The Stoneleigh Sharks finished with 1,290 points to capture their fourth straight Free State Swim League Trophy Meet championship on July 18.

They were followed by the Campus Cabana Seahorses (981.5), York Manor Makos (8965), Hampton Hammerheads (867), Valley Gators (502.5), Pine Ridge Piranhas (3871), Woodcroft Waves (339), Hillcrest Heat (308) and Towson Golf and Country Club (47).

Results from the top five finishers at the local pools are listed below.

Stoneleigh


"Like" explorebaltimorecounty's Facebook page

15-18 girls-Marley Swisher, 2nd 100-yard freestyle, 4th 50 butterfly; Samantha Briggs, 5th 100 free; Isabella Salvatori, 2nd, 100 breaststroke, 3rd 100 individual medley; Molly Farrugia, 2nd 50 backstroke, 4th 100 breast

13-14 girls-Margaret McElroy, 3rd 100 free and 50 fly; Anna Sillars, 4th 50 breast; Elle Henderson, 3rd 50 back, 5th 50 breast

11-12 girls-Marsie Salvatori, 1st 50 breast and 100 IM; Lindsay Wiglesworth, 5th 50 breast; Maia Faraone, 5th 50 back; Caroline Stringfellow, 5th 50 fly

9-10 girls-Lillian Lowenthal, 1st 100 IM

7-8 girls-Madeline Till, 5th 25 free; Kate Merlo, 1st 25 breast and 25 back; Camryn Joseph, 2nd 25 back; Fiona Schwanke, 5th 25 breast; Paige Bollinger, 4th 25 back; Riley Gerbereux, 5th 25 back; Ellie Scherer, 2nd 25 fly; Ellie Rhea, 4th 25 fly

15-18 boys-Will Kimball, 1st 100 free, 2nd 50 back; Ken Vinyard, 5th 50 fly

13-14 boys-Louis Lowenthal, 1st 100 IM, 2nd 50 breast; JD Rogers, 5th 100 IM; Andrew Stringfellow, 1st 50 back; Aiden Ryan, 5th 50 back

11-12 boys-Willem Westra, 5th 50 breast; Cole Rosebrough, 5th 50 fly

9-10 boys-Oliver Wolf, 2nd, 25 fly, 4th 50 free; Avery Merlo, 2nd 25 breast and 25 back; Hunter Tipton, 3rd 25 breast and back; Jack Corbett, 4th 25 breast; Tim Loeffler, 1st 25 fly, 2nd 100 IM; Vincent Igusa, 4th, 25 fly, 5th 25 back; Ryan Pilotte, 5th 25 fly; Nathan Whitman, 4th 25 back

7-8 boys-Landon Jones, 1st 25 fly, 3rd 25 free; Samuel Whitman, 4th 25 breast

6-and-under boys-Will Lehmann, 2nd 25 free and back

Campus Cabana

15-18 girls-Ellen Maxwell, 4th 50 back, 5th 50 breast; Tanja Kylliainen, 1st 50 fly and 100 IM

13-14 girls-Kate Kylliainen, 1st 100 free and 50 back; Hannah Voelker, 3rd 100 IM 5th 100 free; Rachel Sann, 3rd 50 breast; Katelyn Feihe, 5th 100 IM;

11-12 girls-Rose Cook, 2nd 50 fly, 3rd 100

9-10 girls-Alyssa Bathon, 3rd 25 fly