101. Amy Kaiser-Jones, Ha, 28:22.64; 102. Julia Decre, LR, 28:35.64; 103. Isabella Perez-Legores, Ha, 29:08.45; 104. Mary Hommel, OM, 29:22.02; 105. Ellie Brandenberg, An, 32:15.32; 106. Mykayla Moore, An, 37:40.58; 107. Lauren Hegleson, An, 37:40.0.

Boys B team scores: 1. Reservoir, 54; 2. Centennial, 62; 3. River Hill, 87; 4. Mt. Hebron, 102; 5. Atholton, 113; 6. Marriotts Ridge, 139; 7. Howard, 207; 8. North Harford, 221; 9. Oakland Mills, 278; 10. Wilde Lake, 320; 11. South Carroll, 348; 12. Pallotti, 350; 13. Annapolis, 371; 14. Glenelg, 382; 15. Hammond, 498.

Boys B (top finishers): 1. Daniel Ludlow, C, 19:33.39; 2. Tony Grabow, Re, 19:39.64; 3. Griffin McWilliams, P, 19:57.28; 4. Brian Mitchell, MR, 19:57.44; 5. Brian Fieni, Re, 20:01.34; 6. Alex Richardson, MH, 20:03.68; 7. Joseph Frascarella, A, 20:03.95; 8. Luke Mitchell, C, 20:11.82; 9. Trent Rose, RH, 20:13.23; 10. Jason Schuler, Re, 20:16.90.

11. Griffin Hyde, Re, 20:21.61; 12. Jason Kohler, MR, 20:22.87; 13. Andrew Conca-Cheng, C, 20:27.50; 14. Austin Owens, MH, 20:29.33; 15. Eliot Fenton, RH, 20:29.61; 16. Jake Drohat, MH, 20:32.93; 17. Joe Pavao, C, 20:37.98; 18. Devin Rowell, Ho, 20:38.30; 19. Samuel Trossman, RH, 20:39.11; 20. Jacob Friedman, RH, 20:43.10.


Submit a Letter to the Editor for the Laurel Leader, Columbia Flier and Howard County Times

21. Casey Roemer, NH, 20:46.45; 22. Zachary Smith, A, 20:47.18; 23. Connor Clemens, C, 20:49.78; 24. Ryan Romanik-Romano, RH, 20:50.28; 25. Scott Zimmerman, A, 20:54.82; 26. Ben Ailinger, Re, 20:55.14; 27. Cameron Cornish, Re, 20:56.14; 28. Grant D'Agrosa, A, 20:57.30; 29. Darren Kline, RH, 20:58.30; 30. Christopher Choi, MR, 20:58.69.

31. Daniel Smolyak, A, 20:59.27; 32. Michael Barber, MH, 20:59.92; 33. Daniel Fisher, A, 21:02.66; 34. Sam Janiszewski, MH, 21:08.28; 35. Kyle Watts, MH, 21:10.86; 36. Tyler Lewis, Ho, 21:12.07; 37. Kurt Weinheimer, Re, 21:14.04; 38. Joshua Olivier, Ho, 21:15.83; 39. Anu Ajith, C, 21:17.64; 40. Kieran Saienni, OM, 21:18.24.

41. Jeffrey Carbello, WL, 21:18.43; 42. Tyler Rosado, C, 21:19.53; 43. Robbie Dominiski, C, 21:20.04; 44. Samuel Margolis, RH, 21:20.72; 45. Peter DeBenedetto, Re, 21:23.17; 46. Roy Oh, NH, 21:25.17; 47. Garrett Poston, MH, 21:26.13; 48. Sanjay George, MR, 21:27.92; 49. Alexander Crich, RH, 21:29.93; 50. John Glazer, Re, 21:32.55.

51. Jacob HeJeebu, MR, 21:34.36; 52. Kyle Welsh, NH, 21:34.37; 53. Eric Dombrowski, MH, 21:35.00; 54. Elias Jack-Monroe, OM, 21:35.25; 55. Samuel Smith, A, 21:35.45; 56. Michael Cai, C, 21:35.90; 57. Grant Toeneboehn, Re, 21:36.32; 58. Richard Vook, C, 21:37.20; 59. Matthew Ault, MR, 21:38.00; 60. Brandon Mackel, An, 21:38.19.

61. Austin Allen, NH, 21:38.36; 62. Connor Bivens, MR, 21:38.57; 63. Chandler Kelley, NH, 21:40.14; 64. Logan Courtwright, Ho, 21:40.47; 65. Tristan King, Re, 21:42.41; 66. Jack Lewis, WL, 21:42.93; 67. Evan Winter, MH, 21:44.00; 68 Benjamin Hall, A, 21:44.25; 69. Ian Holderman, OM, 21:44.50; 70. Devin Gamble, C, 21:46.61.

71. Steven Borisko, Ho, 21:47.21; 72. Benjamin Chodnicki, RH, 21:48.01; 73. Joseph LaPointe, Ho, 21:49.14; 74. Caleb Seyala, RH, 21:50.99; 75. Benjamin Trossman, RH, 21:54.24; 76. Chris Savage, C, 21:56.40; 77. Mathew Yagel, Ho, 21:58.42; 78. Michael Appel, Ho, 21:59.44; 79. Mitchell Skopic, MR, 22:00.73; 80. Hunter Kahn, WL, 22:01.03.

81. Kevin Boyd, SC, 22:03.51; 82. Jordan Stewart, OM, 22:04.73; 83. Sung Ho Park, A, 22:10.66; 84. Will Ma, MH, 22:11.48; 85. Donald Shanabarger, SC, 22:13.83; 86. Andrew Valliere, A, 22:15.05; 87. Will Jackson, C, 22:16.10; 88. Malcolm Rogers, SC, 22:16.53; 89.Fergus Hall, A, 22:17.55; 90. Jeffrey Simons, A, 22:18.35.

91. Matthew Bernstein, OM, 22:19.30; 92. Owen Stelzig, An, 22:20.99; 93. Casey Brennan, MR, 22:21.77; 94. Liang Gao, OM, 22:23.84; 95. Mark Coelho, Ho, 22:25.22; 96. Jake Von Neida, Ho, 22:30.14; 97. Prayaag Venkat, MH, 22:30.95; 98. David Cordell, NH, 22:33.61; 99. Jimmy Becker SC, 22:35.05; 100. David Chung, RH, 22:37.15.

101. Roamel Henry, OM, 22:39.90; 102. Nicholas Krushinski, G, 22:41.59; 103. Anthony Templeton, Re, 22:44.57; 104. Noah Becker, MR, 22:55.04; 105. Grant Schultheis, G, 22:55.56; 106. Andrew Dela Cruz, WL, 23:01.75; 107. Alec Paul, Ho,  23:02.53; 108. Chase Shilling, Ho, 23:08.49; 109. Alex Anderson, G, 23:15.24; 110. Jack Pennington, An, 23:16.37.

111. Nate Samson, P, 23:16.87; 112. Kevin Cincotta, G, 23:19.05; 113. Karl Brown, G, 23:21.61; 114. Jack Manning, G, 23:22.49; 115. Joseph Carlyle, MR, 23:23.98; 116. Andrew Guckes, An, 23:30.21; 117. Kyle Carter, SC, 23:31.05; 118. Ryan Call, G, 23:31.48; 119. Logan Bruce, WL, 23:32.69; 120. Grant Sturm, SC, 23:34.04.

121. Ethan Trout, G, 23:39.24; 122. Josh Clement, SC, 23:40.44; 123. Joshua Lovell, MR, 23:45.99; 124. Andrew Jacobs, P, 23:46.94; 125. Nikolas Irle, NH, 23:50.21; 126. Liam Moog, G, 23:51.25; 127. Richard Moyer, P, 23:54.61; 128. Alex Steinberg, NH, 23:55.44; 129. Roger Buell, P, 24:01.76; 130. Lucas Puchalla, G, 24:08.04.

Girls B team scores: 1. River Hill 23, 2. Howard, 76; 3. Reservoir, 110; 4. North Harford, 114; 5. Centennial, 152; 6. Mount de Sales, 155; 7. Wilde Lake, 169; 8. Atholton, 198; 9. Mt. Hebron, 244; 10. Marriotts Ridge, 257; 11. Glenelg, 300; 12. South Carroll, 315.

Girls B (top finishers): 1. Rebecca Andersen, RH, 22:47.47; 2. Anna Latzko, RH, 23:10.21; 3. Sherin Menachery, RH, 23:18.05; 4. Kelsey Ponton, Re, 24:03.20; 5. Melissa Pratt, Ho, 24:19.34; 6. Shannon Kirby, Ho, 24:29.72; 7. Kirsten Kruus, RH, 24:47.18; 8. Emily Zeller, NH, 24:47.41; 9. Alexis Carroll, WL, 24:48.42; 10. Lillian Messer, RH, 24:50.96.

11. Areeba Mushtaq, MH, 24:51.15; 12. Melissa Froh, Ho, 24:59.89; 13.  Hannah Popp, MdS, 25:02.77; 14. Jade Shields, RH, 25:08.77; 15. Madison Rogers,  A, 25:15.46; 16. Mina Sun, C, 25:15.69; 17. Jessica Brinker, MdS,  25:25.40; 18. Danielle Gray, Re, 25:31.05; 19. Paige Rickey, NH, 25:33.90; 20. Chloe Garrison, RH, 25:34.97.

21. Amy Zhang, C, 25:46.81; 22. Maggie Niland, Re, 25:47.90; 23. Jill Shephard, NH, 25:50.13; 24. Katie Krutz, Re, 25:52.61; 25. Mary Olson, WL, 25:59.03; 26. Rebecca Sachs, Ho, 26:01.04; 27. Maura Mead, Ho, 26:07.64; 28. Nicole Young, RH, 26:17.03; 29. Bridget Graef, Ho, 26:18.08; 30. Rachel Jaksec, Ho, 26:19.42.

31. Genesis Ramirez, Ho, 26:23.64; 32. Laura Eller, NH, 26:25.29; 33. Zainab Yahaya, WL, 26:28.06; 34. Anjali Mahadevia, A, 26:28.27; 35. Nupur Hegde, Ho, 26:29.69; 36. Maria Skibniewska, A, 26:31.62; 37. Breannna Knorr, NH, 26:33.05; 38. Ally Schito, C, 26:35.29; 39. Grace Paterson, C, 26:35.78; 40. Natali Campbell, MdS, 26:36.86.