Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.

Laurel rec teams dominate in soccer, football

FootballMissing in ActionGomez (music group)New York DragonsJonathan SanchezBrandon Williams (football, linebacker)

MCRC Mustangs soccer

5-6 Mini-Kicks Blue Jays (Oscar Guevara, Mack Panemeno, Kayla Winn) played the Sharks (Kristi Colohan, Andrew Mercado, Justin Narine)

Mustangs U-9 girls 1 (Zoe Butler on defense, Samantha Ferrer scored, Taylor Mckenna and Illiana Rios in goal), Davidsonville Herricanes 0

Mustangs U-9 girls 2 (Taylor Mckenna and Sophia Bellofatto in goal, Samantha Ferrer scored), Arden Attackers 2

Mustangs U-10 boys 5 (Logan Poulton, Johnny Paitsel, Nathan Sucgang), Monsignor Slade 0

Mustangs U-10 boys 4 (goals by Anthony Kazzi, Adeayo Gbadehan, Dominic Kazzi), St. Jane Soccer Club 1

Mustangs U-11 boys 4 (Joseph Pacheco, Nathannule Hutton, Jonathan Nolasco, Aaron Webb ), Harundale Cyclones-2 2

Mustangs U-12 girls 3 (Danielle Rolle and Rebecca McMahon (2) scored), Seahawks 0

Mustangs U-12 girls 4 (goals by Anisa Roberts, Eugenia Paitsel, Sophia Watters, Natalia Ruiz), Storm 1

Davidsonville Gators 3, Mustangs U-12 boys 1 ( Brandon Wise scored, Markel Malcolm, Graham Bussink, Cedric Mouzzanar)

Greater Laurel United Soccer

U-8 girls: Endres Express 2 (Dillen Sampson, Maya Miller), Green Machine 2 (Marisa Lopez, Symone Gordon)

U-10 girls: Lady's Thunder 2 (Madison Endres, Arianna Fermin), Dynamite Wolverines 0 (Jasmine Conyers, Mya Dixon); Green's Grapes 1 (Juniper Humprhey, Winter Webb), Kerrigan's Kickers 1 (Beatricia Cain, Kylie Bowlds)

U-14 girls: Stallions 2 (Kaily Euceda, Mia Rutherford, Dallis Holt) Clinton's Clique 0 (Mykenna Maniece, Cindy Diaz)

U-8 boys: Chrino's Chargers 4 (Antonio Parker, Dion Johnson), Lindsay's Lancers 2 (Jason and Ryan Flowers); Van Der Have's Vanguard 2 (Jacob Owen, Adan Oliver,) Terry's Pteranadons 2 (Sean Lindsay, Brandon Williams)

U-10 boys: Red Comets 1 (Jaime Blanco, Kelvin Chirino), Green Dragons 1 (Matthew Miller, Angel Gonzalez); Brown's Red 4 (Jesse Sanchez, Nicholas Kirby), Rams 1 (Samuel Gomez, Joshua Zaidi)

U-14 boys: AC Laurel 1 (Felipe Webster, Jonathan Sanchez), Blue Jellybeans 1 (Liam Greaves, Joseph Hinkle); Reilly's Rangers 2 (Jairo MacNab, Tabeer Siddiqui), Green Hornets 2 (Timothy Stevick, Brennan Kenealy)

GLUSC U-19 boys 1 (Brandon Sauls, Marquis Pittman), SAC 0

Football

West Laurel Stallions U-6 tackle 12 (Mikell Swann scored, Torrey McCallister, Clover Garrick Jr.), Emery Soldiers (D.C.) 12

West Laurel Stallions U-8 28 (Darrell "DJ" Burton scored, Darnez Harris, Christopher Martin), Emery 0

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading