In Case You Missed It: Baltimore Running Festival photos

Concerts in greater Annapolis, Baltimore and D.C.

Neon Trees (music group)Wild Beasts (music group)Thunderball (music group)

RAMS HEAD ON STAGE

33 West St., Annapolis

410-268-4545

Thursday: Tuesday Afternoon

(Moody Blues tribute band), 8 p.m.

Friday: Salute to The Duke featuring

John Blount and the Dave Tucker Big Band, 8 p.m.

Saturday: The Cheaters with Sweet Leda and Nate Clendenen, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday: Cracker and Camper Van Beethoven, 1 p.m.; Mindi Abair, 8 p.m.

Monday: Mark Hummel with Anson Funderburgh and Little Charlie Baty, 8 p.m.

Tuesday: Matthew Sweet with

Tommy Keene, 8 p.m.

Wednesday: David Alvine and Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones, 8 p.m.

July 17: Rahsaan Paterson with Shelea,

6:30 and 9:30 p.m.

July 18-19: The Bacon Brothers (sold out).

July 20: The Iguanas with Swampcandy, 8 p.m.

July 21: Zepparella (Led Zeppelin

tribute band), 8 p.m.

July 22: Time for Three, 8 p.m.

July 23: The Time Jumpers, 8 p.m.

July 24: The Time Jumpers (sold out).

RAMS HEAD CENTER STAGE

Maryland Live! Casino,

Arundel Mills mall

443-842-7000

Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 9 p.m.

Friday: Sound Connection, 9 p.m.

Saturday: Thunderball, 9 p.m.

Monday: Be'la Dona, 9 p.m.

July 17: Bret Michaels (sold out).

July 18: Rhythm6, 9 p.m.

July 19: Nightsong, 9 p.m.

July 20: Dennis DeYoung, 8 p.m.

July 21: Trouble Funk, 9 p.m.

July 25: Gypsy Wisdom, 9 p.m.

RAMS HEAD LIVE!

Market Place & Water St., Baltimore

410-244-1131

Friday: Neon Trees with Smallpools, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Bit Gen Game Fest 9, 4 p.m.

Sunday: Ashley Monroe with Striking Matches, Danny Burns, 7:30 p.m.

July 18: The Funk Junkies with Whiskey and The Kidney Stones, Coal, Classified Frequency, 7:30 p.m.

July 19: Wise Eyes with Warden,

Blonde Armadillo, 7 p.m.

July 25: Live at the Fillmore (Allman Brothers Band tribute), 9 p.m.

July 26: The Mighty Mystic with Dubbest, Dub City Renegades, Mr. Muzik, 8 p.m.

9:30 CLUB

815 V St. NW, Washington, D.C.

1-202-265-0930

Friday: The Morrison Brothers Band with Amy Wilcox, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Wild Beasts with Mutual Benefit, 8 p.m.

Sunday: Neon Trees (sold out).

July 17: Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson, Catherine Popper, 7 p.m.

July 18: Camera Obscura, 7:30 p.m.

July 19: Mac DeMarco (sold out).

July 20: Bebel Gilberto, 7 p.m.

July 22: Us the Duo, 7 p.m.

July 23: Flume, 8 p.m.

July 24: Flume (sold out).

July 25: Mixtape, 11 p.m.

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading