Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
News Maryland Howard County Columbia

Columbia Summer Swimming

Columbia Neighborhood Swimming League

Phelps Luck, 354; Clary'sForest/Swansfield/Huntington, 253

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CHS (Mallo, Levine, Sawyer, Boardman), 2:15.65. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Nelson, Rowe, Jones, Jackman), 1:21.23. 11-12M: 1. PL (Pritz, Williams, West, Taylor), 3:06.74. 13-14M: 1. PL (Ross, Ledgard, Lightfield, Shannon), 2:18.78.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Levine, CHS, 1:20.11; 2. Brady, CHS. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 1:11.38; 2. LaPointe, PL; 3. Huber, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 1:25.65; 2. Magsino, PL. 9-10G: 1. Rowe, CHS, 1:25.31; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Harris, PL. 11-12B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:28.47; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. LaPointe, PL. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:17.74; 2. tenBroecke, PL; 3. Pineo, CHS. 13-14B: 1. LaPointe, PL, 1:15.84, 2. Ross, PL; Najmi, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Lightfield, PL, 1:18.88; 2. Stoker, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Trinh, CHS, 28.53; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Hinman, PL. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 28.87; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Sawyer, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Rogers, PL, 25.73; 2. Spencer, CHS; 3. Hawley, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Tyer, PL, 18.53; 2. Maloy, PL; 3. Canada, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Lewis, PL, 18.81; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. Johnson, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Tyer, PL, 17.35; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Tray, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 16.11; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 9-10G: 1. McArthur, PL, 16.34; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Boardman, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 30.68; 2. Czyryca PL; 3. Gabriel, PL. 11-12G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 34.27; 2. Quarm, PL; 3. Coyle, PL. 13-14B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 27.78; 2. Williams, PL; 3. Shannon, PL. 13-14G: 1. Stoker, PL, 31.43; 2. Ledgard, PL; 3. Huber, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 32.91; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. Spencer, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Morton, CHS, 38.56; 2. Lewis, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Hoy, HCS, 32.91; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. Spencer, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Tyer, PL, 26.66; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Cioffi, PL. 7-8B: 1. Facey, PL, 24.27; 2. Murphy-Venk, CHS; 3. Johnson, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 19.55; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Tray, PL. 9-10B: 1. Winters, PL, 21.43; 2. Jackman, CHS, 3. Mancuso, CHS. 9-10G: 1. McArthur, PL, 18.72; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Irby, PL, 42.29; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. West, PL. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 35.99; 2. tenBroecke, PL; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ross, PL, 35.56; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Canada, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Dooley, PL, 35.16; 2. Lightfield, PL; 3. Nelson, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Denhard, PL, 39.01; 2. Trinh, CHS; 3. Shotting, CHS. 15-18G: 1. LaPointe, PL, 37.02; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Facey, PL, 27.92; 2. Song, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Rowe, CHS, 22.73; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Henderson, PL, 23.62; 2. Cioffi, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 21.31; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Boardman, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bell, 42.59, CHS; 2. Hightower, PL; 3. Irby, PL. 11-12G: 1. Piner, CHS, 41.98; 2. tenBroecke, PL; 3. Levine, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 38.18; 2. Shannon, PL; 3. Pitts, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 40.09; 2. Stokes, PL; 3. Huber, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 29.05; 2. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 29.20; 2. Sawyer, CHS; 3. Lewis, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Gloyd, CHS, 25.75; 2. Davis, CHS; 3. Rogers, PL. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.43; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Duke, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 17.58; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Magsino, PL. 9-10G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 18.47; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Harris, PL. 11-12B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 16.45; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. West, PL. 11-12G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 16.89; 2. Boettzer, CHS; 3. tenBroecke, PL. 13-14B: 1. LaPointe, PL, 31.58; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Williams, PL. 13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 35.19; 2. Dooley, PL; 3. Stokes, PL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Shannon, Fiorello, Hinman, West), 1:59.36. 6-UM: 1. PL (Tyer, Berman, Rogers, Riley), 2:09.59. 7-8B: 1. PL (Lewis, Facey, Rogers, Yankle), 1:28.67. 7-8G: 1. PL (Greenwald, Watson, Rotunda, Tyer), 1:14.31. 9-10B: 1. PL (Henderson, Miller-Chesnut, Winters, Berman), 1:14.14. 9-10G: 1. PL (McArthur, Lewis, Harris, Zenker), 1:10.57. 11-12B: 1. PL (Sharkey, Gabriel, Samuels, Czyryca), 2:29.92. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Ramsing, Levine, Morton, Boettzer), 2:17.05. 13-14M: 1. PL (LaPointe, Dooley, Stokes, Williams), 2:05.89.

Pheasant Ridge, 344; Pointers Run, 276

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Banilower, Grinnell, Vanasse, Walker), 2:00.19. 9-10M: 1. PH (Chan-Tack, Wittholz, Spragg, Burnett), 1:19.58. 11-12M: 1. PO (Liu, Xuan, Bendel, Weltz), 2:28.27. 13-14M: 1. PH (Yang, Zhao, Coates, Young), 2:09.01.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Walter, PO, 58.32; 2. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 1:08.95; 2. Hess, PO; 3. Hopkins, PH. 9-10B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 1:30.81; 2. Spragg, PH. 9-10G: 1. Lennon, PO, 1:26.50; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 11-12B: 1. Young, PH, 1:28.30; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Wettstein, PH. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PO, 1:13.53; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Bendel, PO. 13-14B: 1. Zhao, PH, 1:04.27; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Mowrey, PO. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 1:12.45; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Lopez, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 26.31; 2. Valdesuso, PH; 3. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 29.26; 2. Caplan, PH; 3. Windley, PO. 6-UB: 1. Tang, PH, 28.07; 2. Bajaj, PH; 3. Vaszil, PO. 6-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 23.06; 2. Faulkender, PO; 3. Wu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Key, PH, 16.74; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Langnas, PH. 7-8G: 1. Rao, PO, 16.62; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Hanson, PO. 9-10B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 16.07; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Kirby, PH. 9-10G: 1. Miller, PH, 17.30; 2. Duffy, PH; 3. Park, PO. 11-12B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 32.23; 2. Mechtel, PH; 3. Young, PO. 11-12G: 1. Bendel, PO, 29.47; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Lopez, PO. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 25.42; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Banilower, PH. 13-14G: 1. Lennon, PO, 28.31; 2. O'Brien, PH; 3. Shread, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Walter, PO, 27.83; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hess, PO, 33.18; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Abate, PH. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 27.06; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Tang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Wu, PH, 27.22; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8B: 1. Stather, PO, 25.23; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Lovell, PO. 7-8G: 1. Diaz, PH, 19.67; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Berlin, PO. 9-10B: 1. Mbi, PH, 21.15; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Nezu, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 21.13; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Mowrey, PO. 11-12B: 1. Thomas, PO, 42.78; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. McAlduff, PO. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PO, 34.12; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Courtney, PO. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.88; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lennon, PO, 33.11; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 37.86; 2. Donovan, PO; 3. Thomas, PO. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 36.48; 2. Windley, PO; 3. Banilower, PH. 8-UB: 1. Langnas, PH, 27.81; 2. Stather, PO; 3. Wang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Ni, PH, 22.94; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Cheer, PO. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 19.09; 2. Kodsi, PO; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 22.62; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 11-12B: 1. O'Brien, PH, 44.48; 2. Mechtel, PH; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 40.39; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Goldberg, PO. 13-14B: 1. Zhao, PH, 33.58; 2. Mowrey, PO; 3. Grinnell, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burns, PO, 36.65; 2. Davis, PH; 3. Shread, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Vanasse, PH, 27.57; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Donovan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Walker, PH, 28.65; 2. Bryant, PO; 3. Hess, PO. 8-UB: 1. Key, PH, 19.66; 2. Smoot, PO; 3. Wang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 18.08; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Ni, PH. 9-10B: 1. Spragg, PH, 18.29; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. McAlduff, PO. 9-10G: 1. Lennon, PO, 17.19; 2. Gezewich, PH; 3. Burnett, PH. 11-12B: 1. Young, PH, 15.67; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Wettstein, PH. 11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 14.67; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Masoud, PO. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 26.96; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Vinyard, PH. 13-14G: 1. Lopez, PO, 35.72; Silberman, PO; 3. O'Brien, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Valdesuso, Valdesuso, Caplan, Dannelly), 2:07.11. 6-UM: 1. PH (Wu, Tang, Mbi, Diaz), 1:51.80. 7-8B: 1. PH (Liu, Langnas, Marlow, Key), 1:25.17. 7-8G: 1. PH (Diaz, Ni, Wu, Liu), 1:17.05. 9-10B: 1. PH (Valdesuso, Hart, Mbi, Dannelly), 1:16.69. 9-10G: 1. PO (Monthie, Park, Sheplee, Lennon), 1:13.37. 11-12B: 1. PH (Mechtel, Wettstein, O'Brien, Young), 2:20.79. 11-12G: 1. PO (Hirsch, Clemens, Ballou, Wynne), 2:25.32. 13-14M: 1. PO (Mowrey, Burns, Lennon, Thalheimer), 1:48.53.

Owen Brown, 309; Thunder Hill, 299

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Harper, Claxton, Patton, Way), 2:07.92. 9-10M: 1. OB (Seetoo, Claxton, May, Emig), 1:20.15. 11-12M: 1. OB (May, Claxton, Carruth, Uzzell), 2:25.32. 13-14M: 1. OB (Luthardt, O. Ovide, C. May, Johnson), 2:15.24.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 1:05.16; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. K. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Way, OB, 1:13.79; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Ober, TH. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 1:19.17; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Canter, OB. 9-10G: 1 Emig, OB, 1:35.91; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. D'Antuono, OB. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:16.48; 2. Carruth, OB; 3. Uzzell, OB. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 1:12.62; 2. Strozyk, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 13-14B: 1. Luthhardt, OB, 1:07.85; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Kohn, TH. 13-14G: 1. Baker, TH, 1:13.53; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Johnson, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.73; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. Patton, OB, 28.39; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Zhang, TH. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 22.33; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Curran, TH. 6- UG: 1. Seetoo, OB, 24.84; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Dean, OB. 7-8B: 1. Reid, TH, 18.60; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 7-8G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 19.28; 2. Titoura, TH; 3. Johnson, OB. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 14.21; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Claxton, OB. 9-10G: 1. Seetoo, OB, 15.58; 2. S. Hale, OB; 3. Looper, OB. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 27.38; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Hayes, TH, 33.64; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Matthews, TH. 13-14B: 1. Johnson, OB, 30.26; Bechetti, OB; 3. Scott, OB. 13-14G: 1. Baker, TH, 28.91; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Leckron, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 29.63; 2. DeWitt, TH; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Bruce, OB, 38.49; 2. Flanigan, OB; 3. Fatig, OB. 6-UB: 1. Curran, TH, 31.97; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 6-UG: 1. Harvey, TH, 32.58; 2. Dean, OB; 3. Bickell, TH. 7-8B: 1. Seliger, TH, 21.18; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Snyder, TH. 7-8G: 1. Maloney, TH, 22.35; 2. Novak, TH; 3. Schmall, OB. 9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 19.02; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. D'Antuono, OB. 9-10G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 19.45; S. Hale, OB; Looper, OB. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 33.88; 2. Carruth, OB; 3. Woods, TH. 11-12G: 1. Farley, OB, 38.90; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Zhang, TH. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 30.23; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Kohn, TH. 13-14G: 1. Colbert, TH, 34.72; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Leckron, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Claxton, OB, 36.04; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Bailey, TH. 15-18G: 1. Patton, OB, 36.65; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. Linder, TH. 8-UB: 1. Coghlan, OB, 28.40; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 8-UG: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 24.66; 2. Olibris, OB; 3. Maloney, TH. 9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 21.47; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Wilson, OB. 9-10G: 1. Emig, OB, 21.21; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Parker, TH, 44.48; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Ackison, TH. 11-12G: 1. Claxton, OB, 45.12; 2. Hayes, TH; 3. Strozyk, TH. 13-14B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 36.42; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 37.06; Scopelliti, TH; 3. Ovide, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 28.56; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Way, OB, 32.53; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Linder, TH. 8-UB: 1. Reid, TH, 23.24; 2. Seliger, TH. 8-UG: 1. Titoura, TH, 21.56; 2. Thompson, TH. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 15.58; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Williams, TH. 9-10G: 1. H. Hale, OB, 16.79; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Smelkinson, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 13.66; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Gerrity, TH. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 14.76; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Howard, TH. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 26.57; 2. Bechetti, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 33.62; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Colbert, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Seyfried, Koh, Stockford, Ose), 1:56.56. 6-UM: 1. OB (Seetoo, Harbaugh, Johnson, Emig), 1:57.73. 7-8B: 1. TH (Harvey, Seliger, Parker, Reid), 1:27.32. 7-8G: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Gilmer, Maloney, Titoura), 1:26.71. 9-10B: 1. TH (Thompson, Porter, Williams, Parker), 1:06.79. 9-10G: 1.OB (S. Hale, Harwood, Looper, H. Hale), 1:08.50. 11-12B: 1. TH (Parker, Woods, Scopelliti, Porter), 2:06.03. 11-12G: 1. TH (Matthews, Woods, Smelkinson, Hayes), 2:29.47. 13-14M: 1. TH (Baker, Jacobson, Kohn, Wall), 2:00.89.

Long Reach, 316; Huntington, 240

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Gliese, McDonald, Watt, Gilmore), 1:58.53. 9-10M: 1. LR (Dua, Walker, Patton, Peterson), 1:20.80. 11-12M: 1. LR (C. Gilmore, Watt, Colarusso, Berkman), 2:24.92. 13-14M: 1. HU (Chertok, Schoditsch, Eschman, Schneider), 2:24.60.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 59.95; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Gilmore, LR. 15-18G: 1. Foster, LR, 1:10.98; 2. DeLuca, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 9-10B: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:44.61; 2. McAtee, HU. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 1:18.21; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Hunn, LR. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 1:11.42; 2. Kim, HU; 3. Smith, LR. 11-12G: 1. Henderson, LR, 1:31.88; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. G. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 1:21.08; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Repsher, LR. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:09.31; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Cullum, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 25.32; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3; Koslowski, LR. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 26.71; 2. Radcliffe, LR; 3. Watt, LR. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 3.29; 2. Carrera, LR; 3. Schaaf, LR. 6-UG: 1. Kalaris, HU, 26.41; 2. White, HU; 3. Sanchez, LR. 7-8B: 1. Lutz, HU, 17.82; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Rohde, LR. 7-8G: 1. Farris, HU, 18.50; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Roberts, HU. 9-10B: 1. Tootle, LR, 17.35; 2. Peterson, LR; 3. Gavan, HU. 9-10G: 1. Patton, LR, 17.53; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Booker, LR. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 27.36; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Moore, HU. 11-12G: 1. Tootle, LR, 31.70; 2. Bushby, LR; 3. J. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. Saad, LR, 32.90; 2. Schneider, HU; 3. Quinn, HU. 13-14G: 1. Erle, LR, 31.30; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Schoditsch, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 27.17; 2. Vanzijl, LR; 3. Dickson, HU. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 30.08; 2. Foster, LR; 3. LaGow, LR. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 33.13; 2. Bansai, LR; 3. Madison, LR. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 26.07; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Fauver, LR. 7-8B: 1. Mazzei-Williams, HU, 23.22; 2. Dua, LR; 3. Shaaley, LR. 7-8G: 1. Roberts, HU, 24.37; 2. Self, LR; 3. Cossa, HU. 9-10B: 1. Walker, LR, 25.59; 2. Peterson, LR; 3. Ethridge, LR. 9-10G: 1. Briggs, HU, 20.91; 2. Mason, HU; 3. Dug, LR. 11-12B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 35.14; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. B. Gilmore, LR. 11-12G: 1. Goldberg, LR, 50.12; 2. Rossbach, LR; 3. Nagle, LR. 13-14B: 1. Chertok, HU, 37.62; 2. Patton, LR; 3. Ueckermann, HU. 13-14G: 1. Henderson, LR, 42.56; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Perry, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Vanzijl, LR, 34.70; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Radcliffe, LR, 33.59; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Gilmore, LR. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanri, LR, 23.11; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Rohde, LR. 8-UG: 1. Yerger, HU, 30.16; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Montoro, LR. 9-10B: 1. Walker, LR, 21.56; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Braithwaite, HU. 9-10G: 1. Yerger, HU, 23.12; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Dua, LR. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 37.67; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Bauer, HU. 11-12G: 1. Tootle, LR, 39.45; 2. Bushby, LR; 3. Watt, LR. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 40.50; 2. Patton, LR; 3. Beck, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 37.60; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Henderson, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 30.13; 2. Kozlowski, LR; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 28.86; 2. Watt, LR; 3. DeLuca, LR. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 19.80; 2. Jaladanri, LR; 3. Briggs, HU. 8-UG: 1. Farris, HU, 23.83; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Devins, LR. 9-10B: 1. McAtee, HU, 22.17; 2. Braithwaite, HU. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 15.56; 2. Patton, LR; 3. Mason, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 17.34; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Watt, LR, 16.34; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. J. Bonner, LR. 13-14B: 1. Repsher, LR, 36.89; 2. Schaab, HU; 3. Schneider, HU. 13-14G: 1. Liberto, LR, 30.38; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Erle, LR.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Fisto, Vanzijl, Radcliffe, Kozlowski), 1:50.09. 6-UM: 1. HU (Kalaris, Skidmore, White, Lutz), 2:07.70. 7-8B: 1. HU (Mazzei-Williams, Sorber, Lutz, Briggs), 1:27.60. 7-8G: 1. HU (Yu, Cossa, Roberts, Farris), 1:29.16. 9-10B: 1. HU (Pinelis, Edwards, Maxa, Braithwaite), 1:46.98. 9-10G: 1. HU (Benda, Briggs, C. O'Rourke, Kim), 1:09.81. 11-12B: 1. HU (Wiedorfer, Brown, Gretes, Moore), 2:27.36. 11-12G: 1. LR (Goldberg, J. Bonner, Bushby, Tootle), 2:25.34. 13-14M: 1. LR (Patton, Erle, Repsher, Liberto), 2:08.55.

Clemens Crossing, 317; Wilde Lake, 296

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (McGillicuddy, Qiu, Pritchard, Frommer), 2:00.41. 9-10M: 1. WL (Churilla, Bank, Jackson, Heritage), 1:22.32. 11-12M: 1. WL (Lowe, Bryan, Li, Corkeron), 2:27.79. 13-14M: 1. WL (Bashar, Lowe, Pellegrini, Singh), 2:24.54.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 57:19; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Gramling, CC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:06.70; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:29.57; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Jackson, WL, 1:33.49; 2. Gilmore, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Qiu, WL, 1:15.00; 2. Lew, CC; 3. DeSande, WL. 11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 1:23.16; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:05.08; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Rosicky, CC. 13-14G: 1. Bridges, CC, 1:22.97; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Davidson, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 24.68; 2. Scheider, WL; 3. Gramling, CC. 15-18G: 1. Ling, WL, 26.66; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Thorogood, WL. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 24.27; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Lee, WL, 28.66; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Howarth, CC. 7-8B: 1. Merke, WL, 18.21; 2. Huntley, CC; 3. Rashid, WL. 7-8G: 1. Hollida, CC, 16.84; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Bank, WL. 9-10B: 1. O'Brien, CC, 15.68; 2. Heritage, WL; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10G: 1. Carlesi, CC, 16.92; 2. Choi, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 11-12B: 1. Lowe, WL, 32.93; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Shin, CC. 11-12G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 30.77; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Duncan, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 26.51; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 29.29; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Singh, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Miller, CC, 31.62; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Lowe, WL. 15-18G: 1. Qiu, WL, 31.26; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Thorogood, WL. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 31:86; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Lee, WL, 38.12; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Anderson, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bryan, WL, 21.14; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Baker, WL. 7-8G: 1. Hammill, CC, 22.00; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Nwaeze, CC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 19.61; 2. Heritage, WL; 3. Nguyen, CC. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 20.13; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Maisel, CC. 11-12B: 1. Qiu, WL, 33.97; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 38:22; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. TenHoor, CC. 13-14B: 1. Saula, CC, 37:00; 2. Ryder, CC; 3. Palen, WL. 13-14G: 1. Bridges, CC, 37.84; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Bashar, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 29.84; 2. Pritchard, WL; 3. DeBoissiere, CC. 15-18G: 1. Ling, WL, 35.88; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Qiu, WL. 8-UB: 1. Norling, WL, 25.02; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Lutz, CC. 8-UG: 1. Hammill, CC, 23.42; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Tan, WL. 9-10B: 1. Walsh, CC, 20.58; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 20.62; 2. Gilmore, WL; 3. Carlesi, CC. 11-12B: 1. Li, WL, 37.44; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. McCarty, CC. 11-12G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 41.06; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Henry, CC. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 34.90; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Lowe, WL. 13-14G: 1. Kavka, CC, 40.99; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Davidson, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Lowe, WL, 29.92; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 30.39; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Solomotis, CC. 8-UB: 1. Bryan, WL, 21.33; 2. Norling, WL. 8-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 19.95; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Churilla, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bank, WL, 18.41; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10G: 1. Jackson, WL, 19.06; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Li, WL, 15.08; 2. Lew, CC; 3. Knox, WL. 11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 15.34; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Caine, CC. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 29:96; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Hall, CC. 13-14G: 1. Eidson, CC, 33.93; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Lutz, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Miller, Powers, Yamamoto, Kogan), 1:47.74. 6-UM: 1. CC (Hollida, Howarth, Hicks, Hollida), 2:04.70. 7-8B: 1. WL (Merke, Bryan, Baker, Norling), 1:20:87. 7-8G: 1. CC (Hollida, Hammill, Underwood, Nwaeze), 1:24.09. 9-10B: 1. CC (O'Brien, Eidson, Pennsy, Baglione), 1:11.71. 9-10G: 1. WL (Jackson, Pellegrini, Genovese, Hibbert), 1:09.98. 11-12B: 1. WL (Roybal, Knox, Kim, Qiu), 2:28.73. 11-12G: 1. CC (Pisanic, Wells, Sheng, TenHoor), 2:23.05. 13-14M: 1. CC (Murphy, Eidson, Mackin, Elshafei), 2:03.18.

Harper's Choice, 365; Kings Contrivance, 249

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Bensen, Costello, Baldinazzo, Williams), 2:05.17. 9-10M: 1. HC (Merchant, Mantzaris, Baldinazzo, Vance), 1:19.83. 11-12M: 1. HC (Bartlett, Manseur, Costello, Costa-Shell), 2:11.09. 13-14M: 1. HC (Hanson, Yancey, Baldinazzo, Zaidi), 2:06.94.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 58.34; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Benson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 1:06.34; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Williams, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:29.66; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Arocho, KC. 9-10G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:22.61; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Baird, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:08.71; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Daughtery, HC. 11-12G: 1. Manseur, HC, 1:12.95; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. A. Waddington, HC. 13-14B: 1. Nelson, KC, 1:10.36; 2. Waddington, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:08.38; 2. Donnelly, HC; 3. Yancey, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 25.22; 2. Zimmerman, KC; 3. Manseur, HC. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.74; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Freal, HC. 6-UB: 1. Liguori, KC, 24.63; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Morgan, KC. 6-UG: 1. Jia, HC, 28.37; 2. Tulis, KC; 3. Lacy, KC. 7-8B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 16.27; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. McCormick, HC. 7-8G: 1. Soubier, HC, 16.12; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Moran, KC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 15.32; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Pavlosky, KC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 14.90; 2. Hestnes, KC; 3. Moody, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 34.32; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 27.67; 2. Bartlett, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 28.18; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Selbrede, HC, 29.00; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Neely, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Benson, HC, 30.68; 2. Murray, HC; 3. Pickens, HC. 15-18G: 1. Cotter, KC, 30.23; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Anderson, HC. 6-UB: 1. Liguori, KC, 28.45; 2. Morgan, KC; 3. Holder, KC. 6-UG: 1. Jia, HC, 31.40; 2. Lacy, KC; 3. Thompson, KC. 7-8B: 1. Jia, HC, 21.46; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Moody, HC. 7-8G: 1. Moran, KC, 22.81; 2. Rivera, HC; 3. McDaniel, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 20.28; 2. Turner, KC; 3. Jones, HC. 9-10G: 1. Ghine, KC, 18.44; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Alsheimer, KC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 31.02; 2. Miller, HC; 3. Higgins, KC. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 32.55; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Sweitzer, KC. 13-14B: 1. Waddington, HC, 32.07; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Nelson, KC. 13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 30.78; 2. Stenoien, KC; 3. Daugherty, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 30.73; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Pickens, HC. 15-18G: 1. Boone, HC, 38.04; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Hoyson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Moody, HC, 24.30; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Zhong, HC. 8-UG: 1. McNerney, KC, 22.27; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 9-10B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 22.54; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. McGowan, KC. 9-10G: 1. Higgins, KC, 20.70; 2. Dohler, HC; 3. Bachman, KC. 11-12B: 1. McCormick, HC, 49.96; 2. Dohler, HC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. Manseur, HC, 36.09; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Baird, HC. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 34.06; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Mosier, KC. 13-14G: 1. Yancey, HC, 37.58; 2. Stenoien, KC; 3. Soubier, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 28.98; 2. Manseur, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 28.91; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Hoyson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Moody, HC, 18.34; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. Marr, KC. 8-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 17.93; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Wilson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Vance, HC, 15.86; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 9-10G: 1. McNerney, KC, 16.22; 2. Ghine, KC; 3. Moody, HC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 16.15; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 11-12G: 1. Hanson, HC, 15.72; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. A. Waddington, HC. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.69; 2. Shaffer, HC; 3. Pena, KC. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, KC, 32.87; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Manseur, Freal, Bensen, Costello), 1:52.19. 6-UM: 1. KC (Liguori, Mason, Navarre, Lacy), 2:23.01. 7-8B: 1. HC (Moody, Zhong, McCormick, Jia), 1:20.33. 7-8G: 1. KC (McNerney, Richardson, Wilson, Moran), 1:20.00. 9-10B: 1. HC (Jones, Moore, Hu, Urian), 1:08.06. 9-10G: 1. KC (Ghine, Higgins, McNerney, Hestnes), 1:08.23. 11-12B: 1. HC (McCormick, Daugherty, Sine, Miller), 2:48.73. 11-12G: 1. HC (Hanson, A. Waddington, Zaidi, Lesho), 2:06.16. 13-14M: 1. HC (Waddington, Selbrede, Neely, Tuttle), 1:59.23.

Dorsey Search, 360; Oakland Mills, 245

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Lazris, Swain, Frey, Pavao), 2:00.92. 9-10M: 1. OM (Porter, Knight, Lopez, Nelson), 1:21.46. 11-12M: 1. DS (Beck, Loudin, Cavey, Toth), 2:27.06. 13-14M: 1. DS (Corbett, Williams, Lear, Lazris), 2:27.53.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 1:06.28; 2. Caldwell, OM; 3. Schurman, OM. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 1:08.95; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Tullis, OM. 9-10B: 1. Eng, DS, 1:30.42; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Frimpong, OM. 9-10G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:21.45; 2. B. Murray, OM; 3. M. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Loudin, DS, 1:22.43; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12G: 1. Kim, OM, 1:27.79; 2. Seldon, OM; 3. Mills, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 1:22.39; 2. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:15.58; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Lazris, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 25.45; 2. Aase, OM; 3. Pavao, DS. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 25.47; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. O'Neill, DS. 6-UB: 1. Wojdon, DS, 31.34; 2. Shidle, DS; 3. Cummings, DS. 6-UG: 1. Carter, OM, 26.17; 2. Sommer, DS; 3. Bell, DS. 7-8B: 1. A. Abrams, DS, 17.56; 2. DeBoy, DS; Benzing, DS. 7-8G: 1. Yen, DS, 18.48; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Seldon, OM. 9-10B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 14.84; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Toth, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rosenstein, DS, 17.25; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Porter, OM. 11-12B: 1. Swain, DS, 32.80; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Eng, DS. 11-12G: 1. Beck, DS, 30.59; 2. Toth, DS; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. A. Williams, DS, 28.87; 2. Miller, OM; 3. Stralka, DS. 13-14G: 1. Lazris, DS, 31.73; 2. J. Williams, DS; 3. Soustek, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 31.05; 2. Pavao, DS; 3. Aase, OM. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 31.43; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 6-UB: 1. Cummings, DS, 42.03; 2. Wojdon, DS; 3. Anwar, OM. 6-UG: 1. Sommer, DS, 27.40; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Bell, DS. 7-8B: 1. A. Abrams, DS, 22.95; 2. J. Abrams; 3. Kline, DS. 7-8G: 1. Kwok, DS, 18.53; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Sugawara, DS. 9-10B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 18.51; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Toth, DS. 9-10G: 1. Gibbs, OM, 20.32; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Beck, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 36.12; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Pittman, DS. 11-12G: 1. Beck, DS, 36.21; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Lang, DS. 13-14B: 1. Mackey, DS, 40.14; 2. Tullis, OM; 3. Eubanks, OM. 13-14G: 1. Orellana, OM, 38.47; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Davlin, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 32.77; 2. Caldwell, OM; 3. Adigwe, OM. 15-18G: 1. Rapp, OM, 39.24; 2. Pascale, DS; 3. Pekofsky, OM. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 28.58; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Poirot, DS. 8-UG: 1. Bell, DS, 27.27; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Seldon, OM. 9-10B: 1. Eng, DS, 22.64; 2. Frimpong, OM. 9-10G: 1. Knight, OM, 19.95; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Choiniere, DS. 11-12B: 1. Swain, DS, 39.30; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Pittman, DS. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 39.18; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Perrine, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 39.03; 2. A. Williams, DS; 3. C. Williams, DS. 13-14G: 1. Lear, DS, 41.81; 2. Donavan, OM; 3. Spall, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 26.68; 2. Pierce, OM; 3. Schurman, OM. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 29.73; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 23.46; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Abrams, DS. 8-UG: 1. Kwok, DS, 17.69; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Perrine, OM. 9-10B: 1. Takacs, DS, 20.32; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Porter, OM, 15.88; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Rosenstein, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.05; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Takacs, DS. 11-12G: 1. Toth, DS, 14.99; 2. Kim, OM; 3. Bonner, DS. 13-14B: 1. Miller, OM, 33.45; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Stralka, DS. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 33.20; 2. Lear, DS; 3. Anwar, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Bird-Walker, Knight, Schurman, Aase), 2:08.81. 6-UM: 1. DS (Bell, Sommer, Cummings, Wojdon), 2:06.85. 8-UB: 1. DS (A. Abrams, Gurri, DeBoy, J. Abrams), 1:21.34. 8-UG: 1. DS (Kwok, Yen, Sugawara, Gurri), 1:17.67. 9-10B: 1. DS (Benzing, O'Connell, Takacs, Eng), 1:11.89. 9-10G: 1. OM (Porter, A. Murray, Baskin, B. Murray), 1:09.74. 11-12B: 1. DS (Swain, Pittman, Takacs, Benzing), 2:16.25. 11-12G: 1. OM (Anwar, Seldon, Gurther, Eiland), 2:31.14. 13-14M: 1. DS (Stralka, Davlin, O'Neill, Mackey), 2:14.05.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading