 30.27; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Poole, DS. 13-14G: 1. Williams, DS, 32.49; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Ingham, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Wall, Williams, Baldwin, Cover), 2:02.26. 6-UM: 1. DS (Wang, Cummings, Morse, Rizas), 1:52.15. 7-8B: 1. DS (Gurri, Toth, Raney, Cain), 1:29.14. 7-8G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Villard, Sanders, Titioura), 1:30.28. 9-10B: 1. DS (Gurri, Takacs, Debosy, Abrams), 1:11.95. 9-10G: 1. DS (G. Gurri, Bonner, Wu, Williams), 1:09.51. 11-12B: 1. TH (Parker, Porter, J. Woods, Scopelliti), 2:07.56. 11-12G: 1. TH (Thorogood, Richards, Woods, Snyder), 2:20.29. 13-14M: 1. TH (Jacobson, Khaled, Williams, Porter), 1:58.89.

Phelps Luck, 363; Owen Brown, 225

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Ose, Ovide, May, Bickhart), 2:07.75. 9-10M: 1. PL (Miller-Chesnut, Schwab, Watson, Griffin), 1:24.33. 11-12M: 1. PL (McArthur, Hightower, West, Harris), 2:24.86. 13-14M: 1. OB (Carruth, Johnson, May, Bickhart), 2:09.11.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 1:04.97; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Magsino, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 1:13.06; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Ovide, OB. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:40.68; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:25.38; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Nelson, PL. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:17.15; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Magsino, PL. 11-12G: 1. Hale, OB, 1:22.70; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Lewis, PL. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:15.16; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Czyryca, PL. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 1:09.06; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Stokes, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Seyfried, OB, 25.32; 2. Zorko, OB; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 28.35; 2. Dooley, PL; 3. Bickhart, OB. 6-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 30.07; 2. Miller, OB; 3. Giangrasso, PL. 6-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 24.63; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Dean, OB. 7-8B: 1. Yankle, PL, 18.89; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Johnson, OB. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 15.68; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Berman, PL, 15.09; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Griffin, PL. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 16.75; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Tray, PL. 11-12B: 1. Claxton, OB, 35.49; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Dukes, PL. 11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.04; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 13-14B: 1. Fouts, OB, 30.79; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Slocum, PL. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 29.30; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Ledgard, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 27.67; 2. Harper, OB; 3. Ose, OB. 15-18G: 1. Dooley, PL, 33.54; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Fatig, OB. 6-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 35.67; 2. Rao, PL; 3. Miller, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 32.43; 2. Greenwald, PL; 3. Adles, PL. 7-8B: 1. Smith, PL, 24.29; 2. Emig, OB; 3. McArthur, PL. 7-8G: 1. Smith, PL, 20.39; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Miller, OB. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, PL, 21.69; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 19.57; 2. Russey, OB; 3. Watson, PL. 11-12B: 1. Winters, PL, 38.09; 2. West, PL; 3. Werdell, PL. 11-12G: 1. McArthur, PL, 33.89; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Hale, OB. 13-14B: 1. Carruth, OB, 32.39; 2. Grohe, PL; 3. Riemer, OB. 13-14G: 1. Lightfield, PL, 36.58; 2. TenBroecke, PL; 3. Mahious, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 33.98; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Zorko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 40.00; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Pateison, OB. 8-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 29.16. 8-UG: 1. Smith, PL, 22.78; 2. Wheeler, PL; 3. Henderson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 22.19; 2. Taylor, PL; 3. Coghlan, OB. 9-10G: 1. Keefe, PL, 21.83; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Rotunda, PL. 11-12B: 1. Hightower, PL, 41.87; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Cioffi, PL. 11-12G: 1. Harris, PL, 41.23; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. TenBroecke, PL. 13-14B: 1. Fouts, OB, 38.43; 2. Whitaker, PL; 3. Ovide, OB. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 38.86; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Ledgard, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 26.21; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Anderson, OB. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 29.40; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Yankle, PL, 25.73; 2. Johnson, OB. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.77; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Mutaf, PL. 9-10B: 1. Berman, PL, 17.13; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 9-10G: 1. Keefe, PL, 17.46; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Farah, PL. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 15.21; 2. West, PL; 3. Olivier, PL. 11-12G: 1. Harris, PL, 16.12; 2. Hale, OB; 3. Zenker, PL. 13-14B: 1. Carruth, OB, 30.51; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Olivier, PL. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 30.94; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Lewis, PL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Lapointe, Shannon, West, Magsino), 1:52.92. 6-UM: 1. PL (Adles, Giangrasso, Greenwald, Rotunda), 2:11.74. 7-8B: 1. PL (Smith, Gomez-Wick, Yankle, Berman), 1:41.99. 7-8G: 1. PL (Greenwald, Smith, Tyer, Henderson), 1:14.84. 9-10B: 1. PL (Henderson, Rice, Lewis, Berman), 1:11.21. 9-10G: 1. PL (Tyer, Keefe, Rotunda, Tray), 1:10.44. 11-12B: 1. PL (Dukes, Miller-Chesnut, Keefe, Cioffi), 2:36.37. 11-12G: 1. OB (Hale, Harwood, Rivera, Looper), 2:22.21. 13-14M: 1. PL (Lewis, Olivier, Slocum, TenBroecke), 2:04.54.

Harpers Choice, 328; Pointers Run, 283

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Hanson, B. Costello, B. Baldinazzo, T. Baldinazzo), 2:01.88. 9-10M: 1. PO (Evers, Coleman, Taber, Davis), 1:27.31. 11-12M: 1. HC (Ying, Bartlett, Baldinazzo, Withee), 2:37.04. 13-14M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Lesho, Hanson, Robinson), 2:11.36.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Benson, HC, 1:05.10; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Chang, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:07.10; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Freal, HC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:16.99; 2. Jia, HC; Stather, PO. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 1:29.05; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Williams, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 1:19.45; 2. Thalheimer, PO. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 1:12.03; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Zaidic, HC. 13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. McAlduff, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:09.76; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Bendel, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 24.44; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Angel, HC, 28.96; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Rao, PO, 23.95; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Moore, HC. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 24.27; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Callahan, HC. 7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 20.45; 2. Terry, HC; 3. Guyton, HC. 7-8G: 1. Meyer, PO, 16.66; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Faulkender, PO. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, HC, 15.74; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Taber, PO. 9-10G: 1. Sheplee, PO, 16.61; 2. Williams, HC; 3. Lewis, PO. 11-12B: 1. Weltz, PO, 31.57; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Maggio, PO. 11-12G: 1. Clemens, PO, 31.63; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Neely, HC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 25.90; 2. Lynchard, HC; 3. Park, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 28.02; 2. Crofts, PO; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.07; 2. Sikora, HC; 3. Bensen, HC. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 29.79; 2. Angel, HC; 3. Hess, PO. 6-UB: 1. Lind, PO, 38.97; 2. Chawla, PO; 3. Jie, PO. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 27.27; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Ma, PO. 7-8B: 1. Urian, HC, 24.43; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. Fish, HC. 7-8G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 21.07; 2. Blanchard, HC; 3. Tu, PO. 9-10B: 1. Urian, HC, 19.41; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Taber, PO. 9-10G: 1. Costello, HC, 21.33; 2. Evers, PO; 3. Dea, PO. 11-12B: 1. Meyer, PO, 38.69; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Ryee, PO. 11-12G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 34.69; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Shen, PO. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 29.83; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC. 13-14G: 1. Neely, HC, 33.12; 2. Crofts, PO; 3. Hanson, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Blanchard, PO, 32.52; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Pickens, HC. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC; 36.81; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Tuttle, HC. 8-UB: 1. Yan, PO, 25.25; 2. Canos, HC. 8-UG: 1. Meyer, PO, 24.55; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Ma, PO. 9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 22.91; 2. Terry, HC: 3. Zinderman, PO. 9-10G: 1. Sheplee, PO, 21.63; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Baird, HC. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 43.01; 2. Webster, HC; 3. Recht, PO. 11-12G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 40.66; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Orloff, HC. 13-14B: 1. Selbus, HC, 43.56; 2. Recht, PO; 3. Park, PO. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 32.67; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Burns, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 26.41; 2. K. Costello, HC; 3. Sikora, HC. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 29.87; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Hess, PO. 8-UB: 1. Canos, HC, 29.34; 2. Rao, PO. 8-UG: 1. M. Smith, PO, 17.81; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. L. Smith, PO. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 14.55; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Zinderman, PO. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 16.96; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Lewis, PO. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 16.27; 2. Crofs, PO; 3. Meyer, PO. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 14.13; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. A. Waddington, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 26.63; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.33; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Bazell, PO.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Ferguson, Benson, Angel, Costello), 1:53.30. 6-UM: 1. PO (Agrawal, Virmani, Lind, Rao), 2:07.26. 7-8B: 1. HC (Terry, Moore, Urian, Canos), 1:35.54. 7-8G: 1. PO (M. Smith, Tu, Ma, Meyer), 1:18.70. 9-10B: 1. HC (Jia, Jones, Terry, Urian), 1:07.02. 9-10G: 1. PO (Sheplee, Cheer, Lewis, Rao), 1:11.73. 11-12B: 1. PO (Weltz, Recht, Maggio, Thalheimer), 2:20.89. 11-12G: 1. HC (Williams, Orloff, Lesho, Zaidi), 2:10.95. 13-14M: 1. PO (Wolter, Burns, Kim, Thalheimer), 1:52.04.

Huntington, 308; Long Reach, 300

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Gliese, McDonald, Watt, Kundrat), 1:59.89. 9-10M: 1. HU (Pinelis, Kalaris, McAtee, Schmeckpeper), 1:23.18. 11-12M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Walker, Trout, Kundrat), 2:37.78. 13-14M: 1. LR (Repsher, Bushby, Liberto, Saad), 2:18.69.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 58.48; 2. Gliese, LR; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 1:06.85; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. DeLuca, LR. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 1:35.52; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Magoulas, HU. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR 1:28.11; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Hunn, LR. 11-12B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:27.28; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Smith, LR. 11-12G: 1. Trout, LR, 1:19.79; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 1:19.50; 2. Schneider, HU; 3. Main, HU. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:05.87; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Lechner, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 25.99; 2. Bonner, LR; 3; Adler, HU. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 26.55; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.57; 2. Schmeckpeper, LR; 3. Devins, LR. 6-UG: 1. Couch, HU, 30.35; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Spence, HU. 7-8B: 1. Edwards, HU, 18.48; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Koeth, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cossa, HU, 19.19; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Paulhamus, LR. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, HU, 16.57; 2. Pinelis, HU; T3. Dua, LR and Haber, HU. 9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 16.03; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. Wiedorfer, HU, 33.25; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Trout, LR, 31.62; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Benda, HU. 13-14B: 1. Saad, LR, 31.13; 2. Brown, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 13-14G: 1. Bushby, LR, 29.60; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Watt, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 27.97; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 31.00; 2. LaGow, LR; 3. Gilmore, LR. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 25.19; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU. 6-UG: 1. Huang, LR, 34.63; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Bartlett, LR. 7-8B: 1. Koeth, LR, 24.30; 2. Hobson, HU; 3. Mazzei-Williams, HU. 7-8G: 1. Devins, LR, 21.97; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 9-10B: 1. McAtee, HU, 21.45; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Ma, HU. 9-10G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 21.42; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Haber, HU. 11-12B: 1. Wiedorfer, HU, 44.08; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 41.87; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. C. O'Rourke, HU. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 37.55; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Main, HU. 13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 35.49; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Mason, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Perry, LR, 31.14; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 34.05; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Corley, LR. 8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 21.98; 2. Bartlett, LR; 3. Hobson, HU. 8-UG: 1. Kalaris, HU, 27.95; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Lechner, HU. 9-10B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 21.98; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR, 21.47; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Ohl, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 41.87; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Walker, LR. 11-12G: 1. Booker, LR, 44.69; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Sola, LR. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 39.11; 2. Schneider, HU; 3. Trout, LR. 13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 37.76; 2. Bushby, LR; 3. Ja. Schoditsch, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 29.26; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 30.72; 2. DeLuca, LR; 3. LaGow, LR. 8-UB: 1. Briggs, HU, 18.08; 2. Bansal, LR; 3. Skidmore, HU. 8-UG: 1. Devins, LR, 20.00; 2. Cossa, HU. 9-10B: 1. McAtee, HU, 20.31; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Karbacka, HU. 9-10G: 1. Hunn, LR, 18.36; 2. Farris, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 17.17; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 17.30; 2. T. O'Rourke, HU; 3. Williamson, HU. 13-14B: 1. Repsher, LR, 35.16; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 28.65; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Watt, LR.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Radcliffe, Corley, Gilmore, Perry), 2:03.16. 6-UM: 1. LR (Huang, Hahn, Heron, Devins), 2:33.43. 7-8B: 1. HU (Hobson, Skidmore, Edwards, Briggs), 1:21.25. 7-8G: 1. HU (O'Connor, Condon, Kalaris, Cossa), 1:42.30. 9-10B: 1. HU (Karbacka, Edwards, Sorber, Lutz), 1:24.13. 9-10G: 1. HU (Roberts, Ohl, Wiedorfer, Farris), 1:18.93. 11-12B: 1. HU (Gretes, Eschman, Williamson, Walls), 2:28.15. 11-12G: 1. LR (Dua, Hall, Berkman, Booker), 2:25.94. 13-14M: 1. HU (Brown, Lechner, Jo. Schoditsch, Edwards), 2:12.10.

Wilde Lake, 382; Kings Contrivance, 217

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Dibert, Lowe, McGillicuddy, Frommer), 2:16.03. 9-10M: 1. WL (Bryan, Hibbert, Merke, Liu), 1:16.85. 11-12M: 1. WL (Gilmore, Stipe, Lowe, Knox), 2:40.81. 13-14M: 1. WL (Singh, Li, Pellegrini, Kuhn), 2:22.50.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Nelson, KC, 1:10.31; 2. Frommer, WL; 3. Lowe, WL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:08.86; 2. Stenoien, KC; 3. McGivern, KC. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:31.90; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Navarre, KC. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:23.61; 2. Higgens, KC; 3. Tracy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:11.32; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Ryan, KC. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 1:12.51; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Keating, KC. 13-14B: 1. S. Li, WL, 1:07.58; 2. F. Li, WL; 3. Wang, WL. 13-14G: 1. Woodson, KC, 1:13.73; 2. Roberts, WL; 3. Smith, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 25.12; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Zimmerman, KC. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, WL, 30.19; 2. McGivern, KC; 3. Quinn, KC. 6-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 25.81; 2. Linsenmeyer, KC; 3. Sabastian, KC. 6-UG: 1. Genovese, WL, 27.13; 2. Livy, WL; 3. Mason, KC. 7-8B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 17.86; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Hughes, WL. 7-8G: 1. Lindsay, WL, 20.23; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10B: 1. Navarre, KC, 16.03; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Matthiew, WL. 9-10G: 1. Genovese, WL, 16.18; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 28.65; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Knox, WL. 11-12G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 29.01; 2. Zeng, KC; 3. Hoffman, KC. 13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 28.26; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 31.20; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Kuhn, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Frommer, WL, 34.05; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Walls, KC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuiddy, WL, 29.00; 2. Cotter, KC; 3. Nelson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 33.69; 2. Linsenmeyer, KC; 3. Sebastian, KC. 6-UG: 1. Cardona, WL, 38.18; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bank, WL, 24.53; 2. Hall, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 7-8G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 21.77; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Rigg, WL. 9-10B: 1. Zhang, WL; 19.19; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Harris, KC. 9-10G: 1. Liu, WL, 20.14; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Stipe, WL. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 33.94; 2. Peitsh, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, WL, 34.02; 2. Zeng, KC; 3. Bryan, WL. 13-14B: 1. Wang, WL, 33.80; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Pena, KC. 13-14G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 36.11; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Addo, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Jones, WL, 36.19; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Nelson, KC. 15-18G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 40.41; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Hagerty, KC. 8-UB: 1. Bai, WL, 28.86; 2. Marr, KC; 3. Bank, WL. 8-UG: 1. Churilla, WL, 26.40; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10B: 1. Liu, WL, 22.14; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 19.14; 2. Higgens, KC; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Zou, WL, 38.86; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Addo, KC. 11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 41.88; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Dibert, WL. 13-14B: 1. Li, WL, 34.65; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Lightfoot, WL. 13-14G: 1. Zhang, WL, 40.47; 2. Shimeall, WL; 3. Bovard, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 28.84; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Lowe, WL. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 31.17; 2. Thorogood, WL; 3. Quinn, KC. 8-UB: 1. Corkeron, WL, 26.18; 2. Marr, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 8-UG: 1. McDaniel, KC, 22.89; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Kim, WL. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 18.15; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. E. Harris, KC. 9-10G: 1. Tracy, KC, 17.10; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 15.81; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Ryan, KC. 11-12G: 1. Dibert, WL, 15.48; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Lane, KC. 13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 31.91; 2. Li, WL; 3. Quinn, KC. 13-14G: 1. Zhang, WL, 31.20; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Roberts, WL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Johnson, DeSande, Thorogood, Lowe), 1:54.74. 6-UM: 1. WL (Eagon, Baeres, Banks, Fox), 2:46.71. 7-8B: 1. KC (O'Neil, Hughes, Marr, Hall), 1:28.17. 7-8G: 1. WL (Kim, Lee, Liu, Churilla), 1:35.83. 9-10B: 1. KC (Walls, O'Neil, Arocho, Harris), 1:08.42. 9-10G: 1. WL (Churilla, Bank, Johnson, Jackson), 1:09.77. 11-12B: 1. WL (Heritage, Peitsch, Bank, Zou), 2:05.09. 11-12G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Dibert, Corkeron, Zhang), 2:02.89. 13-14M: 1. WL (Li, Zhang, Roberts, Wang), 1:54.79.

Clary's Forest Hawthorne Swansfield, 356; Oakland Mills, 223

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Riley, Huber, Palasits, Boardman), 2:08.53. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Will, Shader, Boardman, Tucker), 1:24.81. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Ramsing, Bickel, Duke), 2:33.19. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Pineo, Harris, Bell, Dicus), 2:11.42.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 1:04.53; 2. Caldwell, OM; 3. Levine, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 1:18.72; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Hensley, OM. 9-10B: 1. Shader, CHS, 1:41.23; 2. West, OM; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 1:38.96; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Boardman, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Cochran, CHS, 1:35.37; 2. Robinson, CHS; 3. Donovan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:16.29; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:07.93; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Mallo, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Pineo, CHS, 1:20.47; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Seldon, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 26.91; 2. Trinh, CHS; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 30.16; 2.Nelson, CHS; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 6-UB: 1. Murray, OM, 24.46; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Olten, OM. 6-UG: 1. Kiv, CHS, 33.16; 2. Lenoach, OM; 3. Epps, OM. 7-8B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 21.03; 2.Omland, CHS; 3.Davis, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 20.48; 2. Dzuray, CHS; 3.Gunther, OM. 9-10B: 1. Joh, OM, 17.28; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Soustek, OM, 18.36; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Cochran, CHS, 33.32; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Duke, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 33.62; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Schwind, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Sutker, CHS, 27.06; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Bell, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 31.98; 2.Soustek, OM; 3.Donovan, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Riley, CHS, 30.61; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Ramsey, OM. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 35.54; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Huber, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 42.46; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Lenoach, CHS, 43.92; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Despres, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Carr, OM, 20.02; 2.Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3.Johnson, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Wood, CHS, 36.41; 2. Claase, CHS; 3. Stewart, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Joh, OM, 21.34; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Arnold, OM, 24.38; 2. Stevens, OM; 3. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Clifford, CHS, 50.91; 2. Kerr, CHS; 3. Gray, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Morton, CHS, 38.22; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 35.15; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 30.08; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Soustek, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Riley, CHS, 34.92; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Caldwell, OM. 15-18G: 1. Huber, CHS, 40.7; 2.Levine, CHS; 3. Feldman, OM. 8-UB: 1. Kiv, CHS, 29.57; 2. Robinson, CHS; 3. Macmillan, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Cochran, CHS, 27.26; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 26.25; 2. Rodriguez, OM; 3. West, OM. 9-10G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 22.07; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Porter, OM. 11-12B: 1. Rodriegus, OM, 45.36; 2. Dickover, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Barham, CHS, 45.9; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 40.12; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Seldon, OM, 39.49; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Levine, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 27.36; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Schurman, OM. 15-18G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 34.69; 2. Hensley, OM; 3. Kaiser, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 19.54; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Macmillan, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Bickel, CHS, 30.83. 9-10B: 1. Gloyd, CHS, 24.35; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Welch, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 17.6; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Perrine, OM. 11-12B: 1. Donovan, OM, 20.88; 2. Lopez-Mario, OM; 3. Robinson, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 17.49; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Nelson, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 31.12; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 31.35; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Virostek, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Bird-Walker, Ramsey, Orellana, Caldwell), 1:57.96. 6-UM: 1. CHS (Kiv, Lenoach, Jenkins, McGuinness), 2:23.10. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Davis, Johnson, Macmillan), 1:27.62. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Wood, Cochran, Stewart, Bickel), 1:45.87. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Dewing, Gloyd, Bickel, Allen), 1:25.48. 9-10G: 1. OM (Baskin, Murray, Herra, Porter), 1:11.81. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Arbareri, Dickover, Robinson, Cochran), 2:28.58. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Barham, Shader, Nelson, Morton), 2:24.33. 13-14M: 1. OM (Schurman, Miller, Mius, Anwar), 2:07.89.

Copyright © 2015, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading

68°