Football

West Laurel Stallions U-6 tackle 12 (Mikell Swann, Torrey McCallister, Clover Garrick Jr.), Emery Soldiers (D.C.) 12

West Laurel Stallions U-8 28 (DJ Burton, Darnez Harris, Christopher Martin), Emery 0

West Laurel Stallions U-8 20 (DJ Burton, Darnez Harris, Christopher Martin, Chase Wright), Father House Saints 6


Submit a Letter to the Editor for the Laurel Leader, Columbia Flier and Howard County Times

West Laurel Stallions U-8 6 (DJ Burton), P.G. Outlaws 0

Fatz Bulldogs 12, West Laurel Stallions U-6 6 (Mikell Swann, Niles Willis, Alex Moore)

PG Outlaws 12, West Laurel Stallions U-6 0 (Mikell Swann, Ryan Pennington, Clover Garrick Jr.)

West Laurel Stallions U-14 8 (Andre Yarde, Rais Brown), Father House Saints 6

West Laurel Stallions U-14 16 (Rais Brown, Marcus Conway), Outlaws 0

West Laurel Stallions U-10 Newton 27 (Julius Duvall, Rian Haigler, Antonio Del Villar), Northwest Panthers 0

West Laurel Stallions U-10 Newton 34 (Tavon Ousley, Isaiah Oshinnaiye, Christian Ware), UYAC Cougars 0

Greater Laurel United Soccer Club

U-8 girls: Endres Express 2 (Dillen Sampson, Maya Miller), Green Machine 2 (Marisa Lopez, Symone Gordon)

U-10 girls: Lady's Thunder 2 (Madison Endres, Arianna Fermin), Dynamite Wolverines 0 (Jasmine Conyers, Mya Dixon); Green's Grapes 1 (Juniper Humprhey, Winter Webb), Kerrigan's Kickers 1 (Beatricia Cain, Kylie Bowlds)

U-14 girls: Stallions 2 (Kaily Euceda, Mia Rutherford, Dallis Holt) Clinton's Clique 0 (Mykenna Maniece, Cindy Diaz)

U-8 boys: Chrino's Chargers 4 (Antonio Parker, Dion Johnson), Lindsay's Lancers 2 (Jason and Ryan Flowers); Van Der Have's Vanguard 2 (Jacob Owen, Adan Oliver,) Terry's Pteranadons 2 (Sean Lindsay, Brandon Williams)

U-10 boys: Red Comets 1 (Jaime Blanco, Kelvin Chirino), Green Dragons 1 (Matthew Miller, Angel Gonzalez); Brown's Red 4 (Jesse Sanchez, Nicholas Kirby), Rams 1 (Samuel Gomez, Joshua Zaidi)

U-14 boys: AC Laurel 1 (Felipe Webster, Jonathan Sanchez), Blue Jellybeans 1 (Liam Greaves, Joseph Hinkle); Reilly's Rangers 2 (Jairo MacNab, Tabeer Siddiqui), Green Hornets 2 (Timothy Stevick, Brennan Kenealy)

GLUSC U-19 boys 1 (Brandon Sauls, Marquis Pittman), SAC 0

MCRC Mustangs soccer