Columbia Neighborhood Swim League results from July 13.

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Owen Brown, 323; Oakland Mills, 248

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Ose, Claxton, Patton, Stockford), 2:03.32. 9-10M: 1. OB (May, Claxton, H. Hale, S. Hale), 1:16.62. 11-12M: 1. OB (Bickhart, May, Carruth, Bowen), 2:17.79. 13-14M: 1. OB (May, Ovide, Luthardt, Stockford), 2:15.09.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 1:07.39; 2. Saienni, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 1:07.17; 2. Patton, OB; 3. Koh, OB. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 1:24.67; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. West, OM. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 1:29.45; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Harwood, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 1:15.56; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 1:31.58; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Perrine, OM. 13-14B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 1:07.42; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:16.13; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Ovide, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 24.18; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Pierce, OM. 15-18G: 1. Brown, OM, 28.36; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 22.15; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Nelson, OM. 6-UG: 1. Seetoo, OB, 24.33; 2. Carter, OM; 3. Dean, OB. 7-8B: 1. Carr, OM, 19.55; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Lynch, OM. 7-8G: 1. Johnson, OB, 20.53; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Delpo, OM. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 16.79; 2. Canter, OB; 3. West, OM. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 14.91; 2. Hale, OB; 3. M. Murray, OM. 11-12B: 1. Uzzell, OB, 30.11; 2. Craig, OB; 3. Dickson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Kim, OM, 33.93; 2. Anwar, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Anderson, OB, 31.17; 2. Bachetti, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Ramsey, OM, 30.14; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Arnold, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Harper, OB, 29.98; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Saeinni, OB. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 36.85; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Bickhart, OB. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 37.06; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Emig, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dean, OB, 32.09; 2. Carter, OM; 3. Peterson, OM. 7-8B: 1. Lynch, OM, 26.74; 2. Craig, OB; 3. Farley, OB. 7-8G: 1. Centers, OB, 25.86; 2. Koh, OB; 3. Corso, OM. 9-10B: 1. D'Antonio, OB, 26.91; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Schmall, OB. 9-10G: 1. Hale, OB, 20.14; 2. Gibbs, OM; 3. Baskin, OM. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 34.47; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Yongbi, OB. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 32.42; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Kim, OM. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 30.29; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Bittner, OB. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 34.03; 2. Garrett, OM; 3. Mendoza, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 34.75; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Patton, OB, 36.29; 2. Rapp, OM; 3. Tang-Nian, OM. 8-UB: 1. Carr, OM, 29.09; 2. Coghlan, OB; 3. Brooks, OM. 8-UG: 1. Olibris, OB, 27.55; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Delpo, OM. 9-10B: 1. Claxton, OB, 24.96; 2. Wilson, OB; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 9-10G: 1. Knight, OM, 20.43; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Seetoo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Carruth, OB, 40.91; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Rodrigues, OM. 11-12G: 1. Seldon, OM, 39.80; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Claxton, OB. 13-14B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 35.67; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Zovko, OB. 13-14G: 1. Ovide, OB, 41.60; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Arnold, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pierce, OM, 27.96; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Seyfried, OB. 15-18G: 1. Tang-Nian, OM, 35.34; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 8-UG: 1. Perrine, OM, 25.55. 9-10B: 1. May, OB, 16.74; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 16.56; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Okoronkwo, OB. 11-12B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 14.29; 2. Uzzell, OB; 3. Knight, OM. 11-12G: 1. May, OB, 15.37; 2. Perrine, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 26.61; 2. Beschetti, OB; 3. Schurman, OM. 13-14G: 1. Orellana, OM, 35.87; 2. Ramsey, OM; 3. Stockford, OB.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Seyfried, Koh, Bickhart, Harper), 1:52.46. 6-UM: 1. OB (Aranda, Dean, Seetoo, Johnson), 1:58.11. 7-8B: 1. OB (Craig, Darby, Coghlan, Farley), 1:51.79. 7-8G: 1. OB (Harwood, Woodfork, Olibris, Johnson), 1:42.59. 9-10B: 1. OB (Mello, Canter, Scott, Taflan), 1:28.87. 9-10G: 1. OM (Murray, Baskin, Seldon, Murray), 1:15.16. 11-12B: 1. OB (Fouts, Dickson, Craig, Uzzell), 2:24.86. 11-12G: 1. OM (Anwar, Gunther, B. Nelson, G. Nelson), 2:29.41. 13-14M: 1. OM (Orellana, Arnold, Tullis, Bird-Walker), 2:15.68.

Pheasant Ridge, 307; Long Reach, 293

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Vanzijl, Foster, McDonald, Kundrat), 1:59.85. 9-10M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Walker, Patton, Peterson), 1:17.40. 11-12M: 1. LR (C. Gilmore, Tootle, Colarusso, Bushby), 2:18.62. 13-14M: 1. PH (Dannelly, Grinnell, Abate, Banilower), 2:21.63.