Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. $12 for 12 weeks.

Swimming: Roger Carter Seals fall to Kings Landing Lionfish, 290-289

Roger Carter
The Kings Landing Lionfish held a one-point advantage over the Roger Carter Seals at the end of the July 7 meet. The 290-289 loss was Roger Carter’s second of the season.

The Seals won 18 individual events thanks to triple wins by Shannon Hochkeppel and Kevin Hu, double wins by Kathy Wang and Emily Xu and individual wins by Zachary Grissom, Jonathan Hahm, Troy Hochkeppel, Nancy Liu, Nadine Meister, Dillon Phamdo, Kaman Phamdo and Trueman Phamdo

The Seals started the meet with a win in the 18-U girls medley relay and ended the meet with a victory in the 9-10 boys 200-meter free relay.

Top Roger Carter Finishers:

Medley Relays
18-UB: 2. C. Lo, A. Li, Z. Grissom, T. Phamdo; 4. H. Yang, T. Lewis, D. Li, J. Wong.
18-UG: 1. N. Liu, A. Li, C. Wong, M. Smith, 2:37.93; 3. D. Hochkeppel, J. Lim, K. Phamdo, C. Liu.

Individual Medley
12-UB: 1. D. Phamdo, 1:29.13; 2. D. Phamdo; 4. K. Doan.
12-UG: 3. N. Meister; 4. C. Doan; 6. J. Choo.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 1:11.59; 3. J. Hahm; 6. T. Lee.
13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 1:18.13; 3. A. Li.
15-18B: 2. C. Lo; 7. T. Lewis.
15-18G: 1. K. Wang, 1:25.90; 2. K. Phamdo.

Freestyle
8-UB: 2. E. Doan; 3. N. Zhong; 4. S. DeBenedictis.
8-UG: 1. E. Xu, 17.84; 5. H. Lee; 7. M. Liu.
9-10B: 4. K. Mo; 5. E. Tucker; 9. C. Lee.
9-10G: 3. J. Choo; 5. B. Lim; 6. A. Yang.
11-12B: 2. T. Phamdo; 3. A. Iyer; 5. A. Wu.
11-12G: 2. M. Smith; 3. A. Phatak; 4. N. Meister.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 27.09; 2. J. Hahm; 4. J. Wong.
13-14G: 2. C. Liu; 3. C. Wong; 5. S. Lewis.
15-18B: 3. Z. Grissom; 8. T. Lewis; 11. H. Yang.
15-18G: 1. K. Wang, 1:14.59; 2. N. Liu; 6. D. Hochkeppel.

Backstroke
8-UB: 3. E. Doan; 4. N. Zhong; 5. S. DeBenedictis.
8-UG: 2. E. Xu; 6. A. Zhang; 8. H. Lee.
9-10B: 2. T. Hochkeppel; 3. K. Mo; 4. E. Tucker.
9-10G: 1. N. Meister, 21.18; 5. E. Nesslage; 8. B. Lim.
11-12B: 2. D. Phamdo; 3. K. Wang; 4. A. Wu.
11-12G: 2. T. Doan; 3. M. Smith; 4. A. Phatak.
13-14B: 3. D. Li; 5. J. Kim; 6. T. Lee.
13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 34.90; 4. C. Wong; 5. S. Lewis.
15-18B: 2. C. Lo; 5. A. Li.
15-18G: 1. N. Liu, 40.00; 2. D. Hochkeppel, 5. A. Venooker.

Butterfly
10-UB: 2. T. Hochkeppel; 3. K. Mo; 5. J. Lee.
10-UG: 3. N. Meister; 4. E. Nesslage; 5. Yang.
11-12B: 2. D. Phamdo; 3. A. Wu; 4. J. Lee.
11-12G: 2. T. Doan; 4. A. Phatak.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 30.62; 4. D. Li; 6. J. Kim.
13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 36.03; 3. C. Liu; 4. C. Wong.
15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 29.85; 4. C. Lo; 9. H. Yang.
15-18G: 1. K. Phamdo, 39.34; 3. A. Venooker.

Breaststroke
8-UB: 2. N. Zhong; 3. E. Doan; 4. S. DeBenedictis.
8-UG: 1. E. Xu, 26.28; 4. M. Liu; 8. A. Zhang.
9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 23.66; 2. E. Tucker; 8. C. Lee.
9-10G: 2. J. Choo; 3. C. Doan; 5. E. Nesslage.
11-12B: 1. T. Phamdo, 49.06; 4. K. Wang; 5. K. Doan.
11-12G: 2. J. Lim; 4. T. Doan; 7. N. Meister.
13-14B: 1. J. Hahm, 42.03; 2. J. Wong.
13-14G: 1. A. Li, 40.72; 2. C. Liu; 4. S. Lewis.
15-18B: 3. A. Li; 6. T. Lewis; 8. H. Yang.
15-18G: 1. N. Liu, 46.81; 2. K. Wang; 3. D. Hochkeppel.

Free Relays
8-UM: 2. E. Doan, N. Zhong, M. Liu, E. Xu; 3. M. Mahoney, S. DeBenedictis, H. Lee, A. Zhang; 6. M. Zhang, S. Xu, L. Li, X. Cook.
9-18B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, A. Iyer, K. Hu, Z. Grissom, 2:05.62; 3. K. Mo, D. Phamdo, J. Hahm, A. Li.
9-18G: 2. J. Choo, M. Smith, S. Hochkeppel, K. Wang, 2:27.68; 3. E. Nesslage, T. Doan, A. Li, K. Phamdo.

On July 4, Roger Carter made up its meet against the Fort Washington Sharks, which was originally scheduled for June 30.

Led by triple wins by Kein Hu, Jeffrey Tse, Hannah Zhang and Sarah Zhang and double wins by Zachary Grissom, Troy Hockkeppel, Dillon Phamdo, Trueman Phamdo and Emily Xu and single victories by Hannah Green, Shannon Hochkeppel and Charrine Liu, the Seals won 25 individual events and two of the three free relays, but lost to the Sharks, 284-276.

Top Roger Carter Finishers:

Medley Relays
18-UB: 2. C. Lo, J. Tse, Z. Grissom, J. Wong.
18-UG: 2. H. Green, K. Wang, K. Phamdo, B. Marantal.

Individual Medley
12-UB: 1. T. Phamdo, 1:28.99; 2. D. Phamdo.
12-UG: 1. S. Zhang, 1:29.22; 3. C. Doan; 4. J. Choo.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 1:12.81; 4. T. Lee.
13-14G: 2. S. Hochkeppel.
15-18B: 1. J. Tse, 1:07.29.
15-18G: 3. K. Wang; 5. K. Phamdo.

Freestyle
8-UB: 3. M. Zhang; 4. X. Cook; 5. L. Marantal Jr.
8-UG: 1. E. Xu, 18.05; 3. M. Liu; 9. L. Li.
9-10G: 1. H. Zhang, 37.87; 3. J. Choo; 4. E. Nesslage.
11-12B: 1. T. Phamdo, 35.34; 2. A. Iyer; 5. K. Wang.
11-12G: 1. S. Zhang, 34.20; 3. T. Doan; 4. J. Lim.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 27.17; 3. J. Wong; 5. B. Grissom.
13-14G: 4. E. Paul; 5. B. Marantal.
15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 1:04.79; 2. C. Lo.
15-18G: 2. K. Wang; 5. K. Phamdo; 6. D. Hochkeppel.

Backstroke
8-UB: 2. X. Cook; 3. M. Zhang; 5. L. Marantal Jr.
8-UG: 1. E. Xu, 23.91; 7. L. Li; 9. M. Liu.
9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 20.86; 5. K. Mo.
9-10G: 1. H. Zhang, 20.62; 3. A. Yang; 5. N. Rao.
11-12B: 1. D. Phamdo, 42.00; 3. K. Wang.
11-12G: 2. J. Lim.
13-14B: 3. B. Grissom; 5. T. Lee.
13-14G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 35.34; 5. B. Marantal; 6. E. Paul.
15-18B: 1. J. Tse, 31.97; 2. C. Lo.
15-18G: 1. H. Green, 36.91; 3. C. Liu; 5. D. Hochkeppel.

Butterfly
10-UB: 2. T. Hochkeppel; 4. K. Mo.
10-UG: 1. H. Zhang, 21.38; 3. C. Doan; 5. E. Nesslage.
11-12B: 1. D. Phamdo, 38.52; 2. A. Iyer.
11-12G: 1. S. Zhang, 36.96; 2. T. Doan.
13-14B: 2. J. Wong; 4. B. Grissom; 6. H. Yang.
13-14G: 2. S. Hochkeppel.
15-18B: 1. Z. Grissom, 30.11; 3. C. Lo.
15-18G: 3. H. Green; 4. K. Phamdo; 5. C. Liu.

Breaststroke
8-UB: 4. X. Cook; 5. L. Marantal Jr.
8-UG: 2. E. Xu; 3. M. Liu; 6. S. Xu.
9-10B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, 23.64.
9-10G: 2. J. Choo; 3. B. Lim; 4. C. Doan.
11-12B: 2. A. Iyer; 3. T. Phamdo; 5. K. Wang.
11-12G: 2. J. Lim; 3. T. Doan.
13-14B: 1. K. Hu, 38.72; 3. J. Wong; 5. H. Yang.
13-14G: 2. E. Paul; 4. B. Marantal.
15-18B: 1. J. Tse, 34.85.
15-18G: 1. C. Liu, 46.31; 2. K. Wang; 4. D. Hochkeppel.

Free Relays
8-UM: 2. X. Cook, M. Zhang, M. Liu, E. Xu; 4. L. Li, S. Xu, O. Nesslage, L. Marantal Jr.
9-18B: 1. T. Hochkeppel, A. Iyer, K. Hu, Z. Grissom, 2:05.93.
9-18G: 1. H. Zhang, S. Zhang, S. Hochkeppel, H. Green, 2:18.25; 3. J. Choo, T. Doan, E. Paul, D. Hochkeppel.

North St. John’s

The North St. John’s Blue Marlins defeated their guest, the Andover Tigers, 293-193, on July 7.
Jeffrey Roman broke a 31-year-old pool record in the breaststroke with a time of 34.49.

Camryn Wilson, Dylan Wilson, Anika Ekanyake, Alyssa Corb, Justin Cargiulo, Brendan Rice, Katherine Stagg, Roman and Deanna Parsons won all of their individual events. Other first-place finishers included Norah Fitzsimmons, J.D. Corb, Shane Collins, Tharen Rice, Mitchell Skopic, Erin Demek, Isaac Luther, Matt Kohler, Brendan Demek, Olivia Parsons, Braden Schickler, Wyatt Currie and Samantha Ekanyake.

There were 24 Straehle qualifiers from the meet, 140 improvement ribbons and four Straehle relay team qualifiers.

North St. John’s top finishers:

Individual Medley
9-10G: 1. Fitzsimmons 1:41.83; 3. Luther.
9-10B: 1. Cargiulo 1:32.90; 3. Holland; 4. Vaxmonsky.
11-12G: 4. Demek; 5. Cargiulo; 6. Vaxmonsky.
11-12B: 1. Rice, 1:27.73.
13-14G: 2. Purnell; 4. Hoppers; 6. Cargiulo.
13-14B: 1. Roman, 1:11.10; 4. Luther; 5. Risinger.
15-18G: 4. Rout; 5. Stagg; 6. Hoppers.
15-18B: 2. Skopic; 3. Kohler; 6. Risinger.

Freestyle
6-UG: 1. A. Ekanyake, 25.12; 4. Vaxmonsky; 7. Cheung.
7-8G: 1. Wilson, 19.23; 2. Ekanyake; 4. Fisher.
6-UB: 3. Corb; 4. Clark; 5. Lang.
7-8B: 1. Wilson, 19.64; 2. Reed; 3. Arnold.
9-10G: 1. Corb, 37.31; 2. Bullock; 5. Holland.
9-10B: 1. Collins, 40.26; 2. Dutra; 4. Vaxmonsky.
11-12G: 2. Demek; 4. Vaxmonsky; 9. Conroy.
11-12B: 1. Rice, 33.87; 3. Vasilios; 4. Luther.
13-14G: 2. Dutra; 5. Conroy; 6. Anderson.
13-14B: 1. Rice, 1:06.77; 5. Holland; 6. Luther.
15-18G: 4. Santoni; 5. Rout; 8. Stagg.
15-18B: 1. Skopic, 1:01.49; 3. Kohler; 4. Demek.

Backstroke
6-UG: 1. A. Ekanyake, 29.96; 4. Vaxmonsky; 8. Veliuona.
7-8G: 1. Ekanyake, 22.63; 4. Faughnan; 8. Vasilios.
6-UB: 1. Corb, 42.60; 3. Clark; 4. Harrington.
7-8B: 1. Wilson, 24.84; 2. Demek; 3. Davis.
9-10G: 1. Corb, 20.36; 3. Perna; 5. Luther.
9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, 19.90; 3. Williams; 4. Holland.
11-12G: 1. Demek, 41.04; 3. Roman; 5. Zgorski.
11-12B: 1. Luther, 46.16; 2. Santoni; 5. Munro.
13-14G: 2. Purnell; 3. Dutra; 4. Anderson.
13-14B: 3. Luther; 4. Smith; 6. Pickard.
15-18G: 3. A. Santoni; 4. Rout; 5. Hoppers.
15-18B: 1. Kohler, 30.86; 2. Skopic; 4. Demek.

Butterfly
7-8G: 1. Wilson, 23.10; 2. Fisher; 4. Faughnan.
7-8B: 1. Demek, 23.61; 2. Kettering; 3. Arnold.
9-10G: 1. Corb, 18.92; 2. Perna; 4. Veliuona.
9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, 17.20; 2. Dutra; 3. Collins.
11-12G: 1. Stagg, 36.29; 3. Cargiulo; 4. Fisher.
11-12B: 2. Yant; 3. Munro.
13-14G: 2. Parsons; 5. Hoppers; 6. Cargiulo.
13-14B: 1. Roman, 30.83; 3. Smith; 5. Risinger.
15-18G: 1. Parsons, 31.39; 2. Warren; 4. E. Santoni.
15-18B: 2. Smith; 3. Demek.

Breaststroke
7-8G: 1. S. Ekanyake, 24.27; 5. George.
7-8B: 1. Schickler, 29.66; 2. Demek; 3. Davis.
9-10G: 2. Fitzsimmons; 3. Holland; 4. Bullock.
9-10B: 1. Currie, 25.34; 2. Reed; 3. Holland.
11-12G: 1. Stagg, 45.86; 2. Roman; 8. Rout.
11-12B: 1. Rice, 44.65; 4. Yant; 6. George.
13-14G: 1. Parsons, 39.82; 3. Dutra; 7. Munro.
13-14B: 1. Roman, 34.49; 2. Rice; 4. Holland.
15-18G: 1. Parsons, 38.19; 3. Warren; 4. A. Santoni.
15-18B: 3. Smith; 4. Zgorski; 5. Risinger.

Free Relays
6-UM: 2. Clark, Veliuona, Corb, Ekanayake.
7-8M: 1. Fisher, Wilson, Reed, Wilson, 1:25.19; 2. Harrington, Page, Conroy, Schickler.
9-10G: 2. Perna, Holland, Veliuona, Bullock.
11-12G: 2. Cargiulo, Fisher, Roman, Stagg.
11-12B: 1. George, Yant, Santoni, Vasilios, 2:59.72.
13-14G: 2. Purnell, Anderson, Cargiulo, Parsons.
13-14B: 1. Smith, Holland, Risinger, Rice, 2:08.65.
15-18M: 1. Smith, Warren, Zgorski, Parsons, 1:55.65; 3. Risinger, Hoppers, Santoni, Romano.

West Howard, 281; Hammond Park, 204

West Howard defeated the visiting Hammond Park Stingrays, 281-204, last Saturday.

Triple winners for West Howard were Bailey Allmon, Taylor Berry, Jessica Berry, Meghan Blodgett, Morgan Kemp, Kaitlyn O’Byrne and Matthew Thompson. Double winners were Spencer Allmon, Max Betzer, Joseph R. Gallagher, Ashley O’Byrne, Christopher Reese, Darrin Stolba Jr., Reagan Hough, Caroline Lengel, Allison Rossomondo and Eric Whittaker.

Single winners were Katherine Brodsky, Audrey Bower, Ian Bosley, Clay Daneker, Jackie Habeeb, Piper Allmon, Kate Lengel, Chloe Birckhead, Paige Reese, Julie Meissner, Heidi Rinehart, Cole Miller, Will Jordan, Gregory Brodsky, Alex Barrett, Allison Peters, Sarah Rinehart and Anna DeSantis.
Swimming in the 8-UB 25 freestyle, D.J. Stolba set a West Howard pool record for 6-UB with a time of 20.28.

Triple winners for Hammond Park include Marcus Osborn, Kyle Saunderson and Eric Scholz. Double winners were Victoria Cheng, Connor Lineberry, Joey Maruschak, Gavin Osborn, Brad Rutten, Billy Sellers and Rachel Smith.

Swimmers who won one event each were Keith Blucher, Nick Devroye, Sam Devroye, Charlotte Ravel, Emily Rowell, Ryan Saunderson and Nick Tuttle.

Top finishers:

Individual Medley
9-10G: 1. O’Byrne, WH, 1:34.99; 2. Ravel, HP; 3. Allmon, WH; 4. Devroye, HP; 5. Cassity, WH; 6. Stolba, WH.
9-10B: 1. Thompson, WH, 1:27.46; 2. Devroye, HP; 3. Osborn, HP; 4. Fitzgibbon, WH; 5. Maruschak, HP; 6. Berry, WH.
11-12G: 1. Kemp, WH, 1:22.33; 2. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 3. Barrett, HP; 4. Dumler, WH; 5. Myers, WH; 6. Paregol, WH.
11-12B: 1. Scholz, HP, 1:17.65; 2. Brewer, WH; 3. Jones, WH.
13-14G: 1. Berry, WH, 1:26.51; 2. Rowell, HP; 3. Rinehart, WH; 4. Saunderson, HP.
13-14B: 1. Sellers, HP, 1:27.09; 2. Blucher, HP.
15-18G: 1. Blodgett, WH, 1:17.85; 2. Browning, WH; 3. Cheng, HP; 4. Barrett, HP; 5. D’Costa, HP; 6. Sroka, WH.
15-18B: 1. Bosley, WH, 1:12.76; 2. Rutten, HP; 3. Higgins, HP.

Freestyle
6-UG: 1. Lengel, WH, 31.28; 2. Hough, WH; 3. Horwath, WH; 4. Small, WH; 5. Welsh, WH; 6. Cassity, WH.
6-UB: 1. Whittaker, WH, 27.83; 2. Nogle, HP; 3. Aquino, HP; 4. Diel, HP.
8-UG: 1. Allmon, WH, 22.53; 2. Brodsky, WH; 3. Habeeb, WH; 4. Saunderson, HP; 5. Scheinberg, WH; 6. Parker, WH.
8-UB: 1. Betzer, WH, 20.24; 2. Stolba, WH; 3. Berry, WH; 4. Hough, WH; 5. Devroye, HP; 6. Nogle, HP.
9-10G: 1. Ravel, HP, 38.50; 2. Birckhead, WH; 3. Allmon, WH; 4. Jones, WH; 5. Devroye, HP; 6. Woo, HP.
9-10B: 1. Thompson, WH, 35.07; 2. Devroye, HP; 3. Saunderson, HP; 4. Dixon, HP; 5. Bowser, WH; 6. Sims, HP.
11-12G: 1. O’Byrne, WH, 31.43; 2. A. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 3. C. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 4. Meissner, WH; 5. Saunderson, HP; 6. Rinehart, WH.
11-12B: 1. Reese, WH, 30.85; 2. Brewer, WH; 3. Barrett, WH; 4. Brodsky, WH; 5. Jordan, WH; 6. Bowser, WH.
13-14G: 1. Berry, WH, 1:16.59; 2. Rowell, HP; 3. DeSantis, WH; 4. Christian, HP; 5. Peters, WH; 6. Pepe, HP.
13-14B: 1. Saunderson, HP, 1:09.65; 2. McGee, WH; 3. Zaner, HP; 4. Barlow, WH; 5. Tyler Bull, HP; 6. Tristen Bull, HP.
15-18G: 1. Blodgett, WH, 1:08.38; 2. Browning, WH; 3. Thompson, WH; 4. Sullivan, HP; 5. Hsieh, HP; 6. Bower, WH.
15-18B: 1. Lineberry, HP, 1:08.26; 2. Daneker, WH; 3. Barrett Jr., WH; 4. Tuttle, HP; 5. Dumler, WH; 6. Rados, HP.

Backstroke
6-UG: 1. Hough, WH, 38.47; 2. Lengel, WH; 3. Cassity, WH; 4. Small, WH; 5. Welsh, WH.
6-UB: 1. Stolba, Jr., WH, 30.95; 2. Whittaker, WH; 3. Aquino, HP; 4. Nogle, HP; 5. Diel, HP.
8-UG: 1. Habeeb, WH, 24.81; 2. Bower, WH; 3. Saunderson, HP; 4. Adam, HP; 5. Blucher, HP; 6. Scheinberg, WH.
8-UB: 1. Devroye, HP, 25.47; 2. Hough, WH; 3. Berry, WH; 4. DeSantis, WH; 5. Nogle, HP; 6. Allmon, WH.
9-10G: 1. Berry, WH, 21.36; 2. Jones, WH; 3. Devroye, HP; 4. Miller, WH; 5. Woo, HP; 6. Meissner, WH.
9-10B: 1. Maruschak, HP, 21.13; 2. Saunderson, HP; 3. Dixon, HP; 4. Bowser, WH; 5. Sims, HP; 6. Welsh, WH.
11-12G: 1. O’Byrne, WH, 36.06; 2. C. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 3. A. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 4. Meissner, WH; 5. Saunderson, HP; 6. Striegel, HP.
11-12B: 1. Scholz, HP, 38.09; 2. Brewer, WH; 3. Miller, WH; 4. Bowser, WH; 5. Barlow, WH; 6. Habeeb, WH.
13-14G: 1. Berry, WH, 42.29; 2. Saunderson, HP; 3. Peters, WH; 4. Pepe, HP; 5. Dixon, HP; 6. Kaylie, HP.
13-14B: 1. Osborn, HP, 37.91; 2. Barlow, WH; 3. Heim, HP; 4. Blucher, HP; 5. Rados, HP; 6. Bull, HP.
15-18G: 1. R. Smith, HP, 38.69; 2. Browning, WH; 3. J. Smith, WH; 4. Hsieh, HP; 5. Cheng, HP; 6. D’Costa, HP.
15-18B: 1. Daneker, WH, 36.11; 2. Lineberry, HP; 3. Barrett Jr., WH; 4. Hsieh, HP; 5. Anlage, HP; 6. Dorn, HP.

Butterfly
8-UG: 1. Allmon, WH, 25.57; 2. S. Parker, WH; 3. Scheinberg, WH; 4. Beck, HP; 5. Habeeb, WH; 6. M. Parker, WH.
8-UB: 1. S. Allmon, WH, 25.89; 2. Devroye, HP; 3. Macek, HP; 4. DeSantis, WH; 5. L. Allmon, WH.
9-10G: 1. Berry, WH, 20.23; 2. Lengel, WH; 3. Kemp, WH; 4. Shugar, HP; 5. Miller, WH; 6. Woo, HP.
9-10B: 1. Thompson, WH, 18.27; 2. Maruschak, HP; 3. Dixon, HP; 4. Fitzgibon, WH; 5. Sultzer, WH; 6. Sims, HP.
11-12G: 1. Kemp, WH, 37.48; 2. O’Shaughnessy, HP; 3. Reese, WH; 4. D’Costa, HP; 5. Dumler, WH; 6. Striegel, HP.
11-12B: 1. Reese, WH, 36.46; 2. Miller, WH; 3. Barrett, WH; 4. Brodsky, WH; 5. Bowman, WH; 6. Barlow, WH.
13-14G: 1. Rowell, HP, 41.18; 2. Dixon, HP; 3. DeSantis, WH; 4. Rinehart, WH; 5. Kaylie, HP; 6. Brodsky, WH.
13-14B: 1. Saunderson, HP, 35.03; 2. Sellers, HP; 3. McGee, WH; 4. Heim, HP; 5. Bull, HP.
15-18G: 1. Blodgett, WH, 33.93; 2. Smith, HP; 3. Cheng, HP; 4. Thompson, WH; 5. Kaplan, HP; 6. Sullivan, HP.
15-18B: 1. Rutten, HP, 29.96; 2. Bosley, WH; 3. Rados, HP; 4. Barrett Jr., WH; 5. Anlage, HP; 6. Harwerth, HP.

Breaststroke
8-UG: 1. Allmon, WH, 29.05; 2. Brodsky, WH; 3. Van’t Hoff, HP; 4. Bower, WH; 5. Parker, WH; 6. Preece, WH.
8-UB: 1. Stolba, Jr., WH, 26.60; 2. Macek, HP; 3. Hough, WH; 4. Betzer, WH; 5. Allmon, WH; 6. DeSantis, WH.
9-10G: 1. O’Byrne, WH, 21.94; 2. Birckhead, WH; 3. Cassity, WH; 4. Ravel, HP; 5. Kemp, WH; 6. Meissner, WH.
9-10B: 1. Osborn, HP, 24.11; 2. Fitzgibon, WH; 3. Carney, WH; 4. Maruschak, HP; 5. Welsh, WH; 6. Berry, WH.
11-12G: 1. O’Byrne, WH, 42.61; 2. Barrett, HP; 3. D’Costa, HP; 4. Van’t Hoff, HP; 5. Sowers, HP; 6. Rinehart, WH.
11-12B: 1. Scholz, HP, 41.90; 2. Jones, WH; 3. Jordan, WH; 4. Preece, WH; 5. Bowman, WH; 6. Boyle, HP.
13-14G: 1. Rossomondo, WH, 47.55; 2. Dorn, HP; 3. Christian, HP; 4. Brodsky, WH.
13-14B: 1. Osborn, HP, 38.77; 2. McGee, WH; 3. Tyler Bull, HP; 4. Barlow, WH; 5. Tristen Bull, HP; 6. Rados, HP.
15-18G: 1. Victoria Cheng, HP, 43.06; 2. Virginia Cheng, HP; 3. Barrett, HP; 4. D’Costa, HP; 5. Sullivan, HP; 6. Bower, WH.
15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HP, 39.29; 2. Higgins, HP; 3. Welsh, WH; 4. Rinehart, WH; 5. Dorn, HP; 6. Blucher, HP.

Free Relays
6-UM: 1. WH (Whittaker, Lengel, Hough, Gallagher), 2:29.62; 2. WH (Horwath, Small, Cassity, Welsh).
8-UM: 1. WH (Brodsky, Allmon, Bower, Betzer), 1:33.28; 2. HP (Macek, Adam, Saunderson, Nogle); 3. HP (Crawford, Blucher, Beck, Aquino).
9-10G: 1. WH (Allmon, Lengel, Berry, Birckhead), 2:45.01; 2. WH (Jones, Cassity, Kemp, O’Byrne); 3. HP (Shugar, Law, Wargo, Obler).
9-10B: 1. HP (Maruschak, Saunderson, Osborn, Devroye), 2:53.18; 2. WH (Carney, Sultzer, Sultzer, Welsh).
11-12G: 1. WH (Reese, Meissner, Rinehart, Kemp), 2:21.55; 2. HP (D’Costa, Sowers, Saunderson, Barrett).
11-12B: 1. WH (Miller, Jordan, Brodsky, Barrett), 2:30.48; 2. WH (Jones, Barlow, Bowser, Reese).
13-14G: 1. WH (Peters, Rinehart, Rossomondo, DeSantis), 2:37.87; 2. HP (Christian, Dorn, Pepe, Saunderson).
13-14B: 1. HP (Blucher, Sellers, Osborn, Saunderson), 2:15.77.
15-18M: 1. HP (Lineberry, Smith, Victoria Cheng, Rutten), 2:05.27; 2. WH (Daneker, Smith, Thompson, Bosley); 3. HP (Rados, Hsieh, D’Costa, Tuttle).

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading