Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.

2013 Howard County wrestling rankings, fourth edition

Hopefully I can get at least one more update in before the county seeding meeting, because after that, there won't be a point. The coaches will get together and sort out this mess that I've created. I'm still having trouble figuring out which weight wrestlers are going to end up at, figuring out who has head-to-head and common opponent over who from back in December, etc. Bleh, I just want to watch the Super Bowl and then I can focus on this stuff better.

Oh, and there's a really big match at Glenelg on Friday at 7 p.m. between undefeated River Hill and the undefeated Gladiators!

106
1. Michael Beck, River Hill junior
2. Tim Null, Glenelg sophomore
3. Josh Kendrick, Mt. Hebron freshman
4. Tyler Ponton, Reservoir junior
5. Dakota Thompson, Oakland Mills freshman
6. Romtin Habibi, Marriotts Ridge freshman

113
1. Taariq Mohammed, River Hill senior
2. Troy Kilcarr, Reservoir sophomore
3. Jeff Hayden, Mt. Hebron sophomore
4. Ronald Hindman, Long Reach senior
5. Noah Polonsky, Wilde Lake junior
6. Chris Winter, Glenelg senior

120
1. Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills senior
2. Trent Kilcarr, Reservoir sophomore
3. Parker Griffie, Glenelg freshman
4. Ethan Eckley, Wilde Lake senior
5. Nick Williams, Howard sophomore
6. Brandon Wilson, Mt. Hebron junior

126
1. Jordan Trinh, Wilde Lake senior
2. Patrick Linden, River Hill senior
3. Steven Sung, Mt. Hebron junior
4. Joe Quattrone, Reservoir senior
5. Zack Shackelford, Glenelg junior
6. Josh Pickens, Atholton sophomore

132
1. Mason Kilcarr, Reservoir junior
2. Lee Carter, River Hill senior
3. Daniel Andrews, Wilde Lake senior
4. Michael Budock, Glenelg junior
5. Bryan Crumback, Howard sophomore
6. Scotty DeJames, Atholton junior

138
1. Austin Kraisser, Centennial freshman
2. Ryan Carter, Glenelg senior
3. Hans Wicklein, Reservoir junior
4. Anthony Solis, Hammond sophomore
5. Tyler Anderson, Wilde Lake junior
6. Robert Bruffey, Howard freshman 

145
1. Malik Jackson, Wilde Lake junior
2. Connor Strunk, Mt. Hebron sophomore
3. Hutson Baumann, Centennial junior
4. Austin Pagnotta, Glenelg junior
5. Bradley Montecino, Oakland Mills senior
6. Paul Quattrone, Reservoir junior

152
1. Joe Kendrick, Mt. Hebron senior
2. Sameh Boulos, Centennial junior
3. Joe Zoller, Glenelg junior
4. Raheem Brown, Wilde Lake senior
5. Stephen Sims, Reservoir sophomore
6. Donovan Delore, River Hill senior 

160
1. Bryan Overton, Hammond senior
2. Jaron Smith, Oakland Mills sophomore
3. Pat Mullens, Atholton senior
4. Casey Guthier, River Hill junior
5. Nick Shearin, Centennial senior
6. Troy Walter, Glenelg junior
 
170
1. Tola Morakinyo, Wilde Lake senior
2. Anthony Pagnotta, Glenelg senior
3. Brian Kirby, River Hill sophomore
4. Wesley Beattie, Reservoir junior
5. Drew Williams, Howard senior
6. Josh Thibodeaux, Hammond senior

182
1. Dominick Clarke, Oakland Mills senior
2. Jared Rodriguez, Howard junior
3. Matt Baxter, Glenelg sophomore
4. Brian Glueck, Reservoir senior
5. V.J. Stout, Marriotts Ridge sophomore
6. Brian Rodriguez, Atholton junior

195
1. Cory Daniel, River Hill junior
2. Michael Sullivan, Reservoir junior
3. Austin Twigg, Glenelg sophomore
4. Chris Park, Marriotts Ridge junior
5. Robby Happy, Oakland Mills junior
6. Nathanael Haase, Wilde Lake senior

220
1. Logan Kirby, River Hill junior
2. Ryan Hassan, Mt. Hebron junior
3. Scott Desautelle, Marriotts Ridge junior
4. Craig Burris, Glenelg junior
5. Joseph Celtnieks, Oakland Mills junior
6. Deon Williams, Long Reach junior

285
1. Sean Twigg, Glenelg senior
2. Roy Kadje, Oakland Mills senior
3. Ne'co Jones, Wilde Lake senior
4. Justin Nestor, River Hill senior
5. Ryan Austin, Marriotts Ridge senior
6. David McLaurin, Hammond sophomore

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading