Reservoir's Sam Rowell

Reservoir's Sam Rowell -- the top seed at 152 -- missed the 2012 regular season with an injury, but is back for the postseason. (File photo/Jen Rynda / February 18, 2012)

At long last!

(Top six are seeded by criteria, remaining wrestlers are randomly seeded)

106

  1. Tim Null, Glenelg
  2. Troy Kilcarr, Reservoir
  3. Michael Beck, River Hill
  4. Jeff Hayden, Mt. Hebron
  5. Dakota Thompson, Oakland Mills
  6. Romtin Habibi, Marriotts Ridge
  7. John Lowe, Hammond
  8. Adam McNeil, Wilde Lake
  9. Sean Divver, Atholton


113

  1. Taariq Mohammed, River Hill
  2. Josh Kendrick, Mt. Hebron
  3. Ronald Hindman, Long Reach
  4. Noah  Polonsky, Wilde Lake
  5. Tyler Ponton, Reservoir
  6. Christopher Winter, Glenelg
  7. Cody Thomas, Oakland Mills
  8. Matthew Nickell, Centennial
  9. Thomas Olsen, Marriotts Ridge
  10. Sage Issac, Atholton


120

  1. Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills
  2. Trent Kilcarr, Reservoir
  3. Parker Griffie, Glenelg
  4. Nicholas  Williams, Howard
  5. Ethan Eckley, Wilde Lake  
  6. Brandon Wilson, Mt. Hebron
  7. Ryan Erskine, River Hill
  8. Alec Lewin, Atholton


126

  1. Jordan Trinh, Wilde Lake
  2. Joe Quattrone, Reservoir
  3. Josh Pickens, Atholton
  4. Zack Shackelford, Glenelg
  5. Darren Ketchum, Hammond
  6. Sean Guthier, River Hill
  7. Steve Sung, Mt. Hebron
  8. Francis Zelidon, Oakland Mills
  9. Nicholas Spano, Marriotts Ridge


132

  1. Mason Kilcarr, Reservoir
  2. Lee Carter, River Hill
  3. Daniel Andrews, Wilde Lake
  4. Michael Budock, Glenelg
  5. Bryan Crumback, Howard
  6. Matthew Claxton, Oakland Mills
  7. Cody Vergel De Dios, Centennial
  8. Alexander Bisant, Mt Hebron
  9. Joshua Pitaniello, Long Reach
  10. Evan Nuss, Hammond
  11. Zach Moody, Marriotts Ridge
  12. Scotty DeJames, Atholton


138

  1. Austin Kraisser, Centennial
  2. Ryan Carter, Glenelg
  3. Hans Wicklein, Reservoir
  4. Anthony Solis, Hammond
  5. Tyler Anderson, Wilde Lake
  6. Robert Bruffey, Howard
  7. Sam Bernard, Atholton
  8. Jack Connolly, River Hill
  9. Liam Curran, Mt. Hebron
  10. Konner Kick, Long Reach
  11. Aaron Wood, Oakland Mills