Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
News Maryland Howard County Columbia

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Results from the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League for the week of July 20.

Swimming

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Clemens Crossing 330, Pointers Run 285

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Powers, DeBoissiere, Solomotis, Gramling), 2:02.32. 9-10M: 1. CC (Nguyen, Walsh, Pisanic, Maisel), 1:27.91. 11-12M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Henry, Lew, Kelly), 2:27.87. 13-14M: 1. PO (Chang, Burns, Propst, Beidelman), 2:12.04.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 58.40; 2. Kogan, CC; 3. DeBoissiere, CC. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 1:08.48; 2. Elshafei, CC, 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 1:21.36; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Crofts, PO. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:21.66; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3. Maisel, CC. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 1:29.39; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Kim, PO, 1:13.37; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Pisanic, CC. 13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:04.95; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Chang, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:12.14; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Mackin, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23:51; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Miller, CC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 28:16; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Hess, PO. 6-UB: 1. Hollida, CC, 22.84; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Lu, CC. 6-UG: 1. Faulkender, PO, 22.98; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Cheer, PO. 7-8B: 1. Huntley, CC, 19.45; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Lascola, CC. 7-8G: 1. Rao, PO, 16.59; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Nwaeze, CC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 15.67; Crofts, PO; 3. O'Brien, CC. 9-10G: 1. Park, PO, 17.45; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lew, CC, 32.33; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Kelly, CC. 11-12G: 1. Crofts, PO, 30.48. 2. Lopez, PO; 3. TenHoor, CC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 26.02; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 28.70; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Bridges, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Miller, CC, 31.96; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. TenHoor, CC. 15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 33.77; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Latzko, PO. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 27.48; 2. Lu, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Berlin, PO, 27.89; 2. Sykes, CC; 3. Faulkender, PO. 7-8B: 1. Huntley, CC, 22.84; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Lovell, PO. 7-8G: 1. Hollida, CC, 20.37; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Hammill, CC. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 19.63; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 9-10G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 21.10; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Maisel, CC. 11-12B: 1. Meyer, PO, 42.71; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Crofts, PO, 35.82; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 31.73; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 36.38; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Bathras, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 30.90; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Rosicky, CC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 35.08; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Panepento, CC. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, CC, 27.61; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Adams, CC. 8-UG: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 22.06; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Cheer, PO. 9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 18.80; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 9-10G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 23.51; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3.Carlesi, CC. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 46.46; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Xuan, PO. 11-12G: 1. Kim, PO, 37.54; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 34.56; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 36.59; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Lopez, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 28.59; 2. Davidson, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 30.02; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Powers, CC. 8-UB: 1. Armes, CC, 28.15; 2. Pisanic, CC. 8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 18.28; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Rodriguez, CC. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 18.10; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 17.19; 2. Matrangola, PO; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lew, CC, 16.50; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. McAlduff, PO. 11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 15.58; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 29.33; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Wolter, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 32.14; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Miller, Yamamoto, Elshafei, Kogan), 1:49.92. 6-UM: 1. PO (Smith, Rao, Vaszil, Faulkender), 1:53.80. 7-8B: 1. CC (Lutz, Cosentino, Perry, Huntley), 1:28:42. 7-8G: 1. CC (Hollida, Rodriguez, Hammill, Nwaeze), 1:11.38. 9-10B: 1. CC (O'Brien, Jameson, Eidson, Baglione), 1:07.80. 9-10G: 1. CC (Carlesi, Saula, Baglione, Wilson), 1:14.03. 11-12B: 1. CC (Hall, McCarty, Shin, Merke), 2:24.36. 11-12G: 1. PO (Kim, Goldberg, Lopez, Bendel), 2:05.42. 13-14M: 1. PO (Wolter, Lopez, Buzell, Thalheimer), 1:53.08.

Kings Contrivance 340, Huntington 260

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Cotter, E. Hoyson, Stenoien, Hagerty), 2:05.21. 9-10M: 1. HU (C. O'Rourke, Magoulas, Kim, Spillman), 1:18.93. 11-12M: 1. HU (Kim, Spillman, Lechner, Moore), 2:27.65. 13-14M: 1. KC (Wang, Stenoien, Johnson, Woodson), 2:14.38.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 1:02.65; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Frekot, KC. 15-18G: 1. Nelson, KC, 1:20.16; 2. Roher, HU; 3. McClanahan, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:25.15; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU 1:14.68; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Higgins, KC. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 1:16.79; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. DiValentin, KC. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:08.43; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 13-14B: 1. Wang, KC, 1:10.26; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Woodson, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 1:21.26; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Hagerty, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 25.88; 2. B. Mitchell, HU; 3. L. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. E. Hoyson, KC, 28.95; 2. L. Hoyson, KC; 3. Johnson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 22.01; 2. Moran, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 6-UG: 1. Kalaris, HU, 25.66; 2. Lacy, KC; 3. Sauritch, KC. 7-8B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 16.59; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Hughes, KC. 7-8G: 1. McNerney, KC, 16.05; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 15.31; 2. Addo, KC; 3. Pavlosky, KC. 9-10G: 1. Benda, HU, 17.38; 2. Smith, KC; 3. C. O'Rourke, HU. 11-12B: 1. Brown, HU, 33.21; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 31.36; 2. Mosier, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 29.68; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Smith, HU. 13-14G: 1. Howard, KC, 32.45; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Schoditsch, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Adler, HU, 48.87; 2. Hwang, KC. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 30.11; 2. Stephenson, KC; 3. Marx, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 28.09; 2. Moran, KC; 3. Holder, KC. 6-UG: 1. Lacy, KC, 28.99; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Sauritch, KC. 7-8B: 1. Ma, HU, 28.75; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Hall, KC. 7-8G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 22.48; 2. Moran, KC; 3. Berning, HU. 9-10B: 1. Turner, KC, 21.18; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. O'Neil, KC. 9-10G: 1. Alsheimer, KC, 21.32; 2. Mason, HU; 3. Hanro, KC. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 43.72; 2. Brown, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Woodson, KC, 36.44; 2. Zeng, KC; 3. S. Lechner, HU. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 37.77; 2. Ueckermann, HU; 3. Quinn, HU. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, KC, 37.79; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Lydon, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 34.06; 2. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. McClanahan, HU, 40.38; 2. Amponsah, KC; 3. Chadwick, KC. 8-UB: 1. Moozoun, KC, 22.71; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Henson, KC. 8-UG: 1. Woodson, KC, 23.87; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Hoyson, KC. 9-10B: 1. McGowan, KC, 22.72; 2. Addo, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 19.46; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Yerger, HU. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 39.68; 2. Main, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spillman, HU, 35.34; 2. Bovard, KC; 3. N. Lechner, HU. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 38.78; 2. Terrasa, KC; 3. Smith, HU. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 41.08; 2. Chervenak, HU; 3. Smith, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 27.72; 2. B. Mitchell, HU; 3. Frekot, KC. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 29.76; 2. Roher, HU; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 20.33; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Marr, KC. 8-UG: 1. McNerney, KC, 18.84; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Farris, HU. 9-10B: 1. Ryan, KC, 21.81; 2. McAtee, HU. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 16.52; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Mason, HU. 11-12B: 1. Moore, HU, 18.62; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 16.25; 2. N. Lechner, HU; 3. Zeng, KC. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 36.41; 2. Terrasa, KC; 3. Schneider, HU. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, KC, 33.98; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Howard, KC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Magaletta, Amponsah, Hwang, Nelson), 2:19.41. 6-UM: 1. KC (Moran, Lacy, Walls, Sauritch), 1:59.55. 7-8B: 1. KC (Moozoun, Hall, Harris, Hughes), 1:22.46. 7-8G: 1. KC (McNerney, Moran, Wilson, Woodson), 1:13.90. 9-10B: 1. KC (Walls, Harris, Pavlosky, Addo), 1:09.43. 9-10G: 1. KC (McNerney, Butterfield, Smith, Wilson), 1:14.29. 11-12B: 1. HU (Walls, Bauer, Ja. Gretes, Jo. Gretes), 2:27.89. 11-12G: 1. KC (Sweitzer, Mosier, Zeng, Woodson), 2:13.99. 13-14M: 1. KC (Walls, Lydon, Howard, Terrasa), 2:10.19.

Thunder Hill 340, Long Reach 278

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Foster, VanZijl, Watt, Colarusso), 2:02.80. 9-10M: 1. TH (Thorogood, Snyder, Thompson, Parker), 1:14.30. 11-12M: 1. LR (Gilmore, Davies, Colarusso, Berkman), 2:29.07. 13-14M: 1. TH (Colbert, Jacobson, Scopelliti, V. Parsons), 2:21.03.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 1:07.27; 2. Parsons, TH; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 1:07.50; 2. Foster, LR; 3. Baldwin, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 1:29.11; 2. Tootle, LR. 9-10G: 1. Snyder, TH, 1:32.86; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Harper, LR. 11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 1:14.97; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. E. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:18.80; 2. Bushby, LR; 3. R. Hayes, TH. 13-14B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 1:16.12; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:12.36; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Khaled, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Martin, TH, 26.12; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Kozlowski, LR. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 25.82; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Stone, TH. 6-UB: 1. Willey, TH, 25.37; 2. Curran, TH; 3. Barnhart, LR. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 19.53; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 7-8B: 1. Parker, TH, 18.30; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Reid, TH. 7-8G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 18.31; 2. Titoura, TH; 3. Godschall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 14.46; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Williams, TH. 9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 15.13; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Booker, LR. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 26.49; 2. Colarusso, LR; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bushby, LR, 32.07; 2. Smelkinson, TH; 3. Williams, TH. 13-14B: 1. J. Baldwin, TH, 27.05; 2. Saad, LR; 3. V. Parsons, TH. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 28.06; 2. Colbert, TH; 3. Soriano, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. VanZijl, LR, 30.63; 2. Parsons, TH; 3. DeWitt, TH. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 31.45; 2. Foster, LR; 3. Baldwin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 31.18; 2. Bansal, LR; 3. Willey, TH. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 25.92; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 7-8B: 1. Seliger, TH, 21.88; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Shanley, LR. 7-8G: 1. Self, LR, 23.16; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Barnhart, LR. 9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 19.57; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Howard, TH. 9-10G: 1. Dua, LR, 21.90; 2. Rossbach, LR; 3. Harper, LR. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.30; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Kohn, TH. 11-12G: 1. Woods, TH, 43.65; 2. Cover, TH; 3. Hasson, LR. 13-14B: 1. Kohn, TH, 37.12; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. V. Parsons, TH. 13-14G: 1. Colbert, TH, 34.06; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Erle, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. VanZijl, LR, 34.58; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 35.28; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Mongilio, TH. 8-UB: 1. Snyder, TH, 27.56; 2. Rhode, LR; 3. Levesque, LR. 8-UG: 1. Scopelliti, Th, 25.82; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Self, LR. 9-10B: 1. Walker, LR, 21.88; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Kushner, TH. 9-10G: 1. Snyder, TH, 21.86; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Fioretto, TH. 11-12B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 41.53; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Tootle, LR, 39.27; 2. R. Hayes, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 36.67; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Beck, LR. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 35.34; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Khaled, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 28.93; 2. Kozlowski, LR; 3. Colarusso, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 31.19; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. LaGow, LR. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 21.44; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 8-UG: 1. Titoura, TH, 22.05; 2. Godschall, TH; 3. Devins, LR. 9-10B: 1. Thompson, TH, 18.21; 2. Williams, TH; 3. Tootle, LR. 9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 16.43; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Rothrock, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 13.64; 2. Colarusso, LR; 3. Kundrat, LR. 11-12G: 1. Hasson, LR, 17.79; 2. Williams, TH; 3. G. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. JBaldwin, TH, 32.65; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Saad, LR. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 34.82; 2. Erle, LR; 3. Martin, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Jackson, Kozlowski, McDonald, Kundrat), 1:48.05. 6-UM: 1. LR (Sanchez, Schaaf, Carrera, Madison), 1:55.25. 7-8B: 1. TH (Harvey, Seliger, Parker, Reid), 1:22.39. 7-8G: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Maloney, Godschall, Titoura), 1:22.55. 9-10B: 1. TH (Porter, Flick, Strozyk, Williams), 1:19.54. 9-10G: 1. LR (Booker, Corley, Rossbach, Castle-Smith), 1:14.39. 11-12B: 1. TH (J. Woods, Maloney, Scopelliti, Porter), 2:11.56. 11-12G: 1. LR (G. Bonner, J. Bonner, Bushby, Tootle), 2:19.98. 13-14M: 1. TH (Kohn, Williams, Wall, J. Baldwin), 1:59.40.

Clary's Forest/Hawthorne/Swansfield 319, Owen Brown 302

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Claxton, Patton, Way), 2:05.80. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Jackman, Rowe, Jones, Nelson), 1:17.09. 11-12M: 1. OB (May, Fouts, Bickhart, Farley), 2:16.55. 13-14M: 1. OB (May, Ovide, Bechetti, Johnson), 2:15.05.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 1:07.05; 2. Saienni, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Way, OB, 1:13.45; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 1:21.45; 2. Jones, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 1:25.98; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Seetoo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:17.22; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Mallo, CHS. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 1:12.23; 2. Harris, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:00.76; 2. Robinson, CHS; 3. Najmi, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 1:19.97; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Huber, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.66; 2. Palasits, CHS; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Stockford, OB, 29.62; 2. Way, OB; 3. Sawyer, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 22.38; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Hoy, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Seetoo, OB, 23.58; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Farley, OB, 20.41; 2.Dewing, CHS; 3. Johnson, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Duke, CHS, 18.39; 2. Johnson, OB; 3.McGuiness, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 15.13; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 15.87; 2. Cooper, OB; 3. Nelson, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 31.53; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Craig, OB. 11-12G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 32.99; 2. Boettger, CHS; 3. Farley, OB. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 29.41; 2. Najmi, CHS; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14G: 1. Stockford, OB, 33.05; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3.Berry, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 29.49; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Saienni, OB. 15-18G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 37.76; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Lewis, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 32.26; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 6-UG: 1. Canada, CHS, 26.46; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Bickel, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 25.39; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3. Omland, CHS. 7-8G: 1.Sapp, CHS, 22.80; 2. Geneers, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 9-10B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 21.56; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Mancuso, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Shader, CHS, 19.89; 2. Hale, OB; 3. Craig, OB. 11-12B: 1. Dewey, CHS, 51.39; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Arbareri, CHS. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 33.13; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 29.64; 2. Canada, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Mendoza, OB, 43.17; 2. Miner, CHS; 3. Roberts, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Claxton, OB, 35.53; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Pation, OB, 36.08; 2.Kaiser, CHS; 3. Huber, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Shader, CHS, 24.19; 2. Maddux, CHS; 3. Coghlan, OB. 8-UG: 1. Rowe, CHS, 23.98; 2. Olibris, OB; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 25.18; 2. Jackman, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Emig, OB, 20.84; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Harwood, OB. 11-12B: 1. Fouts, OB, 40.32; 2. Bell, CHS; 3. MacDonald, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Pineo, CHS, 41.65; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Zovko, OB, 38.34; 2. Pitts, CHS; 3. Comeaux, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ovide, OB, 42.04; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. Flanigan, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 29.15; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Nace, OB. 15-18G: 1. Sawyer, CHS, 34.53; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Lewis, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 30.88; 2. Davis, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Rowe, CHS, 23.16; 2. Duke, CHS. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 17.24; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Johnson, OB. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 16.87; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Shader, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 14.59; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Swanson, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Harris, CHS, 14.44; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Farley, OB. 13-14B: 1. Bechetti, OB, 33.65; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 35.51; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Shockford, OB.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Seyfried, Bickhart, Stockford, Saienni), 1:55.25. 6-UM: 1. OB (Emig, Dean, Seetoo, Johnson), 1:51.45. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Gloyd, Walton, Johnson, Shader), 1:33.58. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Rowe, Sapp, McGuinness, Duke), 1:24.38. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Tucker, Wood, Mancuso, Dicus), 1:20.36. 9-10G: 1. OB (Hale, Harwood, Looper, Hale), 1:10.27. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Sutker, Chang, Cochran, Duke), 2:35.57. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Virostek, Bickel, Morton, Boettger), 2:11.45. 13-14M: 1. OB (Zovko, Berry, Stackford, Johnson), 2:09.95.

Harpers Choice 380, Dorsey's Search 237

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Baldinazzo, Pickens, B. Costello, Freal), 2:02.44. 9-10M: 1. HC (Hu, Orloff, Williams, Urian), 1:14.97. 11-12M 1. HC (Lesho, Manseur, Costello, Daugherty), 2:18.55. 13-14M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Yancey, Hanson, Shaffer), 2:15.18.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 1:04.71; 2. Sham, DS; 3. Murray, HC. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:08.14; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Boone, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:30.99; 2. Eng, DS; Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Orloff, HC, 1:30.69; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Rosenstein, DS. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:11.13; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Loudin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 1:12.64; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Toth, DS. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:03.15; 2. Diven, DS. 13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:10.35; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Lear, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 25.16; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. K. Costello, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.79; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Freal, HC. 6-UB: 1. Wojdon, DS, 24.61; 2. Shidle, DS; 3. Cummings, DS. 6-UG: 1. Bell, DS, 26.23; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Sommer, DS. 7-8B: 1. J. Abrams, DS, 16.24; 2. Jia, HC; 3. A. Abrams, DS. 7-8G: 1. Soubier, HC, 15.52; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 9-10B: 1. Homassel, DS, 15.45; 2. Jones, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 9-10G: 1. Williams, HC, 14.68; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Beck, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 30.33; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Daugherty, HC. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 27.96; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Toth, DS. 13-14B: 1. Homassel, DS, 26.55; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 27.89; 2. Angel, HC; 3. Yancy, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 29.00; 2. S. Manseur, HC; 3. Y. Manseur, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 31.02; 2. Frey, DS; 3. Selbrede, HC. 6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 30.46; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Shidle, DS. 6-UG: 1. Sommer, DS, 28.99; 2. Bell, DS; 3. Jia, HC. 7-8B: 1. Jia, HC, 20.94; 2. A. Abrams, DS; 3. Zhong, HC. 7-8G: 1. Kwok, DS, 19.53; 2. Rivera, HC; 3. Fish, HC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 18.97; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Loudin, DS. 9-10G: 1. Williams, HC, 18.96; 2. Rosenstein, DS; 3. Merchant, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 31.97; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Loudin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 32.95; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Morakinyo, HC. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 31.97; 2. Diven, DS; 3. Shaffer, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 31.40; 2. Angel, HC; 3. Lear, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 32.27; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Pickens, HC. 15-18G: 1. Tuttle, HC; 37.09; 2. Boone, HC; 3. Baird, HC. 8-UB: 1. M. Moody, HC, 24.82; 2. Poirot, DS; 3. Stephan, HC. 8-UG: 1. Kwok, DS, 20.70; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 21.20; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 9-10G: 1. Orloff, HC, 21.22; 2. Dohler, HC; 3. Choiniere, DS. 11-12B: 1. Ying, HC, 42.77; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Takacs, DS. 11-12G: 1. Manseur, HC, 39.29; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 40.42; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Arsenault. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 33.37; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Lazris, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 26.86; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Y. Manseur, HC. 15-18G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 34.47; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Tuttle, HC. 8-UB: 1. M. Moody, HC, 17.23; 2. J. Abrams, DS; 3. McCormick, HC. 8-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 17.59; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 19.28; 2. Hu, HC; 3. Eng, DS. 9-10G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 17.67; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Dabbs, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.91; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 14.68; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Van Osdel, DS. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.47; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Shaffer, HC. 13-14G: 1. Donnelly, HC, 35.28; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Bitner-Parish, HC.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (S. Manseur, Bensen, Tuttle, K. Costello), 1:54.08. 6-UM: 1. DS (Bell, Shidle, Sommer, Wojdon), 2:02.87. 7-8B: 1. HC (Stephan, Zhong, M. Moody, Jia), 1:14.00. 7-8G: 1. DS (Kwok, Wu, Gurri, Williams), 1:11.34. 9-10B: 1. DS (Versteeg, Takacs, Toronto, Eng), 1:14.89. 9-10G: 1. HC (Baird, Merchant, Moody, Baldinazzo), 1:15.09. 11-12B: 1. DS (Loudin, Pittman, Takacs, Benzing), 2:20.65. 11-12G: 1. HC (Bartlett, Baird, Morakinyo, Zaidi), 2:16.44. 13-14M: 1. HC (Vance, Zaidi, Angel, Baldinazzo), 1:55.92.

Pheasant Ridge 327, Wilde Lake 250

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (McGillicuddy, Pritchard, Lowe, Thorogood), 1:59.56. 9-10M: 1. PH (Liu, Wittholz, Spragg, Burnett), 1:17.43. 11-12M: 1. WL (Qiu, Pelligrini, Li, Corkeron), 2:20.53. 13-14M: 1. PH (Taj, Grinnell, Abate, Banilaner), 2:17.18.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 1:07.96; 2. Schneider, WL; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:04.75; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Amin, PH. 9-10B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 1:29.50; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Wittholz, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:29.68; 2. Pelligrini, WL; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 11-12B: 1. Li, WL, 1:13.93; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. O'Brien, PH. 11-12G: 1. Graham, PH, 1:17.68; 2. Kendell, WL; 3. Frommer, WL. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:03.74; 2. Key, PH; 3. Lowe, WL. 13-14G: 1. Dannelly, PH, 1:26.37; 2. Abate, PH; 3. Johnson, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 23.82; 2. Vanesse, PH; 3. Johnson, WL. 15-18G: 1. Caplan, PH, 29.83; 2. Thorogood, WL; 3. Valdesuso, PH. 6-UB: 1. Mbi, PH, 23.76; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Tang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 22.31; 2. Townsend, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Key, PH, 16.62; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Liu, PH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 18.71; 2. Blank, WL; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 9-10B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 15.38; 2. Heritage, WL; 3. Smith, PH. 9-10G: 1. Choi, WL, 15.83; 2. Clark, WL; 3. Genorese, WL. 11-12B: 1. Li, WL, 28.85; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Young, PH. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 29.89; 2. Kalani, WL; 3. Jackson, PH. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 25.32; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. Walker, PH. 13-14G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 28.82; 2. Young, PH; 3. Taj, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 31.38; 2. Healy, PH; 3. Lowe, WL. 15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 34.29; 2. Thorogood, WL; 3. Caplan, PH. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 29.43; 2, Mbi, PH; 3. Tang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Wu, PH, 23.84; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8B: 1. Bryan, WL, 20.16; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Ipsen, PH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, WL, 20.94; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 9-10B: 1. Heritage, WL, 20.37; 2. Smith, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 21.36; 2. Choi, WL; 3. Liu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Qiu, WL, 37.66; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 11-12G: 1. Graham, PH, 35.84; 2. Frommer, WL; 3. Chiu, WL. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 29.06; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Pelligrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Taj, PH, 38.65; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 34.33; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Carlson, PH. 15-18G: 1. Banilower, PH, 39.43; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Carlson, PH. 8-UB: 1. Key, PH, 23:56; 2. Norling, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 8-UG: 1. Ni, PH, 21.87; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Stipe, WL. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 20.21; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Thomas, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 22.40; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Duffy, PH. 11-12B: 1. Fox, WL, 41.75; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Mechtel, PH. 11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 41.63; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Altman, PH. 13-14B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 38.25; 2. Key, PH; 3. Lowe, WL. 13-14G: 1. Davis, PH, 42.88; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Murphy, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 25.46; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Johnson, WL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 29.82; 2. Amin, PH; 3. Carlson, PH. 8-UB: 1. Bryan, WL, 21.75; 2. Norling, WL. 8-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 21.19; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Liu, PH. 9-10B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 17.75; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Spragg, PH. 9-10G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 18.83; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Smith, PH. 11-12B: 1. Young, PH, 16.33; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Wettstein, PH. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 15.32; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 27.22; 2. Pelligrini, WL; 3. Vinyard, PH. 13-14G: 1. Yang, PH, 30.96; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Abate, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Valdesuso, Valdesuso, Caplan, Healy), 1:57.11. 6-UM: 1. PH (Wu, Tang, Mbi, Diaz), 1:43.58. 7-8B: 1. WL (Norling, Rashid, Merke, Bryan), 1:16.14. 7-8G: 1. PH (Diaz, Ni, Wu, Liu), 1:17.00. 9-10B: 1. PH (Valdesuso, Smith, Mbi, Dannelly), 1:14.72. 9-10G: 1. WL (Stafford, Clark, Genovese, Pellegrini), 1:11.06. 11-12B: 1. WL (Fox, Knox, Roybal, Lowe), 2:19.07. 11-12G: 1. WL (Clark, Chiu, Frommer, Bryan), 2:38.21. 13-14M: 1. PH (Coates, Young, Yang, Farkas), 1:50.69.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading