In Case You Missed It: NBA in Baltimore

On a hot Saturday, the pool was a good place to be

Wolf Gang (music group)Charlotte BobcatsAdvice Columns and Columnists

The North St. John's Blue Marlins swim team and Forest Hill Frogs ended the 2011 swim season with enthusiasm at a July 23 home meet for North St. John's as the Blue Marlins came away with a 300-188 victory.

Jonathon Arbaugh, Deanna Parsons, Andrew Coe and Alyssa Corb all placed first in each of their individual events. Brendan Rice, Kayla Snyder, Brooke Hoffman, Camryn Wilson, Danielle Clark, Katlyn Martin, Justin Cargiulo, Andrew Hockersmith, Tara Lanehart, Jeffrey Roman, Dalton Coe, Will Brown and Elizabeth Hunter took first place in two events.

Both teams will compete again Saturday, July 30 at the Central Maryland Swim League Division 1 Championship meet at Forest Hill.

North St. John's, 300; Forest Hill, 188

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Golden, FH, 1:32.22; 2. Harrington, FH; 3.Tulenko, FH.

9-10B: 1. Rice, NSJ, 1:33.57; 2. Hockersmith, FH; 3.Draminski, FH.

11-12G: 1. Snyder, NSJ, 1:14.22; 2. Lanehart, FH; 3. Baldy, FH.

11-12B: 1. Packard, FH, 1:27.83; 2. Holland, NSJ; 3. Graef, FH.

13-14G: 1. Clark, FH, 1:14.28; 2. Santoni, NSJ; 3. Pacione, FH.

13-14B: 1. Zgorski, NSJ, 1:11.37; 2. Hunter, FH; 3. Rice, NSJ.

15-18G: 1. Hunter, FH; 2. Santon, NSJ; 2. Rout, NSJ.

15-18M: 1. Hulbert, FH; 2. M. Smith, FH; 3. R. Smith, NSJ.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Wilson, NSJ, 21.28; 2. Scherock, FH; 3. Sating. FH.

6-UB: 1. Brown, FH, 25.58; 2. Arnold, NSJ; 3. Schickler. NSJ.

7-8G: 1. Corb, NSJ, 17.84; 2. Lee, FH; 3. Perna. NSJ.

7-8B: 1. Hockersmith, FH, 17.34; 2. Shobert, FH; 3. Guillen. FH.

9-10G: 1. Golden, FH,33.99; 2. Coe, FH; 3. Conroy, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Rice, NSJ, 35.58; 2. Hockersmith, FH; 3. Good, FH.

11-12G: 1. Hoffman, NSJ, 31.90; 2. Berquist, FH; 3. Stagg, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Roman, NSJ, 29.94; 2. Coe, FH; 3. Smith, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Clark, FH, 1:02.19; 2. Parsons, NSJ; 3. Pacione, FH.

13-14B: 1. Coe, FH, 57.22; 2. Ziegler, FH; 3. Jackson, FH.

15-18G: 1. Parsons, NSJ, 1:01.40; 2. Warren, NSJ; 3. Such, NSJ.

15-18B: 1. Arbaugh, FH, 58.94; 2. Sachs, FH; 3. Keimig, FH.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Wilson, NSJ, 31.31; 2. Boyle, NSJ; 3. Lee, FH.

6-UB: 1. Brown, FH, 30.05; 2. Brown, FH; 3. Kuhl, FH.

7-8G: 1. Corb, NSJ, 22.31; 2. Lee, FH; 3. Ekanayake, NSJ.

7-8B: 1. Conron, FH, 23.56; 2. Shobert, FH; 3. Marineau, FH.

9-10G: 1. Tulenko, FH, 20.02; 2. Harrington, FH; 3. Roman, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, NSJ, 20.74; 2. Santoni, NSJ; 3. Gostomski, FH.

11-12G: 1. Hoffman, NSJ, 37.04; 2. Lanehart, FH; 3. Demek, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Coe, FH, 38.06; 2. Graef, FH; 3. Holland, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Martin, FH, 34.22; 2. Lanehard, FH; 3. Parsons, NSJ.

13-14B: 1. Ewart, FH, 31.00; 2. Hunter, FH; 3. Johnson, NSJ.

15-18G: 1. Parsons, NSJ, 33.53; 2. Warren, NSJ; 3. Santoni, NSJ.

15-18B: 1. Kohler, NSJ, 33.05; 2. M. Smith, FH; 3. Sachs, FH.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Corb, NSJ, 19.24; 2. Lee, FH; 3. DelMonte, FH.

7-8B: 1. Hockersmith, FH, 20.84; 2. Wilson, NSJ; 3. Shobert, FH.

9-10G: 1. Golden, FH, 17.06; 2. Coe, FH; 3. Fisher, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Cargiulo, NSJ, 17.62; 2. Hockersmith, FH; 3. Rice, NSJ.

11-12G: 1. Lanehart, FH, 38.11; 2. Bergquist, FH; 3. Stagg, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Coe, FH, 36.10; 2. Luman, FH; 3. Holland, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Martin, FH, 33.96; 2. Lanehart, FH; 3. Meyers, NSJ.

13-14B: 1. Coe, FH, 29.13; 2. Ewart, FH; 3. Zgorski, NSJ.

15-18G: 1. Parson, NSJ, 30.96; 2. Warren, NSJ; 3. Hoppers, NSJ.

15-18B: 1. Arbaugh, FH, 28.14; 2. Hulbert, FH; 3. M. Smith, FH.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. Holland, NSJ, 24.18; 2. Ekanayke, NSJ; 3. Veliuona, NSJ.

7-8B: 1. Holland, NSJ, 26.02; 2. Conron, FH; 3. Leaning, FH.

9-10G: 1. Coe, FH, 22.31; 2. Fitzsimmons, NSJ; 2. Poirier, FH.

9-10B: 1. Draminski, FH, 23.40; 2. Good, FH; 3. Yant, NSJ.

11-12G: 1. Snyder, NSJ, 39.34; 2. Baldy, FH; 3. Hoffman, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Roman, NSJ, 39.08; 2. Packard, FH; 3. A. Smith, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Clark, FH, 39.01; 2. Sachs, FH; 3. Good, FH.

13-14B: 1. Abdow, FH, 41.34; 2. Jackson, FH; 3. Martineau, FH.

15-18G: 1. Hunter, FH, 38.49; 2. Such, NSJ; 3. Luman, FH.

15-18B: 1. Arbaugh, FH, 33.55; 2. Thoreson, FH; 3. Smith, NSJ.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. FH (Scherock, Sating, W. Brown, C. Brown,) 1:53.13.

7-8M: 1. FH (Ferbert, DelMonte, Martineau, Hockersmith), 1:19.94.

9-10G: 1. FH (Tulenko, Littlefield, Kressen, Baldy), 2:44.66.

9-10B: 1. NSJ (Cargiulo, Perna, Snyder, Zgorski), 2:42.74.

11-12G: 1. NSJ (Cargiulo, Conroy, Snyder, Stagg), 2:24.78.

11-12B: 1. NSJ (Fitzsimmons, Smith, Roman, Purnell), 2:23.74.

13-14G: 1. FH (Martin,Anderson, Pacione, Lanehart), 2:03.85.

13-14B: 1. FH (Ewart, Ziegler, Hunter, Coe), 2:02.01.

15-18M: 1. FH (Sachs, Luman, Hunter, Hulbert), 2:00.97.

Atholton, 264; Freedom, 220

The Atholton Swim Club Barracudas finished the regular season with a 264-220 win over the Freedom Dolphins, resulting in a 4-1 record and winning co-championship of the Central Maryland Swim League's Division V. In the course of the win, Barracuda swimmers posted 57 best times and Ally VanNetta broke a seven-year old record in 11-12 girls 50-meter backstroke.

Five Barracuda swimmers recorded wins in three individual events — Tighe Hanrahan (6-UB), Timmy VanNetta (9-10), Ally VanNetta (11-12), Rachel Quinn (13-14) and Kaitlyn Warner (15-18).

Pinya Murphy (11-12), Will Derenge (13-14) and Will Essl (13-14), Molly Flynn (7-8), Ryan Murphy (7-8) and Taylor Myers (11-12) each scored two wins in individual events.

Pinya Murphy (11-12) posted a qualifying time in breaststroke for the CMSL Straehle Invitational. Several swimmers improved on previous qualifying times as well: Ryan Murphy (7-8 freestyle), Ally VanNetta (11-12 backstroke), Kaitlyn Warner (15-18 backstroke) as well as the 11-12 girls and 13-14 boys relay teams.

Top Atholton finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. Riggin.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 1:26.95; 3. Daly; 4. Hanrahan.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 1:22.27; 2. Flynn.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 1:27.99; 4. Kalodner-Martin; 7. Bailey.

13-14G: 2. Flynn.

13-14B: 1. Derenge, 1:22.89; 3. Habiger; 5. Linsenmeyer; 7. Girard.

15-18G: 2. Kalodner-Martin; 3. Danaher; 4. Hanrahan; 7. Haugh; 8. Murphy.

15-18B: 4. Nikiel; 6. Garner; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Freestyle

6-UG: 6. Habiger.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 22.50; 2. N. Hafiz; 3. Boccuzzi; 4. D. Hafiz.

7-8G: 1. Flynn, 22.66; 2. Daly.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 17.57; 3. Hanrahan; 7. Linsenmeyer; 8. R. Hafiz.

9-10G: 3. Layug; 6. Freeman; 7. Riggin.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 34.63; 2. Quinn; 3. Dowdall; 4. Daly; 5. Hanrahan; 6. Haugh; 8. Bailey.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, 33.81; 2. Habiger; 3. Carroll; 6. Flynn; 7. Elky.

11-12B: 1. Myers, 33.70; 5. Kalodner-Martin.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 1:16.70; 6. Bailey.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 1:11.33; 3. Derenge; 4. Habiger; 7. Linsenmeyer; 8. Brumbaugh.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 1:10.58; 2. Kalodner-Martin; 3. Hall; 4. Sheffer; 6. Sileo; 8. Osiander.

15-18B: 2. Weiss; 5. Nikiel; 6. Layug; 7. Linsenmeyer.

Backstroke

6-UG: 6. Habiger; 8. Weaver.

6-UB: 1. Hanrahan, 29.33; 2. D. Hafiz; 3. Boccuzzi; 4. N. Hafiz.

7-8G: 1. Flynn, 28.10.

7-8B: 1. Hanrahan, 29.33; 5. R. Hafiz; 6. Weaver; 7. D. Hafiz; 8. Linsenmeyer.

9-10G: 3. Layug; 5. Freeman; 7. Bailey.

9-10B: 1. Quinn, 23.72; 3. Haugh; 4. Murphy; 5. Bailey; 6. Cohen; 8. Elky.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 35.64; 2. Flynn; 3. Habiger.

11-12B: 2. Kalodner-Martin; 3. Weiss; 5. Bailey.

13-14G: 1. Flynn, 41.89; 7. Hanrahan.

13-14B: 1. Essl, 37.88; 5. Brumbaugh; 6. Girard.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 35.73; 3. Kalodner-Martin; 4. Cournoyer; 5. Hall; 6. Hanrahan.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 6. Garner; 7. Brumbaugh; 8. Weiss.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Daly, 26.81.

7-8B: 2. Murphy; 4. Hanrahan; 6. N. Hafiz; 7. D. Hafiz.

9-10G: 2. Riggin; 4. Layug; 6. Danaher.

9-10B: 1. Daly, 22.12; 2. Quinn; 5. Dowdall; 6. Bailey; 7. Cohen.

11-12G: 1. VanNetta, 35.59; 4. Flynn; 5. Carroll.

11-12B: 4. Kalodner-Martin; 6. Weiss.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 37.50; 2. Flynn; 7. Hanrahan.

13-14B: 1. Derenge, 37.13; 2. Essl; 5. Brumbaugh; 7. Girard.

15-18G: 2. Danaher; 3. Sheffer; 4. Cournoyer; 6. Hanrahan; 8. Haugh.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 3. Nikiel; 6. Layug; 7. Weiss.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 2. Daly; 4. Flynn.

7-8B: 1. Murphy, 24.94.

9-10B: 1. VanNetta, 20.97; 2. Dowdall; 4. Haugh; 6. Murphy.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, 44.19; 3. Carroll; 4. Habiger; 6. Elky.

11-12B: 7. Bailey.

13-14G: 1. Quinn, 45.56; 5. Hanrahan; 6. Bailey.

13-14B: 2. Habiger; 3. Linsenmeyer; 8. Girard.

15-18G: 1. Warner, 39.52; 2. Cournoyer; 4. Kalodner-Martin; 5. Hall; 7. Sileo; 8. Haugh.

15-18B: 2. Ramis; 5. Garner; 7. Layug; 8. Linsenmeyer.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Boccuzzi, N. Hafiz, Daly, Habiger, 3:41.73.

7-8M: 2. Hafiz, Murphy, Daly, Flynn; 4. England, Weaver, Linsenmeyer, Weaver.

9-10G: 2. Danaher, Freeman, Layug, Riggin.

9-10B: 1. Daly, Dowdall, Quinn, VanNetta, 2:54.40; 3. Cohen, Hanrahan, Haugh, Murphy.

11-12G: 1. Carroll, Habiger, Murphy, VanNetta, 2:31.14.

13-14G: 2. Flynn, Hanrahan, Quinn, Bailey.

13-14B: 1. Derenge, Essl, Habiger, Linsenmeyer, 2:14.68.

15-18M: 1. Warner, Cournoyer, Weiss, Ramis, 2:05.58; 3. Danaher, Hanrahan, Layug, Nikiel; 5. Hall, Sileo, Garner, Linsenmeyer.

Bolton Hill 260; Hammond Park, 226

The Hammond Park Stingrays ended their season with a 260-226 loss to Bolton Hill. Stingrays Claire O'Shaughnessy and Nick Devroye finished the season with all first-place finishes for the Stingrays, making it a perfect season. Other highlights include triple winners Robert Barrett, Nick Devroye, O'Shaughnessy and Eric Scholz.

Double winners were Michelle D'Costa, Sam Devroye, Marcus Osborn, Charlotte Ravel and Jack Saunderson.

Stingrays who qualified for the Straehle Invitational meet in individual events are Charlotte Ravel (four events) Nick Devroye (three), Claire O'Shaughnessy (four), Gavin Osborn, Michelle D'Costa (two), Blair Van't Hoff, Joey Maruschak, Marcus Osborn (two), Eric Scholz (three), Billy Sellers, Jack Saunderson (three), Drew Rutten, Katherine Tuttle, Rob Barrett (five) and Brad Rutten.

Those who qualified for relays in the Straehle meet were Ryan Harding, Amanda O'Shaughnessy, Brayden Heim, Christina Barrett, Reilly Saunderson, Lyta Chrisitan, Rhani Pflaum, Emily Rowell, Julia Stetser, Katie Dorn, Catherine Malcolm, Derek Harwerth, Hannah Sheffrin, Connor Lineberry, Victoria Cheng, Amanda Harwerth, Jake Perret, Sean Maruschak, Candace Woo, Stephen Sims, Kyle Saunderson, Evan Zaner, Nick Tuttle, Taylor Salmans, Jason Harwerth and Emily Petersen.

Hammond Park results:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 1:31.05; 4. Van't Hoff; 5. Devroye; 6. Shugar.

9-10B: 3. Harding; 4. Ravel; 5. Saunderson.

11-12G: 2. Barrett; 3. O'Shaughnessy; 6. Sowers.

11-12B: 1. Scholz, 1:24.37; 2. Osborn; 4. Sellers.

13-14G: 4. D'Costa; 5. Kaplan.

13-14B: 2. Rutten; 3. Sims; 4. Salmans.

15-18G: 2. Pflaum; 4. Sheffrin; 5. Tuttle.

15-18B: 2. Rutten; 4. Heim; 5. Higgins.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. Van't Hoff; 6. Blucher.

6-UB: 1. Devroye, 22.46.

8-UG: 2. Ravel; 3. Woo; 5. Saunderson.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 18.56; 5. Maruschak.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 35.34; 3. D'Costa; 5. Dorn; 6. Hatzakos.

9-10B: 2. Osborn, 4. Perret; 5. Salmans.

11-12G: 2. O'Shaughnessy; 4. Stetser; 5. Dorn; 6. Saunderson.

11-12B: 1. Scholz, 31.40.

13-14G: 3. Cheng; 5. D'Costa.

13-14B: 1. J. Saunderson, 1:05.61; 4. Dorn; 5. K. Saunderson; 6. Harwerth.

15-18G: 2. Sheffrin; 3. Petersen; 4. Tuttle; 6. Cheng.

15-18B: 1. Barrett, 1:01.08; 3. Lineberry; 5. Rutten; 6. Rados.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Van't Hoff; 3. Blucher; 5. Stetser.

6-UB: 1. Devroye 29.87.

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 22.22; 4. Wargo; 6. Beck.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 22.27; 3. Cavalier.

9-10G: 1. D'Costa, 20.88; 3. Devroye; 6. Kaylie.

9-10B: 2. Maruschak; 3. Osborn; 5. Dixon; 6. Macek.

11-12G: 2. O'Shaughnessy; 3. Stetser; 5. Saunderson; 6. Sowers.

11-12B: 1. Osborn 41.19; 4. Bull; 6. Raymond.

13-14G: 3. D'Costa; 4. Kaplan.

13-14B: 1. Saunderson, 34.40; 3. Dorn; 4. Salmans; 6. Rowell.

15-18G: 2. Eichert; 4. Haslam; 5. Harwerth; 6. Petersen.

15-18B: 1. Barrett 33.84; 4. Lineberry; 5. Higgins; 6. Heim.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Woo, 23.34.

8-UB: 1. Devroye, 21.58; 4. Maruschak.

9-10G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, 17.65; 5. Shugar.

9-10B: 2. Harding; 3. Maruschak; 6. Salmans.

11-12G: 3. Malcolm; 5. Dixon; 6. Pepe.

11-12B: 1. Scholz, 39.62; 3. Sellers; 6. Bull.

13-14G: 4. Cheng.

13-14B: 2. J. Saunderson; 3. Rutten; 4. K. Saunderson; 5. Harwerth.

15-18G: 1. Pflaum, 35.44; 3. Sheffrin; 4. Eichert; 6. Petersen.

15-18B: 2. Rutten; 4. Rados.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. Ravel, 25.01; 3. Woo; 5. Wargo.

8-UB: 1. Cavalier, 27.40; 4. Maruschak; 5. Devroye.

9-10G: 1. D'Costa, 22.30; 2. Van't Hoff; 3. Obler; 4. Dorn; 6. Hatzakos.

9-10B: 1. Osborn, 23.50; 3. Ravel; 6. Boyle.

11-12G: 1. Barrett, 47.90; 3. Dorn; 4. Macek; 5. Malcolm.

11-12B: 1. Osborn, 40.74; 3. B. Sellers; 6. A. Sellers.

13-14G: 3. Kaplan.

13-14B: 2. Rutten; 4. Sims; 5. Harwerth; 6. Dorn.

15-18G: 1. Tuttle, 40.49; 2. Barrett; 3. Cheng; 4. Sullivan; 5. Rutten; 6. Haslam.

15-18B: 1. Barrett, 35.69; 3. Higgins; 6. Blucher.

Free Relays

8-UM: 2. Wargo, Sims, Law, Cavalier.

9-10G: 2. Hatzakos, Dorn, Stetser, Van't Hoff.

9-10B: 1. Perret, Saunderson, Salmans, Harding, 3:00.51.

11-12G: 2. Stetser, Barrett, Malcolm, Christian.

11-12B: 2. Bull, Raymond, Woo, Heim,

13-14B: 2. Sims, Rowell, Salmans, Saunderson.

Roger Carter

The Roger Carter Seals sent 40 swimmers to New Carrollton for the Prince-Mont Divisional D swim meet July 23. Swimmers who attended the meet had top times in their individual strokes or relays as the Seals competed against Fort Washington, New Carrollton, Pointer Ridge, Russett and Smallwood Village. Swimmers who placed first in the final heat move on to the All Stars Meet, which will be held Saturday, July 30 at the Whitehall Pool, in Bowie.

Seals who went to the Divisional meet were Raffi Campora, Naomi Chao, Sasha DeBenedictis, Co-Tu Doan, Ethan Doan, Khiem Doan, Mason Doan, Danny Fyfe, Hannah Green, Zach Grissom, Jonathan Hahm, Jeffrey Hao, Shannon Hochkeppel, Troy Hochkeppel, Katherine Joseph, Stephanie Joseph, Wynne Kirchner, Joseph Lee, Andrew Li, Anna Li, Heidi Li, Jessica Li, Lisa Li, Connor Lin, Rachel Lin, Zachary Lin, Nancy Liu, Dillon Phamdo, Christy Tse, Courtney Tse, Jeffrey Tse, Daniel Wang, Joseph Wang, Joseph Wang, Justin Wang, Jenifer Wingate, Ashley Wong, Charity Wong, Joseph Wong, Hannah Zhang and Sarah Zhang.

The Seals swam hard and placed first overall at Divisionals with a score of 307. Adding this to their 4-1 season record ,the Seals were able to end the summer in second place overall in Division D.

Qualifying for All Stars by winning their heat were Naomi Chao (8-UG freestyle, breaststroke and backstroke); Hannah Green (15-18G backstroke); Shannon Hochkeppel (11-12G backstroke); Anna Li (11-12G breaststroke); Jessica Li (11-12G freestyle, butterfly and IM); Jeffrey Tse (13-14B breaststroke and backsktroke); Justin Wang (11-12B freestyle, backstroke and IM); Joseph Wang (11-12 breaststroke) and Sarah Zhang (10-U butterfly).

Qualifying by placing first in relays were Hannah Zhang, Ethan Doan, Mason Doan, Naomi Chao,Joseph Wang, Justin Wang, Jeffrey Tse and Daniel Fyfe. Other Seal swimmers can also qualify by having one of the top 18 finishing Divisional times across the league.

Roger Carter top finishers:

Medley Relays

18-UB: 4. D. Wang, Z. Grissom, W. Kirchner, D. Fyfe.

18-UG: 2. H. Green, A. Li, S. Hochkeppel, A. Wong.

Individual Medley

12-UB: 1. J. Wang, 1:17.68; 2. A. Li.

12-UG: 1. J. Li, 1:20.66; 2. S. Hochkeppel.

13-14B: 4. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 5. R. Lin; 6. N. Liu.

15-18B: 6. W. Kirchner; 8. J. Hao.

15-18G: 8. H. Green; 11. C. Tse.

Freestyle

8-UB: 8. E. Doan; 10. S. DeBenedictis.

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 17.91; 2. H. Zhang.

9-10B: 5. J. Wang; 6. T. Hochkeppel.

9-10G: 2. S. Zhang; 4. H. Li.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 30.73; 4. J. Wong.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 31.79; 7. A. Li.

13-14B: 2. D. Wang; 9. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 4 A. Wong; 6. R. Lin.

15-18B: 5. Z. Grissom; 10. D. Fyfe.

15-18G: 8. C. Tse; 9. J. Wingate.

Backstroke

8-UB: 4. E. Doan; 8. S. DeBenedictis.

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 21.08; 2. H. Zhang.

9-10B: 2. J. Wang; 4. T. Hochkeppel.

9-10G: 2. S. Zhang; 3. L. Li.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 35.88; 2. A. Li.

11-12G: 1. S. Hochkeppel, 37.43; 3. A. Li.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 31.38; 2. D. Wang.

13-14G: 2. N. Liu; 5. A. Wong.

15-18B: 5. W. Kirchner; 9. J. Hao.

15-18G: 1. H. Green, 36.50; 8. J. Wingate.

Butterfly

10-UB: 6. T. Hochkeppel; 9. J. Lee.

10-UG: 1. S. Zhang, 18.00; 2. L. Li.

11-12B: 3. A. Li; 5. D. Phamdo.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 34.92; 2. S. Hochkeppel.

13-14B: 3. D. Wang; 10. J. Hahm.

13-14G: 6. K. Joseph; 8. N. Liu.

15-18B: 3. Z. Grissom; 6. W. Kirchner.

15-18G: 10. C. Tse; 11. C. Wong.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 8. E. Doan; 9. S. DeBenedictis.

8-UG: 1. N. Chao, 23.77; 4. C. Doan.

9-10B: 6. J. Wang; 8. K. Doan.

9-10G: 3. H. Li; 5. L. Li.

11-12B: 1. J. Wong, 48.31; 2. R. Campora.

11-12G: 1. A. Li, 42.04; 6. C. Tse.

13-14B: 1. J. Tse, 34.92.

13-14G: 5. R. Lin; 7. K. Joseph.

15-18B: 6. Z. Grissom; 8. J. Hao.

15-18G: 11. C. Wong; 12. S. Joseph.

Free Relays

8-UM: 1. H. Zhang, E. Doan, M. Doan, N. Chao, 1:28.08.

9-18B: 1. J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Tse, D. Fyfe, 2:07.07.

9-18G: 2. S. Zhang, J. Li, A. Wong, H. Green.

Howard County Invitational

July 17, the Roger Carter Seals and Howard County Recreation and Parks hosted the 43rd annual Howard County Invitational swim meet. Various Howard County teams were represented with some unattached swimmers coming to join in the fun.

The Seals team rep Chelsea Saunders opened the Invitational by singing "The Star-Spangled Banner."

All swimmers finishing each race earned points for their team with the top points for first, second and third place earning 20, 17 and 16 points, respectively. Many races had very close finishes and much cheering and shouting filled the morning.

Top finishers (team affiliation not available):

Individual Medley

8-UG: 1. L. Cucchiaro, 1:53.00; 2. J. Lewis; 3. E. Costello.

9-10G: 1. S. Cucchiaro, 1:37.68; 2. C. Lewis.

9-10B: 1. J. Wang, 1:38.60; 2. A. Wang.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 1:18.45; 2. A. VanNetta; 3. S. Hochkeppel.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 1:19.30; 2. A. Li; 3. A. Elshafei.

13-14G: 1. A. Way, 1:18.15; 2. S. Elshafei; 3. A. Wong.

13-14B: 1. K. Costello, 1:16.60; 2. R. Zovko.

15-18G: 1. E. Carpenter, 1:23.38; 2. K. Wang; 3. H. Green.

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, 1:12.00; 2. C. Lo; 3. B. Magd.

19+G: 1. T. Pelligrini, 1:18.84; 2. L. Branch; 3. S. Joseph.

19+B: 1. D. Weston-Dawkes, 1:03.09; 2. E. Elshafei; 3. T. Hochkeppel.

Freestyle

8-UG: 1. D. McNerney, 18.55; 2. L. Cucchiaro; 3. J. Lewis.

8-UB: 1. C. Miller-Chesnut, 27.58; 2. Owen Lewis.

9-10G: 1. L. Bartlett, 36.70; 2. H. Li; 3. L. Li.

9-10B: 1. T. VanNetta, 32.90; 2. S. Ghosh; 3. J. Wang.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 31.30; 2. A. Vannetta; 3. A. Li.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 31.20; 2. G. Costello; 3. A. Elshafei.

13-14G: 1. A. Way, 1:08.03; 2. S. Elshafei; 3. A. Wong.

13-14B: 1. 1. C. Ganley, 59.84; 2. K. Costello; 3. R. Zovko.

15-18G: 1. E. Carpenter, 1:13.89; 2. K. Wang; 3. J. Wingate.

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, 1:03.57; 2. C. Lo; 3. D. Fyfe.

19+G: 1. T. Pelligrini, 1:08.50; 2. L. Branch; 3. D. Elshafei.

19+B: 1. D. Weston-Dawkes, 57.13; 2. T. Hochkeppel; 3. J. Freal.

Backstroke

8-UG: 1. L. Cucchiaro, 23.38; 2. D. McNerney; 3. J. Lewis.

8-UB: 1. C. Miller-Chestnut, 33.31; 2. O. Lewis.

9-10G: 1. S. Cucchiaro, 19.95; 2. L. Bartlett; 3. L. Li.

9-10B: 1. T. VanNetta, 18.00; 2. S. Ghosh; 3. J. Miller-Chestnut.

11-12G: 1. A. VanNetta, 35.88; 2. S. Hochkeppel; 3. C. Wong.

11-12B: 1. A. Li, 38.34; 2. T. Myers; 3. J. Fyfe.

13-14G: 1. S. Elshafei, 38.50; 2. N. Liu; 3. G. Grossmann.

13-14B: 1. K. Costello, 35.22; 2. T. Lewis.

15-18G: 1. H. Green, 38.25; 2. D. Hochkeppel; 3. J. Wingate.

15-18B: 1. C. Lo, 35.95; 2. W. Kirchner; 3. D. Fyfe.

19+G: 1. T. Pelligrini, 37.20; 2. L. Branch; 3. D. Elshafei.

19+B: 1. E. Elshafei, 31.90; 2. D. Russell; 3. T. Green.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. L. Cucchiaro, 24.55; 2. D. McNerney; 3. R. Soubier.

8-UB: 1. C. Miller-Chestnut, 35.60.

9-10G: 1. L. Bartlett, 18.75; 2. S. Cucchiaro; 3. L. Li.

9-10B: 1. T. VanNetta, 16.55; 2. S. Ghosh; 3. A. Wang.

11-12G: 1. J. Li, 34.55; 2. A. VanNetta; 3. S. Hochkeppel.

11-12B: 1. J. Wang, 33.55; 2. G. Costello; 3. T. Myers.

13-14G: 1. A. Way, 36.15; 2. K. Joseph; 3. N. Liu.

15-18G: 1. K. Wang, 38.40; 2. H. Green.

15-18B: 1. B. Costello, 32.27; 2. W. Kirchner; 3. B. Magd.

19+G: 1. T. Pelligrini, 35.15; 2. L. Branch.

19+B: 1. D. Weston-Dawkes, 30.05; 2. D. Russell; 3. T. Hochkeppel.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. J. Lewis, 29.07; 2. E. Costello; 3. R. Soubier.

8-UB: 1. C. Miller-Chestnut.

9-10G: 1. S. Cucchiaro, 22.26; 2. H. Li; 3. L. Bartlett.

9-10B: 1. T. VanNetta, 20.70; 2. A. Wang; 3. S. Ghosh.

11-12G: 1. A. Li, 41.95; 2. C. Soubier; 3. S. Lewis.

11-12B: 1. A. Elshafei, 43.18; 2. A. Li; 3. G. Costello.

13-14G: 1. S. Elshafei, 40.15; 2. A. Way; 3. A. Wong.

13-14B: 1. R. Zovko, 42.00.

15-18G: 1. E. Carpenter, 41.40; 2. H. Green; 3. S. Joseph.

15-18B: 1. B. Magd, 36.05; 2. B. Costello; 3. D. Fyfe.

19+G: 1. D. Elshafei, 47.67; 2. S. Joseph.

19+B: 1. D. Weston-Dawkes, 34.35; 2. E. Elshafei; 3. P. Granley.

Watermont, 258; North St. John's 226

July 16, the Watermont Swim Club Bullfrogs hosted Howard County neighbors and friends, the North St. John's Blue Marlins. Watermont won the meet, 258-226. It was a close meet throughout and both teams swam very well. Watermont accumulated 110 personal best times.

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Molly Cronin, WM; 2. Christina Bishop, WM; 3. Maggie Roman, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Brendan Rice, NSJ; 2. Patrick Krol, WM; 3. Ryan Keeley, WM.

11-12G: 1. Jessica Yienger, WM; 2. Beth Kimball, WM; 3. Grace Rout, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Jeffrey Roman, NSJ; 2. Benjamin Skopic, NSJ; 3. Ben Shropshire, WM.

13-14B: 1. Evan Straub, WM; 2. Kevin Zgorski, NSJ; 3. Justin Keeley, WM.

15-18G: 1. Deanna Parsons, NSJ; 2. Rebecca Hawley, WM; 3. Elisa Santoni, NSJ.

15-18B: 1. Andrew McKissick, WM; 2. David Braken, WM; 3. Mitchell Skopic, NSJ.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Camryn Wilson, NSJ; 2. Anastasia Gumbel, WM; 3. Anika Ekanayake, NSJ.

6-UB: 1. Grant Gumbel, WM; 2. Gailen Davis, NSJ; 3. Hudson Foster, NSJ.

8-UG: 1. Alyssa Corb, NSJ; 2. Madison Radford, WM; 3. Amelia Holland, NSJ.

8-UB: 1. Alex Polinksy, WM; 2. Luke Shropshire, WM; 3. Dylan Wilson, NSJ.

9-10G:1. Molly Cronin, WM; 2. Caroline Wenstrand, WM; 3. Kaitlin Rice, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Liam Flynn, WM; 2. Jacob Diaz, NSJ; 3. Justin Cargiulo, NSJ.

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin, WM; 2. Julia Komons, NSJ; 3. Katherine Stagg, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Jeffrey Roman, NSJ; 2. Andrew Smith, NSJ; 3. Ben Shropshire, WM.

13-14G: 1. Allie Caulfield, WM; 2. Abigail Santoni, NSJ 3. Cassie Meyers, NSJ.

13-14B: 1. Kevin Zgorski, NSJ; 2. Parker Meek, WM; 3. Michael Caulfield, WM.

15-18G: 1. Hailey Such, NSJ; 2. Anne Warren, NSJ; 3. Sara Smith, WM.

15-18B: 1. Andrew McKissick, WM; 2. Jason Bednar, WM; 3. Ryan Smith NSJ.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Camryn Wilson, NSJ; 2. Anastasia Gumbel, WM; 3. Katie Boyle, NSJ.

6-UB: 1. Grant Gumbel, WM; 2. Hudson Foster, NSJ; 3. Brandon Arnold, NSJ.

8-UG: 1. Katie Comegys, NSJ; 2. Zoe Perna, NSJ; 3. Angeline Luther, NSJ.

8-UB: 1. Griff Polinsky, WM; 2. Alex Holland, NSJ; 3. Connor Harman, WM.

9-10G: 1. Maggie Roman, NSJ; 2. Ellie Gustafson, NSJ; 3. Caroline Wenstrand, WM.

9-10B: 1. Jacob Diaz, WM; 2. Liam Flynn, WM; 3. Brendan Rice, NSJ.

11-12G: 1. Julia Komons, NSJ; 2. Beth Kimball, WM; 3. Julia Cargiulo, NSJ.

11-12B: 1. Benjamin Kopic, NSJ; 2. Aaron Luther, NSJ; 3. Andrew Holland, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Allie Caulfield, WM; 2. Laura Gretz, WM; 3. Emily Purnell, WM.

13-14B: 1. Evan Straub, WM; 2. Michael Caulfield, WM; 3. Sean Holcomb, NSJ

15-18G: 1. Deanna Parsons, NSJ; 2. Anne Warren, NSJ; 3. Rebecca Hawley, WM.

15-18B: 1. Daniel Shea, WM; 2. Matthew Kohler, NSJ; 3. Jason Bednar, WM.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. Alyssa Corb, NSJ; 2. Lucy Brouse, NSJ; 3. Amelia Holland, NSJ.

8-UB: 1. Griff Polinsky, WM; 2. Luke Shropshire, WM; 3.Nick Snyder, NSJ .

9-10G: 1. Christina Bishop, WM 2. Kaitlin Rice NSJ; 3. Kate Zgorski, NSJ.

9-10B: 1. Justin Cargiulo, NSJ; 2. Ryan Keeley WM; 3. Patrick Krol, WM.

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin WM; 2. Katherine Stagg NSJ; 3. Jessica Yienger, WM.

11-12B: 1. Jeffrey Roman, NSJ; 2. Ben Shropshire WM3. Andrew Smith, NSJ.

13-14G: 1. Olivia Parsons, NSJ; 2. Marybeth Miller, WM; 3. Laura Gretz, WM.

13-14B: 1. Kevin Zgorski, NSJ; 2. Parker Meek, WM; 3. Peter Krol, WM.

15-18G: 1. Deanna Parsons, NSJ; 2. Sara Smith, WM; 3. Anne Warren, NSJ.

15-18B:1. Andrew McKissick, WM; 2. David Bracken, WM; 3. Matthew Kohler, NSJ.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. Alyssa Corb, NSJ; 2. Samantha Ekanayake, NSJ; 3. Katherine Munter, WM.

8-UB: 1. Alex Holland, NSJ; 2. Alex Polinsky, WM.

9-10G: 1. Molly Cronin, WM; 2. Christina Bishop, WM; 3. Maggie Roman, NSJ; 3.Gianni Karam, WM.

9-10B: 1. Brendan Rice NSJ; 2. Brian Yant, NSJ; 3. Ryan Keeley, WM

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin WM; 2. Adrienne Halley, NSJ; 3. Olivia Gretz, WM.

11-12B: 1. Benjamin Skopic, NSJ; 2. Andrew Holland, NSJ; 3. Garrett Currie, NSJ

13-14G: 1. Olivia Parsons, NSJ; 2. Marybeth Miller, WM; 3. Laura Radov, NSJ

13-14B: 1. Evan Straub, WM; 2. Peter Krol, WM; 3. Sean Holcomb, NSJ.

15-18G: 1. Sara Smith, WM; 2. Hailey Such, NSJ; 3. Emma Callahan, WM.

15-18B: 1. David Bracken, WM; 2. Daniel Shea, WM; 3. Ryan Smith, NSJ.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. NSJ (Gailen Davis, Hudson Foster, Samantha Ritter, Camryn Wilson); 2. NSJ (Katie Boyle, Arya Gupta, Trevor Schikler, Brandon Arnold); 3. WM (Patrick Flynn, Julia Barr, Emily Zahn, Mason Meek).

8-UM: 1. WM (Griff Polinsky, Katherine Munter, Madison Radford, Alex Polinsky); 2. NSJ - Katie Comegys, Zoe Perna, Nick Snyder, Dylan Wilson; 3. NSJ (Lucy Brouse, Angeline Luther, Shane Collins, Justin Reed).

9-10G: 1. NSJ (Emily Bullock, Norah Fitzsimmons, Ellie Gustafson, Kaitlin Rice); 2. WM (Katie Sloan, Hannah Chaney, Sarah Greenbaum, Caroline Wenstrand); 3. WM (Katie Montanaro, Jenna Meek, Aria Smith, Bridget Flynn.

9-10B: 1. WM (Liam Flynn, Patrick Krol, Jacob Diaz, Daniel Yienger); 2. NSJ (Justin Cargiulo, Michael Santoni, Benjamin Snyder, Wyatt Curie.

11-12G: 1. NSJ (Julia Komons, Alyssa Matanin, Katherine Stagg, Payton Vaxmonsky; 2. WM (Camila Bosenberg, Beth Kimball, Abbey Vorsteg, Jessica Yienger).

11-12B: 1. NSJ (Andrew Holland, Aaron Luther, Josh, Risinger, Andrew Smith).

13-14G: 1. WM (Marybeth Miller, Claire McKissick, Allyson Sloan, Laura Gretz); 2. NSJ - Morgan Cargiulo, Cassie Meyers, Emily Purnell, Abigail Santoni).

13-14B: 1. WM (Michael Caulfield, Justin Keeley, Peter Krol, Parker Meek).

15-18M: 1. WM (Rebecca Hawley, Karlie Kimball, Jason Bednar, Daniel Shea); 2. NSJ (Elisa Santoni, Hailey Such, Phillip Romano, Mitchell Skopic); 3. WM (Conor Colclough, Kelsey Gibbons, Megan McGeehan, Daniel Rau).

Meadowbrook, 248.5; Watermont, 236.5

On July 9, the Watermont Swim Club Bullfrogs hosted the Meadowbrook Tomatoes, which won 248.5-236.5. The Bullfrog coaches are extremely proud of all of their swimmers for their enthusiasm and effort and for accumulated 113 personal best times. Of special note, Saira Gandhi improved her freestyle by 12.04 seconds, Patrick Flynn improved his backstroke by 14.14 seconds, Ben Shropshire improved his IM by 19.56 seconds, Christopher Krol improved his backstroke by 11.73 seconds, and Cole Carter improved his freestyle and backstroke by a total 22.94 seconds.

Watermont results:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. Molly Cronin.

9-10B: 2. Patrick Krol.

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin; 3. Jessica Yienger.

11-12B: 2. Ben Shropshire.

13-14G: 1. Allie Caulfield; 2. Claire McKissick.

13-14B: 1. Michael Caulfield; 2. Peter Krol; 3. Justin Keeley.

15-18G: 2. Amanda Gretz; 3. Katryna Katulski.

15-18B: 1. Zeke Wolfgang; 2. Conor Colclough.

Freestyle

6-UB: 2. Grant Gumbel.

8-UB: 2. Alex Polinsky.

9-10G: 1. Molly Cronin; 3. Caroline Wenstrand.

9-10B: 1. Liam Flynn; 2. Jacob Diaz; 3. Daniel Yienger.

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin.

11-12B: 2. Ben Shropshire; 3. Will Rund.

13-14G: 1. Allie Caulfield; 2. Laura Gretz; 3. Claire McKissick.

13-14B: 1.Parker Meek; 2. Michael Caulfield; 3. Zachary Phillips.

15-18G: 2. Amanda Gretz.

15-18B: 1. Zeke Wolfgang; 2. Daniel Shea; 3. Jason Bednar.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Anastasia Gumbel.

8-UB: 2. Griff Polinsky.

9-10G: 2. Caroline Wenstrand.

9-10B: 3. Liam Flynn.

11-12G: 1. Natalie Eakin; 3. Beth Kimball.

11-12B: 2. Jonathan Arseneault; 3. Will Rund.

13-14G: 2. Laurel Glover; 3. Allyson Sloan.

13-14B: 1. Evan Straub.

15-18G: 1. Karlie Kimball; 3. Amanda Gretz.

15-18B: 1. Zeke Wolfgang; 2. Jason Bednar; 3. Daniel Rau.

Butterfly

8-UB: 3. Luke Shropshire.

9-10G: 2. Christina Bishop.

9-10B: 2. Patrick Krol; 3. Ryan Keeley.

11-12G: 3. Beth Kimball.

11-12B: 2. Ben Shropshire.

13-14G: 2. Laura Gretz.

13-14B: 2. Parker Meek; 3. Peter Krol.

15-18G: 1. Rebecca Hawley; 2. Emma Callahan; 3. Rachael Taylor.

15-18B: 1. Andrew McKissick; 2. David Bracken; 3. Conor Colclough.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Katherine Munter.

8-UB: 2. Griff Polinsky; 3. Alex Polinsky.

9-10G: 2. Molly Cronin.

9-10B: 2. Patrick Krol; 3. Ryan Keeley.

11-12G: 3. Olivia Gretz.

11-12B: 2. Will Rund; 3. Devin Meek.

13-14B: 2. Evan Straub; 3. Peter Krol.

15-18G: 2. Rebecca Hawley; 3. Emma Callahan.

15-18B: 1. Andrew McKissick; 2. David Bracken; 3. Jason Bednar.

Free Relays

6-UM: 3. Julie Barr, Patrick Flynn, Caroline Vorsteg, Mason Meek.

8-UM: 3. Madison Radford, Gianni Karam, Emma Hoffman, Luke Shropshire.

9-10G: 2. Christina Bishop, Bridget Flynn, Sarah Greenbaum, Katie Sloan; 3. Katie Montanaro, Sarah O'Boyle, Julie Hagen, Jenna Meek.

9-10B: 2. Ryan Keeley, James Glover, Daniel Yienger, Jacob Diaz; 3. Cameron Pupshis, Ryan O'Boyle, Ethan Phillips, Ryan Morgan.

11-12G: 2. Molly Boyd, Katie Morgan, Elizabeth Greisman, Abbey Vorsteg.

11-12B: 2. Dennis Munter, Colin Neumann, Eric Accardi, Devin Meek.

13-14G: 1. Laura Gretz, Allyson Sloan, Claire McKissick, Allie Caulfield.

13-14B: 1. Parker Meek, Zachary Phillips, Michael Caulfield, Evan Straub.

15-18M: 1. David Bracken, Erin Hunter, Rebecca Hawley, Andrew McKissick; 2. Emma Callahan, Daniel Rau, Jennifer Arseneault, Conor Colclough.

Columbia Neighborhood Swim LeaguePointers Run, 335; Dorsey's Search, 284

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Gabel, Latzko, Bryant, Wolter), 1:54.33.

9-10M: 1. DS (Windley, Beck, Schulze, Swain), 1:20.29.

11-12M: 1. PO (Liu, Burns, Bazell, Wolter), 2:21.43.

13-14M: 1. DS (O'Neill, Swain, Ingham, Pavao), 2:22.27.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 1:01.06; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Sham, DS.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 1:06.39; 2. Carpenter, PO; 3. S. Laper, DS.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 1:26.15; 2. Loudin, DS; Windley, DS.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 1:26.88; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Masood, PO.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:11.61; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Diven, DS.

11-12G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:12.85; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 1:17.02; 2. Ingham, DS.

13-14G: 1. Latzko, PO, 1:13.17; 2. Hess, PO, 3. Swain, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23.84; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Bryant, PO, 26.88; 2. Hess, PO; 3. S. Laper, DS.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 22.22; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Jia, PO.

6-UG: 1. Bao, PO, 19.33; 2. Berlin, PO; 3. Kwok, DS.

7-8B: 1. Burns, PO, 15.81; 2. Schulze, DS; 3. Reyes, PO.

7-8G: 1. Weng, PO, 18.82; 2. Matthews, PO; 3. Boerty, PO.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 14.67; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Cavey, DS.

9-10G: 1. Schulze, DS, 15.09; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Toth, DS.

11-12B: 1. Wolter, PO, 31.17; 2. Liu, PO; 3. Stralka, DS.

11-12G: 1. Lopez, PO, 31.44; 2. Silberman, PO; 3. O'Neill, DS.

13-14B: 1. Liu, PO, 29.50; 2. Thompson, DS; 3. Greenstone, DS.

13-14G: 1. Kim, PO, 28.06; 2. Presley, DS; 3. Anessi, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 26.59; 2. Lazris, DS; 3. Wolter, PO.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 33.52; 2. Taylor, DS; 3. Lees, DS.

6-UB: 1. Abrams, DS, 26.76; 2. Jia, PO; 3. Deboy, DS.

6-UG: 1. Bao, PO, 24.17; 2. Berlin, PO; 3. Williams, DS.

7-8B: 1. Reyes, PO, 25.23; 2. Toth, DS; 3. Taber, PO.

7-8G: 1. Mowrey, PO, 25.26; 2. Matthews, PO 3. Anessi, DS.

9-10B: 1. Loudin, DS, 19.64; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Takacs, DS.

9-10G: 1. Beck, DS, 20.55; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Chory, PO.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 32.77; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Diven, DS.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 37.02; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Sullivan, PO.

13-14B: 1. Pavao, DS, 41.82; 2. Rolon, DS; 3. Masood, PO.

13-14G: 1. Hess, PO, 34.02; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Presley, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kogan, PO, 30.72, 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Sham, DS.

15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 34.67; 2. Carpenter, PO; 3. Corbett, DS.

8-UB: 1. Burns, PO, 22.43; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Eng, DS.

8-UG: 1. Mowrey, PO, 28.29; 2. Matrangola, PO; 3. Bonner, DS.

9-10B: 1. Swain, DS, 19.10; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Zwarick, DS.

9-10G: 1. Kim, PO, 21.48; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Beck, DS.

11-12B: 1. Propst, PO, 41.85; 2. C. Williams, DS; 3. Williams, A., DS.

11-12G: 1. Burns, PO, 40.00; 2. Lazris, DS, 3. Lopez, PO.

13-14B: 1. Thompson, DS, 39.46; 2. Arsenault, DS; 3. Maggio, PO.

13-14G: 1. Swain, DS, 37.93; 2. Kan, PO. 3. Windley, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Gabel, PO, 25.92; 2. Vanasse, PO; 3. Burnett, DS.

15-18G: 1. Frey, DS, 28.57; 2. Bryant, PO; 3. Hanson, PO.

8-UB: 1. Schulze, DS, 24.96; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS.

8-UG: 1. Abrams, DS, 27.53; 2. Boerty, PO; 3. Matrangola, PO.

9-10B: 1. Benzing, DS, 15.71; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Windley, DS.

9-10G: 1. Liu, PO, 18.30; 2. Cullen, PO; 3. Bonner, DS.

11-12B: 1. Mowrey, PO, 15.20; 2. Homassel, DS; 3. Stralka, DS.

11-12G: 1. Bazell, PO, 15.05; 2. Campisi, PO; 3. Silberman, PO.

13-14B: 1. Ingham, DS, 35.05; 2. Greenstone, DS.

13-14G: 1. Latzko, PO, 32.77; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Diven, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Sham, S. Laper, Frey, Lazris), 1:47.78.

6-UM: 1. DS (Williams, Gurri, Kwok, Abrams), 1:49.34.

7-8B: 1. PO (Kodsi, Reyes, Taber, Burns), 1:18.21.

7-8G: 1. PO (Weng, Boerty, Matrangola, Matthews), 1:27.42.

9-10B: 1. DS (Loudin, Cavey, Takacs, Benzing), 1:10.23.

9-10G: 1. PO (Liu, Kim, Cullen, Lopez), 1:09.84.

11-12B: 1. DS (Stralka, Cavera, Homassel, Williams), 2:24.15.

11-12G: 1. PO (Campisi, Beidelman, Sullivan, Lopez), 2:21.44.

13-14M: 1. DS (Rolon, Presley, Thompson, Diven), 2:09.57.

Thunder Hill, 315; Kings Contrivance, 249

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (C. Dunnigan, J. Lapointe, E. Fuller, S. Shannon), 2:01.03.

9-10M: 1. PL (B. West, S. TenBroecke, M. Li, A. Czyryca), 1:25.27.

11-12M: 1. PL (A. West, C. Ledgard, R. Perdue, C. Williams), 2:41.14.

13-14M: 1. TH (J. Snead, D. Rust, E. Zhang, E. Holden), 2:21.71.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. H. Hu, TH, 1:04.62; 2. E. Fuller, PL; 3. P. McHugh, PL.

15-18G: 1. H. McCorkel, TH, 1:03.61; 2. J. Lapointe, PL; 3. M. Lovalvo, TH.

9-10B: 1. J. Scopelliti, TH, 1:29.23; 2. C. Sharkey, PL; 3. T. Parker, PL.

9-10G: 1. K. Rice, PL, 1:29.11; 2. C. Lewis, PL; 3. V. Matthews, TH.

11-12B: 1. J. Baldwin, TH, 1:21.26; 2. J. Maggino, PL; 3. D. Ross, PL.

11-12G: 1. S. Wall, TH, 1:15.79; 2. G. Sharkey, PL; 3. S. Colbert, TH.

13-14B: 1. A. Jacobson, TH, 1:10.94; 2. J. Snead, TH; 3. C. Amador, TH.

13-14G: 1. R. Goodridge, TH, 1:23.38; 3. E. Zhang, TH; 3. T. Perdue, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. S. Tang-Nian, PL, 24.25; 2. C. Dunnigan, PL; 3. G. Vial, TH.

15-18G: 1. H. McCorkel, TH, 26.03; 2. T. Hollingsworth, PL; 3. M. Lovalvo, TH.

6-UB: 1. M. Rogers, PL, 22.64; 2. S. Kastantin, TH; 3. E. Facey, PL.

6-UG: 1. E. Scopelliti, TH, 23.23; 2. M. Watson, PL; 3. Z. Tray, PL.

7-8B: 1. K. Colbert, TH, 16.29; 2. M. Parker, TH; 3. D. Porter, TH.

7-8G: 1. A. Snyder, TH, 18.44; 2. Z. Zenker, PL; 3. T. Thorogood, TH.

9-10B: 1. R. Porter, TH, 14.07; 2. A. Kohn, TH; 3. C. Maloney, TH.

9-10G: 1. M. Williams, TH, 16.41; 2. M. Coyle, PL; 3. V. Matthews, TH.

11-12B: 1. A. Shannon, PL, 33.98; 2. C. Williams, PL; 3. Z. Coyle, PL.

11-12G: 1. S. Dooley, PL, 31.59; 2. C. Ledgard, PL; 3. M. Leckron, TH.

13-14B: 1. J. Martin, TH, 26.60; 2. D. Rust, TH; 3. T. Williams, TH.

13-14G: 1. E. Zohorsky, TH 27.12; 2. A. Strutz, PL; 3. E. Holden, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. T. Bailey, TH, 35.71; 2. Z. Flick, TH; 3. J. Goodridge, TH.

15-18G: 1. C. Frediani, PL, 29.96; 2. M. Baldwin, TH; 3. M. Thorogood, TH.

6-UB: 1. M. Seliger, TH, 29.12; 2. M. Rogers, PL; 3. K. Baker, TH.

6-UG: 1. E. Scopelliti, TH, 29.02; 2. S. Rotunda, PL; 3. M. Watson, PL.

7-8B: 1. M. Parker, TH, 23.92; 2. J. Thompson, TH; 3. K. Colbert, TH.

7-8G: 1. L. Richards, TH, 23.45; 2. J. Lewis, PL; 3. R. McArthur, PL.

9-10B: 1. A. Kohn, TH, 22.91; 2. E. Jaby, PL; 3. B. West, PL.

9-10G: 1. M. TenBroecke, PL 18.40; 2. H. Smelkinson, TH; 3. M. Coyle, PL.

11-12B: 1. G. Kohn, TH, 40.96; 2. A. West, PL; 3. A. Jacobson, TH.

11-12G: 1. S. Colbert, TH, 36.68; 2. S. Scopelliti, TH; 3. E. Williams, TH.

13-14B: 1. T. Williams, TH, 48.51; 2. H. Baldwin, TH; 3. T. Jules, PL.

13-14G: 1. E. Holden, TH, 37.80; 2. R. Goodridge, TH; 3. R. Denne.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. E. Fuller, PL 34.97; 2. P. McHugh, PL; 3. T. Bailey, TH.

15-18G: 1. T. Hollingsworth, PL, 34.32; 2. J. Lapointe, PL; 3. S. Fredrickson, PL.

8-UB: 1. T. Magsino, PL, 26.10; 2. D. Porter, TH; 3. C. Miller-Chesnut, PL.

8-UG: 1. Z. Zenker, PL, 27.49; 2. N. Gobell, PL; 3. G. Keefe, PL.

9-10B: 1. J. Scopelliti, TH, 22.38; 2. C. Maloney, TH; 3. R. Schantz, TH.

9-10G: 1. D. Rust, TH, 20.23; 2. C. Lewis, PL; 3. S. Rust, TH.

11-12B: 1. A. Shannon, PL, 46.24; J. Magsino, PL; 3. Z. Coyle, PL.

11-12G: 1. S. Wall, TH, 36.03; 2. C. Ledgard, PL; 3. A. Lightfield, PL.

13-14B: 1. D. Rust, TH, 37.47; 2. J. Martin, TH; 3. J. Snead, TH.

13-14G: 1. E. Zhang, TH, 41.96; 2. T. Perdue, PL; 3. H. Rust, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. M. Nakagama, PL, 27.45; 2. G. Vial, TH; 3. S. Tang-Nian, PL.

15-18G: 1. C. Frediani, PL, 28.35; C. West, PL; 3. C. Fredrickson, PL.

8-UB: 1. J. Thompson, TH, 21.76; 2. J. Williams, TH; T. Magsino, PL.

8-UG: 1. G. Keefe, PL, 25.99; 2. L. Richards, TH; 3. E. Strutz, PL.

9-10B: 1. R. Porter, TH, 16.55; 2. C. Sharkey, PL; 3. N. Gabriel, PL.

9-10G: 1. D. Rust, TH, 17.67; 2. M. TenBroecke, PL; 3. K. Rice, PL.

11-12B: 1. J. Lapointe, PL, 16.74; 2. J. Baldwin, TH; 3. D. Ross, PL.

11-12G: 1. G. Sharkey, PL, 15.84; 2. S. Scopelliti, TH; 3. S. Dooley, PL.

13-14B: 1. A. Jacobson, TH, 31.62; 2. C. Amador, TH.

13-14G: 1. E. Zohorsky, TH, 30.36; 2. A. Strutz, PL; 3. E. Ober, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (C. Frediani, T. Hollingsworth, M. Nakagama, S. Tang-Nian), 1:44.49.

6-UM: 1. PL (M. Watson, E. Facey, Z. Tray, M. Rogers), 1:46.81.

7-8B: 1. TH (J. Thompson, J. Williams, D. Porter, K. Colbert), 1:17.73.

7-8G: 1. TH (A. Snyder, L. Richards, S. Lockwood, T. Thorogood), 1:26.62.

9-10B: 1. TH (J. Scopelliti, A. Kohn, T. Parker, R. Porter), 1:07.32.

9-10G: 1. PL (K. Rice, M. Coyle, C. Lewis, M. TenBroecke), 1:06.82.

11-12B: 1. PL (D. Russ, J. Lapointe, A. Shannon, J. Magsino), 2:19.77.

11-12G: 1. TH (S. Colbert, S. Scopelliti, M. Leckron, S. Wall), 2:12.90.

13-14M: 1. TH (A. Jacobson, R. Goodridge, E. Zohorsky, J. Martin), 2:04.06.

Harper's Choice, 326; Pheasant Ridge, 289

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (B. Nemsick, G. Boone, B. Baldinazzo, S. Manseur), 2:06.68.

9-10M: 1. HC (L. Angel, C. Boone, T. Baldinazzo, M. Viteri), 2:26.13.

11-12M: 1. HC (L. Bartlett, K. Baird, M. Costa-Shell, T. Maloney), 1:24.98.

13-14M: 1. HC (M. Freal, L. Tuttle, K. Costello, R. Mentle), 2:11.55.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Y. Manseur, HC, 1:02.57; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. M. Grinnell, PH.

15-18G: 1. N. Amin, PH, 1:09.91; 2. T. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. C. Li, PH.

9-10B: 1. G. Costello, HC, 1:2185; 2. M. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. J. O'Brien, PH.

9-10G: 1. L. Bartlett, HC, 1:24.58; 2. M. Graham, PH; 3. M. Manseur, PH.

11-12B: 1. T. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:09.63; 2. E. Farkas, PH; 3. W. Grinnell, PH.

11-12G: 1. R. Tung, HC, 1:28.06; 2. J. Abate, PH; 3. C. Soubier, HC.

13-14B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 1:07.30; 2. C. Murray, HC; 3. P. Milman, HC.

13-14G: 1. P. Walker, PH, 1:10.99; 2. M. Freal, HC; 3. T. Baird, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. S. Manseur, HC, 25.89; 2. R. Healy, PH; 3. A. Fritz, HC.

15-18G: 1. B. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.48; 2. R. Banilower, PH; 3. H. Ross, PH.

6-UB: 1. E. Key, PH, 20.94; 2. J. Rowley, HC; 3. M. Moody, HC.

6-UG: 1. R. Soubier, HC, 19.43; 2. N. Diaz, PH; 3. R. Elsaesser, PH.

7-8B: 1. B. Vance, HC, 18.83; 2. E. Shulgold, HC; 3. M. Dannelly, PH.

7-8G: 1. M. Williams, HC, 18.05; 2. S. Burnett, PH; 3. S. Moody, HC.

9-10B: 1. B. Shulgold, HC, 15.54; 2. D. Elliott, PH; 3. A. Smedley, PH.

9-10G: 1. A. Lesho, HC, 15.32; 2. M. Graham, PH; 3. J. LeGras, HC.

11-12B: 1. B. Banilower, PH, 31.80; 2. L. Walker, PH; 3. W. Grinnell, PH.

11-12G: 1. J. Young, PH, 30.53; 2. B. Mentle, HC; 3. C. O'Brien, PH.

13-14B: 1. R. Mentle, HC, 28.28; 2. P. Grady, HC; 3. J. Bensen, HC.

13-14G: 1. L. Tuttle, HC, 29.94; 2. S. Caplan, PH; 3. A. Bensen, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. B. Nemsick, HC, 27.97; 2. S. Manseur, HC; 3. D. Healy, PH.

15-18G: 1. A. Schwarzwalder, HC, 32.60; 2. R. Banilower, PH; 3. M. Anderson, HC.

6-UB: 1. E. Key, PH, 26.43; 2. M. Moody, HC; 3. S. Stephan, HC.

6-UG: 1. R. Soubier, HC, 26.34; 2. A. Wu, PH; 3. G. Rivera, HC.

7-8B: 1. R. Graham, PH, 23.07; 2. V. William, HC; 3. C. Smith, HC.

7-8G: 1. M. Williams, HC, 22.89; 2. A. Radcliffe, PH; 3. S. Smedley, PH.

9-10B: 1. B. Young, PH, 21.31; 2. A. Smedley, PH; 3. L. Sine, HC.

9-10G: 1. T. Hawes, PH, 18.54; 2. L. Bartlett, HC; 3. L. Beitzell, PH.

11-12B: 1. T. Baldinazzo, HC, 33.44; 2. J. Zhao, PH; 3. G. Coates, PH.

11-12G: 1. L. Angel, HC, 38.11; 2. R. Tung, PH; 3. J. Abate, PH.

13-14B: 1. C. Murray, HC, 33.12; 2. J. Bensen, HC; 3. T. Smith, HC.

13-14G: 1. P. Walker, PH, 32.15; 2. A. Amin, PH; 3. K. Brown, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. M. Grinnell, PH, 33.24; 2. B. Costello, HC; 3. Y. Manseur, HC.

15-18G: 1. C. Li, PH, 38.51; 2. T. Schwarzwalder, HC; 3. C. Kleinberger, PH.

8-UB: 1. C. McDaniel, PH, 28.64; 2. M. Dannelly, PH; 3. S. Hu, HC.

8-UG: 1. E. Orloff, HC, 24.07; 2. N. Baldinzzo, HC; 3. K. Kleinberger, PH.

9-10B: 1. G. Costello, HC, 18.87; 2. J. O'Brien, PH; 3. D. Elliott, PH.

9-10G: 1. M. Manseur, HC, 20.59; 2. T. Hawes, PH; 3. J. LeGras, HC.

11-12B: 1. J. Zhao, PH, 39.91; 2. B. Banilower, PH; 3. K. Key, PH.

11-12G: 1. G. Davis, PH, 41.83; 2. J. Zhang, PH; 3. I. Hu, HC.

13-14B: 1. R. Mentle, HC, 37.25; 2. C. LeGras, HC; 3. C. Francis, HC.

13-14G: 1. L. Tuttle, HC, 38.99; 2. T. Baird, HC; 3. A. Amin, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. B. Nemsick, HC, 28.08; 2. R. Carlson, PH; 3. L. Ferguson, HC.

15-18G: 1. B. Baldinazzo, HC, 29.51; 2. N. Amin, PH; 3. A. Schwarzwalder, HC.

8-UB: 1. B. Vance, HC, 22.09; R. Graham, PH.

8-UG: 1. N. Baldinazzo, HC, 20.49; 2. E. Orloff, HC; 3. K. Kleinberger, PH.

9-10B: 1. B. Young, PH, 20.74; 2. J. Banilower, PH, 3. J. Dougherty, HC.

9-10G: 1. N. Farkas, PH, 18.51; 2. A. Lesho, HC; 3. A. Waddington, HC.

11-12B: 1. E. Farkas, PH, 14.44; 2. G. Coates, PH; 3. L. Walker, PH.

11-12G: 1. J. Young, PH, 16.49; 2. J. Zhang, PH; 3. L. Angel, HC.

13-14B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 28.29; 2. P. Grady, HC; 3. P. Milman, HC.

13-14G: 1. M. Freal, HC, 34.48; 2. J. Carlson, PH; 3. A. Shread, PH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (R. Banilower, J. Dannelly, C. Li, M. Grinnell), 1:52.69.

6-UM: 1. HC (M. Moody, G. Rivera, R. Soubier, R. Jackson), 1:49.93.

7-8B: 1. PH (C. Smith, C. McDaniel, R. Graham, M. Dannelly), 1:29.61.

7-8G: 1. PH (C. Duffy, K. Burnett, K. Kleinberger, S. Burnett), 1:25.74.

9-10B: 1. PH (A. Smedley, D. Elliott, B. Young, W. Lynott), 1:10.18.

9-10G: 1. PH (N. Farkas, K. Key, T. Hawes, M. Graham), 1:08.78.

11-12B: 1. PH (J. Zhao, W. Grinnell, B. Banilower, E. Farkas), 2:03.

11-12G: 1. PH (J. Zhang, J. Abate, S. Taj, J. Young), 2:16.70.

13-14M: 1. HC (C. Murray, T. Baird, K. Brown, P. Grady), 2:06.20.

Wilde Lake, 343; Clemens Crossing, 265 

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Pritchard, Qiu, Abernathy, Lazris), 2:01.24.

9-10M: 1. WL (Qiu, Bryan, Li, Pellegrini), 1:18.42.

11-12M: 1. CC (Elshafei, Murphy, Underhill, Johnson), 2:18.86.

13-14M: 1. CC (McCarty, Elshafei, Powers, Miller), 2:09.54.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 59.36; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Schneider, WL.

15-18G: 1. Abernathy, WL, 1:08.61; 2. Qiu, WL; 3. Haynes, CC.

9-10B: 1. Li, WL, 1:28.56; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Rodriguez, CC, 1:40.63; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Bryan, WL.

11-12B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:15.04; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Ling, WL.

11-12G: 1. Walsh, WL, 1:21.95; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Mackin, CC.

13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 1:10.21; 2. Miller, CC; 3. Johnson, WL.

13-14G: 1. Ling, WL, 1:05.69; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. McGillicuddy, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Lazris, WL, 22.71; 2. Schneider, WL; 3. Johnson, WL.

15-18G: 1. Joseph, WL, 27.67; 2. Solomotis, CC; 3. Johnson, CC.

6-UB: 1. Merke, WL, 24.42; 2. Norling, WL; 3. Bryan, WL.

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 21.67; 2. Rodriguez, CC; 3. Hammill, CC.

7-8B: 1. Bank, WL, 17.52; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Hlibok, WL.

7-8G: 1. Wilson, CC, 18.30; 2. Carlesi, CC; 3. Hibbert, WL.

9-10B: 1. Lei, WL, 16.22; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Brown, WL.

9-10G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 16.19; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Caine, CC.

11-12B: 1. Brown, WL, 30.31; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

11-12G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 30.79; 2. Johnson, CC; 3. Bell, CC.

13-14B: 1. Jones, WL, 28.13; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Miller, CC.

13-14G: 1. Powers, CC, 28.39; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Brown, WL, 33.80; 2. Abernathy, WL; 3. Wiechelt, CC.

15-18G: 1. Widstrom, WL, 32.99; 2. Kafami, CC; 3. Summers, WL.

6-UB: 1. Norling, WL, 31.91; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Corkeron, WL.

6-UG: 1. Hollida, CC, 24.97; 2. Rodriguez, CC; 3. Hammill, CC.

7-8B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 20.87; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Parekh, CC.

7-8G: 1. Genovese, WL, 24.57; 2. Roybal, WL; 3. Choi, WL.

9-10B: 1. Qiu, WL, 18.54; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Roybal, WL.

9-10G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 20.20; 2. Wells, CC; 3. Buchwald, WL.

11-12B: 1. Brown, WL, 35.52; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Ling, WL.

11-12G: 1. Walsh, WL, 37.95; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Johnson, WL.

13-14B: 1. Johnson, WL, 37.41; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Rosicky, CC.

13-14G: 1. Ling, WL, 32.28; 2. Maghak, CC; 3. Roybal, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Lazris, WL, 29.33; 2. DeBoissiere, CC; 3. Brown, WL.

15-18G: 1. Qiu, WL, 37.96; 2. Windstrom, WL; 3. Haynes, CC.

8-UB: 1. Walsh, CC, 24.18; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Nguyen, CC.

8-UG: 1. Carlesi, CC, 27.04; 2. Henry, CC; 3. DeLuca, CC.

9-10B: 1. Brown, WL, 21.67; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. McCarty, CC.

9-10G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 21.59; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Bell, CC.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 35.78; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Wilson, CC.

11-12G: 1. Murphy, CC, 41.78; 2. Kauka, CC; 3. Armes, CC.

13-14B: 1. Villanyi, WL, 36.59; 2. Rosicky, CC; 3. Jones, WL.

13-14G: 1. DeSande, WL, 44.31; 2. Perdue, PL; 3. Hinman, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pritchard, WL, 25.88; 2. Johnson, WL; 3. Davidson, CC.

15-18G: 1. West, PL, 27.90; 2. Frediani, PL; 3. Qiu, WL.

8-UB: 1. O'Brien, CC, 23.00; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Baglione, CC.

8-UG: 1. Lewis, PL, 25.13; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Strutz, PL.

9-10B: 1. Qiu, WL, 18.29; 2. Oliver, CC; 3. Lew, CC.

9-10G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 18.39; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Corkeron, WL.

11-12B: 1. Murphy, CC, 15.10; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Saula, CC.

11-12G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 16.24; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Bridges, CC.

13-14B: 1. Lowe, WL, 30.27; 2. Gramling, CC; 3. McCarty, CC.

13-14G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 29.78; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Salazar, Summers, Fyock, Johnson), 2:15.27.

6-UM: 1. WL (Corkeron, DeGeorge, Bank, Norling), 2:00.31.

7-8B: 1. WL (Bank, Bussink, Hlibok, Peitsch), 1:20.63.

7-8G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Bombick, Dibert, Hibbert), 1:26.17.

9-10B: 1. WL (Brown, DeSande, Bussink, Lowe), 1:19.02.

9-10G: 1. CC (Rodriguez, Ensor, Wells, TenHoor), 1:06.09.

11-12B: 1. WL (Lee, Ling, Johnson, Pellegrini), 2:35.73.

11-12G: 1. CC (Shirah, Lutz, Grizzle, Bell), 2:34.61.

13-14M: 1. WL (Jones, McGillicuddy, Ling, Lowe), 1:52.15.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading