Summer Sale Extended! Get unlimited digital access for 13 weeks for $13.
The Baltimore Sun

Five records fall at Columbia All-City meet

While Olympic swimmers in London have the eyes of the world upon them this week, the young boys and girls of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League put on a competitive meet of their own in the annual All-City championship meet July 27 and 28, at the Phelps Luck Pool.

The meet featured five record-breaking performances, including the besting of a 23-year-old mark.

Phelps Luck's Casey West won the 15-18 girls' 50-yard fly in 27.06, breaking the previous record of 27.18 set by Owen Brown's Jennifer Atkins in 1989.

The Harper's Choice 11-12 mixed medley relay team of Calvin Tuttle, Erin Vance, Greg Costello and Ana Lesho won the third event of the meet in 2:04.17, breaking Long Reach's six-year-old record by exactly one second.

Two freestyle records fell, as Long Reach's Kendall Madison won the 5-UG 25-yard free in 22.67, easily breaking a four-year-old mark, and Rachel Soubier of Harper's Choice won the 7G 25-yard free in 16.13, breaking the mark of 16.92 set in 2007 by Pointers Run's Avery Bazell. In that competitive race, three swimmers actually broke the previous record.

Finally, in the 7G 25-yard backstroke, Pointers Run's Sanjana Rao came in at just under 21 seconds with a time of 20.98, narrowly edging the previous record of 21.06 set by Wilde Lake's Gabbi Peitsch in 2007.

*Record-breaking time.

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. Long Reach (Radcliffe, McDonald, Perry, Watt), 1:51.43; 2. Pointers Run, 1:56.34; 3. Harper's Choice, 1:59.66; 4. Owen Brown, 2:02.06; 5. Thunder Hill, 2:08.92; 6. Oakland Mills, 2:21.37.

9-10M: 1. Pointers Run (Lopez, Burns, Clemens, Weltz), 1:13.50; 2. Phelps Luck, 1:16.21; 3. Clary's Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 1:17.71; 4. Thunder Hill, 1:23.53; 5. Oakland Mills, 1:24.80; 6. Clemens Crossing, 1:25.43.

11-12M: 1. Harper's Choice (Tuttle, Vance, Costello, Lesho), 2:04.17*; 2. Pointers Run, 2:10.43; 3. Owen Brown, 2:22.23; 4. Dorsey's Search, 2:22.82; 5. Clemens Crossing, 2:30.51; 6. Pheasant Ridge, 2:35.08.

13-14M: 1. Harper's Choice (Hanson, Freal, Costello, Baldinazzo), 1:58.87; 2. Owen Brown, 2:12.80; 3. Clemens Crossing, 2:13.54; 4. Dorsey's Search, 2:17.16; 5. Oakland Mills, 2:25.26; 6. Clary's Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 2:31.74.

Individual Medley

15-18B (A Division): 1. K. McDonald, LR, 54.67; 2. N. Pritchard, WL, 56.03; 3. J. Stenoien, KC, 59.32; 4. M. Nakagama, PL, 59.38; 5. B. Costello, HC, 1:02.62.

15-18B (B): 1. K. Saienni, OB, 1:05.84; 2. D. Pierce, OM, 1:06.26; 3. A. Jacobson, TH, 1:06.63; 4. T. Mallo, CHS, 1:07.94; 5. J. Parsons, TH, 1:08.78; 6. J. Dannelly, PH, 1:12.33.

15-18G (A): 1. V. Radcliffe, LR, 1:03.93; 2. A. Frey, DS, 1:04.54; 3. A. Ling, CC, 1:05.07; 4. S. Foster, LR, 1:06.02; 5. J. Lapointe, PL, 1:08.29; 6. S. Shannon, PL, 1:09.97.

15-18G (B): 1. E. Boone, HC, 1:14.60; 2. E. DiPietro, PH, 1:15.08; 3. E. Williams, HC, 1:16.62; 4. R. Huber, CHS, 1:19.26; 5. D. Ertenu, CHS, 1:21.29; 6. K. McGivern, KC, 1:26.64.

9-10B (A): 1. J. Scopelliti, TH, 1:19.65; 2. C. Spillman, HU, 1:25.19; 3. B. Uzzell, OB, 1:27.52; 4. M. Oliver, CC, 1:29.65; 5. M. Costa-Shell, HC, 1:34.17.

9-10B (B): 1. T. Magsino, PL, 1:34.25; 2. G. Walsh, CC, 1:34.85; 3. J. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:35.17; 4. L. Baglione, CC, 1:36.48; 5. W. Lee, CHS, 1:39.59; 6. E. Woods, TH, 1:42.11.

9-10G (A): 1. N. Farkas, PH, 1:21.26; 2. J. Kim, HU, 1:23.92; 3. M. Williams, HC, 1:25.14; 4. A. Porter, OM, 1:26.35; 5. N. Wilson, CC, 1:26.61; 6. K. Bryan, WL, 1:28.48.

9-10G (B): 1. J. Caine, CC, 1:33.33; 2. I. Nelson, OM, 1:36.47; 3. J. Lewis, PL, 1:37.74; 4. M. Strozyk, TH, 1:38.46; 5. J. Hirsch, PO, 1:40.24; 6. R. McArthur, PL, 1:42.57.

11-12B (A): 1. G. Costello, HC, 1:08.42; 2. J. Qiu, WL, 1:16.24; 3. C. Gilmore, LR, 1:17.00; 4. M. Pellegrini, WL, 1:17.42; 5. J. Carruth, OB, 1:18.97; 6. D. Colarusso, LR, 1:19.84.

11-12B (B): 1. T. Parker, TH, 1:24.44; 2. M. Takacs, DS, 1:27.26; 3. J. Pittman, DS, 1:29.88; 4. B. Young, PH, 1:36.82; 5. J. Knight, OM, 1:37.05; 6. B. Rosicky, CC, 1:37.48.

11-12G (A): 1. E. Vance, HC, 1:04.82; 2. T. Spillman, HU, 1:08.86; 3. A. Bazell, PO, 1:09.22; 4. K. May, OB, 1:10.62; 5. S. Walsh, WL, 1:11.33; 6. G. Sharkey, PL, 1:12.22.

11-12G (B): 1. S. Bridges, CC, 1:20.60; 2. C. Lewis, PL, 1:22.83; 3. M. Hanson, HC, 1:24.25; 4. E. Donnelly, HC, 1:24.37; 5. S. Stokes, PL, 1:27.73; 6. J. Soustek, OM, 1:32.75.

13-14B (A): 1. A. Gliese, LR, 1:00.71; 2. K. Costello, HC, 1:02.47; 3. C. May, OB, 1:02.65; 4. I. Schurman, OM, 1:10.45; 5. B. Gilmore, LR, 1:11.06; 6. B. Rosicky, CC, 1:12.81.

13-14B (B): 1. G. Nelson, KC, 1:12.47; 2. A. Frommer, WL, 1:17.55; 3. J. Magsino, PL, 1:18.04; 4. K. McGivern, KC, 1:26.96; 5. C. Bruce, OB, 1:40.65.

13-14G (A): 1. J. Corley, LR, 1:07.12; 2. M. Freal, HC, 1:10.57; 3. I. Lennon, PO, 1:11.15; 4. A. Strutz, PL, 1:11.96; 5. G. Swain, DS, 1:15.02.

13-14G (B): 1. M. Bird-Walker, OM, 1:18.63; 2. M. Panepento, CC, 1:18.70; 3. S. Windley, DS, 1:20.91; 4. N. McGuire, LR, 1:21.82; 5. O. Ovide, OB, 1:23.03; 6. H. Kuo, WL, 1:25.23.

Freestyle

15-18B (A): 1. T. Perry, LR, 23.16; 2. D. Wolter, PO, 24.28; 3. J. Kogan, PO, 24.49; 4. M. Sikora, HC, 24.57; 5. T. Virostek, CHS, 24.94; 6. C. Vanasse, PH, 25.13.

15-18B (B): 1. M. Grinnell, PH, 25.41; 2. S. Manseur, HC, 25.60; 3. P. DeWitt, TH, 26.24; 4. N. Kundrat, LR, 26.36; 5. J. Caldwell, OM, 26.62; 6. R. Zovko, OB, 26.87.

15-18G (A): 1. M. Miller, KC, 25.64; 2. C. West, PL, 25.75; 3. M. Watt, LR, 25.92; 4. R. Latzko, PO, 26.59; 5. I. Jackson, LR, 26.79; 6. K. Abernathy, WL, 26.84.

15-18G (B): 1. K. Stockford, OB, 29.36; 2. M. Zuelsdorf, OM, 30.66; 3. M. Pascale, DS, 31.12; 4. R. Linder, TH, 32.35; 5. K. Rankin, CC, 32.36; 6. H. Dannelly, PH, 33.25.

5-UB (A): 1. E. Smith, PL, 25.83; 2. P. Bank, WL, 28.45; 3. S. Navarre, KC, 28.53; 4. D. Hollida, CC, 28.86; 5. A. Rogers, PL, 29.99; 6. B. Johnson, OB, 30.08.

5-UB (B): 1. J. Lu, CC, 34.91; 2. S. Rao, PO, 35.78; 3. E. Casto, CC, 37.09; 4. A. Nelson, OM, 37.41; 5. L. Curran, TH, 37.51; 6. L. Wright, WL, 39.35.

5-UG (A): 1. K. Madison, LR, 22.67*; 2. S. Diaz, PH, 25.67; 3. M. Tyer, PL, 29.16; 3. B. Berlin, PO, 29.16; 5. O. Seetoo, OB, 29.71; 6. K. Wood, CHS, 32.80.

5-UG (B): 1. B. Carter, OM, 28.71; 2. R. Watson, PL, 29.28; 3. S. Lee, WL, 30.41; 4. S. Lynott, PH, 32.51; 5. S. Kalaris, HU, 35.75; 6. I. Kelly, PL, 37.34.

6B (A): 1. T. McGill, OB, 17.63; 2. K. Corkeron, WL, 20.92; 3. A. Lutz, CC, 21.84; 4. T. Lee, CHS, 23.02; 5. R. Johnson, CHS, 25.39; 6. T. Armes, CC, 25.96.

6B (B): 1. N. Terry, HC, 25.63; 2. J. Canos, HC, 26.20; 3. E. Brown, HC, 26.37; 4. P. Edwards, HU, 26.90; 5. (tie) E. O'Neil, KC, and C. Van-Horne, CHS, 26.92.

6B (C): 1. S. Mezzanotte, KC, 24.68; 2. D. Carr, OM, 25.80; 3. D. Levine, DS, 27.64; 4. R. Shanley, LR, 28.59; 5. P. Davis, CHS, 29.27; 6. N. Aponte, PO, 30.60.

6G (A): 1. E. Greenwald, PL, 18.62; 2. C. Mantzaris, HC, 20.86; 3. K. McDaniel, KC, 21.02; 4. R. Churilla, WL, 22.30; 5. M. Smith, PO, 22.63; 6. N. Devins, LR, 22.68.

6G (B): 1. A. Masselink, KC, 23.69; 2. N. Meyer, PO, 24.66; 3. G. Henderson, PL, 25.80; 4. L. Sheplee, PO, 27.89; 5. M. Cossa, HU, 28.48; 6. C. Blanchard, HC, 28.66.

6G (C): 1. J. Knight, OM, 26.59; 2. S. Fish, HC, 29.88; 3. I. Centers, OB, 30.95; 4. K. Twambly, LR, 32.15; 5. C. Lowther, TH, 32.33; 6. Y. Afolabi-Brown, HC, 32.72.

7B (A): 1. A. Abrams, DS, 17.46; 2. J. Abrams, DS, 17.90; 3. M. Moody, HC, 18.88; 4. A. Parker, TH, 19.11; 5. M. Merke, WL, 19.17; 6. D. Deboy, DS, 20.12.

7B (B): 1. A. Huntley, CC, 20.62; 2. A. Gloyd, CHS, 21.83; 3. O. Lewis, PL, 22.15; 4. K. Liu, PH, 22.88; 5. J. Reid, TH, 22.99; 6. E. Marlow, PH, 23.41.

7B (C): 1. J. Smoot, PO, 23.85; 2. A. Wang, PO, 23.97; 3. D. Dewing, CHS, 24.34; 4. R. McClellan, PH, 25.12; 5. E. Birdin, PO, 26.04; 6. S. Song, CHS, 27.60.

7G (A): 1. R. Soubier, HC, 16.13*; 2. L. Williams, DS, 16.67*; 3. T. McNerney, KC, 16.75*; 4. M. Woodson, KC, 17.26; 5. E. Hollida, CC, 17.38; 6. Z. Nwaeze, CC, 17.79.

7G (B): 1. T. Self, LR, 20.43; 2. L. Liu, WL, 21.53; 3. S. Rotunda, PL, 22.06; 4. E. Goldberg, PO, 22.10; 5. R. Farris, HU, 23.08; 6. P. Wilson, KC, 23.33.

7G (C): 1. M. Montoro, LR, 25.09; 2. R. Song, WL, 25.53; 3. K. Roberts, HU, 25.76; 4. E. Keller, TH, 26.09; 5. J. Kriner, LR, 26.11; 6. E. Perrine, OM, 26.35.

8B (A): 1. B. Vance, HC, 15.42; 2. C. Walls, KC, 16.77; 3. C. Henderson, PL, 17.13; 4. N. Taber, PO, 17.20; 5. N. Jones, HC, 17.44; 6. D. Eidson, CC, 18.03.

8B (B): 1. E. Harris, KC, 18.25; 2. G. Miller, HC, 18.30; 3. Q. O'Neil, KC, 18.41; 4. I. Versteeg, DS, 18.60; 5. A. Navarre, KC, 18.68; 6. L. Jacob, WL, 19.09.

8B (C): 1. L. McAtee, HU, 21.37; 2. R. Conn, DS, 21.84; 3. M. Jacob, WL, 22.37; 4. A. Nezu, PH, 22.74; 5. A. Sariscak, PH, 22.79; 6. (tie) M. Halpern, PO, and D. Ordonio, KC, 22.81.

8G (A): 1. D. McNerney, KC, 15.52; 2. B. Hibbert, WL, 15.76; 3. K. Butterfield, KC, 17.38; 4. M. Lynott, PH, 17.99; 5. K. Genovese, WL, 18.27; 6. S. Gezewich, PH, 18.97.

8G (B): 1. S. Corley, LR, 18.01; 2. A. Rosenstein, DS, 18.76; 3. A. Churilla, WL, 19.04; 4. K. Tracy, KC, 19.19; 5. G. Johnson, WL, 20.03; 6. K. Conlon, OB, 20.09.

8G (C): 1. I. Wiedorfer, HU, 20.23; 2. S. Emerick, CHS, 21.78; 3. J. Rothrock, TH, 22.23; 4. L. Smull, OM, 22.40; 5. O. Russell, OB, 22.65; 6. R. Clark, HC, 22.71.

9-10B (A): 1. B. Benzing, DS, 13.18; 2. C. Sharkey, PL, 14.54; 3. B. Uzzell, OB, 14.72; 4. A. Weltz, PO, 14.91; 5. M. Parker, TH, 15.23; 6. D. Kundrat, LR, 15.30.

9-10B (B): 1. D. Porter, TH, 16.39; 2. X. Edwards, HU, 16.81; 3. H. Tootle, LR, 16.91; 4. E. Wettstein, PH, 16.93; 5. C. Donovan, OM, 17.26; 6. B. Eschman, HU, 17.30.

9-10B (C): 1. Ja. Gretes, HU, 18.77; 2. A. Richmond II, CC, 19.15; 3. M. Fatig, OB, 19.34; 4. A. Wood, CHS, 19.53; 5. J. Pennsy, CC, 19.60; 6. C. Smith, PH, 19.82.

9-10G (A): 1. L. Bartlett, HC, 13.93; 2. K. Corkeron, WL, 14.87; 3. C. Clemens, PO, 14.96; 4. H. Hale, OB, 15.46; 5. A. Farley, OB, 15.51; 6. M. Williams, HC, 15.53.

9-10G (B): 1. A. Birdin, PO, 16.61; 2. M. Smith, KC, 16.89; 3. M. Gunther, OM, 17.06; 4. G. Cover, TH, 17.29; 5. L. Nelson, CHS, 17.30; 6. K. Bartlett, HC, 17.34.

9-10G (C): 1. D. Ghine, KC, 18.27; 2. E. Strutz, PL, 18.79; 3. A. Mowrey, PO, 19.27; 4. A. Smull, OM, 19.71; 4. R. Tehrani, CC, 19.71; 6. E. Schantz, TH, 19.91.

11-12B (A): 1. A. Elshafei, CC, 27.61; 2. J. Wolter, PO, 28.65; 3. R. Porter, TH, 29.18; 4. A. Thalheimer, PO, 29.89; 5. T. Li, WL, 29.96; 6. T. Terrasa, KC, 30.46.

11-12B (B): 1. R. Robinson, CHS, 34.05; 2. Y. Saad, LR, 34.33; 3. J. Bell, CHS, 34.36; 4. K. Moore, HU, 34.65; 5. C. Campbell, OM, 35.13; 6. C. Schneider, HU, 35.45.

11-12B (C): 1. J. Pittman, DS, 34.73; 2. B. Lew, CC, 36.57; 3. K. Ovide, OB, 37.30; 4. N. Bekele, HC, 37.72; 5. J. Banilower, PH, 37.79; 6. P. Windley, DS, 38.13.

11-12G (A): 1. T. Spillman, HU, 28.27; 2. S. Wall, TH, 28.53; 3. M. Ramsey, OM, 28.57; 4. A. Lesho, HC, 28.95; 5. C. Mills, OM, 29.52; 6. C. Burns, PO, 29.68.

11-12G (B): 1. I. Crofts, PO, 32.34; 2. C. Murphy, CC, 33.19; 3. J. Capone, PL, 33.51; 4. J. Soustek, OM, 33.76; 5. M. Armes, CC, 34.18; 6. H. Bushby, LR, 34.53.

11-12G (C): 1. K. Bitner-Parish, HC, 34.60; 2. M. Slusser, TH, 34.79; 3. S. Edwards, HU, 35.96; 4. A. Pavao, DS, 36.85; 5. M. Seldon, OM, 37.67; 6. J. Bonner, LR, 38.37.

13-14B (A): 1. T. Baldinazzo, HC, 25.46; 2. E. Farkas, PH, 25.85; 3. J. Jones, WL, 27.15; 4. M. Palasits, CHS, 27.21; 5. J. Wang, KC, 27.30; 6. K. Moore, OB, 27.94.

13-14B (B): 1. A. Johnson, WL, 27.56; 2. D. Cavero, DS, 29.64; 3. N. Uzzell, OB, 29.70; 4. C. Waddington, HC, 30.03; 5. J. Kavka, CC, 30.11; 6. M. McGuire, LR, 31.71.

13-14G (A): 1. K. Hanson, HC, 27.42; 2. A. Latzko, PO, 28.10; 3. R. Yang, PH, 28.41; 4. M. Johnson, KC, 28.50; 5. J. Young, PH, 29.14; 6. C. Yamamoto, CC, 29.35.

13-14G (B): 1. V. DeSande, WL, 30.05; 2. R. Huber, CHS, 31.56; 3. C. Soubier, HC, 32.16; 4. L. Bruce, OB, 32.22; 5. D. Elsaesser, PH, 32.25; 6. S. Windley, DS, 32.28.

Backstroke

15-18B (A): 1. D. Lazris, DS, 26.79; 2. D. Wolter, PO, 27.21; 3. M. Sikora, HC, 27.80; 4. Y. Manseur, HC, 29.38; 5. Z. Burnett, DS, 30.20; 6. C. Murray, HC, 31.44.

15-18B (B): 1. B. Nace, OB, 34.71; 2. J. Pavao, DS, 35.33; 3. D. Abernathy, WL, 36.28; 4. B. Rossiter, CHS, 36.34; 5. A. Ramsey, OM, 36.91.

15-18G (A): 1. M. Miller, KC, 29.42; 2. J. Fader, OB, 29.73; 3. A. Ling, CC, 30.22; 4. S. Foster, LR, 30.52; 5. A. Schwarzwalder, HC, 31.08; 6. M. Baldwin, TH, 31.40.

15-18G (B): 1. S. Elshafei, CC, 32.96; 2. T. Gentile, HU, 34.07; 3. M. Zuelsdorf, OM, 35.95; 4. H. Dannelly, PH, 37.88; 5. K. Kafami, CC, 39.34; 6. K. Rankin, CC, 43.42.

5-UB (A): 1. S. Navarre, KC, 35.09; 2. J. Wassell, HU, 35.42; 3. D. Hollida, CC, 35.54; 4. P. Bank, WL, 36.04; 5. B. Johnson, OB, 37.61; 6. E. Smith, PL, 38.18.

5-UB (B): 1. E. Casto, CC, 40.15; 2. J. Lu, CC, 44.06; 3. J. Hollida, CC, 46.94; 4. N. Emig, OB, 47.28; 5. R. Devins, LR, 48.39; 6. C. Hoy, CHS, 48.63.

5-UG (A): 1. B. Berlin, PO, 32.24; 2. K. Madison, LR, 32.44; 3. S. Canada, CHS, 33.66; 4. S. Diaz, PH, 34.10; 5. M. Tyer, PL, 35.76; 6. R. Watson, PL, 36.52.

5-UG (B): 1. B. Carter, OM, 37.59; 2. M. Duffy, PH, 40.05; 3. S. Lee, WL, 41.28; 4. I. Kelly, PL, 42.80; 5. C. Cheer, PO, 43.68; 6. C. Mah, OM, 43.73.

6B (A): 1. T. McGill, OB, 22.77; 2. A. Lutz, CC, 26.94; 3. K. Corkeron, WL, 27.69; 4. M. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 28.71; 5. T. Lee, CHS, 30.51; 6. C. Rose, CC, 30.85.

6B (B): 1. R. Johnson, CHS, 30.84; 2. R. Shanley, LR, 31.99; 3. C. Macmillan, CHS, 32.72; 4. D. Carr, OM, 32.78; 5. A. Poirot, DS, 33.25; 6. P. Edwards, HU, 33.38.

6B (C): 1. N. Murphy, CC, 33.93; 2. C. Van-Horne, CHS, 36.64; 3. S. Robinson, CHS, 37.07; 4. N. Aponte, PO, 38.86; 5. S. Wettstein, PH, 40.01; 6. H. Hopper, DS, 40.39.

6G (A): 1. E. Greenwald, PL, 22.82; 2. K. McDaniel, KC, 24.28; 3. C. Liu, PH, 25.50; 4. S. Hogue, HU, 25.65; 5. M. Smith, PO, 25.66; 6. H. Soo Tho, DS, 25.76.

6G (B): 1. N. Devins, LR, 31.06; 2. C. Mantzaris, HC, 31.68; 3. S. Fish, HC, 31.71; 4. M. Lu, PO, 33.65; 5. N. Meyer, PO, 34.14; 6. M. Wohnsigl, PL, 36.31.

6G (C): 1. A. Masselink, KC, 29.98; 2. L. Sheplee, PO, 32.55; 3. I. Centers, OB, 33.00; 4. C. Lowther, TH, 33.78; 5. J. Knight, OM, 33.92; 6. M. Johnson, OB, 34.59.

7B (A): 1. A. Zhong, HC, 21.34; 2. K. Bryan, WL, 21.78; 3. A. Abrams, DS, 22.57; 4. J. Jia, PO, 24.63; 5. K. Baker, WL, 24.92; 6. J. Reid, TH, 25.49.

7B (B): 1. E. Marlow, PH, 26.37; 2. A. Harris, KC, 28.26; 3. R. Jackson, HC, 28.28; 4. M. Walton, CHS, 28.96; 5. J. Nupp, TH, 33.53.

7B (C): 1. M. Merke, WL, 26.11; 2. T. Mulinazzi, CC, 28.41; 3. R. McClellan, PH, 28.56; 4. A. Wang, PO, 29.43; 5. T. Benzing, DS, 29.99; 6. E. Birdin, PO, 32.89.

7G (A): 1. S. Rao, PO, 20.98*; 2. M. Woodson, KC, 22.42; 3. M. Bank, WL, 23.00; 4. D. Hammill, CC, 23.14; 5. M. Watson, PL, 24.49; 6. L. Berlin, PO, 25.19.

7G (B): 1. T. Self, LR, 23.77; 2. C. Wu, DS, 24.43; 3. Z. Tray, PL, 25.31; 4. E. Schmeckpeper, HU, 25.62; 5. P. Wilson, KC, 26.47; 6. E. Perrine, OM, 26.95.

7G (C): 1. M. Lee, WL, 30.81; 2. A. Eldridge, LR, 31.04; 3. H. Garrett, OM, 31.29; 4. N. Sugawara, DS, 34.14; 5. S. Vigna, WL, 34.54; 6. E. Maddox, PO, 35.00.

8B (A): 1. A. Berman, PL, 21.03; 2. A. Nguyen, CC, 21.69; 3. W. Urian, HC, 22.08; 4. C. Walls, KC, 22.12; 5. M. Mancuso, CHS, 25.50.

8B (B): 1. N. Jones, HC, 23.57; 2. L. Howarth, CC, 24.09; 3. T. Gerrity, TH, 24.25; 4. G. Miller, HC, 24.58; 5. A. Nezu, PH, 25.33; 6. C. Tucker, CHS, 25.74.

8B (C): 1. M. Jacob, WL, 27.37; 2. B. Getsug, PO, 28.84; 3. K. Desai, WL, 28.91; 4. R. Pickus, PH, 29.03; 5. J. Pickus, PH, 29.33; 6. J. Hernandez, PH, 29.52.

8G (A): 1. L. Higgins, KC, 21.96; 2. M. Lynott, PH, 22.92; 3. K. Genovese, WL, 23.37; 4. O. Jackson, WL, 23.92; 5. A. Rosenstein, DS, 24.15; 6. L. Nguyen, CC, 24.29.

8G (B): 1. L. Wells, CC, 22.54; 2. C. Baskin, OM, 24.23; 3. R. Clark, HC, 24.35; 4. K. Tracy, KC, 24.87; 5. E. Hopper, DS, 26.68; 6. E. Sheplee, PO, 26.94.

8G (C): 1. K. Roybal, WL, 24.56; 2. I. Evers, PO, 26.76; 3. K. Thomas, PH, 27.04; 4. A. Soustek, OM, 27.37; 5. L. Smull, OM, 27.52; 6. K. Conlon, OB, 27.54.

9-10B (A): 1. J. Scopelliti, TH, 16.84; 2. A. Weltz, PO, 18.77; 3. B. West, PL, 20.10; 4. E. Wettstein, PH, 20.14; 5. B. Duke, CHS, 20.48; 6. T. May, OB, 20.63.

9-10B (B): 1. R. Slusser, TH, 21.07; 2. C. Roybal, WL, 21.47; 3. G. Ackison, TH, 22.72; 4. W. Crofts, PO, 22.97; 5. C. Smith, PH, 22.98; 6. D. Elsaesser, PH, 23.25.

9-10B (C): 1. A. Wood, CHS, 24.48; 2. A. Kodsi, PO, 24.59; 3. J. Withee, HC, 24.60; 4. J. Anwar, OM, 25.05; 5. A. Winters, PL, 25.08; 6. (tie) E. Dorney, CC, and M. Stralka, DS, 25.45.

9-10G (A): 1. L. Bartlett, HC, 16.40; 2. A. Lopez, PO, 18.48; 3. S. Rust, TH, 18.78; 4. J. Kim, HU, 18.93; 5. A. Zeng, KC, 19.64; 6. K. Shen, PO, 19.67.

9-10G (B): 1. S. McGill, OB, 20.99; 2. P. Cohen, PO, 21.53; 3. D. Ghine, KC, 22.16; 4. M. Hammill, CC, 22.29; 5. A. Gibbs, OM, 22.43; 6. J. Dibert, WL, 22.58.

9-10G (C): 1. L. Hall, LR, 22.83; 2. A. Robison, LR, 23.71; 3. A. Maisel, CC, 23.97; 4. K. Zakel, HC, 24.31; 5. R. Tehrani, CC, 25.21; 6. E. Schantz, TH, 25.59.

11-12B (A): 1. J. Wolter, PO, 33.64; 2. C. Tuttle, HC, 34.23; 3. C. Gilmore, LR, 34.26; 4. J. Qiu, WL, 35.06; 5. C. Mackey, DS, 40.10.

11-12B (B): 1. J. Kim, HU, 38.36; 2. B. Dicus, CHS, 38.75; 3. A. Loudin, DS, 39.05; 4. A. Jacobson, TH, 39.30; 5. C. Campbell, OM, 41.78; 6. A. Thalheimer, PO, 43.20.

11-12B (C): 1. K. Fouts, OB, 45.00; 2. K. Moore, HU, 50.12; 3. J. Desmarais, PO, 55.51; 4. J. Hotchkiss, LR, 58.45; 5. J. Pazin, OM, 59.41; 6. R. DelPo, OM, 1:06.39.

11-12G (A): 1. S. Colbert, TH, 32.51; 2. C. Mills, OM, 32.84; 3. G. Woodson, KC, 36.28; 4. T. Hawes, PH, 36.86; 5. O. Martin, TH, 38.00; 6. B. Harris, CHS, 38.14.

11-12G (B): 1. K. Mills, OM, 38.65; 2. E. Stokes, PL, 41.28; 3. J. Schoditsch, HU, 42.76; 4. A. Morakinyo, HC, 43.50; 5. J. Singh, WL, 46.03; 6. K. du Monceau, DS, 47.48.

11-12G (C): 1. S. Donavan, OM, 45.51; 2. R. Seetoo, OB, 46.54; 3. V. Chiu, WL, 48.98; 4. E. Casto, CC, 50.48; 5. M. Swearman, HC, 51.44; 6. L. McAllister, HC, 51.58.

13-14B (A): 1. A. Gliese, LR, 26.88; 2. J. Bensen, HC, 30.29; 3. J. Zhao, PH, 30.84; 4. (tie) D. Rust, TH, and J. Fouts, OB, 32.35; 6. D. McCarty, CC, 33.27.

13-14B (B): 1. C. Waddington, HC, 33.91; 2. C. Bird-Walker, OM, 38.33; 3. T. Zovko, OB, 38.61; 4. K. Canada, CHS, 39.38; 5. J. Shaffer, HC, 40.45; 6. T. Williams, TH, 40.66.

13-14G (A): 1. K. Hanson, HC, 31.08; 2. J. Hess, PO, 33.51; 3. L. Maghak, CC, 36.07; 4. S. Scopelliti, TH, 36.45; 5. V. DeSande, WL, 37.49; 6. M. Panepento, CC, 38.65.

13-14G (B): 1. L. Bruce, OB, 38.13; 2. K. Morton, CHS, 38.68; 3. G. Davis, PH, 40.54; 4. M. Slusser, TH, 42.35; 5. E. Cover, TH, 44.25; 6. A. Ethridge, LR, 45.52.

Breaststroke

15-18B (A): 1. A. Taylor, CHS, 28.37; 2. K. McDonald, LR, 28.59; 3. J. Kogan, PO, 29.85; 4. D. Lazris, DS, 30.53; 5. L. Taweel, KC, 32.32; 6. B. Costello, HC, 32.40.

15-18B (B): 1. J. Stenoien, KC, 31.83; 2. C. Murray, HC, 36.28; 3. E. Smith, HU, 36.72; 4. J. Caldwell, OM, 36.91; 5. A. Casazza, HC, 36.96; 6. J. Martin, TH, 37.25.

15-18G (A): 1. V. Radcliffe, LR, 33.58; 2. R. Latzko, PO, 34.58; 3. K. McDonald, LR, 34.61; 4. S. Elshafei, CC, 34.99; 5. J. Lapointe, PL, 35.32; 6. L. Tuttle, HC, 36.45.

15-18G (B): 1. J. Nelson, KC, 35.95; 2. L. Catalano, LR, 39.72; 3. K. Virostek, CHS, 40.57; 4. R. Linder, TH, 41.08; 5. K. Hess, PO, 41.22; 6. A. Amador, TH, 41.66.

7-UB (A): 1. E. Key, PH, 25.09; 2. K. Bryan, WL, 25.31; 3. K. Jaladanki, LR, 26.22; 4. W. Snyder, TH, 31.38.

7-UB (B): 1. A. Lutz, HU, 29.74. 2. N. Zhang, TH, 33.83.

7-UG (A): 1. R. Soubier, HC, 23.92; 2. L. Williams, DS, 23.98; 3. D. Hammill, CC, 24.41; 4. J. Kwok, DS, 24.90; 5. G. Tyer, PL, 25.30; 6. E. Scopelliti, TH, 26.15.

7-UG (B): 1. S. Hogue, HU, 30.32; 2. M. Bank, WL, 30.33; 3. N. Wheeler, PL, 30.61; 4. E. Goldberg, PO, 33.59; 5. S. Long, PO, 38.71.

8B (A): 1. J. Wittholz, PH, 22.49; 2. A. Nguyen, CC, 23.50; 3. C. Henderson, PL, 23.60; 4. S. Hu, HC, 25.61.

8B (B): 1. W. Mantzaris, HC, 25.98; 2. T. Takacs, DS, 26.27; 3. A. Navarre, KC, 26.43; 4. N. Taber, PO, 26.70; 5. S. Rice, PL, 27.92; 6. D. Mello, OB, 30.62.

8B (C): 1. R. Sharma, LR, 32.40.

8G (A): 1. S. Emig, OB, 22.01; 2. L. Higgins, KC, 22.47; 3. B. Hibbert, WL, 22.82; 4. L. Pellegrini, WL, 24.06; 5. K. Butterfield, KC, 24.68; 6. S. Corley, LR, 25.54.

8G (B): 1. E. Sheplee, PO, 24.53; 2. E. Hopper, DS, 25.03; 3. L. Hill, HC, 25.74; 4. W. Wheeler, PL, 27.33; 5. M. Abrams, DS, 29.04; 6. J. Baglione, CC, 30.74.

8G (C): 1. K. Roybal, WL, 29.17; 2. E. Herrera, OM, 31.13; 3. I. Wiedorfer, HU, 32.16; 4. S. Richards, CHS, 32.36; 5. A. Lunt, TH, 32.74; 6. K. Eldridge, LR, 33.52.

9-10B (A): 1. J. Burns, PO, 19.25; 2. C. Maloney, TH, 19.90; 3. E. Mechtel, PH, 20.73; 4. G. Walsh, CC, 21.17; 5. C. Spillman, HU, 21.22; 6. W. Lee, CHS, 22.05.

9-10B (B): 1. D. Porter, TH, 22.46; 2. L. Baglione, CC, 22.59; 3. C. Walker, LR, 23.09; 4. E. Woods, TH, 23.27; 5. C. Ross, PL, 24.14; 6. C. Higgins, KC, 24.30.

9-10B (C): 1. Ja. Gretes, HU, 25.18; 2. J. Woods, TH, 25.51; 3. C. Keefe, PL, 25.63; 4. Jo. Gretes, HU, 25.76; 5. T. McGowan, KC, 26.44; 6. A. Knox, WL, 26.97.

9-10G (A): 1. C. Pellegrini, WL, 20.28; 2. S. Rust, TH, 20.36; 3. K. Bryan, WL, 20.65; 4. M. Strozyk, TH, 21.14; 5. M. Zhang, TH, 21.85; 6. I. Nelson, OM, 22.13.

9-10G (B): 1. N. Baldinazzo, HC, 21.22; 2. J. Hirsch, PO, 22.20; 3. J. Lewis, PL, 22.95; 4. M. Maisel, CC, 23.60; 5. S. Yerger, HU, 24.04; 6. A. Lewis, CC, 24.15.

9-10G (C): 1. A. Robison, LR, 24.66; 2. A. Lesho, HC, 24.86; 3. S. DeLuca, CC, 25.22; 4. N. Bachman, KC, 25.26; 5. K. Wilson, KC, 25.34; 6. C. Teixeira, OM, 25.68.

11-12B (A): 1. A. Elshafei, CC, 35.99; 2. J. Schurman, OM, 36.83; 3. J. Swain, DS, 41.25; 4. T. Li, WL, 41.36; 5. A. Jacobson, TH, 42.76.

11-12B (B): 1. B. Rosicky, CC, 41.33; 2. C. Fox, WL, 41.65; 3. G. Vinyard, PH, 41.86; 4. K. Fouts, OB, 43.38; 5. A. Loudin, DS, 43.41; 6. J. Bell, CHS, 43.92.

11-12B (C): 1. L. Repsher, LR, 48.49; 2. E. Zovko, OB, 49.42; 3. R. Schantz, TH, 52.46; 4. G. Main, HU, 54.24; 5. N. Williams, OM, 54.52; 6. N. Fitzgerald, OB, 55.10.

11-12G (A): 1. E. Vance, HC, 33.29; 2. S. Wall, TH, 35.86; 3. D. Rust, TH, 36.58; 4. C. Burns, PO, 38.53; 5. M. Manseur, HC, 38.99; 6. S. Walsh, WL, 39.00.

11-12G (B): 1. M. Kavka, CC, 41.42; 2. M. Slusser, TH, 42.62; 3. K. Bitner-Parish, HC, 43.14; 4. H. Tootle, LR, 43.33; 5. M. Hanson, HC, 43.54; 6. C. Johnson, OB, 44.19.

11-12G (C): 1. E. Yamamoto, CC, 47.37; 2. S. Davies, LR, 47.56; 3. I. Levine, CHS, 47.75; 4. B. Rotolo, HC, 47.91; 5. I. Perrine, OM, 48.24; 6. J. Shirah, CC, 48.38.

13-14B (A): 1. B. Rosicky, CC, 32.78; 2. D. Rust, TH, 34.23; 3. C. Murphy, CC, 34.80; 4. J. Zhao, PH, 35.71; 5. D. Seyfried, OB, 36.09; 6. J. Wang, KC, 36.73.

13-14B (B): 1. B. Banilower, PH, 39.39; 2. S. Wilson, CC, 40.99; 3. K. McGivern, KC, 41.01; 4. C. Bird-Walker, OM, 41.27; 5. T. Zovko, OB, 43.02; 6. B. Smith, HU, 43.95.

13-14G (A): 1. J. Corley, LR, 34.14; 2. G. Swain, DS, 36.11; 3. M. Freal, HC, 36.61; 4. J. Hess, PO, 39.70; 5. E. Zhang, TH, 39.98; 6. D. Yancey, HC, 40.39.

13-14G (B): 1. A. Bensen, HC, 39.22; 2. G. Davis, PH, 41.03; 3. O. Ovide, OB, 41.80; 4. C. Soubier, HC, 42.05; 5. M. Leckron, TH, 42.23; 6. K. Mackin, CC, 42.36.

Butterfly

15-18B (A): 1. T. Perry, LR, 24.62; 2. N. Pritchard, WL, 24.81; 3. A. Taylor, CHS, 25.47; 4. M. Nakagama, PL, 26.33; 5. Y. Manseur, HC, 27.48; 6. C. Vanasse, PH, 27.74.

15-18B (B): 1. E. Seyfried, OB, 28.93; 2. W. Sandish, HU, 29.35; 3. A. Jacobson, TH, 29.82; 4. R. Zovko, OB, 29.94; 5. A. Schneider, WL, 30.65; 6. B. Nace, OB, 31.26.

15-18G (A): 1. C. West, PL, 27.06*; 2. A. Frey, DS, 28.76; 3. K. Abernathy, WL, 29.33; 4. M. Watt, LR, 29.44; 5. K. McDonald, LR, 29.97; 6. J. Fader, OB, 29.99.

15-18G (B): 1. A. Schwarzwalder, HC, 30.77; 2. J. DeLuca, LR, 30.78; 3. A. Bazell, PO, 33.49; 4. D. Ertenu, CHS, 34.02; 5. L. Catalano, LR, 35.51; 6. K. Stockford, OB, 35.58.

7-UB (A): 1. M. Moody, HC, 20.55; 2. J. Abrams, DS, 21.60; 3. K. Jaladanki, LR, 21.76; 4. A. Zhong, HC, 22.22; 5. A. Lutz, HU, 25.60; 6. E. Key, PH, 25.98.

7-UG (A): 1. S. Rao, PO, 19.43; 2. N. Diaz, PH, 20.11; 3. T. McNerney, KC, 20.64; 4. J. Kwok, DS, 20.86; 5. E. Hollida, CC, 22.25; 6. Z. Nwaeze, CC, 22.65.

7-UG (B): 1. M. Maloney, TH, 30.19.

8B (A): 1. B. Vance, HC, 16.84; 2. B. Spragg, PH, 19.94; 3. A. Berman, PL, 20.53; 4. D. Eidson, CC, 21.64.

8B (B): 1. I. Versteeg, DS, 22.36; 2. W. Urian, HC, 22.86; 3. C. Miller-Chesnut, PL, 23.62; 4. Q. O'Neil, KC, 24.01; 5. T. Takacs, DS, 24.18.

8B (C): 1. S. Rice, PL, 27.08; 2. R. Howard, TH, 30.16; 3. C. Haber, HU, 31.63.

8G (A): 1. D. McNerney, KC, 18.50; 2. S. Emig, OB, 18.84; 3. L. Pellegrini, WL, 21.90; 4. S. Gezewich, PH, 22.11; 5. O. Porter, OM, 22.46; 6. A. Churilla, WL, 23.04.

8G (B): 1. J. Aein, CC, 24.16; 2. E. Costello, HC, 24.86; 3. L. Wells, CC, 25.65; 4. Z. Wright, WL, 26.42; 5. O. Jackson, WL, 30.96; 6. A. Kalaris, HU, 32.97.

8G (C): 1. G. Keefe, PL, 22.63; 2. M. McCabe, PO, 29.49; 3. A. Lunt, TH, 30.50.

9-10B (A): 1. B. Benzing, DS, 14.31; 2. M. Oliver, CC, 16.69; 3. C. Sharkey, PL, 16.95; 4. E. Bauer, HU, 17.08; 5. J. Burns, PO, 17.43; 6. J. Jones, CHS, 17.50.

9-10B (B): 1. T. May, OB, 18.48; 2. (tie) B. West, PL, and J. Fitzsimmons, DS, 18.95; 4. D. Kundrat, LR, 19.07; 5. W. Lynott, PH, 19.29; 6. W. Crofts, PO, 19.72.

9-10B (C): 1. H. Tootle, LR, 20.47; 2. E. Mechtel, PH, 20.63; 3. D. Dickson, OB, 21.90; 4. J. Smith, LR, 22.05; 5. B. Eschman, HU, 22.60; 6. N. Walls, HU, 23.14.

9-10G (A): 1. N. Farkas, PH, 15.93; 2. J. Caine, CC, 16.43; 3. A. Lopez, PO, 16.45; 4. A. Porter, OM, 16.76; 5. A. Farley, OB, 17.57; 6. C. Pellegrini, WL, 17.62.

9-10G (B): 1. C. Seetoo, OB, 19.07; 2. Z. Zenker, PL, 19.69; 3. G. Cover, TH, 19.82; 4. H. Hale, OB, 20.45; 5. A. Birdin, PO, 20.57; 6. E. Morton, CHS, 21.18.

9-10G (C): 1. A. Mancuso, CHS, 22.17; 2. M. Zhang, TH, 22.21; 3. M. Gunther, OM, 22.43; 4. V. McArthur, PL, 22.88; 5. E. Murphy, CC, 23.93; 6. N. Gobell, PL, 29.19.

11-12B (A): 1. G. Costello, HC, 13.25; 2. R. Porter, TH, 14.20; 3. C. Tuttle, HC, 15.03; 4. D. Colarusso, LR, 15.14; 5. M. Pellegrini, WL, 15.33; 6. G. Vinyard, PH, 15.64.

11-12B (B): 1. R. Robinson, CHS, 17.10; 2. L. Repsher, LR, 17.39; 3. D. Welch, CHS, 17.52; 4. B. Young, PH, 18.12; 5. C. Schneider, HU, 18.42; 6. M. Gregory, OB, 18.74.

11-12B (C): 1. P. Windley, DS, 19.23; 2. Z. Lightfoot, WL, 19.80; 3. L. Carter, OM, 20.45; 4. A. Samuels, PL, 21.85; 5. M. O'Neil, KC, 21.99; 6. Y. Saad, LR, 22.97.

11-12G (A): 1. A. Bazell, PO, 13.81; 2. G. Sharkey, PL, 14.19; 3. M. Liberto, LR, 14.22; 4. K. May, OB, 14.35; 5. M. Ramsey, OM, 15.09; 6. S. Eidson, CC, 15.47.

11-12G (B): 1. M. TenBroecke, PL, 16.64; 2. J. Soriano, LR, 16.78; 3. C. Tian, PH, 16.83; 4. K. Cullen, PO, 17.12; 5. J. Bonner, LR, 18.08; 6. I. Perrine, OM, 18.53.

11-12G (C): 1. J. Shirah, CC, 19.51; 2. F. Howard, TH, 19.77; 3. S. Edwards, HU, 19.78; 4. E. Yamamoto, CC, 19.87; 5. C. Smith, KC, 20.29; 6. B. Lindberg, CC, 20.81.

13-14B (A): 1. C. May, OB, 26.81; 2. K. Costello, HC, 27.04; 3. T. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.51; 4. E. Farkas, PH, 28.81; 5. I. Schurman, OM, 29.38; 6. J. Bensen, HC, 30.53.

13-14B (B): 1. K. Moore, OB, 31.52; 2. G. Nelson, KC, 32.22; 3. M. Palasits, CHS, 32.47; 4. N. Uzzell, OB, 35.24; 5. J. Magsino, PL, 36.60; 6. A. Frommer, WL, 37.97.

13-14G (A): 1. A. Strutz, PL, 30.93; 2. A. Latzko, PO, 31.37; 3. I. Lennon, PO, 31.46; 4. R. Yang, PH, 31.56; 5. M. Johnson, KC, 32.15; 6. L. Nelson, CHS, 34.43.

13-14G (B): 1. A. Bensen, HC, 34.84; 2. N. McGuire, LR, 35.64; 3. E. Zhang, TH, 36.01; 4. C. Yamamoto, CC, 36.18; 5. M. Bird-Walker, OM, 36.30; 6. L. Maghak, CC, 36.52.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. Kings Contrivance (Miller, Nelson, Stenoien, Taweel), 1:42.20; 2. Wilde Lake, 1:44.64; 3. Harper's Choice, 1:44.89; 4. Dorsey's Search, 1:47.26; 5. Phelps Luck, 1:48.81; 6. Long Reach, 1:49.94.

6-UM: 1. Wilde Lake (Dow, Bank, Churilla, Corkeron), 1:41.73; 2. Phelps Luck, 1:42.90; 3. Owen Brown, 1:44.81; 4. Harper's Choice, 1:46.13; 5. Pointers Run, 1:49.53; 6. Kings Contrivance, 1:52.23.

7-8B: 1. Harper's Choice (Urian, Jones, Vance, Hu), 1:12.64; 2. Dorsey's Search, 1:15.60; 3. Kings Contrivance, 1:15.65; 4. Clemens Crossing, 1:20.03; 5. Phelps Luck, 1:20.04; 6. Wilde Lake, 1:23.30.

7-8G: 1. Kings Contrivance (D. McNerney, Higgins, T. McNerney, Woodson), 1:10.23; 2. Wilde Lake, 1:13.90; 3. Dorsey's Search, 1:18.06; 4. Clemens Crossing, 1:18.83; 5. Pointers Run, 1:23.33; 6. Pheasant Ridge, 1:24.07.

9-10B: 1. Dorsey's Search (Homassel, Fitzsimmons, M. Benzing, B. Benzing), 1:04.47; 2. Thunder Hill, 1:04.70; 3. Owen Brown, 1:06.24; 4. Huntington, 1:07.49; 5. Long Reach, 1:09.67; 6. Phelps Luck, 1:10.21.

9-10G: 1. Harper's Choice (Baldinazzo, K. Bartlett, L. Bartlett, Waddington), 1:02.77; 2. Owen Brown, 1:04.89; 3. Wilde Lake, 1:05.21; 4. Kings Contrivance, 1:07.70; 5. Thunder Hill, 1:11.82; 6. Oakland Mills, 1:15.04.

11-12B: 1. Long Reach (Saad, Repsher, Gilmore, Colarusso), 2:08.23; 2. Dorsey's Search, 2:14.09; 3. Wilde Lake, 2:15.42; 4. Clary's Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 2:16.03; 5. Thunder Hill, 2:20.22; 6. Huntington, 2:24.44.

11-12G: 1. Thunder Hill (Rust, Martin, Colbert, Wall), 2:02.03; 2. Phelps Luck, 2:03.75; 3. Pointers Run, 2:07.74; 4. Long Reach, 2:09.85; 5. Clemens Crossing, 2:11.03; 6. Harper's Choice, 2:19.32.

13-14M: 1. Long Reach (McGuire, Corley, Gilmore, Gliese), 1:49.67; 2. Pheasant Ridge, 1:49.93; 3. Harper's Choice, 1:57.48; 4. Thunder Hill, 1:58.39; 5. Kings Contrivance, 2:03.79; 6. Clemens Crossing, 2:08.20.

Copyright © 2015, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading
79°