Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 15-1 
2. McDonogh 14-3 
3. Gilman 10-5 
4. St. Mary's 12-4 
5. St. Paul's 12-6 
6. Boys' Latin 9-7 
7. Glenelg12-1 
8. Hereford 14-1 
9. Fallston11-2 
10. Loyola 7-10 10 
11. Westminster 12-2 11 
12. Marriotts Ridge 12-2 14 
13. Severna Park 10-4 — 
14. Severn 10-11 13 
15. Bel Air 12-2 15

Other teams considered: Annapolis Area Christian (12-4), Arundel (11-3), Chesapeake-AA (10-4), Friends (13-1), John Carroll (10-3), Mount St. Joseph (3-13), North Harford (10-3), South Carroll (11-2), South River (11-3), Winters Mill (10-3)

Girls lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 16-0 
2. Bryn Mawr 15-2 
3. Westminster 12-0
4. John Carroll 9-3 4
5. Roland Park 12-5 8
6. Marriotts Ridge 13-1 
7. Winters Mill 9-3 12
8. Century 11-2 
9. Fallston 11-2 6
10. South River 12-3 
11. Notre Dame Prep 10-6 10 
12. Dulaney 12-2-1 14 
13. Mount Hebron 13-115 
14. Broadneck 8-3 11 
15. Severna Park 11-3 13 

Other teams considered: C. Milton Wright (9-3), Liberty (8-5), St. Mary's (7-9), St. Paul's (11-7), Severn (12-9)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall22-7 
2. Archbishop Spalding 19-4 
3. Reservoir 17-0 3
4. Westminster16-0 
5. John Carroll   13-4
6. Chesapeake-AA  16-1 6
7. Severna Park14-2  
8. Atholton16-2 
9. Fallston14-4 9
10. C. Milton Wright14-4 10 
11. South River15-412 
12.Severn17-213 
13. Dulaney12-4 — 
14. Patterson Mill 16-311 
15. Digital Harbor 13-1 15

Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (10-9), Gilman (17-15), Hereford (7-8), Kenwood (7-5), Liberty (11-6), Loyola (15-11), Manchester Valley (11-6), North Harford (11-4), Old Mill (10-5), St. Paul's (10-8)

Softball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 16-0 
2. Broadneck 13-2 
3. Seton Keough 10-1 
4. Archbishop Spalding 9-4 
5. Eastern Tech 15-0 
6. Howard 15-1 
7. North County 12-4 — 
8. Glen Burnie 8-7 
9. Severna Park 10-3 
10. Lansdowne 11-1 
11. North Carroll 15-1 11 
12. Franklin 9-3 10 
13. Liberty 13-2 12 
14. C. Milton Wright 11-5 14 
15. Bel Air 11-5 15 

Other teams considered: Glenelg (8-4), Marriotts Ridge (9-5), Reservoir (10-3), River Hill (12-2), Westminster (10-6)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. Gilman 
2. Archbishop Curley 
3. Atholton 
4. Hereford 
5. Carver 
6. Mount St. Joseph 
7. Century 
8. Oakland Mills 
9. Old Mill — 
10. Chesapeake-AA 10 

Other teams considered: Broadneck, Franklin, Glenelg, Milford Mill, Reservoir, Winters Mill

Girls track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Hereford 
3. Century 
4. Liberty 
5. Western 
6. Mount Hebron 
7. Hammond 
8. Western Tech 
9. Old Mill 10 
10. Harford Tech — 

Other teams considered:, Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Franklin, Manchester Valley, Milford Mill, Mount de Sales, River Hill

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.