Results from the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League for the week of July 20.

Swimming

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Clemens Crossing 330, Pointers Run 285


Sign up to receive our free daily email newsletter: Columbia Today

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Powers, DeBoissiere, Solomotis, Gramling), 2:02.32. 9-10M: 1. CC (Nguyen, Walsh, Pisanic, Maisel), 1:27.91. 11-12M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Henry, Lew, Kelly), 2:27.87. 13-14M: 1. PO (Chang, Burns, Propst, Beidelman), 2:12.04.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 58.40; 2. Kogan, CC; 3. DeBoissiere, CC. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 1:08.48; 2. Elshafei, CC, 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 1:21.36; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Crofts, PO. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:21.66; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3. Maisel, CC. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 1:29.39; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Kim, PO, 1:13.37; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Pisanic, CC. 13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:04.95; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Chang, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:12.14; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Mackin, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23:51; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. Miller, CC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 28:16; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Hess, PO. 6-UB: 1. Hollida, CC, 22.84; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Lu, CC. 6-UG: 1. Faulkender, PO, 22.98; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Cheer, PO. 7-8B: 1. Huntley, CC, 19.45; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Lascola, CC. 7-8G: 1. Rao, PO, 16.59; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Nwaeze, CC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 15.67; Crofts, PO; 3. O'Brien, CC. 9-10G: 1. Park, PO, 17.45; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lew, CC, 32.33; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Kelly, CC. 11-12G: 1. Crofts, PO, 30.48. 2. Lopez, PO; 3. TenHoor, CC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 26.02; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 28.70; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Bridges, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Miller, CC, 31.96; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. TenHoor, CC. 15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 33.77; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Latzko, PO. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 27.48; 2. Lu, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Berlin, PO, 27.89; 2. Sykes, CC; 3. Faulkender, PO. 7-8B: 1. Huntley, CC, 22.84; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Lovell, PO. 7-8G: 1. Hollida, CC, 20.37; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Hammill, CC. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 19.63; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 9-10G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 21.10; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Maisel, CC. 11-12B: 1. Meyer, PO, 42.71; 2. Merke, CC; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Crofts, PO, 35.82; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 31.73; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 36.38; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Bathras, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 30.90; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Rosicky, CC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 35.08; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Panepento, CC. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, CC, 27.61; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Adams, CC. 8-UG: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 22.06; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Cheer, PO. 9-10B: 1. Burns, PO, 18.80; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 9-10G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 23.51; 2. Sheplee, PO; 3.Carlesi, CC. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 46.46; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Xuan, PO. 11-12G: 1. Kim, PO, 37.54; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 34.56; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 36.59; 2. Kavka, CC; 3. Lopez, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 28.59; 2. Davidson, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 30.02; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Powers, CC. 8-UB: 1. Armes, CC, 28.15; 2. Pisanic, CC. 8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 18.28; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Rodriguez, CC. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 18.10; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 17.19; 2. Matrangola, PO; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lew, CC, 16.50; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. McAlduff, PO. 11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 15.58; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 29.33; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Wolter, PO. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 32.14; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Miller, Yamamoto, Elshafei, Kogan), 1:49.92. 6-UM: 1. PO (Smith, Rao, Vaszil, Faulkender), 1:53.80. 7-8B: 1. CC (Lutz, Cosentino, Perry, Huntley), 1:28:42. 7-8G: 1. CC (Hollida, Rodriguez, Hammill, Nwaeze), 1:11.38. 9-10B: 1. CC (O'Brien, Jameson, Eidson, Baglione), 1:07.80. 9-10G: 1. CC (Carlesi, Saula, Baglione, Wilson), 1:14.03. 11-12B: 1. CC (Hall, McCarty, Shin, Merke), 2:24.36. 11-12G: 1. PO (Kim, Goldberg, Lopez, Bendel), 2:05.42. 13-14M: 1. PO (Wolter, Lopez, Buzell, Thalheimer), 1:53.08.

Kings Contrivance 340, Huntington 260

Medley Relays