Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.

May - October 2013 Contest Winners

MusicCar Guides and ReviewsArtMother's Day

Every contest KY3 Inc runs has winners, sometimes lots of them! Here is where you can search for your name once a contest is over. If you see your name and haven't been contacted, feel free to contact us at digitalmediadepartment@ky3.com or 417-268-3000.There may be someone else out there with your name, but mistakes can happen too. Thanks and good luck!

 Rosati's Free Pizza for a Year contest (Sep. 18 - Oct. 16)

  • Amanda Bouse

Welk Resort Getaway VIP Contest

  • Sandra Criss

World's of Fun Haunt Giveaway (Sep. 6 - Sep. 23)

  • Dolores Pohl
  • Kristy Sawyer
  • Jane Owens

Karen's Pumpkin Patch Contest (Sep. 5 - Sep. 26)

  • Kim Patterson

Oak Ridge Boys America VIP Giveaway

  • Rita Kirkpatrick

Pierce Arrow Facebook Fan Contest (Aug. 15 - Sep. 12)

  • Grand Prize: Michael Bahl
  • Cyndi McDaniel
  • Stephanie Bridges
  • Christine Allen

Haunted Hollow Trick or Treat Ticket Giveaway (Sep. 4 - Oct. 16)

  • Willa Naugle
  • James Goodin
  • Rita Wheeler

PBR Las Vegas Getaway VIP Contest

  • Rachel Underwood

Castle Rock VIP Contest

  • Rebecca Mayfield

Mexican Villa 'Find the Mexican Villa Man' Contest (Sep. 3 - Sep. 31)

  • Melissa Careccia
  • Ryan Bader
  • Dana Price

O'reilly Street Machine Nationals Contest (Aug. 22 - Sep. 22)

  • Sharon Smith
  • Stacie Copeland
  • Stephanie Edwards
  • Chris Mashburn

Clay Cooper Facebook Contest

  • Hadlee Goldberg

Star Cakes VIP Contest (8/1/13 - 8/29/13)

  • Mike Coffman

BRX Pest Control VIP Contest (8/1/13 - 8/29/13)

  • Tasha Worley

Andy's 60th Anniversary Concrete VIP Contest

  • ANDY'S FOR A YEAR: Millie Sauerwein
  • 60'' TV: Marian Bowman
  • $10 ANDY'S GIFT CARD:
  • Lela White
  • Kimberly Wright
  • Kim Patterson
  • Edi Muttillo
  • Jason Wells
  • Casey Cypret
  • Ava Pearson
  • Brandy Cardwell
  • Lisa Showers
  • Janeil Haswell
  • James Trower
  • Frank Campbell
  • Jeannie Womack
  • Willie Odom
  • Tona Rowett
  • Teresa Hayes
  • Margi Greek
  • Stephanie Price
  • Kristen Jumper
  • Rick Quayle
  • Amanda Dawn
  • Elaine Smith
  • Vicki Holton
  • Dennis Williams
  • Wendy Brazeal
  • Shannon Palmer
  • Andrea Ragusa
  • Carol Ellis
  • Stacy Weter
  • Janice Newman
  • Karyn Donton
  • Terry Nunn
  • Mark Hess
  • Racine Palmer
  • Mike Pratt
  • Stacy Lipskoch
  • Sandra McNamer
  • Denise Leach
  • Doni Enyart
  • Arica Bode
  • Christina Cavanaugh
  • Aaron Hicks
  • Teresa McBride
  • Jennifer Stratton-Williams
  • Renee Gunn
  • Kim Pedrazas
  • John bunn
  • Kelli Gargus
  • Josh Johnson
  • Barbara Szalkowski

Pain 10K Mud Run VIP Contest

  • Allison King

Clay Cooper End of Summer Contest (Aug. 2 - Aug. 30)

  • Kenny Perkins
  • Loretta Muse
  • Darlene Keith

The Cake Truffle Store VIP Contest

  • Tammy Brashear Vanwinkle

Martin's Floral (Jul 22 - Sep 2)

  • Jeanne Johns
  • Kathy Portis
  • Trudy French
  • Debbie Irwin
  • Karen Ballentine
  • Jody Mizell

Ozark Empire Fair Ticket Contest (Jul 22 - Jul 25)

  • Mary Wright
  • Alisa Gannon
  • Krista Scheffler
  • Crystal Lee
  • Della Stewart
  • Marsha Williams
  • Eva Lindsay
  • Angela Cunningham
  • Jessica Freeman
  • Denise Leach

Ozark Empire Fair Collective Soul VIP Contest

  • Vivian Kennedy
  • Kayla Maloney

Branson Plantation Inn Contest (Jun 20 - Jul 22)

  • Grand Prize: Ashley Herd

Get Prepared Expo Contest (Jul 2 - Jul 17)

  • Stacy Lipskoch
  • Justin Sexton
  • Cassie Cox

Ron's Racing Collectibles Auto Racing Challenge

  • Daytona 500 - Russ Hanus
  • Subway Fresh Fit 500 - Larry Taylor
  • Kobalt Tools 400 - Jason Tipton
  • Food City 500 - Rick Grier
  • Auto Club 400 - Frances Tomnitz
  • STP Gas Booster 500 - Angel Tull
  • NRA 500 - Sam Shaw
  • STP 400 - Brad Darby
  • Toyota Owners 400 - Robert Phillips
  • Aaron's 499 - Daniel Davis
  • Bojangles' Southern 500 - Susie Burke
  • Coca-Cola 600 - Vancil Riddlesperger
  • Fedex 400 - Diann Peel
  • Party in the Poconos 400 - Annette Powell
  • Quicken Loans 400 - Bruce Cantrell
  • Toyota/Savemart 350 - Mike Boggs
  • Quaker State 400 - Missy Shaw
  • New Hampshire 300 - Derek Bickerstaff
  • Brickyard 400 - Linda Riddlesperger
  • GoBowling.com 400 - James Lalopolous
  • CHEEZ-IT 355 at the Glen - Kevin Pearson
  • Pure Michigan 400 - Daniel Davis
  • Irwin Tools Night Race - Lindsey Cannon
  • AdvoCare 500 - Jerry Haskew
  • Federated Auto Parts 400 - Carrie Watkins

Cameo Salon VIP Contest

  • Megan Kilmer
  • Amber Showalter

Wild Animal Safari GA Contest (Jun 19 - Jul 18)

  • Grand Prize: April Watson
  • Jamie Grady
  • Prince Anderson
  • Roswitha Shoemate
  • Gretchen Byerley

Three Dog Night Ticket Contest (Jun 25 - Jul 9)

  • Alisa Trotter

Knights of Columbus Bingo Contest (Jun 28 - Aug 9)

  • Joseph Houle
  • Bonnie Orourke
  • Sandy McBride
  • JD Harmon
  • Dennis Grose
  • Connie Potter
  • Cindy Tate
  • Elizabeth Decker
  • Shelby Alcantara

Thompson GMC Buick Contest (Jun 13 - Jul 7)

  • Grand Prize: Deborah Chapman

Lucas Oil Monster Truck Contest (Jul 1 - Jul 23)

  • Krista Armstrong
  • Daniel Williams
  • Denise Bailey

Baldknobbers Ticket Contest (Jun 20 - Jul 18)

  • Bret Gonzales
  • Katlin Kelley
  • Cathy Coibion
  • Marilyn Whatley

Springfield Laser's Contest (May 31 - Jul 1)

  • Grand Prize: Craig Bollenbach
  • Donna Pinney
  • Michelle Fields

Shoe Factory Lofts Contest (May 20 - Jul 1)

  • Grand Prize: Kayle Owens

Discovery Center Summer Staycation Contest (Jun 24 - Jul 22)

  • Grand Prize: David Patrick
  • Kelley Roberts
  • Bobby Gooch
  • Ruth Napier
  • Keishawna Ganaway

McFarlains Family Restaurant VIP Contest

  • Teresa Byers

Montana Mikes VIP Contest

  • Joanna Gasky

Florentina's VIP Contest

  • DeOndra Edwards

Mexican Villa for a Year Contest (May 19 - Jun. 16)

  • Grand Prize: Luke Everding
  • Weekly:
  1. Luke Everding
  2. Ashley Rhodes
  3. Barbara Burgio

Indian Point Zipline & Hydro Slide Contest (Jun. 10 - Jul. 7)

  • Grand Prize: Emily Taylor
  • Kendra Howard
  • Stephanie Brown
  • Susan Mueller
  • Tina Zickefoose

Dickerson Park Zoo VIP Contest (May 28 - Jun. 11)

  • Amanda Strickland

Brown Egg VIP Contest (Jun. 3 - Jun. 30)

  • Grand Prize: Julie Demster
  • Holly Graves
  • Mindy Bradley
  • Cathy Coibion

Creative Car Audio Window Tint Contest (Jun. 4 - Jun. 10)

  • Grand Prize: Tracy Carpenter

Mudhouse VIP Contest (May 21 - June 3)

  • Michael Holt

Colorworx VIP Contest (May 15 - May 31)

  • Camilla Edgar

Main Street Lake Cruises VIP Contest (May 1 - May 22)

  • GRAND PRIZE: Cheryle Perkins
  • Jamie Stites
  • Tiffany Thompson
  • Jackie Lassley
  • Robert Edwards
  • Jennifer Sandoval
  • Debbie Brown
  • Derek Dudley
  • Ashley Turner
  • Jeanne Sabette
  • Melissa Smih
  • John Stillwagon
  • Karen McCart
  • Kristi Gaunt
  • Camille Brown
  • Jason Ebeling
  • Jennifer Coppa
  • Julie Dibben
  • Loraine Whillhite
  • Kati Fausett
  • Mark Randol
  • Margaret Willbanks
  • Jack Lantis
  • Angela Splain
  • Tory Holloway
  • Lisa Newman
  • Patricia Huffman
  • Donna Jennings
  • Darlene Prine
  • John Catau
  • Darlene Keith
  • Theresa Euliss
  • Barb Ryan
  • Christie Bilbo
  • Julie Spriggs
  • Jo Barker
  • Stacy Lipskoch
  • Jim Stall
  • Joey Kiger

Jumpin Joey's VIP Contest (May 20 - Jun. 3)

  • Brian Pruitt
  • Melissa Livingston

World's Largest Toy Museum Contest (May 20 - Jun. 17)

  • Grand Prize: Amber Hood
  • Kathy Conley
  • Chris Adams
  • Kristina Powell
  • Ashley Tisdale

Imax Stay and Play Contest (May 22 - Jun. 18)

  • Grand Prize: Jennifer Kilburn
  • Kelly Secrest
  • Stephanie Campbell
  • Heather Long
  • Emily Yeap

4 Wheel Jamboree Contest (May 14 - Jun. 12)

  • Week 4: Annetta Houska
  • Week 3: Chuck Evans
  • Week 2: Carolyn Wakefield
  • Week 1: Kesha Northrip

Noah's Art VIP Contest (Apr. 24 - May 27)

  • Jane Lund
  • Walter Goddard

Blossoms Mother's Day VIP Contest

  • Darla Brigman

Big Time Results Spring Into Shape (Mar. 29 - Apr. 30)

  • Grand Prize: Ted Spencer

Incredible Pizza VIP Contest (Apr. 29 - May 12)

  • Dana Johnson
  • Ginger Quick
  • Stacey Sawyer
  • Katherine Knight
  • Lauren Day
  • Kathryn Moomey
  • Sharen Downen
  • Elizabeth Preffitt
  • Judy Spangler
  • Vicki Fine
  • Christopher Skiles
  • Jennifer White
  • Barbie Burgio
  • Robert Densmore

Castle Rock VIP Contest

  • Marsha Miller

Ledgestone Gridiron Contest (Apr. 8 - May 6)

  • Grand Prize: Lori Simmons
  • Week 3: Debra Maddox
  • Week 2: Sandy McBride
  • Week 1: Theresa Gass

That Lebanese Place VIP Contest

  • Ellen Hartman
  • Cory Campbell

Pizza Plus VIP Contest

  • Krisine Kliewer
  • Becky Barbara

Branson Fun Guide Contest (Apr. 15 - Oct. 31)

  • Adventure Zipline Prize - Kimberly Flick
  • IT Prize - Amanda Theede
  • Baldknobbers Prize 2 - Julie Gillham
  • 70s Music Celebration! Prize 2 - Julie Barnes
  • Pierce Arrow Prize - Ted Spencer
  • Indian Point Zipline (Prize 1) - Carol Lowman
  • 70s Music Celebration! Prize - Misty Harper
  • New Jersey Nights Prize - Mike Corwin
  • Dancing Queen Prize - Misty Wolters
  • Hooray For Hollywood Prize - E. Trimmell
  • Montana Mikes Prize - Lea Ann Criswell
  • McFarlain's Prize - Teresa Wassilak
  • Sky Surfer Prize - Lisa Newman
  • Hunter's Friend Prize - Angela Grogan
  • Village at Indian Point Prize - Tina McGlothlin
  • Baldknobbers Prize - Sarah Rafferty
  • Southern Oaks Inn Prize - Tammy Medlin
  • Castle Rock Prize - Dana Price
  • Keeter Center Prize - Miranda Mills
  • Lilleys' Landing Prize - JD Harmon

 

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading