Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. $12 for 12 weeks.

2013 Howard County wrestling rankings, third edition

Well, last week's rankings were made obsolete less than 12 hours after they were published, as the Centennial-Glenelg match saw several upsets. There have also, once again, been several weight class adjustments since last week. So, instead of waiting until this Thursday for everything to get muffed up even further, I'm updating them now.

And don't worry, I'll still update them again on Thursday.

106
1. Michael Beck, River Hill junior
2. Tim Null, Glenelg sophomore
3. Josh Kendrick, Mt. Hebron freshman
4. Tyler Ponton, Reservoir junior
5. Dakota Thompson, Oakland Mills freshman
6. Romtin Habibi, Marriotts Ridge freshman

 
113
1. Taariq Mohammed, River Hill senior
2. Troy Kilcarr, Reservoir sophomore
3. Jeff Hayden, Mt. Hebron sophomore
4. Ronald Hindman, Long Reach senior
5. Noah Polonsky, Wilde Lake junior
6. Chris Winter, Glenelg senior

120
1. Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills senior
2. Trent Kilcarr, Reservoir sophomore
3. Parker Griffie, Glenelg freshman
4. Ethan Eckley, Wilde Lake senior
5. Nick Williams, Howard sophomore
6. Brandon Wilson, Mt. Hebron junior

126
1. Daniel Andrews, Wilde Lake senior
2. Patrick Linden, River Hill senior
3. Steven Sung, Mt. Hebron junior
4. Joe Quattrone, Reservoir senior
5. Zack Shackelford, Glenelg junior
6. Josh Pickens, Atholton sophomore

132
1. Mason Kilcarr, Reservoir junior
2. Lee Carter, River Hill senior
3. Jordan Trinh, Wilde Lake senior
4. Michael Budock, Glenelg junior
5. Bryan Crumback, Howard sophomore
6. Matt Claxton, Oakland Mills sophomore

 

138
1. Austin Kraisser, Centennial freshman
2. Ryan Carter, Glenelg senior
3. Hans Wicklein, Reservoir junior
4. Anthony Solis, Hammond sophomore
5. Tyler Anderson, Wilde Lake junior
6. Robert Bruffey, Howard freshman

 

145
1. Malik Jackson, Wilde Lake junior
2. Connor Strunk, Mt. Hebron sophomore
3. Hutson Baumann, Centennial junior
4. Austin Pagnotta, Glenelg junior
5. Bradley Montecino, Oakland Mills senior
6. Paul Quattrone, Reservoir junior

 

152
1. Joe Kendrick, Mt. Hebron senior
2. Sameh Boulos, Centennial junior
3. Joe Zoller, Glenelg junior
4. Raheem Brown, Wilde Lake senior
5. Stephen Sims, Reservoir sophomore
6. Donovan Delore, River Hill senior

 

160
1. Bryan Overton, Hammond senior
2. Jaron Smith, Oakland Mills sophomore
3. Pat Mullens, Atholton senior
4. Casey Guthier, River Hill junior
5. Nick Shearin, Centennial senior
6. Troy Walter, Glenelg junior

 

170
1. Tola Morakinyo, Wilde Lake senior
2. Anthony Pagnotta, Glenelg senior
3. Brian Kirby, River Hill sophomore
4. Wesley Beattie, Reservoir junior
5. Josh Thibodeaux, Hammond senior
6. Lyle Fugate, Marriotts Ridge senior

 

182
1. Dominick Clarke, Oakland Mills senior
2. Jared Rodriguez, Howard junior
3. Matt Baxter, Glenelg sophomore
4. Brian Glueck, Reservoir senior
5. V.J. Stout, Marriotts Ridge sophomore
6. Brian Rodriguez, Atholton junior

195
1. Cory Daniel, River Hill junior
2. Chris Park, Marriotts Ridge junior
3. Michael Sullivan, Reservoir junior
4. Robby Happy, Oakland Mills junior
5. Austin Twigg, Glenelg sophomore
6. Nathanael Haase, Wilde Lake senior

 

220
1. Logan Kirby, River Hill junior
2. Ryan Hassan, Mt. Hebron junior
3. Scott Desautelle, Marriotts Ridge junior
4. Craig Burris, Glenelg junior
5. Kris Gough, Wilde Lake junior
6. Joseph Celtnieks, Oakland Mills junior

285
1. Sean Twigg, Glenelg senior
2. Roy Kadje, Oakland Mills senior
3. Ne'co Jones, Wilde Lake senior
4. Justin Nestor, River Hill senior
5. Ryan Austin, Marriotts Ridge senior
6. David McLaurin, Hammond sophomore

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading