Greater United Laurel Soccer Club

U-8 Girls: The Furious Nine 2 (Rianna Clash, Mia Maniece), Vincent's Victors 2 (Alliette Johnson, Gabriela Meza)

Green Machine 4 (Maya Miller, Taylor Murray), Rua's Rangers 4 (Clara Garrick, Eleanor Humphrey).

U-10 Girls: Kerrigan's Kickers 1 (Leah Booker, Samantha Frederick Arianna Fermin ), Allen's Aces 1 (Maryann Eba, Madison Monroe). Ive's Ice Queens 3 (Chantal Greaves, Genevieve Hoyah), Demik's Destroyers 3 (Katie Godshall, Ana Idler).


"Like" Laurel Leader's Facebook page

U-12 Girls: Stallions 5 (Rachel DaVincentz, Kasey Feldtmose), Green's Giants 5 (Nia Powell, Katherine Reyes)

Berry's Bombers 5 (Emely Saavedra, Dayanna Diaz) Clinton's Clique 1 (Lucia Chinchilla, Madison Cruz).

U-14 Girls: GLUSC 3 (Amoyiah Jordan, Nicole Sauls) SAC 2.

U-8 Boys: Vernor's Vipers 4 (Christian and Jimmy Palacios), Graninger's Grapplers 4 (Andrew Figueroa, Phi Huynh).

Chirino's Chargers 7 ( Dion Johnson, James McFarland), Temple Hills 2 (Carey Szepucha, Dexter Watts). Van Der Have's Vanguard 2 (Jaden Chery, Jarius Kupualor), Titans 2 (Jahmali Brown, Mateo Idler).

U-10 Boys: Chirino's Champs 7 (Alan Enriquez, Hugo Fierros), Blanco FC 1 (Brandon and Jordan Lewis).

Kenealy's Knights 4 (Dequan and Devean Miller), Carey's Crusaders 4 (Patrick Dwyer Jr., Wayne Legendre).

U-12 Boys: Green Hornets 6 (David Sodimu, Samuel Gibson), AC Laurel 3 (Nathan Alpaugh, Dabi Bolarinwa).

Russell's Rangers 4 (Grant McDonald, Javier Navarro), Red Rockets (Johnny Castillo, Ricardo Conde).

U-14 Boys: Laurel Blues 3 (Jacob Ewing, Brennan Kenealy) Russo's Prophets (Mario, Roberto and Efrain Hernandez)

Landau Fury 2 (Liam and Ann-Therese Greaves), Spartans 1 (Jairo Dumas, Jean-Franklin Eba).

U-19 Boys: GLUSC LTD 8 (Raymond and Dhara Chan), SAC 4 GLUSC Wanderers 2 (Brandon Sauls, Manny Williams) SAC 1.

U-8 girls: Endres Express 2 (Samantha Caldwell, Senai Carr), Green Flowers 2 (Cire Barber, Brianne Bobb-Semple). Rua's Rangers 3 (Christine Berkelaar, Allison Diaz) Vincent's Victors 3 (Gabrielle Clary, Mary Garnes)

U-10 girls: Fiery Dragons 4 (Nadia Burney, Jasmine Conyers), Kerrigan's Kickers 2 (Jumobi Adedapo, Juliana Belt). Allen's Acrobats 5 (Kyrra Allen, Jamea Lee), DeMik's Destroyers 2 (Miryam Berkelaar, Gabriele Berry)

U-12 girls: Stallions 4 (Natalie Berry, Jenelle Chu), Clinton's Clique 1 (Sydney Baucum, Taylor Baucum).

Green Giants 8 (Ayanna Green, Mykenna Maniece), Berry's Bombers 4 (Diana Mendez, Mikah Walker).