We're only about a week away from the county wrestling tournament. That means, one, that these rankings won't mean anything when the kids actually get out there and decide who places where on the mats, and two, the county coaches are going to meet soon to come up with seeds for the county tournament, putting an end to the mess I've made with these rankings over the past few weeks!

Not many changes in this week's edition, just a few fixes here and there. If you see something wrong, let me know.

106
1. Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills junior
2. Michael Beck, River Hill soph.
3. Jeff Hayden, Mt. Hebron freshman
4. Jeff Barbera, Marriotts Ridge senior
5. Troy Kilcarr, Reservoir freshman
6. Tim Null, Glenelg freshman

113
1. Alex Polonsky, Wilde Lake senior
2. Mason Kilcarr, Reservoir soph.
3. Taariq Mohammed, River Hill junior
4. Nick Spano, Marriotts Ridge junior
5. Ronald Hindman, Long Reach junior
6. Steven Sung, Mt. Hebron soph.

120
1. Tony Farace, Oakland Mills senior
2. Hans Wicklein, Reservoir soph.
3. Lee Carter, River Hill junior
4. Jordan Trinh, Wilde Lake junior
5. Christian Jordan, Marriotts Ridge senior
6. Ricky Gezelle, Glenelg senior

126
1. Nathan Kraisser, Centennial senior
2. Connor Strunk, Mt. Hebron freshman
3. Daniel Andrews, Wilde Lake junior
4. Mike Budock, Glenelg soph.
5. Patrick Linden, River Hill senior
6. Philip Frazier, Atholton soph.

132
1. Malik Jackson, Wilde Lake soph.
2. Hutson Baumann, Centennial soph.
3. Austin Pagnotta, Glenelg soph.
4. Wilson Low, Hammond senior
5. Christian Lee, River Hill senior
6. Paul Quattrone, Reservoir soph.

138
1. Sam Rowell, Reservoir freshman
2. Ryan Carter, Glenelg junior
3. Brian Kirby, River Hill freshman
4. Codi Parton, Marriotts Ridge senior
5. Sameh Boulos, Centennial soph.
6. Michael Moore, Oakland Mills senior

145
1. Jonathan Goodwin, Hammond senior
2. Joe Kendrick, Mt. Hebron junior
3. Joe Zoller, Glenelg soph.
4. Wesley Beattie, Reservoir soph.
5. Justin Burkett, Marriotts Ridge senior
6. Raheem Brown, Wilde Lake junior

152
1. Patrick Mullens, Atholton junior
2. David Ulysse, Oakland Mills senior
3. Raven Coleman-Brooks, Hammond junior
4. Brian Beach, Reservoir junior
5. Nick Shearin, Centennial junior
6. Nawwal Ibad, Mt. Hebron senior

160
1. Bryan Overton, Hammond junior
2. Anthony Pagnotta, Glenelg junior
3. Tola Morakinyo, Wilde Lake junior
4. Jack Noonan, River Hill senior
5. Joey Wysocki, Centennial senior
6. Ashton Stennett, Atholton senior

170
1. Cory Daniel, River Hill soph.
2. Emilio Altamirano, Atholton senior
3. Tyler Asher, Glenelg senior
4. Josh Thibodeaux, Hammond junior
5. Lyle Fugate, Marriotts Ridge junior
6. Benjamin Tucker, Centennial senior

182
1. Omar Messallam, River Hill senior
2. Nick Loiselle, Howard senior
3. Michael Waters, Hammond senior
4. Matt Fields, Atholton junior
5. Dominick Clarke, Oakland Mills junior
6. Curran Robertson, Glenelg junior

195
1. Logan Kirby, River Hill soph.
2. Mike Sullivan, Reservoir soph.
3. Glenn Lucas, Glenelg senior
4. Humphrey Anuh, Hammond junior
5. Jared Rodriguez, Howard soph.
6. Chris Park, Marriotts Ridge soph.

220
1. Jacob Benedict, River Hill senior
2. Justin Jung, Glenelg senior
3. Ryan Hassan, Mt. Hebron soph.
4. Will Hester, Oakland Mills senior
5. Pedro Iriarte, Reservoir senior
6. Scott Desautelle, Marriotts Ridge soph.

285
1. Jason Johnson, River Hill senior
2. Sean Twigg, Glenelg junior
3. Mike Frazier, Howard senior
4. Roy Kadje, Oakland Mills junior
5. Payam Sojdehei, Atholton senior
6. Ryan Austin, Marriotts Ridge junior