Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99 for 4 weeks.
News Maryland Baltimore County

Class sizes of 30 or more

School2010-20112011-122010-11 total courses2011-12 total courses2010-11 % of total2011-12 % of totalPercent change in number
Carver13182722804.8%6.4%38.5%
Catonsville567433231016.9%23.9%32.1%
Chesapeake 26243593617.2%6.6%-7.7%
Dulaney10617453448019.9%36.3%64.2%
Dundalk4183573391.1%5.3%350.0%
Eastern Tech526335632914.6%19.1%21.2%
Franklin9010243540320.7%25.3%13.3%
Hereford617028325821.6%27.1%14.8%
Kenwood21573752975.6%19.2%171.4%
Lansdowne31534133627.5%14.6%71.0%
Loch Raven364229226812.3%15.7%16.7%
Milford Mill13511842842231.5%28.0%-12.6%
New Town25373422987.3%12.4%48.0%
Overlea983413212.6%2.5%-11.1%
Owings Mills355033030010.6%16.7%42.9%
Parkville55455755359.6%8.4%-18.2%
Patapsco28292902729.7%10.7%3.6%
Perry Hall10215167060215.2%25.1%48.0%
Pikesville20732712437.4%30.0%265.0%
Randallstown14274273833.3%7.0%92.9%
Sollers Point3180833.8%1.2%-66.7%
Sparrows Point11222662564.1%8.6%100.0%
Towson401204123759.7%32.0%200.0%
Western 19473042906.3%16.2%147.4%
Woodlawn38785435107.0%15.3%105.3%
Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading