Save 75% - Only $49.99 for 1 full year! digitalPLUS subscription offer ends 12/1
NewsMarylandHoward CountyColumbia

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Foreign Exchange MarketRoy HibbertGlen Rice

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League results from July 13.

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Owen Brown, 323; Oakland Mills, 248

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Ose, Claxton, Patton, Stockford), 2:03.32. 9-10M: 1. OB (May, Claxton, H. Hale, S. Hale), 1:16.62. 11-12M: 1. OB (Bickhart, May, Carruth, Bowen), 2:17.79. 13-14M: 1. OB (May, Ovide, Luthardt, Stockford), 2:15.09.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 1:07.39; 2. Saienni, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 1:07.17; 2. Patton, OB; 3. Koh, OB. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 1:24.67; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. West, OM. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 1:29.45; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Harwood, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:15.56; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 1:31.58; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Perrine, OM. 13-14B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 1:07.42; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:16.13; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Ovide, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.18; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Pierce, OM. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 28.36; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 22.15; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Nelson, OM. 6-UG: 1. Seetoo, OB, 24.33; 2. Carter, OM; 3. Dean, OB. 7-8B: 1. Carr, OM, 19.55; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Lynch, OM. 7-8G: 1. Johnson, OB, 20.53; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Delpo, OM. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 16.79; 2. Canter, OB; 3. West, OM. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 14.91; 2. Hale, OB; 3. M. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Uzzell, OB, 30.11; 2. Craig, OB; 3. Dickson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Kim, OM, 33.93; 2. Anwar, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Anderson, OB, 31.17; 2. Bachetti, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Ramsey, OM, 30.14; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Arnold, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 29.98; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Saeinni, OB. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 36.85; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Bickhart, OB. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 37.06; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 32.09; 2. Carter, OM; 3. Peterson, OM. 7-8B: 1. Lynch, OM, 26.74; 2. Craig, OB; 3. Farley, OB. 7-8G: 1. Centers, OB, 25.86; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Corso, OM. 9-10B: 1. D'Antonio, OB, 26.91; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Schmall, OB. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 20.14; 2. Gibbs, OM; 3. Baskin, OM. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 34.47; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Yongbi, OB. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 32.42; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Kim, OM. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 30.29; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Bittner, OB. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 34.03; 2. Garrett, OM; 3. Mendoza, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 34.75; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Patton, OB, 36.29; 2. Rapp, OM; 3. Tang-Nian, OM. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 29.09; 2. Coghlan, OB; 3. Brooks, OM. 8-UG: 1. Olibris, OB, 27.55; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Delpo, OM. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 24.96; 2. Wilson, OB; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 9-10G: 1. Knight, OM, 20.43; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Seetoo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 40.91; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Rodrigues, OM. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 39.80; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Claxton, OB. 13-14B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 35.67; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Ovide, OB, 41.60; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Arnold, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 27.96; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 35.34; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 8-UG: 1. Perrine, OM, 25.55. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 16.74; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 16.56; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Okoronkwo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 14.29; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 15.37; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 26.61; 2. Beschetti, OB; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Orellana, OM, 35.87; 2. Ramsey, OM; 3. Stockford, OB.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Seyfried, Koh, Bickhart, Harper), 1:52.46. 6-UM: 1. OB (Aranda, Dean, Seetoo, Johnson), 1:58.11. 7-8B: 1. OB (Craig, Darby, Coghlan, Farley), 1:51.79. 7-8G: 1. OB (Harwood, Woodfork, Olibris, Johnson), 1:42.59. 9-10B: 1. OB (Mello, Canter, Scott, Taflan), 1:28.87. 9-10G: 1. OM (Murray, Baskin, Seldon, Murray), 1:15.16. 11-12B: 1. OB (Fouts, Dickson, Craig, Uzzell), 2:24.86. 11-12G: 1. OM (Anwar, Gunther, B. Nelson, G. Nelson), 2:29.41. 13-14M: 1. OM (Orellana, Arnold, Tullis, Bird-Walker), 2:15.68.

Pheasant Ridge, 307; Long Reach, 293

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Vanzijl, Foster, McDonald, Kundrat), 1:59.85. 9-10M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Walker, Patton, Peterson), 1:17.40. 11-12M: 1. LR (C. Gilmore, Tootle, Colarusso, Bushby), 2:18.62. 13-14M: 1. PH (Dannelly, Grinnell, Abate, Banilower), 2:21.63.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 1:10.91; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Carlson, PH. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 1:07.00; 2. Foster, LR; 3. DeLuca, LR. 9-10B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 1:31.63; 2. Spragg, PH. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:37.68; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Burnett, PH. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 1:13.95; 2. Wettstein, PH: 3. Mechtal, PH. 11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 1:13.90; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. G. Trout, LR. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:05.83; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. Repchar, LR. 13-14G: 1. Erle, LR, 1:22.90; 2. Abate, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 25.70; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Colarusso, LR. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 26.85; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 6-UB: 1. Mbi, PH, 27.95; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Tang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 18.44; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Marlow, PH, 19.50; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Langras, PH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 18.71; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Marcus, PH. 9-10B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 16:05; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Smith, PH. 9-10G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 16.29; 2. Patton, LR; 3. Gezewich, PH. 11-12B: 1. Colarusso, LR, 27.52; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Elaesser, PH. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 29.96; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Trout, LR. 13-14B: 1. Farkas, PH, 25.63; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Island, PH. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 31.45; 2. Soriano, LR; 3. Island, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Verasse, PH, 29.29; 2. Vanzijl, LR; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Foster, LR, 31.29; 2. McDonald, LR; 3. Amin, PH. 6-UB: 1. Jung, PH, 31.34; 2. Tang, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 6-UG: 1. Madison, LR, 25.16; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8B: 1. Marlow, PH, 24.94; 2. Dua, LR; 3. Ipsen, PH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 24.08; 2. Self, LR; 3. Barnhart, LR. 9-10B: 1. Walker, LR, 21.49; 2. Smith, PH; 3. Kim, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 21.59; 2. Dua, LR; 3. Chan-Tark, PH. 11-12B: 1. Banilower, PH, 45:21; 2. B. Gilmore, LR; 3. Island, PH. 11-12G: 1. Bushby, LR, 37.46; 2. Hasson, LR; 3. Goldberg, LR. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.31; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Walker, PH. 13-14G: 1. Soriano, LR, 40.45; 2. Stang, LR; 3. Henderson, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 33.08; 2. Vanzijl, LR; 3. Berkman, LR. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 34.95; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Banilower, PH. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 24.47; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Mulchandrai, PH. 8-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 23.56; 2. Montoro, LR; 3. Self, LR. 9-10B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 20.17; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Thomas, PH. 9-10G: 1. Corley, LR, 23.78; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 41.90; 2. Mechtal, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 11-12G: 1. Farkas, PH, 39.62; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Bushby, LR. 13-14B: 1. Banilower, PH, 37.53; 2. Island, PH; 3. Grinnell, PH. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 36.35; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Davis, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 26.06; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Colarusso, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 30.22; 2. DeLuca, LR; 3. LaGow, LR. 8-UB: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 22.55. 8-UG: 1. Diaz, PH, 21.08; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Devins, LR. 9-10B: 1. Tootle, LR, 19.51; 2. Vittholz, PH; 3. Ethridge, LR. 9-10G: 1. Patton, LR, 18.61; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 11-12B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 16.44; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Kundrat, LR. 11-12G: 1. Hawes, PH, 14.50; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Hasson, LR. 13-14B: 1. Coates, PH, 27.41; 2. Banilower, PH; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 13-14G: 1. Yang, PH, 31.56; 2. Erle, LR; 3. Minnick, PH.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Watt, Jackson, Colarusso, Gliese), 1:45.14. 6-UM: 1. PH (Wu, Tang, Bajaj, Diaz), 1:50.15. 7-8B: 1. LR (Levesque, Kim, Dua, Jaladanki), 1:34.06. 7-8G: 1. PH (Diaz, Kim, Wu, Liu), 1:17.29. 9-10B: 1. PH (Mbi, Smith, Kirby, Spragg), 1:17.46. 9-10G: 1. LR (Dua, Booker, Harper, Corley), 1:13.92. 11-12B: 1. PH (Banilower, Cynett, Hendrick, Elsaesser). 11-12G: 1. LR (Goldberg, J. Bonner, Beckman, Watt), 2:35.61. 13-14M: 1. PH (Coates, Yang, Young, Farkas), 1:53.14.

Harpers Choice, 352; Pointers Run, 257

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Sikora, B. Costello, Freal, Baldinazzo), 2:03.11. 9-10M: 1. HC (Jones, Orloff, Baldinazzo, Urian), 1:20.19. 11-12M: 1. HC (Lesho, Manseur, Costello, Ying), 2:16.73. 13-14M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Vance, A. Selbrede, Shaffer), 2:12.19.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. K. Costello, 1:03.18; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Liu, PO. 15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 1:09.87; 2. Freal, HC; 3. J. Hess, PO. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:30.17; 2. D. Reyes, PO; 3. J. Reyes, PO. 9-10G: 1. Orloff, HC, 1:30.18; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Sheplee, PO. 11-12B: 1. Ying, HC, 1:25.37; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Daugherty, HC. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:11.45; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Manseur, HC. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:01.52; 2. Propst, PO; 3. Chang, PO. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 1:06.15; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Soubier, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. S. Manseur, HC, 25.36: 2. K. Costello, HC; 3. Bensen, HC. 15-18G: 1. R. Latzko, PO, 28.45; 2. K. Hess, PO; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 27.62; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Moore, HC. 6-UG: 1. Faulkender, PO, 22.19; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Berlin, PO. 7-8B: 1. Jia, HC, 16.76; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. McCormick, HC. 7-8G: 1. Soubier, HC, 15.32; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Meyer, PO. 9-10B: 1. Jones, HC, 16.41; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Moore, HC. 9-10G: 1. Orloff, HC, 16.10; 2. Kuleska, HC; 3. Merchant, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 34.27; 2. Windsor, PO; 3. Park, PO. 11-12G: 1. Lesho, HC, 28.57; 2. Bartlett, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14B: 1. Propst, PO, 27.56; 2. Shaffer, HC; 3. Weltz, PO. 13-14G: 1. A. Selbrede, HC, 29.24; 2. Neely, HC; 3. Silberman, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 29.15; 2. S. Manseur, HC; 3. Milman, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 30.82; 2. J. Hess, PO; 3. A. Latzko, PO. 6-UB: 1. Vaszil, PO, 27.66; 2. Garrison, PO; 3. Rao, PO. 6-UG: 1. Berlin, PO, 30.34; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Faulkender, PO. 7-8B: 1. Zhong, HC, 20.66; 2. Stather, PO; 3. Yan, PO. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PO, 22.62; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Berlin, PO. 9-10B: 1. Hu, HC, 20.15; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Jones, HC. 9-10G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 18.81; 2. Merchant, HC; 3. Kuleska, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 31.60; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Thomas, PO. 11-12G: 1. Bartlett, HC, 32.28; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Courtney, PO. 13-14B: 1. Change, PO, 33.02; 2. Shaffer, HC; 3. Weltz, PO. 13-14G: 1. Neely, HC, 36.58; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. McHale, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, 34.24; 2. Pickens, HC; 3. Casazza, HC. 15-18G: 1. R. Latzko, PO, 36.52; 2. Bryant, PO; 3. Tuttle, HC. 8-UB: 1. Yan, PO, 25.89; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Stephan, HC. 8-UG: 1. Soubier, HC, 22.14; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Cheer, PO. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 22.71; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Terry, HC. 9-10G: 1. Dohler, HC, 21.98; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Mowrey, PO. 11-12B: 1. Daugherty, HC, 48.48; 2. Xuan, PO; 3. McCormick, HC. 11-12G: 1. Manseur, HC, 37.02; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Goldberg, PO. 13-14B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.81; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Selbrede, HC. 13-14G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.39; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Selbrede, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 27.37; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Y. Manseur, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.39; 2. A. Latzko, PO; 3. Williams, HC. 8-UB: 1. Smoot, PO, 23.58; 2. McCormick, HC; 3. Wang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Rao, PO, 18.51; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Smith, PO. 9-10B: 1. Reyes, PO, 18.35; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. McAlduff, PO. 9-10G: 1. Matrangola, PO, 19.86; 2. Kenia, HC; 3. Costello, HC. 11-12B: 1. Costello, HC, 12.78; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 11-12G: 1. Clemens, PO, 16.85; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Baird, HC. 13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 29.21; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Bazell, PO, 31.75; 2. Selbrede, HC; 3. Soubier, HC.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (K. Costello, Tuttle, Brown, S. Manseur), 1:51.91. 6-UM: 1. PO (Smith, Rao, Vaszil, Faulkender), 1:55.56. 7-8B: 1. HC (Jia, McCormick, Jackson, Zhong), 1:23.62. 7-8G: 1. PO (Smith, Meyer, Cheer, Rao), 1:17.13. 9-10B: 1. PO (Taber, McAlduff, J. Reyes, D. Reyes), 1:12.03. 9-10G: 1. HC (Kuleska, McHale, Merchant, Baird), 1:16.98. 11-12B: 1. HC (McCormick, Viteri, Ying, Costa-Shell), 2:24.36. 11-12G: 1. HC (Zaidi, Neely, Baird, Bartlett), 2:09.81. 13-14M: 1. HC (Neely, Zaidi, Soubier, Baldinazzo), 1:57.82.

Clary's Forest Hawthorne Swansfield, 330; Huntington, 264

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Mallo, Boardman, Sawyer, Virostek), 2:10.70. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Shader, Rowe, Jones, Dicus), 1:17.93. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Mallo, Boettger, Bell), 1:58.37. 13-14M: 1. HU (Chertok, Schoditsch, Schaab, Edwards), 2:52.98.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Virostek, CHS, 1:07.89; 2. Palasits, CHS; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Sawyer, CHS, 1:24.74; 2. Roher, HU; 3. McClanahan, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:23.45; 2. Jones, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 1:18.43; 2. Mancuso, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 1:15.92; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Swanson, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:25.27; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 1:20.47; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Najmi, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 1:27.80; 2. Edwards, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 25.79; 2. Palasits, CHS; 3. Mitchell, HU. 15-18G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 30.98; 2. Hannan, CHS; 3. Marx, HU. 6-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 24.66; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU. 6-UG: 1. Canada, CHS, 25.72; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Wood, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Briggs, HU, 16.69; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Omland, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 17.18; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Farris, HU. 9-10B: 1. Spillman, HU, 14.74; 2. Jackman, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Rowe, CHS, 16.14; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Benda, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bell, CHS, 32.42; 2. Brun, HU; 3. Duke, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Harris, CHS, 28.39; 2. Boettger, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Comeaux, CHS, 30.61; 2. Najmi, CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Schoditsch, HU, 33.18; 2. Chervenak, HU; 3. Miner, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dickson, HU, 31.20; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Mallo, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 38.02; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Lewis, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 31.41; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Hobson, HU. 6-UG: 1. Wood, CHS, 36.23; 2. White, HU; 3. Bickel, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Briggs, HU, 21.20; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Macmillan, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Sapp, CHS, 22.17; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Roberts, HU. 9-10B: 1. Mancuso, CHS, 22.93; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. McAtee, HU. 9-10G: 1. Briggs, HU, 19.72; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Benda, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bauer, HU, 43.70; 2. Brun, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Harris, CHS, 31.20; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Hedgeland, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Nebesh, CHS, 39.73; 2. Veckermann, HU; 3. Quinn, HU. 13-14G: 1. Miner, CHS, 4.76; 2. Schoditsch, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Virostek, CHS, 33.07; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. McClanahan, HU, 39.91; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Levine, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Shader, CHS, 24.59; 2. Lutz, HU; 3. Kiv, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Rowe, CHS, 24.08; 2. Yerger, HU; 3. Sapp, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 27.19; 2. Steffens, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Rowe, CHS, 21.82; 2. Yerger, HU; 3. Boardman, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Kim, HU, 37.29; 2. Bell, CHS; 3. Walls, HU. 11-12G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 43.98; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Boettger, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 40.73; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Smith, HU. 13-14G: 1. Schoditsch, HU, 45.04; 2. Chervenak, HU; 3. McCalahan, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 30.03; 2. Miner, CHS; 3. Rossiter, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Sawyer, CHS, 34.48; 2. Roher, HU; 3. Lewis, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Lutz, HU, 21.39; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Davis, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 20.93; 2. Rowe, CHS; 3. Farris, HU. 9-10B: 1. Jones, CHS, 17.61; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Dicus, HU. 9-10G: 1. Kim, HU, 15.32; 2. Nelson, CHS; 3. Mancuso, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Mallo, CHS, 17.36; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 11-12G: 1. Virostek, CHS, 16.33; 2. Lehner, HU; 3. Levine, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Schaab, HU, 36.81; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Schneider, HU. 13-14G: 1. Nelson, CHS, 35.36; 2. Schoditsch, HU.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Morton, Lewis, Riley, Palasits), 2:00.57. 6-UM: 1. CHS (Wood, Riley, Hoy, Canada), 2:06.22. 7-8B: 1. HU (Sorber, Ward, Terry, Lutz), 1:19.50. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Duke, Will, McGuinness, Rowe), 1:19.94. 9-10B: 1. HU (Haber, Rakestraw, Gavan, Spillman), 1:18.86. 9-10G: 1. HU (Benda, Mason, O'Rourke, Kim), 1:09.80. 11-12B: 1. HU (Main, Bauer, Gretes, Brown), 2:31.16. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Ramsing, Virostek, Evans, Harris), 2:18.19. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Comeaux, Miner, Nelson, Dicus), 2:09.40.

Dorsey Search, 319;Phelps Luck, 310

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (O'Neill, Thompson, Burnett, Pascale), 2:08.81. 9-10M: 1. DS (Benzing, Choiniere, Fitzsimmons, Abrams), 1:23.89. 11-12M: 1. DS (Beck, Yen, Cavey, Gurri), 2:27.48. 13-14M: 1. PL (Ross, Ledgard, Dooley, Coyle), 2:19.86.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Sham, DS, 1:08.60; 2. Denhard, PL. 15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:09.00; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Swain, DS. 9-10B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:25.08; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 1:33.42; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 11-12B: 1. Loudin, DS, 1:25.06; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. West, PL. 11-12G: 1. M. TenBroecke, PL, 1:25.24; 2. Toth, DS; 3. S. TenBroecke, PL. 13-14B: 1. Diven, DS, 1:13.36; 2. Ross, PL; 3. LaPointe, PL. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:09.29; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Stokes, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 24.89; 2. Thompson, DS; 3. Olivier, PL. 15-18G: 1. Shannon, PL, 28.74; 2. Pascale, DS; 3. Dooley, PL. 6-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 19.74; 2. Wojdon, DS; 3. Rogers, PL. 6-UG: 1. Tyer, PL, 22.15; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Otero, PL. 7-8B: 1. J. Abrams, DS, 16.45; 2. A. Abrams, DS; 3. Lewis, PL. 7-8G: 1. Tyler, PL, 16.77; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Kwok, DS. 9-10B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 15.17; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Benzing, DS. 9-10G: 1. Zenker, PL, 16.39; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Strutz, DS. 11-12B: 1. Takacs, DS, 31.62; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. Swain, DS. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 29.82; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. Homassel, DS, 26.14; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Williams, PL. 13-14G: 1. Williams, DS, 30.98; 2. Ledgard, PL; 3. Stokes, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 30.45; 2. Sham, DS; 3. Olivier, PL. 15-18G: 1. LaPointe, PL, 35.23; 2. Shannon, PL; 3. O'Neill, DS. 6-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 25.00; 2. Cummings, DS; 3. Rogers, PL. 6-UG: 1. Sommer, DS, 26.64; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 7-8B: 1. J. Abrams, DS, 22.69; 2. Facey, PL; 3. Kline, DS. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 19.48; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Smith, PL. 9-10B: 1. Homassel, DS, 20.58; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 9-10G: 1. McArthur, PL, 19.34; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Beck, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 36.11; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Pittman, DS. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 36.53; 2. TenBroeke, PL; 3. duMonceau, DS. 13-14B: 1. Diven, DS, 34.97; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Coyle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Dooley, PL, 36.21; 2. Lear, DS; 3. Davlin, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, DS, 35.58; 2. Thompson, DS; 3. Shotting, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 36.53; 2. Swain, DS; 3. LaPointe, PL. 8-UB: 1. Facey, PL, 26.88; 2. Poirot, DS; 3. Lewis, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kwok, DS, 21.74; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Yen, DS. 9-10B: 1. Homassel, DS, 22.03; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Henderson, PL. 9-10G: 1. Lewis, PL, 21.73; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Gobell, PL. 11-12B: 1. Swain, DS, 40.05; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Hightower, PL. 11-12G: 1. Rice, PL, 37.77; 2. Yen, DS; 3. TenBroeke, PL. 13-14B: 1. A. Williams, DS, 39.69; 2. C. Williams, DS; 3. Whitaker, PL. 13-14G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 40.67; 2. S. Stokes, PL; 3. E. Stokes, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Burnett, DS, 27.08; 2. Shotting, PL. 15-18G: 1. West, PL, 27.90; 2. Frey, DS; 3. O'Neill, DS. 8-UB: 1. Gurri, DS, 25.75; 2. Rogers, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.86; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Watson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Eng, DS, 18.84; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Takacs, DS. 9-10G: 1. Zenker, PL, 18.25; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Rosenstein, DS. 11-12B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.03; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Sharkey, PL. 11-12G: 1. Toth, DS, 14.62; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Rice, PL. 13-14B: 1. Homassel, DS, 29.30; 2. LaPointe, PL; 3. Williams, PL. 13-14G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.97; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Dooley, PL.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Sham, Swain, Frey, Lazris), 1:54.03. 6-UM: 1. PL (Smith, Maloy, Rogers, Tyer), 1:36.27. 8-UB: 1. DS (Benzing, Cavey, Gurri, Abrams), 1:21.14. 8-UG: 1. PL (Greenwald, Watson, Tray, Tyer), 1:12.77. 9-10B: 1. DS (Homassel, Toronto, Takacs, Eng), 1:08.11. 9-10G: 1. PL (Zenker, Keefe, Lewis, McArthur), 1:11.05. 11-12B: 1. DS (Loudin, Takacs, Swain, Benzing), 2:11.40. 11-12G: 1. PL (Rice, Coyle, Mahaffey, Quarm), 2:21.60. 13-14M: 1. PL (Sharkey, Williams, Stokes, LaPointe), 1:58.60.

Kings Contrivance, 308; Wilde Lake, 299

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Thorogood, Qiu, Jones, Johnson), 2:13.29. 9-10M: 1. WL (Choi, Bank, Dibert, Peitsch), 1:21.51. 11-12M: 1. WL (Qiu, Fox, Pellegrini, Bryan), 2:32.06. 13-14M: 1. KC (Stenoien, Mosier, Johnson, Wang), 2:21.40.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 57.72; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Hagerty, KC. 15-18G: 1. Qiu, WL, 1:10.91; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Chadwick, KC. 9-10B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 1:38.95; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Jacob, WL. 9-10G: 1. Higgins, KC, 1:31.85; 2. Dibert , WL; 3. B. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Qiu, WL, 1:17.16; 2. DiValentin, KC; 3. DeSande, WL. 11-12G: 1. Woodson, KC, 1:18.81; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Zeng, KC. 13-14B: 1. Wang, KC, 1:10.35; 2. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 1:20.20; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Smith, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Stenoien, KC, 24.70; 2. Schneider, WL; 3. Zimmerman, KC. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 26.46; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Johnson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Bank, WL, 24.48; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Hibbert, WL. 6-UG: 1. Sauritch, KC, 29.97; 2. Lacy, KC; 3. Genovese, WL. 7-8B: 1. Moozouh, KC, 17.01; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Rashid, WL. 7-8G: 1. Moran, KC, 18.64; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Reese, WL. 9-10B: 1. Addo, KC, 16.07; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Pavlosky, KC. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 15.44; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 11-12B: 1. Qiu, WL, 32.41; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 31.48; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Mosier, KC. 13-14B: 1. Wang, KC, 26.07; 2. Pena, KC; 3. Palen, WL. 13-14G: 1. Howard, KC, 33.00; 2. Ahmuty, KC; 3. Singh, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 25.94; 2. Collin, WL. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 31.18; 2. Thorogood, WL; 3. Stephenson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Moran, KC, 29.46; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Schapelle, KC. 6-UG: 1. Lacy, KC, 30.71; 2. Sauritch, KC; 3. Tiley, KC. 7-8B: 1. Bryan, WL, 20.69; 2. Moozouh, KC; 3. Merke, WL. 7-8G: 1. Woodson, KC, 20.06; 2. Moran, KC; 3. Liu, WL. 9-10B: 1. Walls, KC, 20.91; 2. Lightfoot, WL; 3. Jacob WL. 9-10G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 20.07; 2. Alsheimer, KC; 3. Smith, KC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 39.14; 2. McNeil, WL; 3. Kim, WL. 11-12G: 1. Sweitzer, KC, 36.47; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Jeon, WL. 13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 38.92; 2. Palen, WL; 3. Schlauch, WL. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 36.50; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Lydon, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Jones, WL, 36.17; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Hong, KC. 15-18G: 1. Nelson, KC, 41.90; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Ampensah, KC. 8-UB: 1. Norling, WL, 25.79; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Baker, WL. 8-UG: 1. Wilson, KC, 24.36; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Moozouh, KC. 9-10B: 1. Ryan, KC, 22.93; 2. McGowan, KC; 3. Bank, WL. 9-10G: 1. Higgins, KC, 20.08; 2. Page-Gilmore, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 11-12B: 1. Fox, WL, 41.68; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Stephenson, KC. 11-12G: 1. Woodson, KC, 42.45; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 41.51; 2. Mosier, KC; 3. Lightfoot, WL. 13-14G: 1. Stenoien, KC, 41.25; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Ahmuty, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Schneider, WL, 31.54; 2. Zimmerman, KC; 3. Johnson, WL. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, WL, 34.44; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Bryan, WL, 21.27; 2. Norling, WL; 3. Harris, KC. 8-UG: 1. Wilson, KC, 21.46; 2. Lui, WL; 3. Woodson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 17.58; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 9-10G: 1. Dibert, WL, 17.23; 2. Jackson, WL; 3. Tracy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Lowe, WL, 16.88; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Knox, WL. 11-12G: 1. Zeng, KC, 17.87; 2. Gorel, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 13-14B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 36.01; 2. Pena, KC; 3. Lightfoot, WL. 13-14G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 33.10; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Howard, KC.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (Stenoien, Nelson, Zimmerman, Miller), 1:48.96. 6-UM: 1. KC (Navarre, Tulis, Moran, Lacy), 2:02.14. 7-8B: 1. WL (Norling, Rashid, Merke, Bryan), 1:15.52. 7-8G: 1. KC (Woodson, Richardson, Wilson, Moran), 1:21.13. 9-10B: 1. KC (Pavlosky, Navarre, Addo, Walls), 1:08.81. 9-10G: 1. WL (B. Jackson, Pellegrini, O. Jackson, Hibbert), 1:10.46. 11-12B: 1. WL (Roybal, McNeil, Kim, Lowe), 2:39.93. 11-12G: 1. KC (Sweitzer, Zeng, Harris, Woodson), 2:10.61. 13-14M: 1. KC (Pena, Howard, Sinclair, Ahmuty), 2:31.80.

Clemens Crossing, 345; Thunder Hill, 276

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Powers, DeBoissiere, Solomolis, Gremling), 2:03.14. 9-10M: 1. CC (Maisel, Nguyen, Baglione, Pennsy), 1:32.45. 11-12M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Henry, Lew, Kelly), 2:34.47. 13-14M: 1. CC (Mackin, Kavka, Murphy, Hall), 2:21.72.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 1:02.26; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 1:12.33; 2. Bazell, CC; 3. Solomotis, CC. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 1:26.78; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Kushner, TH. 9-10G: 1. Baglione, CC, 1:46.92; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Hammill, CC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:17.99; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 11-12G: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 1:26.58; 2. Hayes, TH; 3. Wells, CC. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:07.37; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Baldwin, TH. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 1:14.49; 2. Baker, TH; 3. Colbert, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 25.33; 2. Martin, TH; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Baldwin, TH, 28.19; 2. Vamamoto, CC; 3. Haynes, CC. 6-UB: 1. Lu, CC, 24.79; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 6-UG: 1. Sykes, CC, 29.16; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Skaggs, TH. 7-8B: 1. Reid, TH, 19.00; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Huntley, CC. 7-8G: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 17.53; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Titoura, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 14.25; 2. Thompson, TH; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 15.93; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Smelkinson, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 26.67; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Lew, CC. 11-12G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 32.74; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Smelkinson, TH. 13-14B: 1. Baldwin, TH, 17.34; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14G: 1. Baker, TH, 29.64; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Khaled, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Miller, CC, 31.44; 2. Parsons, TH; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Powers, CC, 35.07; 2. Bazell, CC; 3. Rodriguez, CC. 6-UB: 1. Hollida, CC, 30.89; 2. Lu, CC; 3. Curran, TH. 6-UG: 1. Sykes, CC, 31.40; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Adams, CC. 7-8B: 1. Seliger, TH, 22.19; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Huntley, CC. 7-8G: 1. Hammill, CC, 22.13; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Maloney, TH. 9-10B: 1. Porter, TH, 19.43; 2. Parekh, CC; 3. Gerrity, TH. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 17.81; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Hammill, CC. 11-12B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 34.96; 2. Ackison, TH; 3. McCarty, CC. 11-12G: 1. Caine, CC, 39.05; 2. Rodriguez, CC; 3. Ten Hoor, CC. 13-14B: 1. Saula, CC, 35.58; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Bradshaw, CC. 13-14G: 1. Colbert, TH, 33.82; 2. Mackin, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. DeBoissiere, CC, 31.65; 2. Bailey, TH; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. Panepento, CC, 39.91; 2. Zhang, TH; 3. Haynes, CC. 8-UB: 1. Adams, CC, 27.49; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Lutz, CC. 8-UG: 1. Hammill, CC, 23.49; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 9-10B: 1. Walsh, CC, 19.65; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Porter, TH. 9-10G: 1. Wilson, CC, 19.75; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Kelly, CC, 42.52; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 11-12G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 39.54; 2. Henry, CC; 3. Howard, TH. 13-14B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 34.18; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 36.07; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Khaled, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kogan, CC, 27.55; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Gramling, CC. 15-18G: 1. Solomotis, CC, 31.84; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC. 8-UB: 1. Reid, TH, 23.65; 2. Armis, CC; 3. Adams, CC. 8-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 20.40; 2. Titoura, TH; 3. Godschall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Thompson, TH, 18.01; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Williams, TH. 9-10G: 1. Baglione, CC, 18.67; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Pisanic, CC. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 13.68; 2. Lew, CC; 3. Ackison, TH. 11-12G: 1. Wells, CC, 15.92; 2. Williams, TH; 3. Hayes, TH. 13-14B: 1. Murphy, CC, 30.23; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Saula, CC. 13-14G: 1. Wall, TH, 32.60; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Scopelliti, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Baldwin, Zhang, Martin, Jacobson), 1:50.82. 6-UM: 1. CC (Hollida, Sykes, Hicks, Hollida), 2:00.97. 7-8B: 1. CC (Sultan, Lascola, Rose, Demenick-Urbansky), 1:44.98. 7-8G: 1. CC (Hollida, Rodriguez, Hammill, Nwaeze), 1:09.26. 9-10B: 1. TH (Williams, Porter, Thompson, Parker), 1:05.02. 9-10G: 1. TH (Snyder, Harvey, Smelkinson, Thorogood), 1:14.79. 11-12B: 1. TH (Parker, Ackison, Woods, Porter), 2:15.81. 11-12G: 1. CC (Pisanic, Rodriguez, Wells, Caine), 2:18.26. 13-14M: 1. TH (Jacobson, Baker, Wall, Baldwin), 1:55.07.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading