Top county boys: 1. Trent Herzog, P, 16:57; 2. Tom Brumbaugh, OM, 17:14; 4. Charles Moran, LR, 17:21; 6. Daniel Vogel, MR, 17:31; 7. Clay Cochran, MR, 17:39; 8. Connor Holley, OM, 17:40; 9. Cameron Bowling, OM, 17:50; 10. Gulraize Khan, MR, 17:57; 13. Paul Kirk-Davidoff, OM, 18:10; 14. Ryan Hermstein, MR, 18:14.

15. Aedan Hale, MR, 18:16; 16. Michael Bernal, MR, 18:17; 18. Buck Silas, MR, 18:22.0; 19. Daniel Facchina, G, 18:22.6; 20. Toby Dilworth, G, 18:22.9; 23. Charles Skimokura, OM, 18:29; 24. Dylan McDaniel, G, 18:36; 25. Ian Holderman, OM, 18:43; 26. Ralph Erickson, LR, 18:48; 28. Garrett Birsa, G, 18:51.

29. Sural Rananukhaarachchi, G, 18:55; 37. Saketh Papaiahgari, LR, 19:20.7; 38. Conor McDonald, G, 19:20.9; 29. Brian Samples, LR, 19:35; 42. Liam Doherty, OM, 19:44; 47. Zong Li, LR, 20:09; 48. Thomas Lim, LR, 20:10; 53. Marcus Fedarko, LR, 20:45; 57. Kyle Lewandowski, G, 21:17.

Girls team scores: 1. Calvert, 36; 2. Oakland Mills, 44; 3. Glenelg, 98; 6. Marriotts Ridge, 135; 8. Long Reach, 228.


Submit a Letter to the Editor for the Laurel Leader, Columbia Flier and Howard County Times

Top county girls: 1. Brit Lang, OM, 19:08; 2. Julia Nardone, G, 19:39; 4. Alyssa Hemler, OM, 19:49; 7. Sarah Brand, OM, 20:15; 8. Abigail Starks, MR, 20:33; 12. Julianna Boswell, G, 20:57; 15. Mackenzie Snyder, OM, 21:25; 17. Lara Celtnieks, OM, 21:37; 20. Hyunjae Kim, LR, 21:43; 23. Jackie Berges, MR, 22:15.

26. Samantha Biegel, G, 22:31; 27. Nayelli Autry, G, 22:34; 33. Caroline Johnson, MR, 23:03; 34. Demi Fortson, G, 23:06; 35. Hannah Cash, G, 23:10; 36. Abby Warman, MR, 23:11; 38. Emily Park, LR, 23:15; 39. Katie Albert, MR, 23:18; 44. Erin Heimlicher, G, 23:30; 45. Alexis Dorsey, MR, 23:34.

3A East Region Championship (Nov. 2 at Centennial High)

Boys team scores: 1. Centennial, 59; 2. Reservoir, 83; 3. Mt. Hebron, 97; 4. River Hill, 98; 5. Atholton, 102; 6. Annapolis, 141; 7. Wilde Lake, 162; 8. Howard, 169; 9. Hammond, 301.

Top county boys: 1. Harry Bullen, Annapolis, 16:47; 2. Danny Rau, Ho, 16:59; 3. Tim Virostek, WL, 17:12.5; 4. Gary Smolyak, A, 17:12.8; 5. Chris Heydrick, RH, 17:17; 6. Alec Font, C, 17:19; 7. Adam Gartrell, Re, 17:24; 8. Adam Sachs, C, 17:32; 9. Eddie Quinn, A, 17:34; 10. Teddy Lafemina, Re, 17:38.

11. Corey Hamilton, MH, 17:42; 12. Owen Pochettino, Re, 17:43.1; 13. Andrew Durkee, C, 17:43.8; 14. Ben Weinstein, MH, 17:44; 15. Hutson Baumann, C, 17:47; 16. Bryce Rosicky, A, 17:50.3; 17. Griffin Riddler, C, 17:50.6; 18. Luke Filar, Ho, 17:51; 19. Terry Tossman, RH, 17:54; 20. Sam Edmondson, MH, 17:58.

21. Dan Schofield, C, 17:59; 22. Karl Schmidt, MH, 18:04; 23. Sean Salisbury, RH, 18:06; 25. Eric Segev, C, 18:08; 26. Alex Hedgren, Re, 18:09; 27. Marshall Demaree, RH, 18:11; 28. Collin Cornish, Re, 18:15; 29. Nathan Udell, A, 18:22; 30. Andy Delaitsch, MH, 18:25.

31. Cole Rosenberg, Ha, 18:27; 32. Daniel Smolyak, A, 18:30; 33. Paul Grabow, Re, 18:34.4; 34. Anthony Rizzi, WL, 18:34.6; 37. Ricardo Rosario, Re, 18:38; 38. Ryan Huyett, MH, 18:40.2; 39. Jared Golian, WL, 18:40.5; 41. Justin Spoon, A, 18:46; 42. Joseph Keating, WL, 18:51; 43. Michael Smith, MH, 18:55.

Girls team scores: 1. Reservoir, 42; 2. Centennial, 50; 3. River Hill, 77; 4. Mt. Hebron, 111; 5. Howard, 159; 6. Wilde Lake, 164; 8. Atholton, 188; 9. Hammond, 270.

Top county girls: 1. Allison Krein, RH, 19:44; 2. Shreya Nalubola, C, 19:50; 3. Ally Driscoll, C, 19:53; 4. Rachel Yep, MH 20:06; 5. Karli Smiraglia, Re, 20:10; 6. Katie Wilson, Re, 20:29; 8. Amy Oliver, Re, 20:31; 9. Anna Latzko, RH, 20:34; 10. Cindy Alms, Re, 20:35; 11. Devin McIntyre, C, 20:42.

12. Anna Li, C, 20:43; 13. Heather Konstanzer, Re, 20:54; 14. Kelsey Ponton, Re, 21:01; 15. Chelsea Vane, MH, 21:02; 16. Tasha Powers, A, 21:06; 17. Julia Orloff, WL, 21:09; 18. Angelica Yi, RH, 21:11; 19. Caroline Haden, Ho, 21:12; 20. Cassandra Meyers, MH, 21:13; 22. Alyssa Taylor, C, 21:17.

23. Catie Bernhardt, C, 21:22; 24. Stacy Young, RH, 21:32; 25. Rebecca Andersen, RH, 21:34; 26. Elizabeth Oldhouser, RH, 21:49; 27. Eileen Ying, RH, 21:55; 28. Gabby Rayner, Ho, 22:03; 29. Alexis Carroll, WL, 22:08; 30. Melissa Pratt, Ho, 22:11; 31. Eileen Zohorsky, MH, 22:12; 32. Tory Lafemina, Re, 22:15.

33. Katie Pelikan, A, 22:18; 36. Mary Olson, WL, 22:27; 37. Jill Greenwald, A, 22:33; 38. Grace Paterson, C, 22:35; 39. Brenda Rosas, WL, 22:38; 40. Maura Mead, Ho, 22:51; 41. Marissa Lechmann, MH, 23:00; 42. Haylee Committee, Ho, 23:06; 43. Stephanie Lietzau, WL, 23:14.4; 44. Melissa Rabinowitz, WL, 23:14.6.