The Havre de Grace swim team came away from a tri-meet at Magnolia Middle on Monday with a pair of narrow overall victories, having defeated both the Patterson Mill and Bel Air squads.

The Warriors defeated Patterson Mill, 100-88, and topped Bel Air, 103-85.

Bel Air came out on top of its matchup with Patterson Mill with a 98-90 victory.

Ryan Burkhardt was the Warriors top individual performer, earning the Warriors a pair of top finishes. Burkhardt took first in the boys 200-yard freestyle, then went on to win the 500-yard freestyle.

Havre de Grace's Alyssa Smith was dominant in the girls 100-yard butterfly, beating the second-place finisher by nearly eight seconds.

Paul Butz swam to a top finish in the boys 100-yard freestyle for Havre de Grace.

The boys 100-yard backstroke saw Havre de Grace's Nicholas Pippin take first place, beating out the second-place swimmer by 0.28 seconds.

Allissa Lyons earned the Warriors their final individual win of the evening, taking top honors in the girls 100-yard backstroke.

Bel Air's Macey Nitchie posted two individual wins, beating the field in the girls 50-yard freestyle and 100-yard freestyle.

Ellie Harris took first in the girls 200-yard freestyle for Bel Air, while teammate Jake Carter earned a top finish in the boys 200-yard freestyle.

Mike Koscinski grabbed a first-place showing for Bel Air, winning the boys 50-yard freestyle.

Patterson Mill's Annie Tompkins was a double winner, with victories in the girls 200-yard medley and 500-yard freestyle.

Jordan Johnson also earned Patterson Mill team a pair of wins, taking first in the boys 100-yard butterfly and 100-yard breaststroke.

Patterson Mill's Delany Miller wrapped up the individual events with a victory in the girls 100-yard breaststroke.

The Havre de Grace team of Butz, Pippin, Stephen Link and Kevin Vickery beat the field in the boys 200-yard freestyle relay.

In the meet's first event, the boys 200-yard medley relay, Pippin, Butz, Link and Robert Bringardner raced to a first-place showing.

Bel Air's collective of Lauren St. Pierre, Tabitha Cousler, Harris and Nitchie took first in the girls 200-yard freestyle relay.

Koscinski, Carter, James Cousler and Matthew McPhee took first in the boys 400-yard freestyle, while Nitchie, Harris, St. Pierre and Madelynn Doughtery wrapped up the Bel Air sweep in that event by taking first in the girls race.

Tompkins, Miller, Ciana Campo and Bailey Senior teamed up to take a win in the girls 200-yard medley relay for Patterson Mill.