www.baltimoresun.com/explore/howard/sports/sidelines-blog/ph-ho-cf-hs-sidelines-2013-howard-county-wrestling-tournament-seeds-20130215,0,1483210.story

baltimoresun.com

2013 Howard County wrestling tournament seeds

By Andrew Conrad, aconrad@patuxent.com

4:34 PM EST, February 15, 2013

Advertisement

At long last!

(Top six are seeded by criteria, remaining wrestlers are randomly seeded)

106

  1. Tim Null, Glenelg
  2. Troy Kilcarr, Reservoir
  3. Michael Beck, River Hill
  4. Jeff Hayden, Mt. Hebron
  5. Dakota Thompson, Oakland Mills
  6. Romtin Habibi, Marriotts Ridge
  7. John Lowe, Hammond
  8. Adam McNeil, Wilde Lake
  9. Sean Divver, Atholton


113

  1. Taariq Mohammed, River Hill
  2. Josh Kendrick, Mt. Hebron
  3. Ronald Hindman, Long Reach
  4. Noah  Polonsky, Wilde Lake
  5. Tyler Ponton, Reservoir
  6. Christopher Winter, Glenelg
  7. Cody Thomas, Oakland Mills
  8. Matthew Nickell, Centennial
  9. Thomas Olsen, Marriotts Ridge
  10. Sage Issac, Atholton


120

  1. Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills
  2. Trent Kilcarr, Reservoir
  3. Parker Griffie, Glenelg
  4. Nicholas  Williams, Howard
  5. Ethan Eckley, Wilde Lake  
  6. Brandon Wilson, Mt. Hebron
  7. Ryan Erskine, River Hill
  8. Alec Lewin, Atholton


126

  1. Jordan Trinh, Wilde Lake
  2. Joe Quattrone, Reservoir
  3. Josh Pickens, Atholton
  4. Zack Shackelford, Glenelg
  5. Darren Ketchum, Hammond
  6. Sean Guthier, River Hill
  7. Steve Sung, Mt. Hebron
  8. Francis Zelidon, Oakland Mills
  9. Nicholas Spano, Marriotts Ridge


132

  1. Mason Kilcarr, Reservoir
  2. Lee Carter, River Hill
  3. Daniel Andrews, Wilde Lake
  4. Michael Budock, Glenelg
  5. Bryan Crumback, Howard
  6. Matthew Claxton, Oakland Mills
  7. Cody Vergel De Dios, Centennial
  8. Alexander Bisant, Mt Hebron
  9. Joshua Pitaniello, Long Reach
  10. Evan Nuss, Hammond
  11. Zach Moody, Marriotts Ridge
  12. Scotty DeJames, Atholton


138

  1. Austin Kraisser, Centennial
  2. Ryan Carter, Glenelg
  3. Hans Wicklein, Reservoir
  4. Anthony Solis, Hammond
  5. Tyler Anderson, Wilde Lake
  6. Robert Bruffey, Howard
  7. Sam Bernard, Atholton
  8. Jack Connolly, River Hill
  9. Liam Curran, Mt. Hebron
  10. Konner Kick, Long Reach
  11. Aaron Wood, Oakland Mills


145

  1. Malik Jackson, Wilde Lake
  2. Austin Pagnotta, Glenelg
  3. Connor Strunk, Mt. Hebron
  4. Bradley Montecino, Oakland Mills
  5. Paul Quattrone, Reservoir
  6. Philip Frazier, Atholton
  7. Diego Galindo, Long Reach
  8. Spencer Wyatt, Marriotts Ridge
  9. Patrick Gover, River Hill


152

  1. Sam Rowell, Reservoir
  2. Sameh Boulos, Centennial
  3. Casey Guthier, River Hill
  4. Joe Kendrick, Mt. Hebron
  5. Troy Walter, Glenelg
  6. Zachary Smith, Atholton
  7. Ben Switlick, Marriotts Ridge
  8. Macklin Anderson, Oakland Mills
  9. Colin Hawes, Howard
  10. Justin Taylor, Hammond
  11. Raheem Brown, Wilde Lake


160

  1. Bryan Overton, Hammond
  2. Jaron Smith, Oakland Mills
  3. Pat Mullens, Atholton
  4. Nick Lucchesi, Mt. Hebron
  5. Will Connelly, Howard
  6. Stephen Sims, Reservoir
  7. Michael Min, Marriotts Ridge
  8. Donovan Delore, River Hill
  9. Adam Glass, Wilde Lake
  10. Joey Shapiro, Centennial


170

  1. Akintola Morakinyo, Wilde Lake
  2. Wesley Beattie, Reservoir
  3. Lyle Fugate, Marriotts Ridge
  4. Dylan Juskus, Oakland Mills
  5. Sebastian Ames, River Hill
  6. Anthony Pagnotta, Glenelg
  7. Alex Hansen, Mt. Hebron
  8. Bradley Fasulo, Centennial
  9. Jay Chung, Atholton
  10. Drew Williams, Howard
  11. Jacob Kim, Long Reach


182

  1. Brian Kirby, River Hill
  2. Dominick Clarke, Oakland Mills
  3. Jared Rodriguez, Howard
  4. Matt Baxter, Glenelg
  5. Brian Glueck, Reservoir
  6. Vincent Stout, Marriotts Ridge
  7. Brian Rodriguez, Atholton
  8. Andrew Ansaldi, Mt. Hebron
  9. Steven Wysocki, Centennial
  10. Xavier Franks, Wilde Lake


195

  1. Cory Daniel, River Hill
  2. Robby Happy, Oakland Mills
  3. Austin Twigg, Glenelg
  4. Chris Park, Marriotts Ridge
  5. Nathanael Haase, Wilde Lake
  6. Michael Moran, Howard
  7. Justin Nelson, Hammond
  8. Bryan Lewis, Reservoir

220

  1. Logan Kirby, River Hill
  2. Ryan Hassan, Mt. Hebron
  3. Michael Sullivan, Reservoir
  4. Craig Burris, Glenelg
  5. Joseph Celtnieks, Oakland Mills
  6. Jonathan Pearlman, Wilde Lake
  7. Jeremy Nelson, Hammond
  8. Deon William, Long Reach


285

  1. Sean Twigg, Glenelg
  2. Roy Kadje, Oakland Mills
  3. Ne'co Jones, Wilde Lake
  4. Justin Nestor, River Hill
  5. Ryan Austin, Marriotts Ridge
  6. Tyler Boettcher, Centennial
  7. James  Clements, Reservoir
  8. Christopher Davis, Atholton
  9. Chris Stewart, Long Reach